OSUN DEFENDER

The State Of Osun Civil Service Commission Releases Short Listed Candidates For Employment 2012.

S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

1 ABANIKANDA AMINAT ADEOLA HND MICR. + PGDE CSC/0001

2 ABANIKANDA IDOWU B. B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0002

3 ABASS KOLAWOLE OYELOWO BACHELOR OF FORESTRY CSC/0003

4 ABATTA CHRISTIANAH BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/0004

5 ABAYOMI ABISAYO M. B. ARTS HISTORY INTERNAL RELATION CSC/0005

6 ABAYOMI BAKARE AINA BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0006

7 ABAYOMI OLUSEGUN JACOBS B.DENTAL SURGERY CSC/0007

8 ABDUL AZEEZ ISHMAHEEL EDU MANAGEMENT (SOCIAL STUDY) CSC/0008

9 ABDUL AZEEZ MORUFAT A. B. ARTS. EDUCATION CSC/0009

10 ABDUL GANIYU ABDUS- SANNU .A. B. ENG. IN (CIVIL ENGINEERING) CSC/0010

11 ABDUL HAKEEM M.J BA (ARABIC) CSC/0011

12 ABDUL KAREEM JELILI BA ENG CSC/0012

13 ABDUL KAREEM MORUF HND + ICAN ACCOUNTING CSC/0013

14 ABDUL MURITALA AYOKUNLE BSC ECONS EDU CSC/0014

15 ABDUL RASAK KASIM ADEDAYO B. SC. MECH. ENGINEERING CSC/0015

16 ABDULAI ADEWALE B B TECH T MANAGEMENT CSC/0016

17 ABDULAZEES IBRAHAM B.A YORUBA AND COMM. ARTS CSC/0017

18 ABDULAZEEZ MUFUTAUDEEN BA EDUCATION CSC/0018

19 ABDULFATAI QAMARUDEEN B. A. (ED) IN ENGLISH CSC/0019

20 ABDULHAMEED YUSUF TUNDE B. AGRIC. ANIMAL PROD. &HEALTH CSC/0020

21 ABDULHAMID FADILAT YETUNDE B A ED ENGL CSC/0021

22 ABDULHAMID NURAT BUKOLA B SC ED BIOLOGY CSC/0022

23 ABDULRAHNAN SADIAT HALIMAT B.SC AGRIC ENGINE CSC/0023

24 ABDULRASAAK BOSEDE OLUREMI PGD ACCOUNTING CSC/0024

25 ABDULRASHEED MULIKAT R. B ENG (AGRIC & BIO) CSC/0025

26 ABDULSALAM KEMI MISIRAT HND, PGDE ,B.SC. BUS ADM CSC/0026

27 ABDULWAHAB FATAI ATANDA BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/0027

28 ABDULWAKEEL SHAEED A. B.SC OF SCI GEOGRAP. CSC/0028

29 ABDUWARIN TITILAYO M. B. TECH. ACCOUNTING CSC/0029

30 ABE DAMILOLA MOTUNRAYO SCIENCE (ED) SOCIAL SCIENCE CSC/0030

31 ABE ELIZABETH B.SC. NON BBS/DENTISTRY CSC/0031

32 ABE OLADAPO STEPHEN BA HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CSC/0032

33 ABE OLAJUMOKE TEMITOPE B.ED. YORUBA CSC/0033

34 ABE OYENIRAN HEZEKIAH BSC ED CSC/0034

35 ABE TIMOTHY ADEGOKE B.TECH (MECH. ENGINEERING) CSC/0035

36 ABEEB OWOLABI LAWAL ICAN CSC/0036

37 ABEGUNRIN OLUWABUSAYO A. B. SC. SOCIOLOGY & ANTH. CSC/0037

38 ABENI ALIMOH A BSC ELECT CSC/0038

39 ABIDEMI OLUSOLA B SC ECONS CSC/0039

40 ABIDOLA ADEFEMI QUDDUS BSC GEOGRAPHY & PLANNING CSC/0040

41 ABIDOYE ABDULLAHI ADEKUNLE B. TECH. ELECT/ELECT. ENGINEERING CSC/0041

42 ABIDOYE ADEKUNLE A. B.SC. (ELECT/ELECT CSC/0042

25/11/2012 Page 1 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

43 ABIDOYE KAZEEM KOLAWOLE B.ED. ECONS. CSC/0043

44 ABIDOYE MORUFU B A HISTORY CSC/0044

45 ABIDOYE OLAWOLE O. B. SC. PHYSICS (ED) CSC/0045

46 ABIDOYE OLUWASEYI R. BED (HON) GUIDANCE AND COUSELLING CSC/0046

47 ABIMBOLA ADEBOLA HND , PGD CSC/0047

48 ABIMBOLA AJOKE AJAYI B. AGRIC TECHNOLOGY FISHERIES WILDLIFE CSC/0048

49 ABIMBOLA MUIBAT A B. SC. PSYCHOLOGY CSC/0049

50 ABIMBOLA OLUKUNLE AYOBAMI B TECH AGRIC CSC/0050

51 ABIMBOLA OMOYEMI A B SC EDU CSC/0051

52 ABIMBOLA RAMON B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/0052

53 ABIMBOLA SADIA OMOWUMI DECREE IN ACCOUNTING CSC/0053

54 ABIMBOLA SILAIFAT ADEJOKE HND+PGD COM SC CSC/0054

55 ABIMBOYE DAVID ADEYINKA BSC ED BUILDING & WOODWORK CSC/0055

56 ABIODOYE OLUSEGUN EMMANUEL B.SC.ENGINEERING COREN CSC/0056

57 ABIODUN AYODELE A. (PGDE) HND CSC/0057

58 ABIODUN FOLASADE CHRISTANAH BSC INDUSTRIAL & LABOUR RELATIONS CSC/0058

59 ABIODUN FUNMILAYO ADEDEJI B ED TEACHER EDUCATION CSC/0059

60 ABIODUN ISAAC OLUFEMI B SC ED BUSS ADMIN CSC/0060

61 ABIODUN MORAKINYO O. B.ENG (MECH. ENGINEERING) CSC/0061

62 ABIODUN OLAJIIRE ADENIRAN B.A. ENGLISH CSC/0062

63 ABIODUN OLUSEUN Y. B.ED, ECONS CSC/0063

64 ABIODUN PLENTY OLAJOLO BSC (EDUCATION) ECONOMICS CSC/0064

65 ABIODUN TIMOTHY OLUWASEUN B.SC. ED. GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING CSC/0065

66 ABIOLA FOLAKE ABIKE B ED ECONS CSC/0066

67 ABIOLA SAMUEL TOYIN MASTER IN INDUS. LABOUR CSC/0067

68 ABIONA ADEDAYO ABIDEMI B.SC. (ELECT/ELECT CSC/0068

69 ABIONA ALABA A B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/0069

70 ABIONA CELESTINA OMOSI PGD IN EDUCATION CSC/0070

71 ABIONA FUNMILOLA A. B.SC. EDU. CSC/0071

72 ABIONA JULIANAH ADEOLA B SC POLITICAL SCI CSC/0072

73 ABIONA OLALERE ABIDEMI B.TECH(BIOLOGY) CSC/0073

74 ABIONA TAOFEEK ABIODUN B.SC. AGRIC CSC/0074

75 ABIONA YETUNDE OLUWASEUN B.A.ED, M.A ENGLISH CSC/0075

76 ABIOYE ABIODUN GBEMILEKE B TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/0076

77 ABIOYE FELICIA T B SC EDU CSC/0077

78 ABIOYE FOLAKE O BA AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/0078

79 ABIOYE MUIBI A. B. SC. (PSYCHOLOGY) CSC/0079

80 ABIOYE OLASUNBO OYEWALE B TECH (HONS) MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/0080

81 ABIOYE OLUSEGUN O. B.SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0081

82 ABIOYE OLUWAFIKEMI B B.SC.LAW CSC/0082

83 ABIOYE ROSELINE FUNMILAYO B. SC. EDUCATION CSC/0083

84 ABIOYE RUKAYAT OLABISI B.SC. AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/0084

25/11/2012 Page 2 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

85 ABIOYE SERIFAT FOLAKE B.SC. IN AGRIC CSC/0085

86 ABIOYE SULIAMAN TAJUDEEN BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0086

87 ABIRI OLADIRAN OYEDOTUN B. TECH. HONS CIVIL ENGR. CSC/0087

88 ABODERIN ADEBIMPE A. BSC (AGRIC) CSC/0088

89 ABODERIN MICHAEL ADEOLU BSC (ED) TECHNICAL EDUCATION (ELECTRICAL ELECT) CSC/0089

90 ABODUNDE AKINTOLA T B A AGRIC ENG CSC/0090

91 ABODUNRIN IDOWU MARY BA (ED) ENGLISH CSC/0091

92 ABODUNRIN OLUWAFIKAYO DAMILOLA B.SC. OF AGRIC. CSC/0092

93 ABOGUNLOKE EBENEZER T BSC BIOLOGY CSC/0093

94 ABOGUNRIN ABOSEDE O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/0094

95 ABOGUNRIN TAYE JOHN B.AGRIC (AGRIC, ECON. & EXT. CSC/0095

96 ABOLADE ADESINA MUIDEEN BSC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/0096

97 ABOLADE IBITOYE B EDU TEACHER EDU/ ECONOMICS CSC/0097

98 ABOLAJI KEHINDE A BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0098

99 ABOLANLE KEHINDE Y. B. SC. EDUCATIO CSC/0099

100 ABOLARIN OLADUNNI O B SC AGRIC CSC/0100

101 ABOLARIN OLUSOLA O B SC AGRIC CSC/0101

102 ABOLARINWA KEHINDE T BSC ED TEACHING EDU CSC/0102

103 ABOLUDE ELIZABETH A. B.SC OF AGRIC. CSC/0103

104 ABOLUDE MORAKINYO B.SC.CIVIL ENG CSC/0104

105 ABOLUWADE EMANNUEL ADEWALE BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE CSC/0105

106 ABOLUWARIN ADEMOLA O B.SC.ELECT/ELECT CSC/0106

107 ABOLUWARIN OLUWAFIKAYO OLAKUNLE B.TECH HONS. ACCOUNTING CSC/0107

108 ABOLUWARIN TOYIN TAIWO B. TECH IN AGRIC/ECONOMICS CSC/0108

109 ABORISADE FEMI ADEBAYO B. SC. MASS. COMM. CSC/0109

110 ABOROWA ADENIYI CHARLES HND + ( AGRIC) CSC/0110

111 ABOROWA OLUGBENGA EMMANUEL B.SC. IN EDUCATION CSC/0111

112 ABUBAHI WASIU I B SC ACCT + ICAN CSC/0112

113 ABUBAKA WASIU A B SC ECONS CSC/0113

114 ABUBAKAR ABOSEDE B.(EDUCATION) CSC/0114

115 ABUBAKAR OLADEJI TESLIM B. ED. (BIOLOGY) CSC/0115

116 ABUBAKAR WASIU IBITOYE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0116

117 ABUBAKARE SEFIU ABIODUN BSC EDUCATION IN ECONS CSC/0117

118 ABUBAKIR FATAI ADEBAYO BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/0118

119 ABULAZEEZ JAMIU BA MASS COMM. CSC/0119

120 ABUSI ADEKUNLE MUYIDEEN B SC ACCT EDU CSC/0120

121 ADABANJA, KARIMAT ITUNU B.NURSING (BNSC) CSC/0121

122 ADADEJI BAKARE BED TEACHER EDUCATION/ENGLISH CSC/0122

123 ADAMS ADEOLA BSC BUS ADMIN CSC/0123

124 ADAMS ADESINA MICHAEL B(ED)ACCOUNTING CSC/0124

125 ADAOWO OBO ELIZABETH BSC EDU.CHRISTAN REL CSC/0125

126 ADE ADEBAYO M BSC POL SCI. CSC/0126

25/11/2012 Page 3 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

127 ADEAGBO LUKMAN OLUSOLA B.TECH CIVIL CSC/0127

128 ADEAGBO MARY OLUFUNKE B SC ECONS CSC/0128

129 ADEAGBO MUDASIR OLUSEGUN B.TECH. AGRIC. ECONS. CSC/0129

130 ADEAGBO REMI ABIOLA BSC MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/0130

131 ADEAGBO SAHEED TEMIDAYO BSC (AGRIC) CSC/0131

132 ADEAGBO SUNDAY P.D CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/0132

133 ADEAGBO WASIU ADEWALE B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/0133

134 ADEBAGBO ADEDAPO FEMI B SC ACCT CSC/0134

135 ADEBAGBO OLURANTI OLAKUNLE BSC ED HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/0135

136 ADEBAJE LOQMAN B. B. TECH CIVIL CSC/0136

137 ADEBAMBI ADEOLA T B TECH BUS EDUCATION CSC/0137

138 ADEBAMBI ADETOLA TOYIN B SC AGRIC ECONS & EXT CSC/0138

139 ADEBAMBI MOSHOOD A B A PHILOSOPHY & MBA CSC/0139

140 ADEBAMI AREMU O. B.SC. (ED) CSC/0140

141 ADEBANBI ADESINA M. B.SC. PHILOSOPHY CSC/0141

142 ADEBANJO DIDEOLUWA B. B.ED. ACCOUNTING CSC/0142

143 ADEBAYO ADEOLA S B.ARTS YORUBA CSC/0143

144 ADEBAYO ADEREMI KEHINDE B EDU TECH EDU CSC/0144

145 ADEBAYO ADERIBIGBE B ED MATHEMATICS CSC/0145

146 ADEBAYO ADESUNMBO TOSIN B TECH IN (CIVIL ENGINEERING) CSC/0146

147 ADEBAYO AKINROPO BSC AGRIC CSC/0147

148 ADEBAYO AYOADE MUFUTAU B.SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/0148

149 ADEBAYO BIMPE B BSC (ED) TECH, MATHEMATICS CSC/0149

150 ADEBAYO CHINEDU DUEN B. ENGINEERING CSC/0150

151 ADEBAYO DEBORAH OLUREMI B ED ECONOMICS CSC/0151

152 ADEBAYO DOLAPO A. BSC (PLANT SCIENCE) CSC/0152

153 ADEBAYO EMMANUEL O B SC ED ECONS CSC/0153

154 ADEBAYO FATAI UTHMAN BSC (ARCHITECTURE) CSC/0154

155 ADEBAYO GANIYU ADEYEMI BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/0155

156 ADEBAYO GEORGE G B SC ED ECONS CSC/0156

157 ADEBAYO HAKEEM BABATUNDE B TECH (QUANTITY SUREYING) CSC/0157

158 ADEBAYO ISIAKA ADESOJI HND CHEMISTRY + PGDE CSC/0158

159 ADEBAYO JULIUS OLUBUKOLA HND + PGDE CSC/0159

160 ADEBAYO KAFAYAT O. BSC(AGRICULTURE) CSC/0160

161 ADEBAYO KEHINDE RAHEEF B.AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING CSC/0161

162 ADEBAYO KUDIRAT A. PGDE BIOLOGY (EDU) CSC/0162

163 ADEBAYO LATEEF ADEMOLA B.SC. ECONS MPA CSC/0163

164 ADEBAYO LUKMAN ADESINA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0164

165 ADEBAYO LUKMAN ISHOLA HND ACCT AND ICAN CSC/0165

166 ADEBAYO MAHRUFAT ADESOLA BSC (HON) BOTONY CSC/0166

167 ADEBAYO MENZOUR DADA B EDU EDU MGT CSC/0167

168 ADEBAYO MICHEAL ADEREMI BSC ED CSC/0168

25/11/2012 Page 4 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

169 ADEBAYO MISIRAT ADEBUKOLA B.SC. COOPERATIVES AND BUSINESS CSC/0169

170 ADEBAYO MUKAILA OLAWALE B. TECH. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/0170

171 ADEBAYO NURUDEEN O B.SC.ACCUNTING CSC/0171

172 ADEBAYO ODUNAYO M B SC +PGD IN BUS ADMIN CSC/0172

173 ADEBAYO OLADAYO LYDIA B EDU IN CHEM CSC/0173

174 ADEBAYO OLALEKAN K B SC ENGNEERING CSC/0174

175 ADEBAYO OLALEKAN S BSC + MASTERS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/0175

176 ADEBAYO OLUFUNKE E B.AGRIC CSC/0176

177 ADEBAYO OLUKEMI B BSC POL.SCI CSC/0177

178 ADEBAYO OLUSEGUN DOLAPO BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/0178

179 ADEBAYO OLUWASEUN B ED MATH CSC/0179

180 ADEBAYO OLUWASEUN E. B.A. LINGUISTICS & COMM. CSC/0180

181 ADEBAYO OLUWATOYIN B.A. (ARCHAEOLOGY) CSC/0181

182 ADEBAYO OMOLARA RUKAYAT B.SC. ARCHIT. CSC/0182

183 ADEBAYO OMOLARA TOYIN B.ED EDU. CSC/0183

184 ADEBAYO OMOTOLA JUSTINA B.SC. EDU. BIOLOGY CSC/0184

185 ADEBAYO OYEYEMI A. B EDU IN GUIDANCE & COUNCELING CSC/0185

186 ADEBAYO RAPHAEL B BSC EDUCATION MATHEMATICS CSC/0186

187 ADEBAYO RUKAYAT O B.A ENGLISH CSC/0187

188 ADEBAYO SAHEED BSC DEGREE IN ACCOUNTING CSC/0188

189 ADEBAYO SAMSON T. B. TECH. (AGRICULTURE) CSC/0189

190 ADEBAYO SARAFADEEN L B TECH AGRIC ENGL CSC/0190

191 ADEBAYO TEMITOPE .A. BSC (ECONMICS) CSC/0191

192 ADEBAYO TEMITOPE ADENIKE B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/0192

193 ADEBAYO TESLIM O. B.AGRIC CSC/0193

194 ADEBAYO TINUOLA OLUYEMI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0194

195 ADEBAYO TOYIN O. B.ED (ENGLISH) CSC/0195

196 ADEBAYO VICTOR ADEWALE BTECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/0196

197 ADEBILE OLUGBENGA KUNLE HND + ICAN CSC/0197

198 ADEBILE S. MORENIKE (MRS) B. EDUCATION CSC/0198

199 ADEBIMPE AYO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0199

200 ADEBISI FEYISARTA ABIMBOLA B.SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0200

201 ADEBISI ADEMOLA ADEBAYO BSC ED CSC/0201

202 ADEBISI ADEWALE BAMIDELE B.TECH. AGRIC ECONS CSC/0202

203 ADEBISI ADEWALE KEHINDE BSC ADMINISTRATION CSC/0203

204 ADEBISI AFEEZ BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0204

205 ADEBISI APAPA S B SC EDU CSC/0205

206 ADEBISI BAWAYO FOLA BSC (VETERNARY) CSC/0206

207 ADEBISI BUSAYO FOLASHADE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0207

208 ADEBISI DAVID OYELEKE B. AGRIC CSC/0208

209 ADEBISI DORCAS OLUBUNMI B EDU SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/0209

210 ADEBISI EBENEZER ADEWUMI BSC ED HISTORY CSC/0210

25/11/2012 Page 5 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

211 ADEBISI FATAI A BA ARTS ED (ENGLISH) CSC/0211

212 ADEBISI IDOWU B.SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/0212

213 ADEBISI ISMAILA A. B. SC. (ENGINEERING IN ELECTRICAL) CSC/0213

214 ADEBISI JOHNSON OLUSEGUN BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/0214

215 ADEBISI OMOTAYO ISAAC B. SC. (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/0215

216 ADEBISI SADIAT A. B.SC.ED AGRIC CSC/0216

217 ADEBISI SAMUEL ABIODUN B.SC ACCOUNTING EDU. CSC/0217

218 ADEBISI TEMITAYO SIMIAT B. ENG CIVIL CSC/0218

219 ADEBISI TITILAYO AYODEJI B. A. ENGLISH & LIT. STUDIES CSC/0219

220 ADEBISI YUSUF A. B. SC. (AGRICULTURE) CSC/0220

221 ADEBIYI ADEBAYO I B SC QUANTITY SURV CSC/0221

222 ADEBIYI AYODEJI O. B.SC. QUANTITY SUREYING CSC/0222

223 ADEBIYI EAMMANUEL B TECH ANIMAL PROD CSC/0223

224 ADEBIYI ISMAIL ADEMUYIWA B.SC (INDUS &LABOUR RELATION) CSC/0224

225 ADEBIYI JAMES BUKOLA B SC EDU IN ENG CSC/0225

226 ADEBIYI LOLA OLUWASEUN B.SC. OF AGRIC. CSC/0226

227 ADEBIYI OLUBUNMI T BSC EDUCATION CSC/0227

228 ADEBIYI OLUROTIMI. K B EDU MANAGEMENT CSC/0228

229 ADEBIYI OMOLARA O B SC EDU CSC/0229

230 ADEBIYI RASHEED ADESOJI HND, PGD, EDU CSC/0230

231 ADEBIYI RISIKAT BOLARINWA B OF ARTS YORUBA/ENGLISH CSC/0231

232 ADEBIYI SEGUN ADEWALE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0232

233 ADEBIYI SIMEON A BSC BSC ED TEACHING EDU CSC/0233

234 ADEBIYI TUNDE BABSON B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0234

235 ADEBOJE LUKUMAN BABATUNDE B. TECH CSC/0235

236 ADEBOLA ADESUMBO E. (B.SC) ECONOMICS CSC/0236

237 ADEBOLA OLABODE OLUMIDE B.SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/0237

238 ADEBOLA OLAJUMOKE TOSIN BSC ANIMAL SCIENCE CSC/0238

239 ADEBOWALE ADEBANJI HND PGD IN EDU CSC/0239

240 ADEBOWALE ADEBISI ALICE B.SC. EDU. ENGLISH CSC/0240

241 ADEBOWALE ADEGOKE B.A. ENGLISH CSC/0241

242 ADEBOWALE ADENIYI SAMUEL HND/ACC/ ICAN CSC/0242

243 ADEBOWALE ADEWALE SUNDAY BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0243

244 ADEBOWALE IMISIOLUWA A. B.NS. NURSING CSC/0244

245 ADEBOWALE SEGUN ISAIAH BACH. OF AGRICULTURE CSC/0245

246 ADEBOWALE TUMININU JANET B.AGRIC. CSC/0246

247 ADEBOWALE WEMIMO BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0247

248 ADEBOYE BUSAYO SUNDAY B SC AGRIC ENGN CSC/0248

249 ADEBOYE IDAYAT OMOLARA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0249

250 ADEBOYE KEHINDE ADEWOLE B AGRIC CSC/0250

251 ADEBOYE OLAOLUWA B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/0251

252 ADEBOYE OYEBADE B.(ED) TECHING ED EDUCATION. CSC/0252

25/11/2012 Page 6 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

253 ADEBOYE PRISALLA BUSAYO HND + ICAN) CSC/0253

254 ADEBOYEJO TOBI S B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/0254

255 ADEBUNMI KEHINDE A. B.SC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/0255

256 ADEBUNMI TAIWO K B.SC.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/0256

257 ADEBUNMI TITUS ALUKO B ED TEACHER EDU/ENGLISH CSC/0257

258 ADEBUSUYI ADESEYE MOSES M. TECH. ARCHITECTURE CSC/0258

259 ADEDAMOLA SAMUEL IYIADE BSC IN SOCIOLOGY CSC/0259

260 ADEDAPO ADEDAYO TIMOTHY B.TECHNOLOGY CSC/0260

261 ADEDAPO ALEXANDRA UVIEROGHENE LLB. CSC/0261

262 ADEDAPO BABATUNDE MOHAMMED B.SC. GEOG CSC/0262

263 ADEDAPO EBENEZER OLAIDE B. OF LAW CSC/0263

264 ADEDAPO KEHINDE FEMI B.SC. ED MATHEMATICS CSC/0264

265 ADEDAPO MUSILIU ADEJARE BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0265

266 ADEDAPO MUTIU ADETUNJI BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0266

267 ADEDAPO OLA OYENIYI B.ENG AGRIC & BIORESOURCES CSC/0267

268 ADEDAPO OLUFEMI AYODELE B.TECH. CIVIL ,M.TECH HIGH WAY CSC/0268

269 ADEDAPO WASIU ADEBISI B ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0269

270 ADEDAPO WASIU ADEWALE BSC CSC/0270

271 ADEDAYO ADEDAMOLA GRACE MB. BS. CSC/0271

272 ADEDAYO ADEDOTUN ADEGOKE B NURSING SCIENCE CSC/0272

273 ADEDAYO BAMIJI TAIWO B.ED (SOCIAL STUDIES) CSC/0273

274 ADEDAYO FOLASADE OLUFEUNKE B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/0274

275 ADEDAYO FUNMILAYO A HND PGD FM &MBA CSC/0275

276 ADEDAYO MONSURAT ADEDOKUN B ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/0276

277 ADEDAYO MUTIU ADETUNJI B.SC POL.SCIENCE + ICAN CSC/0277

278 ADEDAYO OLUFUNMITO AYOTOLA B I R M CSC/0278

279 ADEDAYO OLUWAFUNMILAYO B.SC. COMMUNICATION CSC/0279

280 ADEDAYO SULE TOSIN B.(EDU) IN TECH. EDU. CSC/0280

281 ADEDEJI ADEDOTUN A B ENG AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/0281

282 ADEDEJI ADEGOKE THEOPHILUS B. ED YORUBA/CRC CSC/0282

283 ADEDEJI ADEOLA B.SC. ANIMAL SCI CSC/0283

284 ADEDEJI ADEYINKA OLUWAKAYODE BSC MATHEMATICS CSC/0284

285 ADEDEJI ALABA EBENEZER BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0285

286 ADEDEJI AYODELE ADEDOTUN B.SC. AGRIC. ENGR CSC/0286

287 ADEDEJI BOLATITO ADEOLA BSC IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES CSC/0287

288 ADEDEJI EUNICE BOSEDE B.AGRIC. CSC/0288

289 ADEDEJI KAFAYAT ADEOLA B.SC. (HOME SCIENCE & MGT) CSC/0289

290 ADEDEJI KHADIJAT OLAWUMI B.SC. MASS COM CSC/0290

291 ADEDEJI MARYAM FOLASHADE BSC(POLITICAL SCIENCE) CSC/0291

292 ADEDEJI MORIYIKE FUNMI B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH CSC/0292

293 ADEDEJI MUSTAPHA KEMI B.SC CSC/0293

294 ADEDEJI OMOLARA OLAITAN B. FORESTRY MANAGEMENT CSC/0294

25/11/2012 Page 7 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

295 ADEDEJI OPEYEMI A B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/0295

296 ADEDEJI OYEDELE ELIJAH PGD EDUCATION CSC/0296

297 ADEDEJI RUFUES OYELERE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0297

298 ADEDEJI TAIWO T. B.SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/0298

299 ADEDEJI TEMITOPE ANUOLUWAPO B.SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/0299

300 ADEDIGBA LUKMAN ADEJARE B. ED IN MATHEMATICS CSC/0300

301 ADEDIJI ADENIKE COMFORT B. SC. ED. ACCOUNTING CSC/0301

302 ADEDIJI IYABO KABIRAT B. SC. (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/0302

303 ADEDIRAN OLUFEMI B.SC. ACCOUNTING EDU. CSC/0303

304 ADEDIRAN ADEDOTUN SAMUEL B (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/0304

305 ADEDIRAN ADEGOKE TEOPHILOUS BSC YORUBA CSC/0305

306 ADEDIRAN ADEMUYIWA AKANNI B.SC. MECHANICAL ENGR. CSC/0306

307 ADEDIRAN ADENIYI G B.SC. PSYCHOLOGY CSC/0307

308 ADEDIRAN ADEYINKA JOSHUA HND ACCOUNTANCY + PGD (ED) CSC/0308

309 ADEDIRAN MOSES AYINLA B TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/0309

310 ADEDIRAN OLUMIDE DAMOLA B SC MECHNICAL ENGINEER. CSC/0310

311 ADEDIRAN OYEKANMI C B ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/0311

312 ADEDIRAN SARAFA A B TECH AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/0312

313 ADEDIRAN SEUN A B SC ECONS CSC/0313

314 ADEDIRE KOLAWOLE ADENIYI B.SC. SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/0314

315 ADEDIRE TEMITOPE TITUS B SC MECH ENGINEERING CSC/0315

316 ADEDIWURA OLANIKE MARY B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/0316

317 ADEDIWURA RASIDI AKANFE BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/0317

318 ADEDOJA TOYIN OYEBIMPE B. SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0318

319 ADEDOKUN ABDULKAREEM B.SC.(POL. SCIENCE) CSC/0319

320 ADEDOKUN ADEDAYO DEGREE EDUCATIONAL OFFICER CSC/0320

321 ADEDOKUN ADEDAYO M DEGREE EDUCATION CSC/0321

322 ADEDOKUN ADEMOLA MUSLIU B TECH HONS CIVIL ENG CSC/0322

323 ADEDOKUN ADEOYE BABATUNDE HND BUS ADM ICAN CSC/0323

324 ADEDOKUN BOLA FUNMILAYO B. TECH (HONS) AGRIC +ASCON CSC/0324

325 ADEDOKUN IDOWU A BSC POLICAL SCIENCE CSC/0325

326 ADEDOKUN OLUWAFUNSHO ISAAC BACHELOR OF LAWS CSC/0326

327 ADEDOKUN PLALEKAN TAOFEEK BSC (VET DOCTOR) CSC/0327

328 ADEDOKUN TEMITOPE B. B.SC. (ED) (EDU TECHNOLOGY) CSC/0328

329 ADEDOKUN TITILADE GRACE B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/0329

330 ADEDOKUN TOLULOPE AJOKE BSC PHYSICS CSC/0330

331 ADEDOTUN ADEYINKA L PGD IN EDU. CSC/0331

332 ADEDOTUN OLAJUMOKE I B A ENGLISH & LIT STUDIES CSC/0332

333 ADEDOTUN OOREOLUWAPO IREOLUWA M.SC. IN PHYSIOLOGY CSC/0333

334 ADEDOYIN ADERONKE I BSC AGRIC CSC/0334

335 ADEDOYIN ADERONKE VICTORIA B.ED (ECONS) CSC/0335

336 ADEDOYIN ADESOJI BSC PHYSICAL EDU CSC/0336

25/11/2012 Page 8 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

337 ADEDOYIN RUTH OLUWAKEMI B.A.EDU(ENGLISH) CSC/0337

338 ADEDOYIN SEUN MICHAEL B.SC. SOCIO & ANTROPOLOGY CSC/0338

339 ADEDOYIN STEPHEN ADEDAYO B. LAW CSC/0339

340 ADEDOYIN TADESE.S BSC INTER.RELATIONS CSC/0340

341 ADEEKO MARY IYADUNNI B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/0341

342 ADEESO IDIRS BABATUNDE B OF AGRICULTURE CSC/0342

343 ADEEYO OLUFUNKE OLANIPE B.A EDU ART (ENGLISH LANGUAGE) CSC/0343

344 ADEFAJI ADEYENI DANIEL B.SC. INDUSTRIAL RELA & PERS. MGT. CSC/0344

345 ADEFAJO ADEOLA YETUNDE B. SC. ECONOMICS CSC/0345

346 ADEFARE ADEDAYO AKINOLA B. TECH CSC/0346

347 ADEFILA BAMIDELE GIDEON B SC ACCT CSC/0347

348 ADEFIOYE EMMANUEL ABIODUN B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0348

349 ADEFIOYE MATTHEW ADENIYI BSC EDUCATION CSC/0349

350 ADEFIOYE SAMUEL ABIODUN B.SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/0350

351 ADEFIRANYE ADEWUMI BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/0351

352 ADEFISAN OLUSEGUN O B SC AGRIC ENGIN CSC/0352

353 ADEFISAYO AKEEM A BSC SOCIOLOGY $ ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/0353

354 ADEFOKUN ITUNUOLUWA .D. B TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/0354

355 ADEFOLAJU ELIZABETH TOMIWA BSC AGRIC + ISMN CSC/0355

356 ADEFOLAJU ESTHER TOMISIN BSC HISTORY & DIPLOMATIC STUDIES CSC/0356

357 ADEFORITI OLADOTUN A BA HISTORY & INTER REL. CSC/0357

358 ADEFORITI ROTIMI B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0358

359 ADEFOWOJU OLUWAFUNMILAYO LLB, B. LAWS CSC/0359

360 ADEFOWOPE ADEWALE P B.A FRENCH CSC/0360

361 ADEGBAJU ADEBIMPE DORCAS BSC EDU CSC/0361

362 ADEGBAJU OLUWASEUN TEMITOPE B.(EDU) IN ECONOMICS CSC/0362

363 ADEGBAJU PHILIP A BSC ENGINEERING CSC/0363

364 ADEGBAMI ADENIKE Z. B. TECH. ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/0364

365 ADEGBAYIBI ADESANMI TIMOTHY BSC(ACCOUNTING) CSC/0365

366 ADEGBENRO ADEWALE E. B. SC. MECH. ENGR. CSC/0366

367 ADEGBENRO OLUGBEGA B.SC. CSC/0367

368 ADEGBENRO VERONICA OMOLOLA B.ED. ECONS CSC/0368

369 ADEGBILE ELIZABETH BOLAJI B.SC EDUCATION CSC/0369

370 ADEGBILE ISAIAH ADESOJI B.SC GEOGRAPHY CSC/0370

371 ADEGBITE ADEDAMOLA B.TECH (AGRICULTURAL ENGR. CSC/0371

372 ADEGBITE ADEJUMOKE TUNDE B SC ED SOC STUD CSC/0372

373 ADEGBITE CHRISTIANAH YETUNDE B ARTS (ED) ENGLISH CSC/0373

374 ADEGBITE JOEL SEGUN B SC ED ACCT CSC/0374

375 ADEGBITE KOLAWOLE YEMI B.SC. CIVIL (ENGR.) CSC/0375

376 ADEGBITE OLADAYO ADETUNJI B. TECH.(HONS) CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/0376

377 ADEGBITE OLAYINKA WASIU B.A HISTORY CSC/0377

378 ADEGBITE OLUKUNLE TIMOTHY B.SC. MATHS SCIENCE & STATICS CSC/0378

25/11/2012 Page 9 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

379 ADEGBITE OLUTOMI OLAWUMI B.SC. NURSING CSC/0379

380 ADEGBITE OYEWOLE ABIOLA B.TECH. ACCOUNTING CSC/0380

381 ADEGBITE RUTH ADERONKE B.SC. EDUCATION IN MATHEMATICS CSC/0381

382 ADEGBITE WOLEOLA I BSC ED BIOLOGY CSC/0382

383 ADEGBOLA MURITALA MAKINDE HND ACCOUNTING + ICAN CSC/0383

384 ADEGBOYE ADAM ADEBAYO B.SC. (ZOOLOGY) + PGD EDUCATION CSC/0384

385 ADEGBOYE ADEGBOYEGA TOSIN B TECH ANIMAL PROD CSC/0385

386 ADEGBOYE AKEEM OLUWAKEMI HND ACC+ANAN CSC/0386

387 ADEGBOYE DAMOLA AYINDE B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0387

388 ADEGBOYE EMMANUEL ABIODUN B. AGRIC CSC/0388

389 ADEGBOYE HAKEEM OLUWAKEMI ACCOUNTANCY HND,ANAN CSC/0389

390 ADEGBOYE RAIFU K BSC BUILDING CSC/0390

391 ADEGBOYE REKIYA YETUNDE B(ED) HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/0391

392 ADEGBOYE REKIYAT Y B SC ECONS CSC/0392

393 ADEGBOYE SAHEED ADETUNJI HND MASS COMM. + PGD CSC/0393

394 ADEGBOYE SAHEED K. HND / ICAN CSC/0394

395 ADEGBOYE TOSIN A B TECH AGRIC CSC/0395

396 ADEGBOYE WALE R B.TECH.AGRIC ECONS &EXTN CSC/0396

397 ADEGBOYE, AZEEZ ABIODUN MASTER IN BUSINESS CSC/0397

398 ADEGBOYEGA CAROLINES A. B.S BUSINESS ADMIN. CSC/0398

399 ADEGBOYEGA ABIMBOLA C. B.SC BUS. ADMIN CSC/0399

400 ADEGBOYEGA MAYOWA TEACHER EDUC AND SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/0400

401 ADEGBOYEGA OLUWASEYI B SC MASS COMM CSC/0401

402 ADEGBOYEJO ADEYINKA GBENGA B.SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0402

403 ADEGBULUGBE ADEMIOTAN MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/0403

404 ADEGETITE MODUPE O. B. TECH ANIMAL PROD & HEALTH CSC/0404

405 ADEGOKE ABDULLAH A. BSC (ENGINEERING) CSC/0405

406 ADEGOKE ABIOLA T. B.SC. ED.ECONOMICS. CSC/0406

407 ADEGOKE ADEBOLA O. B. TECH. ACCOUNTING CSC/0407

408 ADEGOKE ADEDAYO ADEDOTUN B.SC. NURSING CSC/0408

409 ADEGOKE ADEDEJI B ED TEACHER EDU YOR CSC/0409

410 ADEGOKE ADEDIWURA YUSUFF B SC ECONS + ICAN CSC/0410

411 ADEGOKE ADEFOLAKEMI YETUNDE B.SC. SOC. & ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/0411

412 ADEGOKE ADEKANMI A. BSC ARCH CSC/0412

413 ADEGOKE ADELANI SUNDAY B TECH(ENGINEERING) CSC/0413

414 ADEGOKE ADENIKE O B TECH(HONS)ACCOUNTING CSC/0414

415 ADEGOKE ADESOLA T B ED ECONOMICS CSC/0415

416 ADEGOKE ADETOMI ESTHER BSC(ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0416

417 ADEGOKE ADEWALE B.SC VET MED. CSC/0417

418 ADEGOKE BOLAJI BUS MASS COMMISSION CSC/0418

419 ADEGOKE BUSAYO BSC ARCH CSC/0419

420 ADEGOKE ISAIAH OLUMIDE B. ED. GEOGRAPHY CSC/0420

25/11/2012 Page 10 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

421 ADEGOKE JEANSILVER A B A ED ENGL CSC/0421

422 ADEGOKE KABEER ADEBIYI BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/0422

423 ADEGOKE KEHINDE O. B. SC. ECONS CSC/0423

424 ADEGOKE MUKHTAR B SC ARTS EDU M A CSC/0424

425 ADEGOKE NASIR ADEKUNLE M.ED (COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY) CSC/0425

426 ADEGOKE OLUWAFIKAYO CACH. OF ENGR. IN MECHANICAL CSC/0426

427 ADEGOKE OMOBOLAJI TOSIN B. SC. MASS COM. CSC/0427

428 ADEGOKE ONOME OZUAZO BACH AGRIC CSC/0428

429 ADEGOKE ONOME U B AGRIC ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/0429

430 ADEGOKE SAMIAT A BSC(AGRI ECONOMIC) CSC/0430

431 ADEIGUN ADERONKE SAHEEDAT B ED CSC/0431

432 ADEIGUN MURITALA OLAYINWOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0432

433 ADEJIMI AZEEZAT O BED BIOLOGY CSC/0433

434 ADEJOKE OMOBOLAJI T B SC MASS COMM CSC/0434

435 ADEJOKUN ADEJARE ADETAYO BA LIT IN ENGLISH CSC/0435

436 ADEJOKUN ADETAYO A. B.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/0436

437 ADEJOKUN ADETUNJI B. B.SC. (POLITICS, PHILOSPHY & ECONS CSC/0437

438 ADEJOLA ADEBAYO RUFUS BSC ARCHTECTURE CSC/0438

439 ADEJORI OLUWASEUN D BSC AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/0439

440 ADEJORI OLUWASEUN DANIEL B.ENG CSC/0440

441 ADEJORIN ADETUNJI BABAJIDE B. SC. POLITIES, PHILO & ECONS CSC/0441

442 ADEJORIN OPEYEMI CHRISTANAH B. A. ENG. & INT. RELATION CSC/0442

443 ADEJUGBAGBE JANET A B EDU IN HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/0443

444 ADEJUMO ADEBISI .O. BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0444

445 ADEJUMO ADEKUNLE FRANCIS DOCTOR OF VETERINARY (MEDICINE) CSC/0445

446 ADEJUMO ADEYEMI TIMOTHY HND.ANIMAL PROD.&FISH+ PGD. IN ED. CSC/0446

447 ADEJUMO FRANCIS ADEOLU BSC (POLITICAL SCIENCE) CSC/0447

448 ADEJUMO GRACE OMOLADE B. (ED) SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/0448

449 ADEJUMO HANIFAT OLAYEMI BACHOR OF EDUCATION CSC/0449

450 ADEJUMO JOHNSON OLAYODE BED (GEOGRAPHY) CSC/0450

451 ADEJUMO KABIRU SINA B.TECH.CIVIL ENG CSC/0451

452 ADEJUMO MUSTAPHA ADEOLA B.SC. OF TECH. IN ELECTRONIC CSC/0452

453 ADEJUMO OLUBUNMI AYO BSC AGRIC CSC/0453

454 ADEJUMO OLUFUNKE M B.AGRIC EXTENSION&RURAL DEVT CSC/0454

455 ADEJUMO OLUSOLA J B.SC.SOCIOLOGY CSC/0455

456 ADEJUMO OLUSOLA WILLIAMS BSC BED CSC/0456

457 ADEJUMO OLUWASEUN A B A ENGLISH CSC/0457

458 ADEJUMO RAFIU BAKO B.SC. ECONS CSC/0458

459 ADEJUMO RASIDAT DUNMADE B.SC. ED IN ACCOUNTING CSC/0459

460 ADEJUMO SAMUEL .O. B(ED) GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/0460

461 ADEJUMO SAMUEL ADEBAYO B AGRIC CSC/0461

462 ADEJUMO SARAFA ADEBAYO BSC. EDU (BIOLOGY) CSC/0462

25/11/2012 Page 11 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

463 ADEJUMO TAIWO R. HND ACCOUNTING PGD & MBA CSC/0463

464 ADEJUMOBI ADESOLA PETER B TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/0464

465 ADEJUMOBI OLALEKAN OLUSEGUN PGD EDUCATION CSC/0465

466 ADEJUWON ADEDOTUN TIMOTHY B.SC. PLANT SCIENCE CSC/0466

467 ADEJUWON ADEKUNBI VICTORIA B. SC. POLITICAL SCI. CSC/0467

468 ADEJUWON ADENIYI NATHANIEL B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0468

469 ADEJUWON ADEOLU JOSEPH B AGRIC (ANIMAL BREEDING) CSC/0469

470 ADEJUWON ADEWUYI N BSC(ACCOUNTING) CSC/0470

471 ADEJUWON TITILAYO R B SC EDU CSC/0471

472 ADEKALE EMMANUEL OLUWASINA B.SC. OF AGRIC. CSC/0472

473 ADEKALE OPEYEMI E. BSC(MICROBILOLGY) CSC/0473

474 ADEKAMOLE KEHINDE SUSAN BSC BUSINESS ADMINSTRATION CSC/0474

475 ADEKANMBI OLAPEJU MARY HND+PGDE CSC/0475

476 ADEKANMI ADETUTU I B SC LINGUS CSC/0476

477 ADEKANMI OLUFUNKE LEAH B.TECH ARIC ECONS AND EXT. CSC/0477

478 ADEKANOLA KEHINDE SUSAN B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/0478

479 ADEKANYE ELIZABETH O B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/0479

480 ADEKAWONISHE O A B SC ECONS CSC/0480

481 ADEKEYE BISOLA BUSITIRA BSC POL. SCIENCE CSC/0481

482 ADEKEYE OLUWASEGUN BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0482

483 ADEKEYE TAIWO A. B.SC OF ART ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/0483

484 ADEKOJO PONLE S B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/0484

485 ADEKOLA JANET ADEOLA HND + PGDE CSC/0485

486 ADEKOLA MARY OLAYEMI B.SC. (ED.) AGRIC CSC/0486

487 ADEKOLA OLAYANJU ORIYOMI B.NURSING SCIENCE CSC/0487

488 ADEKOLA OLUBUNMI ABIGEAL BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0488

489 ADEKOLA WASIU ADEREMI B AGRIC ECONS & M SC CSC/0489

490 ADEKOMAIYA ABIODUN M B SC ENGNEERING CSC/0490

491 ADEKUGBE AJISOLA A BS ED ECONS CSC/0491

492 ADEKUNLE ABIDEMI AYODEJI B.SC.TECH. AGRIC CSC/0492

493 ADEKUNLE ADENIKE WUMI BSC (SOCIOLOGY & ANTHRO CSC/0493

494 ADEKUNLE ADERONKE S. B. SC. (EDUCATION) CSC/0494

495 ADEKUNLE ADEYINKA A. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0495

496 ADEKUNLE AKINOLA LAWAL BSC INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CSC/0496

497 ADEKUNLE CHARLES AKINRINOLA B ED TEACHER EDUCATION & POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0497

498 ADEKUNLE DEKE .F. B (EDU) CHEMISTRY CSC/0498

499 ADEKUNLE FUNKE SOFIYAT B(ED) PHY EDUCATION CSC/0499

500 ADEKUNLE KABEER BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0500

501 ADEKUNLE LAWRENCE M.SC IND.& LAB CSC/0501

502 ADEKUNLE MOSES ADEBAYO B. ART. PDG. IN PHILOSOPHY CSC/0502

503 ADEKUNLE OLALEYE BENJAMIN B TECH IN ELECTRONIC ELETRICAL ENGNR CSC/0503

504 ADEKUNLE OLUKEMI .R. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0504

25/11/2012 Page 12 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

505 ADEKUNLE OPEYEMI ADEDAYO B TECH AGRIC TECH CSC/0505

506 ADEKUNLE SOFIYAT FUNKE B ED CSC/0506

507 ADEKUNLE WAHEED BABATUNDE HND ACCT. + ICAN CSC/0507

508 ADELABU ADEJUMOKE GOODNESS B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/0508

509 ADELABU CHRISTIANAH I B.SC.ACCOUNTING+ICAN CSC/0509

510 ADELABU NURENI ADEKUNLE B SC ED ECONS CSC/0510

511 ADELAKUN ABIODUN BSC LINGUISTICS CSC/0511

512 ADELAKUN ADEBIMPE A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0512

513 ADELAKUN EMMANUEL A BSC ED IND TECH EDUCATION CSC/0513

514 ADELAKUN RAFIU .A. BSC (ED) MATH CSC/0514

515 ADELAKUN YETUNDE ELIZABETH LLB LAW CSC/0515

516 ADELAWON ADEGBEMIGA B.ED ACCOUNTING CSC/0516

517 ADELEKAN ADETOUN ADEJOKE B TECH AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/0517

518 ADELEKAN ADEYEMI OLUSEGUN B.TECH. AGRIC ECONS. CSC/0518

519 ADELEKAN ADIJAT ADEKEMI BSC ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/0519

520 ADELEKE ADEBUKOLA SARAT BSC + MSC CSC/0520

521 ADELEKE ADEMOLA AJANI ELECT/ ELECT NIM CSC/0521

522 ADELEKE ADEMUYIWA O. B.SC. PHYSICS CSC/0522

523 ADELEKE ADENIYI OSUOLALE HND(ACCTS) PGDE (ACCTS) CSC/0523

524 ADELEKE ADEOLA OREOLUWA B.SC. WILDLIFE MGT CSC/0524

525 ADELEKE ADEPEJU A. B.SC SOCIOLOGY&ANATHROPOLOGY CSC/0525

526 ADELEKE ADEPOJU A. B.SC. BIOLOGY EDUCATION CSC/0526

527 ADELEKE ADEROJU LATEEF B.SCIENCE (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0527

528 ADELEKE ADERONKE HANIFAT B ED ENGLISH CSC/0528

529 ADELEKE ADETUNJI A BSC CIVIL ENGR CSC/0529

530 ADELEKE ADEYEMI K. M.ED (EDUCATIONAL MGT) CSC/0530

531 ADELEKE ADEYEMI SAMSON B SC CIVIL ENG CSC/0531

532 ADELEKE ALICE .O. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0532

533 ADELEKE COMFORT ISEOLUWA BA (ED) ENGLISH CSC/0533

534 ADELEKE FOLAKE V. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0534

535 ADELEKE HAMIDALAT BUKOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0535

536 ADELEKE HANIFAT ADERONKE B.A. (ED) ENGLISH CSC/0536

537 ADELEKE ITASHIM ADEKOLA B. (TECH.) CSC/0537

538 ADELEKE KAZEEM ADEYINKA B.A ENGLISH CSC/0538

539 ADELEKE LATEEF BSC ED CHEMISTRY CSC/0539

540 ADELEKE LUKMAN ADEKOLE B.SC. MEDICAL CSC/0540

541 ADELEKE MARUF FOLORUNSO BED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/0541

542 ADELEKE MAYOWA ELIJAH BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0542

543 ADELEKE MONSURAT A. PGDE ACCT. EDUCATION CSC/0543

544 ADELEKE MOYOSOLA ADELANI B AGRIC ANIMAL NUTRITION CSC/0544

545 ADELEKE MUNIRU BAMIDELE B.SC. GEOGRAPHY CSC/0545

546 ADELEKE MUSILIU ADESINA B.TECH. ELECT/ELECT CSC/0546

25/11/2012 Page 13 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

547 ADELEKE NAJIMUDEEN A B A FOREIGN LANGUAGE CSC/0547

548 ADELEKE OLATUNDE SULAIMAN MBBS CSC/0548

549 ADELEKE OLUSEGUN A. CIVIL ENGINEER (B.TECH (HONS)) CSC/0549

550 ADELEKE OLUWATOYOSI ABOSEDE (B.SC) PLANT SCIENCE CSC/0550

551 ADELEKE OMOWUMI B. SC. LAW CSC/0551

552 ADELEKE PETER OLUSEGUN ADVANCED DIPLOMA & PGD CSC/0552

553 ADELEKE RAUF O. BSC (ED) (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0553

554 ADELEKE SAMSON IDOWU BSC ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0554

555 ADELEKE SIMEON K BSC (ED) TEACHING EDU. CSC/0555

556 ADELEKE SUNDAY O. BSC SCIENCE; ED ACCOUNTING CSC/0556

557 ADELEKE TEMITOPE E B.SC.MATH CSC/0557

558 ADELEKE TITILOPE ‘BUNMI B AGRIC (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/0558

559 ADELEKE YEWANDE ESTHER BSC + MSC CSC/0559

560 ADELEYE GRACE OLUFUNMILOLA BSC ED (HON) AGRIC SCIENCE EDU. CSC/0560

561 ADELEYE SAMUEL B(ED)ACCOUNTING CSC/0561

562 ADELEYE TITILAYO O BSC COM/TECH CSC/0562

563 ADELEYE WAHEED AZEEZ B. TECH QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/0563

564 ADELOWO ADEKUNBI AISHAT B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/0564

565 ADELOWO ADETOLA B. (ED) POLITICAL SCI. CSC/0565

566 ADELOWO OLUWASOLA FUNMILAYO BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0566

567 ADELOWOKAN ADEREMI ABIODUN B.SC. POL. SCIENCE EDU. CSC/0567

568 ADELOWOKAN OLUGBEMI ADETOLA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0568

569 ADELOWOKAN OLUMIDE TIMILEHIN B SC CIVIL ENG CSC/0569

570 ADELOWOKAN OLUYEMI ADEOLA HND (ACCOUNTING) + ICAN CSC/0570

571 ADELU SEMIU ADEKUNLE B.SC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0571

572 ADEMAKINWA OLAYEMI QUOYUM B.SC. SURGERY.&BACHELOR OF MED. CSC/0572

573 ADEMIJU RONKE IDIAT BSC EDU GUIDANCE & COUN. CSC/0573

574 ADEMILOKUN HAFEEZAT SALEWA B. ED. MATHEMATICS CSC/0574

575 ADEMILOKUN NAJEERAT OLAITAN B. A. ENGLISH CSC/0575

576 ADEMOLA ADEDAMOLA OLA B.SC. AGRIC AND MASTERS DG CSC/0576

577 ADEMOLA ADEDOLAPO.I BA AGRIC CSC/0577

578 ADEMOLA ADENIKE OMOYEMI B.SC. M.BA. ASCON CSC/0578

579 ADEMOLA ADENIYI T. B.SC. AGRIC & ECONS CSC/0579

580 ADEMOLA ADISA FASUNLOYE B.A. PHYLOSOPHY CSC/0580

581 ADEMOLA ELIJAH OLUWOLE BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/0581

582 ADEMOLA FADEKEMI ESTHER B.SC. EDU CSC/0582

583 ADEMOLA FOLASADE M. BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY CSC/0583

584 ADEMOLA KAYODE ANTHONY BSC EDU.ECONOMICS CSC/0584

585 ADEMOLA KEHINDE M PGD MANAGEMENT STUDIES CSC/0585

586 ADEMOLA KEHINDE S (DR) DOCTOR OF VET.MECH. CSC/0586

587 ADEMOLA LUQMAN ADEKUNLE B TECH ENGN CSC/0587

588 ADEMOLA MORUF OLATUNBOSUN B.SC. BIOLOGY CSC/0588

25/11/2012 Page 14 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

589 ADEMOLA MOSES OLUSEGUN B.SC. (SOCIOLOGY) CSC/0589

590 ADEMOLA OLUBUNMI ADENIKE BSC EDU.ECONOMICS CSC/0590

591 ADEMOLA OLUSOLA JOSHUA B OF EDUCATION CSC/0591

592 ADEMOLA SADIAT. A B EDU POL SCIENCE CSC/0592

593 ADEMOLA TAIWO AJIBOLA B. TECH (AGRIC) CSC/0593

594 ADEMOLA TAOFEEK ADESINA HND ACCT. PLUS DIPLOMA IN EDU CSC/0594

595 ADEMOLA TIRIMISIU ADISA B. (ED.) EDU. MGT. CSC/0595

596 ADEMOLA WASIU ADENIYI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0596

597 ADEMPLA MATHEW AYINDE B. ED. IN ECONOMICS CSC/0597

598 ADEMUYIWA OLAYINKA S. B ED ECONOMICS CSC/0598

599 ADENIGBAGBE ADESINA BACHELOR OF SCIENCE & EDUCATION CSC/0599

600 ADENIHUN TOLULOPE ADEYINKA B SC PHYSIOLOGY CSC/0600

601 ADENIJI ABDUL SALAM B.SC. (BUSINESS EDUCATION CSC/0601

602 ADENIJI ADEBANKE M B.ED.EDU MANAGEMENT CSC/0602

603 ADENIJI ADEGBOLA AYORINDE BA ED (HISTORY) CSC/0603

604 ADENIJI ADEOTI F BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0604

605 ADENIJI ADETAYO E BA ARTS(PHILOSOPHY CSC/0605

606 ADENIJI ADETAYO OLUSEUN BSC AGRIC, MBA CSC/0606

607 ADENIJI AKINTAYO A. B.SC. CIVIL ENGR. CSC/0607

608 ADENIJI BEWAJI F. B.A. (LAWS) CSC/0608

609 ADENIJI EMMANUEL ODUNOLA HND PGD CSC/0609

610 ADENIJI OLUSESAN ALAFE B.AGRIC (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/0610

611 ADENIJI OMOLOLA JAMAT B. ART (EDUCATION) CSC/0611

612 ADENIJI OPEYEMI O BSC EDUCATION CSC/0612

613 ADENIJI PAUL ADEDAMOLA B.EDU. IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING CSC/0613

614 ADENIJI RUFUS ADEOYE B. A. YORUBA CSC/0614

615 ADENIJI TOYIN IFEDAYO B. ARTS (ED) IN ENGLISH CSC/0615

616 ADENIKANRA AMMANUEL A. B. TECH (ARCHITECT) CSC/0616

617 ADENIKE OLUWAMAYOWA AJALA B. AGRIC. ANIMAL SC. CSC/0617

618 ADENIRAN DORCAS FUNMILOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0618

619 ADENIRAN ABIODUN B. ARTS CSC/0619

620 ADENIRAN ADEBAYO GOHN BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0620

621 ADENIRAN ADEGBOLA DAVID B.SC. MECHANICAL ENGR. CSC/0621

622 ADENIRAN ADEOLU ISAAC B. TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/0622

623 ADENIRAN ADERONKE MARY B.A. ENGLISH CSC/0623

624 ADENIRAN DORCAS F B EDUCATION CSC/0624

625 ADENIRAN ESTHER ATINUOLAKE BSC ENG CSC/0625

626 ADENIRAN ISAAC TADESE B.SC BUS ADMIN CSC/0626

627 ADENIRAN MARGRET B B TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/0627

628 ADENIRAN MOSES A. B.TECH (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0628

629 ADENIRAN OLADARE ADEKUNLE B.AGRIC + MSCTN VIEW CSC/0629

630 ADENIRAN OLUFEMI MIRTH BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0630

25/11/2012 Page 15 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

631 ADENIRAN OLUWAFUNMILAYO A. B. ED. (ECONOMICS) CSC/0631

632 ADENIRAN SEYI ADEWALE B AGRIC CSC/0632

633 ADENIRAN SHAKIRAT ADERONKE B(TECH) HONS AGRIC ECONS& EXTENSION CSC/0633

634 ADENIRAN WAHEED ADEYINKA B.TECH, MECH. ENGR. CSC/0634

635 ADENIYI ADEBANKE A HND ACCT & ACA CSC/0635

636 ADENIYI ADEBAYO K. B.SC.(EDU) ECONOMICS CSC/0636

637 ADENIYI ADEBAYO SESAN BSC MATHEMATICS CSC/0637

638 ADENIYI ADEJOKE A B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/0638

639 ADENIYI ADEKUNLE JOSEPH LLB & BL CSC/0639

640 ADENIYI ADEMOLA .T BA.EDU IN HISTORY CSC/0640

641 ADENIYI ADEOLA OLOLADE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0641

642 ADENIYI ADEOLA OLUWASEUN B TECH ANIMAL PROD CSC/0642

643 ADENIYI ADEYEGE OYEDUN B.SC. EDU. OFFICER CSC/0643

644 ADENIYI AJIBIKE ADENIKE B.SC. EDU. CSC/0644

645 ADENIYI BOLA ADIJAT B.SC.ECONOMICS CSC/0645

646 ADENIYI ELIJAH SEMILORE B EDU TEACHER EDU CSC/0646

647 ADENIYI ESTHER ABIMBOLA BA HISTORY /INTERNATIONAL RELATION. CSC/0647

648 ADENIYI GABRIEL KAYODE BED ECONS CSC/0648

649 ADENIYI HAMMED ADEKUNLE B.SC. EDU CSC/0649

650 ADENIYI IDOWU E B SC ENGL CSC/0650

651 ADENIYI JANET A B.ED.ENGL CSC/0651

652 ADENIYI JOEL BAMIDELE B. SC. HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/0652

653 ADENIYI JULIUS A. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0653

654 ADENIYI MONSURAT OLAIDE B.SC. (EDU.) ECONOMICS CSC/0654

655 ADENIYI MUBARAQ AYOKUNLE ELECT ELECT CSC/0655

656 ADENIYI NURUDEEN NURSING CSC/0656

657 ADENIYI OLABODE O. BSC EDU. ACCOUNTING CSC/0657

658 ADENIYI OLAFUNKE A B SC EDU CSC/0658

659 ADENIYI OLUBUMI OLAYIWOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0659

660 ADENIYI OLUFUNKE AYOOLA B. ED. CHEMISTRY CSC/0660

661 ADENIYI OLUMIDE A. B.SC. MEDICINE (MB, BS) CSC/0661

662 ADENIYI OMOTAYO ADEDAMOLA B.SC. BUS ADMINISTRATION CSC/0662

663 ADENIYI OMOTAYO KAYODE BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/0663

664 ADENIYI OPEYEMI ADEKUNLE MB,BS CSC/0664

665 ADENIYI RACHEAL ADEBISI B.SC. (ED) SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/0665

666 ADENIYI SAMSON OLUTAYO BSC GOVT & PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION) CSC/0666

667 ADENIYI SAMSON TAIWO B.A.(EDU) & M.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/0667

668 ADENIYI SHERIFF A BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/0668

669 ADENIYI SUNDAY O B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/0669

670 ADENIYI TAJUDEEN YINKA B.A.(EDU) IN FRENCH CSC/0670

671 ADENIYI TITILOPE B. A. ENGLISH & LIT. CSC/0671

672 ADENIYI TUNDE ADESOLA B. SC. ACCOUNTING = ICAN CSC/0672

25/11/2012 Page 16 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

673 ADENUGA LOLADE ADEYEMI BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/0673

674 ADEOGUN ADETAYO PETER B.SC. INTER. RELAT. MBA, ASCON CSC/0674

675 ADEOGUN NAOMI ADETOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0675

676 ADEOGUN OLUSOLA A. B.SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/0676

677 ADEOGUN PETER A BSC INTERNATIONAL RRELATIONS CSC/0677

678 ADEOJE JUMOKE O. BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/0678

679 ADEOJO SUNDAY OLUWAFEMI B EDU IN MATHEMATICS CSC/0679

680 ADEOLA ADEKOLA O B SC ECONS CSC/0680

681 ADEOLA HANNAH A. B.A ENGLISH CSC/0681

682 ADEOLA OPEYEMI A. HND /PGD ACCOUNTING CSC/0682

683 ADEOSUN ADEBOWALE BACHELOR OF DENTAL SURGERY CSC/0683

684 ADEOSUN ASIMIYU B.SC.BUS.ADMIN CSC/0684

685 ADEOSUN CLEMENT ‘SANMI B AGRIC (AGRICULTURE) CSC/0685

686 ADEOSUN DIPO GEORGE AGRIC (ECONOMICS & EXTENSION) CSC/0686

687 ADEOSUN FESTUS IDOWU MASTER BUS. ADMIN CSC/0687

688 ADEOSUN IBIDUN OLUWAFUNMILAYO BA OF AGRIC CSC/0688

689 ADEOSUN JELILI OLAYIWOLA B.SC. ED. ACCOUNTING CSC/0689

690 ADEOSUN KAYODE AYODEJI BSC BUS ADMIN CSC/0690

691 ADEOSUN OLUWAKEMI LYDIA B. TECH CSC/0691

692 ADEOSUN SAMSON ADEWALE B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/0692

693 ADEOSUN TEMITOPE AMOO BSC ED MATHEMATICS CSC/0693

694 ADEOSUN WASIU OLAJENMIYO B.SC. IN ECONOMICS. CSC/0694

695 ADEOTI ADEWALE .W. B.A. (PHILOSOPHY/ENGLISH) CSC/0695

696 ADEOTI AYODELE SAHEED B.A.ED (ENGLISH) CSC/0696

697 ADEOTI FUNKE COMFORT B.SC EDUCATION CSC/0697

698 ADEOTI ISMAIL OLANREWAJU BSC AGRIC EDU CSC/0698

699 ADEOTI MOYINOLUWA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0699

700 ADEOTI ROSELINE O. B.ED (ECONOMICS EDU) CSC/0700

701 ADEOTI SAMUEL OLUWAFEMI B. AGRICULTURAL CSC/0701

702 ADEOTI STEPHEN SEYE BA (EDU) ENGLISH CSC/0702

703 ADEOTI VERONICA YETUNDE BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0703

704 ADEOTUN ADE ADEGBOYEGA ACCOUNTANCY ICAN CSC/0704

705 ADEOWU ADENIYI WASIU B ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/0705

706 ADEOWU KAFAYAT ABIODUN B.SC. BIOLOGY EDUCATION CSC/0706

707 ADEOYE ABIGAEL ADENIKE B SC ED SCI CSC/0707

708 ADEOYE ADETUNJI .O B. TECH MATH CSC/0708

709 ADEOYE ADETUNJI RASAQ B TECH ACCOUNTING + MBA FINANCE CSC/0709

710 ADEOYE ADEWALE Y BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/0710

711 ADEOYE ANTHONY OLUFEMI BSC EDU IN ACCT CSC/0711

712 ADEOYE ARINADE A. B.ARTS (ENLISH) CSC/0712

713 ADEOYE BABATUNDE OLUSOLA B.SC. AGRIC CSC/0713

714 ADEOYE BISI O DOCTOR VET MED CSC/0714

25/11/2012 Page 17 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

715 ADEOYE COMFORT OMOWUMI B.ED. CSC/0715

716 ADEOYE EBENEZER ADEYEMI BSC (ED) HUMAN KENETICS CSC/0716

717 ADEOYE FOLORUNSO BSC INTERNATIONAL RELATION CSC/0717

718 ADEOYE JOSEPH ADESAYO B(ED) GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/0718

719 ADEOYE JUMOKE O B SC EDU CSC/0719

720 ADEOYE LUKMAN OLAYEMI B.SC. ECONS MASTER IN BUSINESS ADM CSC/0720

721 ADEOYE MICHEAL O. B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0721

722 ADEOYE MUYIWA OLUSEYI B.ED. CSC/0722

723 ADEOYE OLAYINKA TAIWO B.AGRIC EXTENSION&RURAL DEVT CSC/0723

724 ADEOYE OLUBUNMI ABOSEDE B.TECH. PHYSICS CSC/0724

725 ADEOYE OLUSESAN ADEBOWALE B.A IN MASS COMM. CSC/0725

726 ADEOYE OMOTAYO ADEKEMI B.EDU CSC/0726

727 ADEOYE OYEKOLA EYINADE M.B.B.S. CSC/0727

728 ADEOYE SAMSON OLUSEYI B TECH CSC/0728

729 ADEOYE SHERIFF A. B.ENGR CIVIL ENGINEER CSC/0729

730 ADEOYE TAIWO ADENIKE PGD/DEGREE OF MBA CSC/0730

731 ADEOYE TEMITAYO AYODEJI B. TECH CSC/0731

732 ADEOYE TOBI ESTHER B SC ED BIOLOGY CSC/0732

733 ADEOYE YINKA BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/0733

734 ADEPEJU ADEDAYO BOLANLE B SC ED ECONS CSC/0734

735 ADEPETU OLUWATOSIN CHRISTAIN B ED ECONS CSC/0735

736 ADEPETU VICTOR ADEYINKA B ED ECONS CSC/0736

737 ADEPOJU ABIMBOLA S BSC CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/0737

738 ADEPOJU ADEBOWALE ADEYEMI B.TECH (ACCT) NIM CSC/0738

739 ADEPOJU ADEDAPO AYOBAMI PGD FIN MGT ASCON CSC/0739

740 ADEPOJU ADEYEMI SAMUEL BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE CSC/0740

741 ADEPOJU BUSOLA ADEOLA B.EDU.PHYSICS CSC/0741

742 ADEPOJU DAYO SEUN B AGRIC EXT RURAL SOC CSC/0742

743 ADEPOJU GBENGA ANTHONY B.A PHILSOPHY CSC/0743

744 ADEPOJU JAMES YINKA B SC M SC FISHE MGT CSC/0744

745 ADEPOJU KOLAWOLE M. B.TECH. ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICAL CSC/0745

746 ADEPOJU LANRE MUIDEEN B TECH ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING CSC/0746

747 ADEPOJU MOSHOOD ADESINA BA ENGLISH + PGDE CSC/0747

748 ADEPOJU OLAJUMOKE PGD ACCT CSC/0748

749 ADEPOJU OLUSEGUN IDOWU HND. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/0749

750 ADEPOJU OLUSEYI ABIMBOLA BSC PLANT BIOLOGY & PGD CSC/0750

751 ADEPOJU OLUTAYO T B SC+PGD+ASCON CSC/0751

752 ADEPOJU OLUTOYE SUNDAY BSC ELECT/ELECT ENGNEERING CSC/0752

753 ADEPOJU OPEYEMI MORUFU BSC AGRIC TECH & CROP SOIL CSC/0753

754 ADEPOJU RAZAQ DARAMOLA BSC CIVIL ENGINEER CSC/0754

755 ADERANTI ADEBAYO .O. B TECH (ELECT / ELECT) CSC/0755

756 ADERANTI ELISHA AKINADE B SC BUILDING CSC/0756

25/11/2012 Page 18 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

757 ADERANTI OYETUNJI KOLAWLE B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/0757

758 ADERANTI TAIWO A BSC ENGINEERING CSC/0758

759 ADERANTI TUNDE ZACCHAEUS B SC POL CSC/0759

760 ADERANTI Z. T. B.SC. POL. SCIENCE CSC/0760

761 ADERELE NIYI BA HISTORY CSC/0761

762 ADERELE OLUSEGUN ADETUNJI BSC AGRIC ECONS CSC/0762

763 ADEREMI ADEKUNLE ADEDAYO B A MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/0763

764 ADEREMI ADERONKE M. B. SC. (B. A DRAMATIC ART) CSC/0764

765 ADEREMI ADETOUN O B.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/0765

766 ADEREMI AMINAT OLABISI BSC (ED) CSC/0766

767 ADEREMI YUSUF ADEWALE B SC ED PHYSICS CSC/0767

768 ADERETI MOSES ADEMAYOMA B.SC. MATHS CSC/0768

769 ADERETI OLAJUMOKE RACHAEL B SC AGRIC CSC/0769

770 ADERIBIGBE ADEITUNU ELIZABETH BSC (EDU) INTEGRATED SCIENCE CSC/0770

771 ADERIBIGBE ADEOLA D. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0771

772 ADERIBIGBE ADESOLA A B EDU (ENGLISH) CSC/0772

773 ADERIBIGBE ADETUNU ELIZ BSC (ED) CSC/0773

774 ADERIBIGBE GBENGA SAMSON BSC CSC/0774

775 ADERIBIGBE HELEN NIKE HND + PGD CSC/0775

776 ADERIBIGBE I. WASIU B.SC. ED COMPUTER SCIENCE CSC/0776

777 ADERIBIGBE IYABO B.AGRIC.AGRIC ECONS CSC/0777

778 ADERIBIGBE KOLAWOLE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0778

779 ADERIBIGBE OMOTAYO B. ARIC (AGRIC) CSC/0779

780 ADERIBIGBE SIMEON O B A PHILOSOPHY CSC/0780

781 ADERINKO HAZZAN A B.TECH ELECT/ELECT CSC/0781

782 ADERINLEWO SAMSON ADEMOLA BSC EDU CSC/0782

783 ADERINOLA TUNDE GABRIEL BSC (SOCIOLOGY) CSC/0783

784 ADERINOLA YEMI F B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/0784

785 ADERINTO OLUSOJI JOSEPH HNF + ICAN CSC/0785

786 ADERINWALE MICHAEL O B SC AGRIC PLANT SCI CSC/0786

787 ADEROGBA ADEGBEMINIYI JOHN B. SC. (ED) ELECT/ELECT TECHNOLOGY CSC/0787

788 ADERONKE WAKILAT A B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/0788

789 ADEROYEKE BABATUNDE SEGUN B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0789

790 ADESAESAN ADELOWO THOMAS BSC (ECONS) CSC/0790

791 ADESAKIN SEGILOLA OMOLOLA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0791

792 ADESALA MICHAEL OLUFEMI B.SC. ECONS & MATHS CSC/0792

793 ADESANMI ABIMBOLA A. HND + PGD IN ACCOUNTING) CSC/0793

794 ADESANMI ADEGOKE B.SC. CIVIL ENGINE CSC/0794

795 ADESANMI OYINDAMOLA O. BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/0795

796 ADESANYA ADEYINKA AKANFE BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/0796

797 ADESANYA AKEEM OLANREWAJU B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0797

798 ADESANYA TEJUMADE SANDRA B.ED. ENG CSC/0798

25/11/2012 Page 19 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

799 ADESESAN OLAYINKA TEMITOPE B.SC. ECONS CSC/0799

800 ADESHINA IBRAHIM B SC SOCIOLOGY CSC/0800

801 ADESHINA NURUDEEN AJAYI B.SC BUSINES ADMIN CSC/0801

802 ADESHINA OLU ISAAC-PRAISE B.SC IN ACCOUNTING CSC/0802

803 ADESHOLA SUNDAY JOGBODO B.ARTS (HISTORY) CSC/0803

804 ADESIGBIN ADEDAYO JOSEPH B. ENGR. AGRIC. ENGINEERING CSC/0804

805 ADESINA ABASS AJIBOLA B.SC MICRO BIOLOGY CSC/0805

806 ADESINA ABIDEMI ADEKEMI B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/0806

807 ADESINA ADEBAYO DAMILOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0807

808 ADESINA ADENIYI AMOS B.SC PUBLIC ADMINI. CSC/0808

809 ADESINA ADERONKE THERESA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0809

810 ADESINA ADEWALE TOSIN BTECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/0810

811 ADESINA ADIJAT A. HND + PGD CSC/0811

812 ADESINA DAVID ADEMOLA B.A ENGLISH CSC/0812

813 ADESINA HAKEEM K. B.A.HISTORY CSC/0813

814 ADESINA HEZEKIAH ROTIMI B AGRIC (ANIMAL BREEDING) CSC/0814

815 ADESINA IGBALAYE BSC(SOCIOLOGY) CSC/0815

816 ADESINA ISIAKA O B TECH AGRICULTURE ENG CSC/0816

817 ADESINA ISMAIL ADEBOYE B. SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0817

818 ADESINA JOHN O. B.SC. PLANT SCIENCE CSC/0818

819 ADESINA KAMALDEEN A. B.ENG ELECTRICAL CSC/0819

820 ADESINA KEHINDE TOLULOPE B.SC ECONS. CSC/0820

821 ADESINA MORONKEJI DELE B. TECH. ELECT/ELECT. ENGINEERING) CSC/0821

822 ADESINA MOSES OLUWASEUN B(EDU) EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT CSC/0822

823 ADESINA MUHYDEEN ALABI B. SC. POLITICAL SCI. CSC/0823

824 ADESINA NAHEEM OLAKUNLE B.TECH. ELECT AND ELECT CSC/0824

825 ADESINA OLUSEGUN TEMIDAYO B SC POLITICAL SCI CSC/0825

826 ADESINA OLUWASEYI M BSC AGRC , PGD IN ED CSC/0826

827 ADESINA OMOBOWALE ADEDAYO BSC AGRIC (FISHRIES MANAGEMENT) CSC/0827

828 ADESINA OMOTOLA TITILAYO B. SC. NURSING CSC/0828

829 ADESINGBIN ADEDAYO J. B.TECH (AGRIC ENGR.) CSC/0829

830 ADESIPO ADERONKE ESTHER MAST BUS ADMIN CSC/0830

831 ADESIYAN ADEGBOYEGA B.TECH (AGRIC. ECONS & EXTENSION) CSC/0831

832 ADESIYAN ADENIKE RUTH BSC (ED) (MATHEMATICS) CSC/0832

833 ADESIYAN ADEYINKA KABIR BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0833

834 ADESIYAN BENJAMIN OLUFEMI B SC ED GEOG CSC/0834

835 ADESIYAN OLUKEMI .R B EDU CSC/0835

836 ADESIYAN SAIB A. BSC ENVIRONMENT/ BIOLOGY) CSC/0836

837 ADESOJI ADEBOLA OLUWAFEMI B ENGR CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/0837

838 ADESOJI EBENEZER O BSC MEDICINE CSC/0838

839 ADESOJI PETER OLAYIWOLA B OF LACOS CSC/0839

840 ADESOKAN ADETAYO FATIMOH B.SC ED BIOLOGY CSC/0840

25/11/2012 Page 20 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

841 ADESOLA ADEMOLA ADETUNJI B.SC B.SC. EDU. MATHS CSC/0841

842 ADESOLA FRANCIS ADEPOJU DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE CSC/0842

843 ADESOLA KABIR HND + PGD CSC/0843

844 ADESOLA SUNDAY JOSEPH (B.SC) EDUCATION ECONOMICS CSC/0844

845 ADESOYE AKINPELU SHADRACH B ED AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/0845

846 ADESOYE MICHAEL OPEYEMI B.ACHTEC. CSC/0846

847 ADESOYE OLAYINKA A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0847

848 ADESOYE OLUSEGUN ENOCH BSC(ED)ACCOUNTING CSC/0848

849 ADESOYE PEACE TAIWO B SC ED ECONS CSC/0849

850 ADESUNMIBOLA FALODE O. B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0850

851 ADESUYI TOLULOPE A B TECH ENGN CSC/0851

852 ADETAYO HELLEN OLUWATOMI B SC ED ECONS CSC/0852

853 ADETIFA BAMIDELE GIDEON BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0853

854 ADETOLA ABIMBOLA ADEOLA B ED CHEMISTRY + MA CSC/0854

855 ADETONA SULAIMAN AJAO BSC EDU. ECONOMICS CSC/0855

856 ADETORAN BOSEDE ADENIKE B.SC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/0856

857 ADETORO ABIODUN B SC ED SOC STUD CSC/0857

858 ADETORO BABATUNDE A. B.SC. FISHRIES CSC/0858

859 ADETORO CYNTHIA ADERONKE BSC AGRIC CSC/0859

860 ADETORO JACOB ALANI B.ED LANGUAGE ARTS CSC/0860

861 ADETORO JELILI A. B. TECH. METEOROLOGY + PGD CSC/0861

862 ADETORO SAMSUDEEN ADE B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/0862

863 ADETOSO TEMILADE ELIZABETH B.SC. (HONS) ACCOUNTING CSC/0863

864 ADETOYE ADESOLA GIDEON B SC AGRIC & ECONS CSC/0864

865 ADETOYE ADETUNJI PETER B ED CSC/0865

866 ADETOYE JULIANAH B EDU HUMAN ED CSC/0866

867 ADETOYE VERONICA OLUWAKEMI B. SC. (EDU.) ECONS CSC/0867

868 ADETOYI ADEWALE B EDU IN PHYSICAL HEL. EDU CSC/0868

869 ADETOYI RAZAQ ADEMOLA B.ART ED. ENGLISH ISMN CSC/0869

870 ADETOYI TEMITOPE A BSC (ED )HONS ECONOMICS CSC/0870

871 ADETUKASI ADEKUNLE B SC MARKETING & ECONS CSC/0871

872 ADETUKASI ADEKUNLE SAMSON B.SC. PUBLIC ADM , MSC BVA CSC/0872

873 ADETUNJI ADEBOYE A. B.TECH ELECT/ELECT CSC/0873

874 ADETUNJI ADENIKE C. B.ED.(AGRIC) CSC/0874

875 ADETUNJI ADENIKE OLUBUKOLA LLB LAW CSC/0875

876 ADETUNJI ADENIKE OYINADE B.A (ED) ENGLISH CSC/0876

877 ADETUNJI ADEOYE A B TECH ELECT& ELECT CSC/0877

878 ADETUNJI ADESOKAN ELIJAH B SC PUBLIC ADMIN CSC/0878

879 ADETUNJI ADEWOLE TOMIWA B. AGRIC TECH. CSC/0879

880 ADETUNJI ELIZABETH BUKOLA B.A. (ED.) CSC/0880

881 ADETUNJI FOLAYEMI ADEBANIKE B ED CSC/0881

882 ADETUNJI NURAINI A. BPA PUBLIC ADMIN. CSC/0882

25/11/2012 Page 21 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

883 ADETUNJI OLUBUNMI ADESEKE B. AGRICULTURE CSC/0883

884 ADETUNJI OYERONKE ABIMBOLA B.SC. MATHS CSC/0884

885 ADETUNJI PATRICIA .A. BSC+ICAN IN ACCOUNTING CSC/0885

886 ADETUNJI SIKIRU A. B.SC. GEOGRAPHY CSC/0886

887 ADETUNJI TIMOHY ABIODUN B.A. ED (SOCIALST) MPA CSC/0887

888 ADETUNJI TOMIWA ADEWOLE B. TECH AGRIC CSC/0888

889 ADETUNJI TOYIN REBECCAA B. TECH (HONS) AGRIC CSC/0889

890 ADETUTU ADENIYI A B SC EDU CSC/0890

891 ADEWALE MICHEAL S. BACH. OF AGRIC. CSC/0891

892 ADEWALE ADEBAYO MATHEW B ED TEACHING EDU CSC/0892

893 ADEWALE ADEKANMI K B SC QUANTITY SURV CSC/0893

894 ADEWALE ADETUNJI A. B.TECH.IN AGRIC/ECONS CSC/0894

895 ADEWALE AYODELE BAMIDELE BSC ELECT/ELECT CSC/0895

896 ADEWALE BABATUNDE B. AGRIC. AGRIC. EXT. RURAL & SOCIOLOGY CSC/0896

897 ADEWALE BABATUNDE .A. B (ED) CSC/0897

898 ADEWALE DAMILOLA DORCAS B SC ECONS CSC/0898

899 ADEWALE DAVID A. B. SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/0899

900 ADEWALE GBENGA O B.SC MECHANICAL ENGINE. CSC/0900

901 ADEWALE HAFIZ ADEKUNLE B TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/0901

902 ADEWALE HUIDAT ITUNUADE MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/0902

903 ADEWALE KAZEEM A BSC ECONOMICS (EDU) CSC/0903

904 ADEWALE KOLAPO AYOADE B TECH(AGRIC) CSC/0904

905 ADEWALE MOSES SEGUN B EDU BIO CSC/0905

906 ADEWALE MUFTAU AYOBAMI BA ENGLISH CSC/0906

907 ADEWALE OLUWASEGUN IBUKUN B TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/0907

908 ADEWALE PETER A B A ENG LANG ACA CSC/0908

909 ADEWALE SEUN PETER B ED CSC/0909

910 ADEWEWE ABIODUN B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/0910

911 ADEWOLE AMINAT ADETOOKE B. SC. (EDU) CSC/0911

912 ADEWOLE BLESSING BETAY B SC ED MATHEMATICS CSC/0912

913 ADEWOLE DAMOLA MARUFAT B. SC. EDU. AGRIC CSC/0913

914 ADEWOLE EBENEZER ADEDAYO B.ED ECONS CSC/0914

915 ADEWOLE ESTHER FOLASADE BACH AGRIC CSC/0915

916 ADEWOLE GBENGA .O. BSC MECHNICAL ENGINEERING CSC/0916

917 ADEWOLE OLUWATOSIN B SC INTERNAL REL CSC/0917

918 ADEWOLE OPEYEMI TOSIN B. ED (HEALTH EDUCATION) CSC/0918

919 ADEWOPO HOPE FUNMILAYO B.SC.(EDU) ACCOUNTING CSC/0919

920 ADEWOYE OLATEJU B.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/0920

921 ADEWOYIN ADEBOYE O. B.A SOCIAL STUDY CSC/0921

922 ADEWOYIN ADEWOLE ISHOLA LL.B LAW CSC/0922

923 ADEWOYIN EBENEZER ADEOLU B.ENGR. CSC/0923

924 ADEWOYIN ESTHER O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/0924

25/11/2012 Page 22 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

925 ADEWOYIN MOFEHINTOLUWA GRACE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/0925

926 ADEWOYIN OLUWABUKOLA R B.ED.HEALTH EDU CSC/0926

927 ADEWUMI ADEDAYO O B SC MATHEMATICS CSC/0927

928 ADEWUMI ADESINA AYOADE HND+ PGD+MASTER CSC/0928

929 ADEWUMI CHRISTIANAH TOMI B. SC ACCOUNTING CSC/0929

930 ADEWUMI COMFORT ADEYEYE B.A(ED) YORUBA CSC/0930

931 ADEWUMI EBENEZER OLUWASAYO B.ED GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/0931

932 ADEWUMI IDOWU VICTOR B.SC. NUR/PRY CSC/0932

933 ADEWUMI ISAAC ADEREMI B. SC. PUBLIC ADMIN. CSC/0933

934 ADEWUMI KAFAYAT ADEOLA B. SC. (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/0934

935 ADEWUMI KEHINDE A BSC ED ECONS CSC/0935

936 ADEWUMI LUQMAN ABIOLA B.A AGRIC & MASTER IN AGRIC CSC/0936

937 ADEWUMI OLAWUMI KAFAYAT B. AGRIC. EXTENSION & RURAL DEV. CSC/0937

938 ADEWUMI OLUSEGUN E. BSC ED (PHYSICS) CSC/0938

939 ADEWUMI OPEYEMI D B.EDU ECONOMICS CSC/0939

940 ADEWUMI SUZAN FOLASADE B ED ACCT CSC/0940

941 ADEWUNI SHERIFAT ADEOLA BSC EDU ACCOUNTING CSC/0941

942 ADEWUNI TAIWO MARY B. TECH IN BIOLOGY CSC/0942

943 ADEWUNMI ADEGBOLA .I B.A ENGLISH & MA CSC/0943

944 ADEWUNMI BILKISU AKANMU BSC (EDU) BIOLOGY CSC/0944

945 ADEWUNMI OPEYEMI B EDU MANAGEMENT CSC/0945

946 ADEWUSI FELIX ADEYEMI B. SC. EDU .(PHYSICS) CSC/0946

947 ADEWUSI JOHNSON ADEYINKA B.SC(ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/0947

948 ADEWUYA OMOTAYO ABIOLA B SC ARTS CSC/0948

949 ADEWUYI ABIODUN A. B.SC. (ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH CSC/0949

950 ADEWUYI ABIODUN IBIPEJU B TECH CSC/0950

951 ADEWUYI ADEBAYO.S BSC CIVIL ENG CSC/0951

952 ADEWUYI ADEDAYO O. B TECH ELECT/ELECT (ENGR) CSC/0952

953 ADEWUYI AKEEM BABATUNDE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/0953

954 ADEWUYI FATAI A B SC ED POLITICAL SCI CSC/0954

955 ADEWUYI HABEEB OMOPONLE B SC ED BIOLOGY CSC/0955

956 ADEWUYI KAMORU ADENIYI HND/PGD PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION, PUBLIC RELATIONS CSC/0956

957 ADEWUYI OLUFUNKE O BED.TEACHING EDU CSC/0957

958 ADEWUYI OLUWATOBI S. MBBS BA(MEDICINE & SURGERY) CSC/0958

959 ADEWUYI SAHEED ADEYEMI BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/0959

960 ADEWUYI SAKA O ACCOUNTANCY ICAN CSC/0960

961 ADEYANJU KABIR OLALEKAN BSC ECONOMICS CSC/0961

962 ADEYEBA ADEKANMI .T. BSC (LAW) CSC/0962

963 ADEYEBA CECILIA F BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/0963

964 ADEYEFA ADENIYI ALADE B. (ED.) MATHS SCIENCE) CSC/0964

965 ADEYEFA CLEMENT ADENIYI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/0965

966 ADEYEFA FATIMOH OLABISI B.SC. SCIENCE CSC/0966

25/11/2012 Page 23 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

967 ADEYEMI ABAYOMI ADENIYI B. SC. ED. AGRIC. EDUC. CSC/0967

968 ADEYEMI ABEEB B.ED ECONS CSC/0968

969 ADEYEMI ABIONA KUDIRAT B(ED) HOME ECONOMICS CSC/0969

970 ADEYEMI ADEBIMPE E. B.ED (EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CSC/0970

971 ADEYEMI ADEBOLA S B SC ARC CSC/0971

972 ADEYEMI ADEDOYIN A. B.SC. (ANIMAL PRODUCTION) CSC/0972

973 ADEYEMI ADEJOKE LYDIA B. ENGR. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/0973

974 ADEYEMI ADEMOLA I. B. SC. (HONS) ECONOMICS CSC/0974

975 ADEYEMI ADENIYI OLUWAPEMISIRE BSC PHYSCOLOGY CSC/0975

976 ADEYEMI ADERANTI HND ACCOUNTING CSC/0976

977 ADEYEMI ADETOLA ISAAC BSC MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/0977

978 ADEYEMI ADETOLA OPEOLUWA B. AGRIC.ANIMAL PROD. HEALTH CSC/0978

979 ADEYEMI ADEWALE PGD+ HND ACCOUNTING CSC/0979

980 ADEYEMI ADEWALE ANTHONY B AGRIC CSC/0980

981 ADEYEMI ADEWALE MUYIWA BSC CSC/0981

982 ADEYEMI ADEYINKA ADENIYI BSC POLITICAL SCEICE CSC/0982

983 ADEYEMI AJIBIKE A. B.ED. (MANAGEMENT) CSC/0983

984 ADEYEMI AKEEM BED EDUCATION M CSC/0984

985 ADEYEMI AKINWALE OLAYEMI HND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PGDE CSC/0985

986 ADEYEMI ALE ADEDAPO BSC ARCH CSC/0986

987 ADEYEMI ALICE TOYIN HND &PGD MGT CSC/0987

988 ADEYEMI AYODEJI VICTOR BSC ED BIOLOGY CSC/0988

989 ADEYEMI BABATUNDE HND ACCOUNTANC/ICAN CSC/0989

990 ADEYEMI BABAWALE.A BSC EDU POL.SC CSC/0990

991 ADEYEMI DORO OLUWASEUN BA EDU. ENGLISH CSC/0991

992 ADEYEMI DORO OMONIYI B AGRIC ANIMAL SC. & FISH MGT CSC/0992

993 ADEYEMI EMMANUEL OLUWASEUN BSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHOPOLY CSC/0993

994 ADEYEMI FOLASADE OLUBUNMI B(ED) ECO CSC/0994

995 ADEYEMI HASSAN TAIWO B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/0995

996 ADEYEMI JOHN ADEWALE B.TECH HONS) MECH ENGINEERING CSC/0996

997 ADEYEMI KAFAYAT BSC PHYSICS CSC/0997

998 ADEYEMI KAZEEM ADEBAMBI BSC PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION CSC/0998

999 ADEYEMI MITIYAT ADETUTU B.ED. ADULT EDU. (SOCIOLOGY) CSC/0999

1,000 ADEYEMI NAFISAT .G. B TECH (HONS) ACCOUNTING) CSC/1000

1,001 ADEYEMI NURUDEEN A B.ED IRK CSC/1001

1,002 ADEYEMI OLAJUMOKE BSC ARTS ED ENGLISH CSC/1002

1,003 ADEYEMI OLATUNJI IGE B.ED CHRITAIN RELIGIOUS CSC/1003

1,004 ADEYEMI OLUBUNMI AMOS B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/1004

1,005 ADEYEMI OLUDELE S. B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/1005

1,006 ADEYEMI OLUKEMI TAYO B.A (ED) ENGLISH CSC/1006

1,007 ADEYEMI OLUWAGBENGA ADEBOLA B.SC IN ELEC/ELECT CSC/1007

1,008 ADEYEMI OLUWAKEMI RACHEAL B(ED) SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/1008

25/11/2012 Page 24 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,009 ADEYEMI OLUWASAYO E. B.SC POLITICAL SC. CSC/1009

1,010 ADEYEMI OLUWATOYIN ABIODUN B.A. MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/1010

1,011 ADEYEMI OPE ADEMILOLA B SC ECONS CSC/1011

1,012 ADEYEMI RACHEAL ABOSEDE BSC INDSTRIAL RELATION & PERSONAL MANAGEMENTCSC/1012

1,013 ADEYEMI RACHEAL ABOSEDE LLB, BL LAW CSC/1013

1,014 ADEYEMI RACHEAL ABOSEDE BSC. INT. RELATIONS CSC/1014

1,015 ADEYEMI RAFIU S B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/1015

1,016 ADEYEMI RASHEED R. B.A. ED (HISTORY) CSC/1016

1,017 ADEYEMI RUTH ABIDEMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1017

1,018 ADEYEMI SEGUN SAHEED AYO B. SC. FISHERY MGT. AGRIC. CSC/1018

1,019 ADEYEMI SEKINAT I B ED HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/1019

1,020 ADEYEMI SEMIU A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1020

1,021 ADEYEMI SIDIKAT ADEBOLA B TECH ARCHTECTURE CSC/1021

1,022 ADEYEMI SUNDAY HND, ANAN CSC/1022

1,023 ADEYEMI TOLULOPE E. BSC ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/1023

1,024 ADEYEMI WASIU B EDUCATION IN TEACHER EDUCATION CSC/1024

1,025 ADEYEMI YEMISI G BSC (POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1025

1,026 ADEYEMI YETUNDE MORENIKE BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/1026

1,027 ADEYEMI YETUNDE OYEYEMI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1027

1,028 ADEYEMITOMILOLA OLUWABUKOLA BSC CSC/1028

1,029 ADEYEMO ADEBISI OLUSOLA BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/1029

1,030 ADEYEMO ADEKUNLE SINA BA(ED) ENGLISH CSC/1030

1,031 ADEYEMO ADEOLA C. B. LL. B. CSC/1031

1,032 ADEYEMO ADESUMBO ADEOTI BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/1032

1,033 ADEYEMO ADEWALE J. BA. (SOCIAL SCIENCE) CSC/1033

1,034 ADEYEMO ADEYINKA AYOKU B.SC. MATHS CSC/1034

1,035 ADEYEMO BANKE TOLULOPE B ED POL SCI CSC/1035

1,036 ADEYEMO BIMPE KAFAYAT BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/1036

1,037 ADEYEMO BUKOLA A B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/1037

1,038 ADEYEMO CORNELIUS BOLAJI B ED ECONOMICS CSC/1038

1,039 ADEYEMO FELICIA O B A ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/1039

1,040 ADEYEMO GRACE O B EDU ECONOMICS CSC/1040

1,041 ADEYEMO ISAAC OLUTOYE BSC BUS ADMIN CSC/1041

1,042 ADEYEMO ISIAKA OLAWALE B.EDU. ECONS CSC/1042

1,043 ADEYEMO KAFILAT ADEOLA B SC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/1043

1,044 ADEYEMO MARY OLUTOMILAYO BSC BUSINESS ADMIN CSC/1044

1,045 ADEYEMO MUSTAPHA A BSC ENGINEERING CSC/1045

1,046 ADEYEMO OLAMIDE R. B.SC. (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/1046

1,047 ADEYEMO OLUDARE A B.SC ECONS CSC/1047

1,048 ADEYEMO OLUSEGUN TEMIDAYO B.AGRIC CSC/1048

1,049 ADEYEMO OLUWAFEMI T B.AGRIC SOIL SCI. CSC/1049

1,050 ADEYEMO OLUWASEUN O B.A.ED.ENGLISH CSC/1050

25/11/2012 Page 25 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,051 ADEYEMO RAFIU BAKO BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1051

1,052 ADEYEMO RASHEED ADEKUNLE HND + ICAN CSC/1052

1,053 ADEYEMO TAOFIQ A BSC ENGINEERING CSC/1053

1,054 ADEYEMO TEMITOPE FOLASADE B.A FRENCH CSC/1054

1,055 ADEYEMO TUMI ADEKUNLE B.TECH AGRIC M.SC CSC/1055

1,056 ADEYEMO TUNDE OLUMIDE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1056

1,057 ADEYEMO VICTORIA A. B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/1057

1,058 ADEYERA AYOBAMI A BSC BUSINESS ADMIN CSC/1058

1,059 ADEYERA KAZEEM .O. BSC(ECONOMIS) CSC/1059

1,060 ADEYERA OJO RAIFU B AGRIC ECONOMICS & EXT CSC/1060

1,061 ADEYERI SUNDAY BUSAYO B SC POLITICAL SCI CSC/1061

1,062 ADEYEYE ADEBIYI OLUWASEYI B ED ECONOMICS CSC/1062

1,063 ADEYEYE ADEDAMOLA DIEKOLA B.TECH. ANIMAL PROD & HEALTH CSC/1063

1,064 ADEYEYE ADESEYE EMMANUEL BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/1064

1,065 ADEYEYE BUKOLA HEZAKIAH B ED HEALTH & PHYSICAL ED CSC/1065

1,066 ADEYEYE KEHINDE ABISOLA B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXT. CSC/1066

1,067 ADEYEYE KEHINDE ADESOYE B.TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/1067

1,068 ADEYEYE MUTIU K B TECH AGRIC CSC/1068

1,069 ADEYEYE OLUFEMI M BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1069

1,070 ADEYEYE OLUWAFEMI SUNDAY DEGREE + ASCON CSC/1070

1,071 ADEYEYE OLUWASEUN B A ED CHEM CSC/1071

1,072 ADEYEYE OLUWASEUN V BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/1072

1,073 ADEYEYE OLUWATOYIN IDOWU B. (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/1073

1,074 ADEYEYE TEMILADE V. B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1074

1,075 ADEYI OLANIYI OLASUPO BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/1075

1,076 ADEYINKA BASIRAT A. B.TECH MATHEMATICAL SCIENCE CSC/1076

1,077 ADEYINKA FUNMI FOLASADE B. SC. ECONS CSC/1077

1,078 ADEYINKA FUNMILOLA MAGARET BTECH (HONS) ELECT ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/1078

1,079 ADEYINKA OLUSEGUN O B(ARTS) PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION CSC/1079

1,080 ADEYINKA PAUL A BSC EDUCATION CSC/1080

1,081 ADEYOKUNNU ADEBISI TAIWO B.TECH. CIVIL ENGR. + PGDE CSC/1081

1,082 ADEYOMO RASHEED ADEKUNLE HND ACCOUNTING +ANAN+ MBA CSC/1082

1,083 ADIATU RACHEAL DAMILOLA BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1083

1,084 ADIGUN ABOSEDE A. B.ART (EDU) IN ENGLISH CSC/1084

1,085 ADIGUN ADEBANKE OLUWASEUN B.SC BUS. ADMIN CSC/1085

1,086 ADIGUN ADEDAYO A B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/1086

1,087 ADIGUN ADEDAYO ADEGBITE B.SC ACCOUNTING. CSC/1087

1,088 ADIGUN ADERONKE S. B.ED GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/1088

1,089 ADIGUN BOSEDE ABODUNRIN B ED ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/1089

1,090 ADIGUN ELIZABETH AJOKE BSC (ED) AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE CSC/1090

1,091 ADIGUN ISAAC AJAYI B. SC (GEOGRAPHY) CSC/1091

1,092 ADIGUN NGOZI JENNIFER IREBAMI B.A. CSC/1092

25/11/2012 Page 26 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,093 ADIGUN NOHEEM OLUFEMI B.SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/1093

1,094 ADIGUN OLUWATOMISIN BIMBO B.SC. ACTUAL SCIENCE & INS. CSC/1094

1,095 ADIGUN OMOLOLA SADIAT .M. B (EDU) (ENGLISH) CSC/1095

1,096 ADIGUN SUNDAY AYOMIDE B.ENG (MECH ENGR) CSC/1096

1,097 ADIGUN VICTOR OLANIYI B. A. LING/YORUBA CSC/1097

1,098 ADIO ADEWALE B. SC MECH ENG CSC/1098

1,099 ADIOLA ABIMBOLA JOAN B SC INTERNAL REL CSC/1099

1,100 ADISA ABIOLA MORUF PGD AND ANAN CSC/1100

1,101 ADISA ADEMOLA OSUNDELE B.A. ED FRENCH CSC/1101

1,102 ADISA ADENIKE .O. BSC (MASS COMMUNICATION) CSC/1102

1,103 ADISA AKEEM OLADOYIN B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/1103

1,104 ADISA DAVID O VETERINARY DOCTOR CSC/1104

1,105 ADISA ISAAC OLAYIWOLA PGD AND MASTERS PUBLIC ADM CSC/1105

1,106 ADISA KAREEM ADEWALE HND, ICAN AAT CSC/1106

1,107 ADISA KAZEEM F B SC AGRIC CSC/1107

1,108 ADISA OLUWAFEMI A BA QUANTITY SURVEY CSC/1108

1,109 ADISA PHILIP OLUWOLE BSC MATHEMATICS CSC/1109

1,110 ADISA TAIWO B.SC IN SOCIAL WORK CSC/1110

1,111 ADISA TAIWO AYOMIPOSI BSC (ED) ECONOMICS) CSC/1111

1,112 ADU TEMITOPE SAMSON B.SC. MEDICAL PHYSIOLOGY CSC/1112

1,113 ADUNOLA MODUPEOLA MOTUNRAYO BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1113

1,114 ADUNOLA OYEWOLE CLAUDIUS B.A. HISTORY/INTERNATIONAL RELATION CSC/1114

1,115 ADUROJA HOPE ALICE B(ED) CSC/1115

1,116 ADUROJA OPEYEMI C B.SC CHEMISTRY CSC/1116

1,117 AFOLABI ADEDAYO J HND+ICAN CSC/1117

1,118 AFOLABI ADEKOLA BSC EDU.ECONOMICS CSC/1118

1,119 AFOLABI ADEKOLA JOSEPH B TECH ANIMAL PROD CSC/1119

1,120 AFOLABI ADETOKUNBO O. B AGRIC AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS CSC/1120

1,121 AFOLABI ADEWALE A BSC AGRIC CSC/1121

1,122 AFOLABI ADEYEMI AYODEJI B. AGRIC CSC/1122

1,123 AFOLABI AFOLASHADE O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/1123

1,124 AFOLABI AKEEM ADEWALE HND ACCOUNTAUNCY & ACA,PGD (EDU) CSC/1124

1,125 AFOLABI AKINTAYO B.SC OF EDU. IN ECONS. CSC/1125

1,126 AFOLABI AYODEJI D B.AGRIC ANIMAL PRODN&HEALTH CSC/1126

1,127 AFOLABI AYODEJI EBENEZER B.SC.ENGINEERING CSC/1127

1,128 AFOLABI AYOWUMI O B.SC.ACCUNTING CSC/1128

1,129 AFOLABI BOLATITO OMOYEMI B.A FRENCH CSC/1129

1,130 AFOLABI BUKOLA ESTHER B.SC.EDUCATION CSC/1130

1,131 AFOLABI COMFORT ADENIKE B. TECH. (SURVEY . & ECOTOMATIC CSC/1131

1,132 AFOLABI FATAI ALANI B.SC IN GEOGRAPHY CSC/1132

1,133 AFOLABI GBADEBO O BED ENGLISH CSC/1133

1,134 AFOLABI GIDEON WALE B(ED) ECONOMICS CSC/1134

25/11/2012 Page 27 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,135 AFOLABI HASSANAT TAIWO B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/1135

1,136 AFOLABI HENRY A B TECH AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/1136

1,137 AFOLABI ISMAILA .O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/1137

1,138 AFOLABI JOSHUA O. B AGRIC PLANT SCIENCE & CROP PRODUCTION CSC/1138

1,139 AFOLABI KAYODE PETER B.SC GEOGRAPHY CSC/1139

1,140 AFOLABI KUNLE WAHEED B.SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/1140

1,141 AFOLABI LUKMAN ADEBAYO B.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/1141

1,142 AFOLABI M. TOYIN B ED ECONOMICS CSC/1142

1,143 AFOLABI MORADEKE O B SC LAW CSC/1143

1,144 AFOLABI MORUFF OLAWALE BSC MATHEMATICS CSC/1144

1,145 AFOLABI ODUNAYO A. B.TECH PHYSIOLOGY CSC/1145

1,146 AFOLABI ODUNWANEDUN G. I B. ARTS.(ENG. LANG) CSC/1146

1,147 AFOLABI OLANIYI O MEDICAL DENTAL CSC/1147

1,148 AFOLABI OLUFUNKE A B SC AGRIC CSC/1148

1,149 AFOLABI OLUSEGUN A B TECH MECH CSC/1149

1,150 AFOLABI OLUSEYI EMMANUEL B SC POL SCI CSC/1150

1,151 AFOLABI OLUWASOLA E B.TECH.MECH.ENG CSC/1151

1,152 AFOLABI OLUWATOSIN S. BSC (ED) ENGLISH CSC/1152

1,153 AFOLABI OLUWATOYIN ASIAT BSC ACCOUNTING EDUCATION CSC/1153

1,154 AFOLABI OLUWATOYITI A. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1154

1,155 AFOLABI OPEYEMI .O. BSC (ED) (ECONOMICS) CSC/1155

1,156 AFOLABI OPEYEMI A. B TECH MECH.ENG CSC/1156

1,157 AFOLABI SOLOMON OLUYOMI B.TECH. ENG. CSC/1157

1,158 AFOLABI TAJUDEEN A. ACA CSC/1158

1,159 AFOLABI TAWAKALIT FOLASHADE DVM VET MED. CSC/1159

1,160 AFOLABI TAWAKALITU O. VET. DOCTOR MEDICINE CSC/1160

1,161 AFOLABI TOMINIYI OMOWUMI PGDE +(M.ED) CSC/1161

1,162 AFOLABI TUNDE A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1162

1,163 AFOLAKE AFOLASHADE OYEWO B. ED TEACHER EDUCATION/ PHYSICS CSC/1163

1,164 AFOLALU OLUMIDE O B.SC NURSING CSC/1164

1,165 AFOLARIN IDOWU O BSC CO-OPERATIVES CSC/1165

1,166 AFOLARIN OLUYINKA OMOLOLA HND, PGD. CSC/1166

1,167 AFOLARIN SAKA ADEWALE B.SC. ACCOUNTING + ICAN CSC/1167

1,168 AFOLAYAN BOLANLE F B TECH AGRIC ECONS EXTENSION CSC/1168

1,169 AFOLAYAN ELUJIDE P. LLB. LAW CSC/1169

1,170 AFOLAYAN OLAJIDE PHILIPS L.L.B. (HONS) CSC/1170

1,171 AFOLAYAN OLANIYI .J. BSC (PHYSCICS CSC/1171

1,172 AFOLAYAN PHILIPS OLUYIDE B.SC. OF LAW CSC/1172

1,173 AFOLAYAN YETUNDE AFOLAKE B. SC. ED. CHATERED MANAGER CSC/1173

1,174 AFOLAYEMI IYABO VICTORIA B.SC. ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1174

1,175 AFONJA AKINLOLU ADEROGBA B ED POL SCI CSC/1175

1,176 AFSAT MOTUNRAYO BUSARI BSC PHYSIOLOGY CSC/1176

25/11/2012 Page 28 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,177 AGAGU OLUWASEUN OLAOLUWA B.ED (EDU MANAGEMENT) CSC/1177

1,178 AGBAJE ADEMOLA AMOBI MED BA EDU NCE CSC/1178

1,179 AGBAJE DORCAS OLUYEMISI B.AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/1179

1,180 AGBAJE FUNMILAYO JELILAT B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/1180

1,181 AGBAJE IBRAHIM O. BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1181

1,182 AGBAJE WASIU OLUWASINA B. TECH. AGRIC. CSC/1182

1,183 AGBEBAKU VERONICA OMOLERE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1183

1,184 AGBEJA TOLULOPE M B A ED ECONS CSC/1184

1,185 AGBELE EBENEZER OLABANJO B(TECH) HONS CIVIL ENGNEERING CSC/1185

1,186 AGBELEKALE HASSAN TAIWO LLB LAW CSC/1186

1,187 AGBENIGA MATHEW ODUNAYO B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/1187

1,188 AGBENLAOLUWASEUN ISAAC B.SC ED (TEACHING EDU) CSC/1188

1,189 AGBESANYA FELICIA FUNKE HND + PGD + ASCON CSC/1189

1,190 AGBESEYI SARAH BSC EDUCATION POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1190

1,191 AGBOBMAGBE BABATUNDE AYO B TECH CSC/1191

1,192 AGBOGUNTERI MUTIAT S. B. A. HISTORY CSC/1192

1,193 AGBOJO MICHEAL OLUSOLA BSC POLITICS, PHILISOPY & ECON CSC/1193

1,194 AGBOLA OLAOLUWA S. B TECH CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1194

1,195 AGBOLADE ABIOLA AINA BSC ED BIOLOGY CSC/1195

1,196 AGBOLADE OMOTAYO BOLA B.SC. SCIENCE EDU CSC/1196

1,197 AGBOLUAJE ADEOLA SIDIKAT BSC COMMUNICATION CSC/1197

1,198 AGBOLUAJE MOSES O HND (ACCOUNTING) + ICAN CSC/1198

1,199 AGBOLUAJE SIDIKAT J B SC MASS COMM CSC/1199

1,200 AGBONMAGBE BABATUNDE B SC ANIMAL PRODUC CSC/1200

1,201 AGBOOLA ABIOLA A. B. SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/1201

1,202 AGBOOLA ADEGBOLA LATEEF ACCOUNTANCY CSC/1202

1,203 AGBOOLA ADEKUNLE OLUSEYI B SC ACCT CSC/1203

1,204 AGBOOLA ADESOLA LATEEF HND PGD BUS CSC/1204

1,205 AGBOOLA ADEYEMI AYODEJI B SC ACCT CSC/1205

1,206 AGBOOLA ASIYAH A. B. TECH+PGD CSC/1206

1,207 AGBOOLA COMFORT TOYIN BSC SOCIOLOGY ANTRO CSC/1207

1,208 AGBOOLA F OLUWATOYIN BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1208

1,209 AGBOOLA FRANCIS A. B.ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1209

1,210 AGBOOLA FRANCIS BABALOPE B. ENGR. MATERIAL & MATH ENGR. CSC/1210

1,211 AGBOOLA FUNMI R B SC EDU CSC/1211

1,212 AGBOOLA FUNMILOLA B.ED (ECONOMICS) CSC/1212

1,213 AGBOOLA JOHNSON AKINOLA HND, PGD ACCOUNT CSC/1213

1,214 AGBOOLA KAMORU OMOTUNDE B. AGRICULTURE CSC/1214

1,215 AGBOOLA MOJISOLA CHRISTY B.TECH. CSC/1215

1,216 AGBOOLA OLADELE SAMUEL B.TECH.PHYSICS ELECTRONICS CSC/1216

1,217 AGBOOLA OLANREWAJU CHARLES B. TECHNOLOGY CSC/1217

1,218 AGBOOLA OLUBUKOLA YINKA LLB &BL CSC/1218

25/11/2012 Page 29 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,219 AGBOOLA OLUMAYOWA T BSC ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/1219

1,220 AGBOOLA OLUWATOSIN FEHINTOLA B.A. HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CSC/1220

1,221 AGBOOLA OMOLARA OLUSUNBO B.TECH ANIMAL & HEALTH PROD. CSC/1221

1,222 AGBOOLA ROSELINE O. BACHELOR OF LAW (LLB) CSC/1222

1,223 AGBOOLA ROTIMI AFOLABI B.SC.ED.BUILDING CSC/1223

1,224 AGBOOLA RUKAYAT BOLA BNSC NURSING CSC/1224

1,225 AGBOOLA TEMITOPE OLUWOLE BA IN ENGLISH CSC/1225

1,226 AGBOOLA TITILAYO O B.SC BUS ADMIN CSC/1226

1,227 AGBOOLA TOPE CICILIA B. SC. ED. BIOLOGY CSC/1227

1,228 AGBOOLA WOLE LUQMAN B.AGRIC, DIP. MSC (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/1228

1,229 AGEMO OLUWATOSIN S B A ENG LANG CSC/1229

1,230 AGHAIJI CHINEDU DUEN BTECH ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/1230

1,231 AGUNBIADE ADEBOLA AMINAT B. SC. ED. ECONS CSC/1231

1,232 AGUNBIADE AYODEJI B.SC.SOCIOLOGY CSC/1232

1,233 AGUNBIADE MOBOLAJI B.EDU. CHEMISTRY CSC/1233

1,234 AGUNBIADE VICTOR O B.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/1234

1,235 AHMADU OLUMUYIWA BLESSING ISRAEL BSC VETERNARY MEDICINE CSC/1235

1,236 AHMED ABIOLA A B SC ENG LAN CSC/1236

1,237 AHMED SAHEED ADESINA B.TECH (HONS) ELECTRONICS CSC/1237

1,238 AIKULOLA OLUWAFUNMIBI L. B.ED (ECONOMICS) CSC/1238

1,239 AINA ADEREMI TEMITOPE BSC BUSINESS ADMIN CSC/1239

1,240 AINA DUADA ABIODUN HND. ACCONTING + ANAN CSC/1240

1,241 AINA OLUMIDE OLALEKAN BSC ACCT CSC/1241

1,242 AINA SEGUN SUNDAY BACHELOR DEGREE NURSING CSC/1242

1,243 AINA TAIWO OYEYEMI HND BUS.ADMIN,PGD CSC/1243

1,244 AIYEGBUSI IDOWU TIMOTHY B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1244

1,245 AIYELIGBO FRANCIS O B.SC. EDU. CSC/1245

1,246 AIYEOLA TOMILOLA GBEMISOLA B. SC. ED. IN CHEMISTRY CSC/1246

1,247 AIYETIGBO OLUTAYO FRANCIS B.SC. EDU. ACCOUNTING CSC/1247

1,248 AJADI CHRISTIANA FOLUSO BSC ECONOMIS CSC/1248

1,249 AJAGBE KOLADE S. B.MEDICINE & SURGERY CSC/1249

1,250 AJAGBE MOSES O BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1250

1,251 AJAGBE MUFUTAU A. HND + ANAN CSC/1251

1,252 AJAGBE SEUN SUSAN B.E.D. QUIDENCE AND COUNSELLING CSC/1252

1,253 AJALA ABIOLA OMOTOLA BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/1253

1,254 AJALA ADENIKE OLUWAMAYOWA B.SC AGRIC SC CSC/1254

1,255 AJALA ADEOLA MAYOWA B.SC. PHARMACY CSC/1255

1,256 AJALA BUKOLA OMOLARA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1256

1,257 AJALA GIDEON OLUWASEUN B.SC(ED) GEOGRAPHY CSC/1257

1,258 AJALA JOSHUA ADEWALE B.SC (ECONOMICS) CSC/1258

1,259 AJALA MICHAEL OLUWASOLA B.A. EDU. CSC/1259

1,260 AJALA OLABIMPE FAIDAT AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE (B.TECH.) CSC/1260

25/11/2012 Page 30 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,261 AJALA OLATUNJI .F. BSC (ENGINEERING) CSC/1261

1,262 AJALA OLUSOLA BED MATH CSC/1262

1,263 AJALA TAIWO RAPHAEL B EDU. MANAGEMENT CSC/1263

1,264 AJALA TEMITOPE S BSC EDUCATION CSC/1264

1,265 AJANAKU AYOBAMI OPEYEMI B. ENGINEERING IN ELECTRICAL CSC/1265

1,266 AJANAKU BOLARINWA BSC(AGRICULTURE) CSC/1266

1,267 AJANAKU OLABAMIJI JIMOH B.SC.(PUBLIC ADMIN.) CSC/1267

1,268 AJANAKU OLADIPO O. B.ED CSC/1268

1,269 AJANI ADEBANKE ABIDEMI BSC (EDU) ACCOUNTING CSC/1269

1,270 AJANI ADELOLA B B SC BIOLOGY CSC/1270

1,271 AJANI ADESOYE KASUMU B.SC. (GEOPHYSICS) + PGDE CSC/1271

1,272 AJANI ADEWALE HADIRU BSC ED (MATHS) CSC/1272

1,273 AJANI ADEWALE NADIRU B.SC. ED (ECONOMICS) CSC/1273

1,274 AJANI BOLA SADIAT B TECH CSC/1274

1,275 AJANI ISMAIL BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1275

1,276 AJANI KEHINDE KADIJAT B TECH HONS CSC/1276

1,277 AJANI MUTIU ADETOYESE B.A. AGRICULTURE CSC/1277

1,278 AJANI OLUYEMISI E B ED ECONS CSC/1278

1,279 AJANI RAFIU AMODU B ED MATH & INT SCIENCE CSC/1279

1,280 AJANI SALEEM A BSC ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1280

1,281 AJAO ABAYOMI ABASS `BSC. ED CSC/1281

1,282 AJAO ABOSEDE ADEBOLA B SC ED TEACHER & CHEM CSC/1282

1,283 AJAO CHRISTIANAH ADE HND + ANAN CSC/1283

1,284 AJAO DAUDA ADEGBENRO B. TECH (BUIDING) CSC/1284

1,285 AJAO JELILI BABATUNDE B ENG CSC/1285

1,286 AJAO LATEEF KOLAPO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1286

1,287 AJAO OLUWASEUN A B A AGRIC CSC/1287

1,288 AJAO YETUNDE OLUKEMI B.TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH CSC/1288

1,289 AJAYI ABIGAIL ABIOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1289

1,290 AJAYI ABIODUN ELISAH B SC ED AGRIC CSC/1290

1,291 AJAYI ADEWALE ISOLA B.AGRIC EXTENSION&RURAL DEVT CSC/1291

1,292 AJAYI ADEYINKA OLAWALE BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/1292

1,293 AJAYI AFOLABI YINKA B.SC. BUS. ADM CSC/1293

1,294 AJAYI AYODEDLE ENOCH M.A. IN PEACE & CONFLICT ST CSC/1294

1,295 AJAYI AYODELE ABRAHAM B TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/1295

1,296 AJAYI BEATRICE BUKOLA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1296

1,297 AJAYI BRIGET OVOKE B. SC. (ED)COUNCELLING PSYCOLOGY CSC/1297

1,298 AJAYI BUSAYO LUCIA B.SC. SCIENCE (ED) CSC/1298

1,299 AJAYI CECILIA BOSEDE B.SC.SCIENCE (ED) IN ACCOUNTING CSC/1299

1,300 AJAYI CHRISTIANAH O B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/1300

1,301 AJAYI COMFORT KEHINDE B.SC. SCIENCE CSC/1301

1,302 AJAYI DAVID AKINYEMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1302

25/11/2012 Page 31 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,303 AJAYI DAVID ROTIMI B.SC. AGRIC CSC/1303

1,304 AJAYI EBENEZER OLUWATOLA BSC INDUSTRIAL RELATION CSC/1304

1,305 AJAYI ELIZABETH DAMILOLA B SC ECONS CSC/1305

1,306 AJAYI EMMANUEL T B SC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1306

1,307 AJAYI EMMANUEL TAIWO B.ED MATHS CSC/1307

1,308 AJAYI FELICIA ADEBUKOLA B.ED MATHEMATICS CSC/1308

1,309 AJAYI FOLAKE MOJISOLA B. SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/1309

1,310 AJAYI IDAYAT OMOOSI BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/1310

1,311 AJAYI IKEADE ADETOUN BSC AGRIC CSC/1311

1,312 AJAYI JOSHUA OLUWASEUN B.A. CSC/1312

1,313 AJAYI KAZEEM OLADEJI B.SC ECONS CSC/1313

1,314 AJAYI LUKMAN A. B. SC. EDUCATION CSC/1314

1,315 AJAYI MARY OLUSOLA B.SC. EDU. HEALTH EDU. CSC/1315

1,316 AJAYI MARYAM YETUNDE SCIENCE (ED) IN ECONOMICS CSC/1316

1,317 AJAYI NATHANIEL T B.TECH.HONS ACCOUNTING CSC/1317

1,318 AJAYI ODUNAYO JANET B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1318

1,319 AJAYI OLAJUMOKE JADESOLA B.SC (GUIDEANCE COUNSELLING) CSC/1319

1,320 AJAYI OLUREMI HND FIN.ST AND ACCT ANAN CSC/1320

1,321 AJAYI OLUSOLA OMOTOLA B SC PGD ECONS CSC/1321

1,322 AJAYI OLUWAFEMI S BA GERMAN CSC/1322

1,323 AJAYI OLUWAKEMI LYDIA PGDE IN EDUCATION CSC/1323

1,324 AJAYI OLUWASEUN A. B. TECH. (AGRICULTURAL) CSC/1324

1,325 AJAYI OLUWASEYI L. BSC (ENGINEERING) CSC/1325

1,326 AJAYI OLUWAYEMI OJO B.AGRICULTURE CSC/1326

1,327 AJAYI RAFIU OLUGBELEKE B.A. + PGDE + M SC CSC/1327

1,328 AJAYI REMI CHRISTIANAH B ED MATHEMATICS CSC/1328

1,329 AJAYI RICHARD OLUMIDE B SC ED ACCT CSC/1329

1,330 AJAYI ROPHINA ADELEYE BSC (ED) GEOGRAPHY CSC/1330

1,331 AJAYI SAKIRAT OLUWATOYIN HND ACCT. + ANA CSC/1331

1,332 AJAYI SINA BSC ADMINISTRATION CSC/1332

1,333 AJAYI TAIWO O B.TECH.CIVIL ENG CSC/1333

1,334 AJAYI TAIWO OLUWASEUN B.SC.EDU(ACCOUNTING) CSC/1334

1,335 AJAYI THEOPHILUS KAYODE B TECH AGRIC ECONS &EXT CSC/1335

1,336 AJAYI TOYIN VICTORIA B.SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/1336

1,337 AJE HELEN TOLUWALOPE B.A HISTORY CSC/1337

1,338 AJE MOFIFUNOLUWA R. B. A. ENGLISH & INT. STUDIES CSC/1338

1,339 AJEIGBE ADEKUNBI EBUNOLUWA BSC(ED) PLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1339

1,340 AJEIGBE IDAYAT ADESOLA B SC EDU PHYS CSC/1340

1,341 AJEIGBE O. IDIRS, ACE, ACA HND CSC/1341

1,342 AJEIGBE OLALEKAN IDRIS HND ACCOUNTS. PLUS ICAN CSC/1342

1,343 AJEIGBE OLUWATOYIN ALIMAT BSC ED CSC/1343

1,344 AJEIGBE SEUN SUSAN B.SC GUID COUNSELL CSC/1344

25/11/2012 Page 32 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,345 AJEIGBE THOMAS OLAOLUWA BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/1345

1,346 AJENIKOKO ELIZABETH FISAYO BSC VETENARY MEDICINE CSC/1346

1,347 AJETIGBO OLUMIDE ABIODUN B. SC. ECONOMICS CSC/1347

1,348 AJETOMOBI ELIZABETH OLAYINKA B. SC. AGRIC. ECONS CSC/1348

1,349 AJETOMOBI JACOB OLAITAN BACHELOR OF ENGR. CIVIL ENGR. CSC/1349

1,350 AJETOMOBI OLUMUYIWA A. B. SC. ART, CHRISTIAN STUDIES CSC/1350

1,351 AJETOMOBI OLUWADAMILOLA O. B.TECH AGRIC CSC/1351

1,352 AJETUNMOBI ABAYOMI A. B.SC CIVIL CSC/1352

1,353 AJETUNMOBI AJETUNDE A B.SC ART CSC/1353

1,354 AJETUNMOBI ELIZABEH B. SC. AGRICULTURE CSC/1354

1,355 AJETUNMOBI ISMAILA BSC ENGINEERING CSC/1355

1,356 AJEWOLE AKINTUNDE SANMI B ED TECH EDU MGT MATH CSC/1356

1,357 AJEWOLE EZEKIEL B (ED) IN TEACHER EDUCATION CSC/1357

1,358 AJEWOLE OLAYINKA EMMANUEL B OF AGRIC & PCM CSC/1358

1,359 AJEWOLE SAMSON OLUWATAYO B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1359

1,360 AJIBADE ABIMBOLA R. BNSC. NURSING CSC/1360

1,361 AJIBADE ADELANI WASIU BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1361

1,362 AJIBADE ADERONKE B. SC. ACCOUNTING + ACA CSC/1362

1,363 AJIBADE ADETOLA S. ACCOUNTANCY ICAN CSC/1363

1,364 AJIBADE ADEWALE WAHEEB B A ART CSC/1364

1,365 AJIBADE CATHERINE O B A ED YORUBA EDU CSC/1365

1,366 AJIBADE FRANK DEJI BSC MECH ENGNEERING CSC/1366

1,367 AJIBADE KEHINDE OLAKUNLE B SC ECONS CSC/1367

1,368 AJIBADE OLUSEGUN EMMANUEL B. TECHNOLOGY CSC/1368

1,369 AJIBADE OLUWAFEMI ADEOYE B.ENG.(CIVIL ENGINEER ) CSC/1369

1,370 AJIBADE OLUWATOYIN OPEYEMI BACHELOR OF ENR. IN (AGRICULTURAL( CSC/1370

1,371 AJIBADE TESLIM FUNSHO B.TECH MECH. ENGR. CSC/1371

1,372 AJIBOGUN VICTOR OLADELE B. EDUCATION CSC/1372

1,373 AJIBOLA BUKOLA RAFIAT BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/1373

1,374 AJIBOLA JELILI O B AGRIC & EVIRONMENT ENG CSC/1374

1,375 AJIBOLA KABIRAT ABIOLA B SC AGRIC CSC/1375

1,376 AJIBOLA OPEMIPO BOLANLE B.A. LINGUISTICS CSC/1376

1,377 AJIBOWO OMOLOLA FLORENCE B A LING CSC/1377

1,378 AJIBOYE ABAYOMI M B SC EDU CSC/1378

1,379 AJIBOYE ABDULHAKEEM SOLA BSC MEDICAL CSC/1379

1,380 AJIBOYE ABIOLA ADESINA B TECH ANIMAL PROD CSC/1380

1,381 AJIBOYE ADEREMI O B.SC. (BUS. ADMIN) CSC/1381

1,382 AJIBOYE BABATUNDE A B.SC.ACCUNTING CSC/1382

1,383 AJIBOYE BOLA FUNMILOLA B. SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/1383

1,384 AJIBOYE ESTHER KEHINDE B. SC. (ED) HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/1384

1,385 AJIBOYE ISMAILA ADESINA HND (ACCT) + ANAN CSC/1385

1,386 AJIBOYE JOHN OLUWOLE B.TECH(AGRIC SC) CSC/1386

25/11/2012 Page 33 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,387 AJIBOYE NIYI O B.SC. (NURSING) CSC/1387

1,388 AJIBOYE OLADAYO T. B.TECH MECH.ENGR CSC/1388

1,389 AJIBOYE OLAJUMOKE JOSEPHINE B SC ED ECONS CSC/1389

1,390 AJIBOYE OLATOYE BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/1390

1,391 AJIBOYE OLAYINKA OLAYEMI B SC ACCT CSC/1391

1,392 AJIBOYE OLUWOLE BAMIDELE B TECH AGRIC CSC/1392

1,393 AJIBOYE OYETUNDE OLAOLUWA B TECH CSC/1393

1,394 AJIDAHUN FOLASADE B.EDU. (ECONS) CSC/1394

1,395 AJILEYE EBENEZER B BED.CHEMISTRY CSC/1395

1,396 AJILEYE JULIANAH DAMILOLA B.SC. CSC/1396

1,397 AJILEYE VICTORIA TOLU B.SC. ED (PETROLEUM) CSC/1397

1,398 AJILORE JULIANA OLUWASOGO B. PUBLIC ADMIN. CSC/1398

1,399 AJIRADE CATHERINE OLOLADE B. ARTS (EDU) CSC/1399

1,400 AJIROBA ISREAL BABATUNDE B.S (ACCOUNTING) ANAN CSC/1400

1,401 AJISAFE YETUNDE A. B(ED) ECONS CSC/1401

1,402 AJISEFINI KOLAWOLE S B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/1402

1,403 AJISEGIRI OLADAYO C. B.TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/1403

1,404 AJITERU OLUYINKA B.AHONS HISTORY CSC/1404

1,405 AJIWE CLEMENT OLAWALE B.A PHILOSOPHY CSC/1405

1,406 AJIYO AJIBOLA EMMANUEL B.SC. EDU / BIOLOGY CSC/1406

1,407 AJIYO RHODA OMOLARA B.ED. MATHS CSC/1407

1,408 AJOLOKO ABIMBOLA OMOWUMI BSC (ED) ECONMICS CSC/1408

1,409 AKAINWANDE TEMITOPE PHILIPS B.EDU. POLITICAL SC. CSC/1409

1,410 AKANADE ADEKOLA MUDASIR BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1410

1,411 AKANADE AKINWUYI AZEEZ B ED TECHAER EDUCATION CSC/1411

1,412 AKANBI ABDULLAHI ADESHOLA B TECH/ INFORMATION COMMUNICATION CSC/1412

1,413 AKANBI AKINOLA .E. BSC(INDUSTRIAL RELATION & PERSONEL MANAGEMENT) CSC/1413

1,414 AKANBI BOSE LYDIA B.SC. ECONS CSC/1414

1,415 AKANBI MURITALA B. B.SC. ECONOMIC CSC/1415

1,416 AKANBI OLUWAMAYOWA J. B.TECH (HONS) ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH CSC/1416

1,417 AKANBI OPAYEMI GBENGA B. TECH CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1417

1,418 AKANBI OYERONKE EVELYIN HND + PGDE+MBA CSC/1418

1,419 AKANDE ABIOLA O BSC ARCHITECTURE CSC/1419

1,420 AKANDE ADEKOLA MUDASIR BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1420

1,421 AKANDE ADERIBIGBE OYEDIRAN MDH – MEDICAL OFFICER/COMM. HEALTH CSC/1421

1,422 AKANDE BEATRICE OLUWASEYI BACHELOR OF LAWS (LLB) CSC/1422

1,423 AKANDE BOLADE TAWAKALITU B ED IN POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1423

1,424 AKANDE BUKOLA F. B. SC. (BUS. ADM.) CSC/1424

1,425 AKANDE EKUNDAYO OLUWAROTIMI B SC AGRIC CSC/1425

1,426 AKANDE IBRAHEEM ADEMOLA BSC (ED) GEOGRAPHY CSC/1426

1,427 AKANDE KAZEEM ADE B SCI EDU POL.SCI CSC/1427

1,428 AKANDE MAKANJUOLA RACHAEL BA PERFORMING ARTS CSC/1428

25/11/2012 Page 34 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,429 AKANDE MORUFATOLUWATOYIN B.SC.(EDUCATION CSC/1429

1,430 AKANDE OLUSOLA SAMSINDEEN BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1430

1,431 AKANDE OMOLAYO B.SC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/1431

1,432 AKANDE PETER OLUTAYO B.ENGR. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1432

1,433 AKANDE SEUN OYEYEMI BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY CSC/1433

1,434 AKANDE SUNDAY KOLAPO B.AGRIC (ANIMAL PRODUCTION) CSC/1434

1,435 AKANDE TAIWO ABISOLA KAFAYAT BSC ELECT/ELECT CSC/1435

1,436 AKANFE ALANI BABATUNDE (B.SC.) ACCOUNTING CSC/1436

1,437 AKANGBE MATHEW B.SC.SOCIOLOGY CSC/1437

1,438 AKANJI BOLAJIA ITUNU B SC ACCT CSC/1438

1,439 AKANJI DELE NIYI B.S BUSINESS MANAGEMENT CSC/1439

1,440 AKANJI KHADIJAT IBIWUMI B. TECH. MEDICAL PHYSIOLOGY CSC/1440

1,441 AKANMU JIMOH ADESINA PUBLIC ADMIN &PGD EDU CSC/1441

1,442 AKANMU OMOLARA ABIDEMI BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/1442

1,443 AKANNI BOSEDE ESTHER B.SC. ED ACCOUNTING CSC/1443

1,444 AKANNI OYENIKE RISIKAT B.A. ED ENGLISH CSC/1444

1,445 AKANO EZEKIEL AMOO HND ANAN CSC/1445

1,446 AKANO MURITALA B B SC ECONS CSC/1446

1,447 AKANO OLUBAYO ISAAC B. SC. (ED) AGRIC. EDUCATION CSC/1447

1,448 AKANO TESLIM OPEYEMI B SC ED POL SCI CSC/1448

1,449 AKANO WASIU ALADE B. (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/1449

1,450 AKEEB AYOBAMI HAOLAT B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1450

1,451 AKEEB SIKIRU ADEKUNLE BSC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1451

1,452 AKEEM KOLAWOLE BELLO BTECH QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/1452

1,453 AKEREDOLU BUKOLA TOKUNBO B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/1453

1,454 AKERELE TOMIDE AYOKUNLE B.SC. POL. SCIENCE CSC/1454

1,455 AKHAGBOSU MATIN O B ED ECONOMICS CSC/1455

1,456 AKINADE JOEL O B SC ED TEACHING EDU CSC/1456

1,457 AKINBAYO TEMITOPE O. B. SC. ED. BIOLOGY CSC/1457

1,458 AKINBILE TEMITOPE ANNE B. ED CSC/1458

1,459 AKINBO OLADUNI K. B.TECH. CSC/1459

1,460 AKINBO SUNDAY OLUSEGUN B.TECH.ELECT/ELECT CSC/1460

1,461 AKINBODE BASHIR A. B TECH (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING) CSC/1461

1,462 AKINBODE OLAWUMI OLURONKE B.ED (T.ED / ECONS) CSC/1462

1,463 AKINBOLA DANIEL SEMILOORE B SC COOPERATIVE & BUS MGT CSC/1463

1,464 AKINBOLA DEBORAH DARA B.TECH. ANIMAL PROD. CSC/1464

1,465 AKINBOLA SHEHU TIJANI B. AGRIC. TECH. IN CROP SOI CSC/1465

1,466 AKINBOLU STEPHEN OLABODE B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/1466

1,467 AKINBOLUDE IKEOLA OLANIKE B.SC. (EDU. ECONS) CSC/1467

1,468 AKINBOWALE ABIOLA AKINDELE B SC INTERNAL REL CSC/1468

1,469 AKINBOYE MUJIDAT IBIRONKE BSC ACCOUNTING + ICAN CSC/1469

1,470 AKINBOYEWA ANN ANUOLUWAPO B ARTS ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/1470

25/11/2012 Page 35 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,471 AKINBOYEWA EMMANUEL O B. TECH. ELECT/ELECT. ENGINEERING CSC/1471

1,472 AKINBOYOWA OLAJUMOKE E. B.SC. EDU. HEALTH CSC/1472

1,473 AKINBUWA ROSE TEMITAYO B.SC. GEOG. & PLANNINF SCIENCE CSC/1473

1,474 AKINDEKO OLUWAKEMI ANIKE BSC ED ECONOMIC CSC/1474

1,475 AKINDELE BABATUNDE TESLIM B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/1475

1,476 AKINDELE CAROLINE O. BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/1476

1,477 AKINDELE LATEEF O. HND + ICPA CSC/1477

1,478 AKINDELE OLUWABUNMI ABIOLA B SC SOCIOLOGY CSC/1478

1,479 AKINDELE SADIAT A B.SC.ACHIT CSC/1479

1,480 AKINDELE TOKUNBO .W. HND (PGD) CSC/1480

1,481 AKINDELE TOSIN AKINYINKA B TECH ENGN CSC/1481

1,482 AKINDELE TUNDE OLUWASEYI BSCECONOMICS (HONS) CSC/1482

1,483 AKINDELE YETUNDE BOLANLE B.ED BIOLOGY CSC/1483

1,484 AKINDOYIN FUNMILAYO MARY B.SC (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/1484

1,485 AKINDOYIN JANET OLUBUNMI B. SC. COOP. & BUS. MGT CSC/1485

1,486 AKINDOYIN TOYIN OLAMIDE BSC EDU (CHEMISTRY) CSC/1486

1,487 AKINFALABI MUSTAFA ADELANI BSC ECONS EDU CSC/1487

1,488 AKINFEMI IYABO BSC ED POL.SCI CSC/1488

1,489 AKINFEMI SUNDAY YINKA B EDU IN MGT CSC/1489

1,490 AKINGBADE STEPHEN .O B EDU.SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/1490

1,491 AKINJOLE OMOTOLA FEBISOLA B.FORESTRY&WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT CSC/1491

1,492 AKINKU ADEPEJU OMOTAYO B.SC (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/1492

1,493 AKINKUNMI AYODEJI A. BACH. TECH CIVIL ENGINEER CSC/1493

1,494 AKINKUNMI ELIZABETH OLARINDE B. SC. (ED) POLITICAL SCI. CSC/1494

1,495 AKINLABI BUKOLA B ED (EDU MANAGEMENT CSC/1495

1,496 AKINLABI GBENGA SAMSON B. SC. ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1496

1,497 AKINLABI KEHINDE ADEOLU BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (ED.) CSC/1497

1,498 AKINLABI OLADAYO TEMITOPE B. AGRICULTURE CSC/1498

1,499 AKINLABI OLUWASEUN TOPE B (ED) EDUCATIONAL MAITHAGENICS CSC/1499

1,500 AKINLADE ADEOLA T B TECH ANIMAL PRODU.& HEALTH CSC/1500

1,501 AKINLADE AKINYEMI R. BSC ACCT CSC/1501

1,502 AKINLADE AYODEJI RAHEEM BSC. ECONS CSC/1502

1,503 AKINLADE EUNICE B SC EDU CSC/1503

1,504 AKINLADE OLAYINKA JOHNSON B. TECH. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/1504

1,505 AKINLADE TUNDE OLUSEYI B SC ECONS CSC/1505

1,506 AKINLADE YEWANDE ABIBAT BSC POLITICAL SCI. CSC/1506

1,507 AKINLAFE GRACE OLAIDE B.SC. (HONS) PSYCHOLOGY CSC/1507

1,508 AKINLOLA DAVID OLATUNBOSUN B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1508

1,509 AKINLOLA FOLASHADE Y. B.A DRAMMETIC ARTS CSC/1509

1,510 AKINLOLU ADEBIYI MOSES B.SC. BUSINESS ADMIN. CSC/1510

1,511 AKINLOLU ELIJAH S. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE BIOLOGY CSC/1511

1,512 AKINLOTAN KIKELOMO ELIZABETH B. TECH. (HONS)ANIMAL PROD. & HEALTH CSC/1512

25/11/2012 Page 36 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,513 AKINLOYE ADEKUNLE B.ED.MATH CSC/1513

1,514 AKINLOYE ADERONKE O. B. A. ENGLISH & INTERNATIONAL CSC/1514

1,515 AKINLOYE ADEWALE AMOS B.A. (ED) FRENCH CSC/1515

1,516 AKINLOYE AKEEM .O. B.ED YORUBA CSC/1516

1,517 AKINLOYE ESTHER O BA (ED) ENGLISH CSC/1517

1,518 AKINLOYE IDOWU ADELANA LLB & LL LAW CSC/1518

1,519 AKINLOYE KAZEEM A B SC ENG STUDIES CSC/1519

1,520 AKINLOYE MUNIRU BOLAJI B AGRIC ANIMAL SCI CSC/1520

1,521 AKINLOYE OLUDAMILARE. S B AGRIC CSC/1521

1,522 AKINLOYE OLUSEGUN A. B. SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1522

1,523 AKINLOYE OLUWASEUN C BSC ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1523

1,524 AKINLOYE OLUWATOSIN ABIODUN B. SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1524

1,525 AKINLOYE TAIWO KABIRU BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/1525

1,526 AKINLUSI TAIWO OMOLOLA BA ED (ECONS) CSC/1526

1,527 AKINNIYI FOLASADE REBECCA B.SC.(ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/1527

1,528 AKINNUBI TENIOLA T B ED (TEACHING EDU) CSC/1528

1,529 AKINOKUN AMINAT MONISOLA B.EDU. ENGLISH CSC/1529

1,530 AKINOKUN OLAIDE SAMUEL B. SC. SOCIOLOGY & ANTH. BIOLOGY CSC/1530

1,531 AKINOKUN RAMOTA GBEMISOLA B.ED LANGUAGE ARTS CSC/1531

1,532 AKINOKUN TITILOPE S. B. SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/1532

1,533 AKINOLA ABIODUN SEMIU BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1533

1,534 AKINOLA AHMED OMOTAYO B.TECH AGRIC CSC/1534

1,535 AKINOLA FOLASHADE J. B.A DRAMATIC ARTS CSC/1535

1,536 AKINOLA KAZEEM A. HND B/S + ICAN CSC/1536

1,537 AKINOLA MUSIBAU B. TECH. PHYSICS ELECTRONICS CSC/1537

1,538 AKINOLA OLADIPO JOHN B.EDU. GEOGRAPHY CSC/1538

1,539 AKINOLA OLAJIDE I. BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1539

1,540 AKINOLA OLUBUKOLA MARY B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/1540

1,541 AKINOLA SHERIFF OLAWALE BSC ED CHEMISTRY CSC/1541

1,542 AKINOLA TAIWO AKINBIYI B SC ACCOUNTING +ANAN CSC/1542

1,543 AKINOLA YUNUS AKINTUNDE B. TECH (ELECT. ELECT) CSC/1543

1,544 AKINPELU MORAKINYO A B. TECH. IN MANAGEMENT SCI.AND ACCOUNTING CSC/1544

1,545 AKINPELU SAMUSUDEEN W BSC EDU BIOLOGY CSC/1545

1,546 AKINRADEWO VICTORIA AJOKE B.ED G/C CSC/1546

1,547 AKINRANTI OLUSEYI AYODEJI B. AGRIC CSC/1547

1,548 AKINREMI IDAYAT O B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/1548

1,549 AKINRIADE GRACE FUNMI B(ED) ECONOMICS CSC/1549

1,550 AKINRIADE JOSEPH MAYOWA BSC. GEOGRAPY CSC/1550

1,551 AKINRINADE LATEEFAT L. B. TECH (HONS)ENVIRONBIOLOGY CSC/1551

1,552 AKINRINADE OLUSUNBO F. B.A AGRIC PLANT. & CROP PRODUCT CSC/1552

1,553 AKINRINADE SEYI TIMOTHY HND ACCOUNTANCY ICAN CSC/1553

1,554 AKINRINMADE MAYOWA J. BSC (POLITICS & PHILOSOPHY & ECONS) CSC/1554

25/11/2012 Page 37 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,555 AKINROLABU TOLULOPE O B ENG ELECTRICAL ENG CSC/1555

1,556 AKINROMADE GANIYAT IYABO B EDU (MANAGEMENT) CSC/1556

1,557 AKINROPO ABOLORE ADEBAYO B AGRIC (ANIMAL SC) CSC/1557

1,558 AKINROTIBA SAMUEL OLUWATOSIN B.SC. BUILDING CSC/1558

1,559 AKINROYE BABATUNDE MORUFU B.TECH. CSC/1559

1,560 AKINRULI KEHINDE D BSC ENGLISH EDUCATION CSC/1560

1,561 AKINRULI TAIWO V BSC HISTORY & DIPLOMATIC STUDIES CSC/1561

1,562 AKINSANMI OPEYEMI YEWANDE B.SC BUSINESS MANAGEMENT CSC/1562

1,563 AKINSOLA ABIMBOLA IYABODE B SC MASS COMM CSC/1563

1,564 AKINSOLA KEHINDE JEREMIAH B TECH ELECT& ELECT CSC/1564

1,565 AKINSOLA OLAOLU AKINTAYO B.TECH CIVIL ENG. CSC/1565

1,566 AKINSOLA OLUGBENGA CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1566

1,567 AKINSOLA OLUSEGUN B.SC.ED ECONOMICS CSC/1567

1,568 AKINSOLA OLUWAKEMI A. B.SC. ED INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY CSC/1568

1,569 AKINSOLA TAIWO ADEFAJO BA, PHILOSOPHY CSC/1569

1,570 AKINSUNMOYE PIUS AKINSOLA BSC (PLANT SCIENCE) CSC/1570

1,571 AKINSUYI OJO OLUWATOYIN E BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1571

1,572 AKINTADE FATADE B.SC. ECONOMIC CSC/1572

1,573 AKINTADE OPEYEMI O B.SC.SOCIOLOGY CSC/1573

1,574 AKINTAJUWA OLUWAYEMISI ESTHER B.SC. LAW CSC/1574

1,575 AKINTAYO AKINWALE TAOFEEK B TECH HONS ELECT& ELECT ENGN CSC/1575

1,576 AKINTAYO BUKHAR WALIYULA BSC POL. SCIENCE CSC/1576

1,577 AKINTAYO GANIYAT OLUWAKEMI BSC FOREST RESOURCE MGT CSC/1577

1,578 AKINTAYO OLUWAKEMI E B SC LAW CSC/1578

1,579 AKINTAYO STEPHEN OLUYEMI B TECH (HONS) CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1579

1,580 AKINTAYO USMAN NAFISAT NURSING CSC/1580

1,581 AKINTAYO WALIYULAH B. BSC POL SCIENCE CSC/1581

1,582 AKINTILEBO AMOS ABIMBOLA B SC POL CSC/1582

1,583 AKINTILOLO RAHMAN ‘WALE B.EDU(POL. SCIENCE) CSC/1583

1,584 AKINTOBI ADENIYI AKINWUMI B. TECH. MECH ENGINEERING CSC/1584

1,585 AKINTOBI AYOOLA O B.SC.ECONOMICS CSC/1585

1,586 AKINTOKUN ADEBORA MARY B EDU ECONOMICS CSC/1586

1,587 AKINTOLA ABIGAEL ADEDAYO B. SC. SCIENCE (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1587

1,588 AKINTOLA ADEYEMI BOLUWAJI B.SC. ED POLITICAL SCI CSC/1588

1,589 AKINTOLA BOLUWATIFE R B SC ACCOUNTING + ICAN CSC/1589

1,590 AKINTOLA OLUWAFUNKE BSC (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/1590

1,591 AKINTOLA OYEWOLE B.ED. TEACHER EDUCATION/ECONS CSC/1591

1,592 AKINTOLA WURAOLA ABIOLA BSC PHYSIOLOGY CSC/1592

1,593 AKINTOYE ADEBUKOLA ABIOLA B ENG CIVIL ENGN CSC/1593

1,594 AKINTOYE FOLASHADE AMUDALAT B ED MANAGEMENT PLANNING CSC/1594

1,595 AKINTOYE OLADELE AYELAAGBE M. SW. SOCIAL WELFARE CSC/1595

1,596 AKINTOYE OLAYEMI ALAKE B. TECH ANIMAL PRODCT. & HEALTH CSC/1596

25/11/2012 Page 38 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,597 AKINTOYE OLUSEYI SERIFAT BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1597

1,598 AKINTOYE OMOLARA ADENIKE B A HISTORY INTER REL CSC/1598

1,599 AKINTUNDE ADEKUNLE OLUWASOGO BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY CSC/1599

1,600 AKINTUNDE BENEDICT ADESOJI B. SC. PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONICS CSC/1600

1,601 AKINTUNDE ESTHER OREOFE B TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/1601

1,602 AKINTUNDE KEMI VICTORIA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1602

1,603 AKINTUNDE MICHAEL B.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/1603

1,604 AKINTUNDE OLUMIDE OLUWOLE B.SC AGRIC ENGINEERING +PGD CSC/1604

1,605 AKINTUNDE OLUSEYE MATTEW B.SC. ACHTECT CSC/1605

1,606 AKINWALE ABRAHAM FADEYI B. SC ECONOMICS CSC/1606

1,607 AKINWALE IDOWU D. BCS (COOPERATIVE& BUSINESS MANAGEMENT CSC/1607

1,608 AKINWALE JUMOKE HANNAH B.SC OF ARTS (ED) IN YORUBA CSC/1608

1,609 AKINWALE MODUPE ABIGAEL B.SC. ARTS(B.A.MASS. COMM) CSC/1609

1,610 AKINWALE OLADAYO OLADIMEJI BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1610

1,611 AKINWALE OLAKUNLE IDIRIS BA ENGLISH (BSC) CSC/1611

1,612 AKINWALE OLUWATOBI COMFORT B SC SOCIOLOGY CSC/1612

1,613 AKINWALE TAIWO OLUBUNMI B.ED.HOME ECONS CSC/1613

1,614 AKINWALE TINUMOLA BLESSING BA ENGLISH LITERATURE CSC/1614

1,615 AKINWALE WAHAB OLUFEMI BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/1615

1,616 AKINWANDE ADEOTI TOYIN BED GUIDANCE & COUNCELLING CSC/1616

1,617 AKINWANDE MUYIDAT ADENIKE B.(ED) ECONOMICS CSC/1617

1,618 AKINWANDE OLAWALE OLAOLUWA BSC ACCOUNTANCY CSC/1618

1,619 AKINWANDE OLUMUYIWA O. B. SC. POLITICAL SCI. CSC/1619

1,620 AKINWEMIMO SAHEED K. B.TECH CIVIL ENGR. CSC/1620

1,621 AKINWOLE OLAKUNLE IDRIS BA ENGLISH CSC/1621

1,622 AKINWOLERE OPEYEMI R. B.A YORUBA (ED) CSC/1622

1,623 AKINWUMI ABIOLA KAFAYAT B.EDU. MANAGEMENT CSC/1623

1,624 AKINWUMI ADEOLA OLARONKE B.SC IN MASS COMM. CSC/1624

1,625 AKINWUMI ADEYINKA A B A MASS COMM CSC/1625

1,626 AKINWUMI BUSUYI STEPHEN B ED YORUBA/CRS CSC/1626

1,627 AKINWUMI JAMIU A. B.A AGRIC CSC/1627

1,628 AKINWUMI OLAMITAN REBECCA B.A HONS IN LINGUISTICS /LANGUAGE CSC/1628

1,629 AKINWUMI OLUWABUNMI TITILOPE B.SC FISHERIES MANAGEMENT CSC/1629

1,630 AKINWUMI OLUWAFEMI A BACHELOR OF MEDICINE CSC/1630

1,631 AKINWUNMI OLAMITAN R. BA HONS LINGUSTICS CSC/1631

1,632 AKINWUNMI OLUWASEYI DADA B.SC ACCOUNTIG CSC/1632

1,633 AKINYEMI AFOLAKE .B. B TECH (TRANSPORT & MANAGEMENT) CSC/1633

1,634 AKINYEMI IYABO ADIJAT BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1634

1,635 AKINYEMI JENROLA O. B.A LINGUSTIC CSC/1635

1,636 AKINYEMI OLUWAKEMI MERCY B.SC. ED. POL. SCI. CSC/1636

1,637 AKINYEMI SAMSON B. MASTER IN ARCHITURE CSC/1637

1,638 AKINYEMI SUNDAY EMMANUEL BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/1638

25/11/2012 Page 39 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,639 AKINYEMI TEMITOPE F. B.TECH(ACCOUNTING) CSC/1639

1,640 AKINYOADE OLUWAYEMISI B AGRIC ANIMAL NUTRITION CSC/1640

1,641 AKINYOMBO GBENGA AKINBIYI B. ED. ENGLISH LANG CSC/1641

1,642 AKINYOMBO KEHINDE Y BSC EDUCATION CSC/1642

1,643 AKINYOOLA JOHNSON GBADEBO B. AGRIC. CSC/1643

1,644 AKINYOOLA SOLOMON ADESOJI BSC ACCOUNTING &MBA CSC/1644

1,645 AKNDELE-OBE OMOBOLA ESTHER B.SC. H.EDU CSC/1645

1,646 AKNWANDE OLUWADAMILARE J B TECH AGRIC ENG CSC/1646

1,647 AKOGU ADEOLA F. BACHELOR OF ARTS CSC/1647

1,648 AKOGUN AMINAT ABIDEMI B. SC (BUS & SOCIAL SC) CSC/1648

1,649 AKOLAWOLE ADEBOWALE T B SC EDU CSC/1649

1,650 ALABA TAYO JOHN B.SC (ED) MATH CSC/1650

1,651 ALABE FOLARIN A. B.ENGR (CIVIL ENGR CSC/1651

1,652 ALABETUTU OLUKUNLE B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/1652

1,653 ALABETUTU OLUSOLA A BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS & FARM CSC/1653

1,654 ALABI MARY FUNMILAYO B.TECH (ANIMAL PRO.HE) CSC/1654

1,655 ALABI BABAJIDE VICTOR HND, PGD CSC/1655

1,656 ALABI BENJAMIN OLUSOLA B.SC PHYSICS CSC/1656

1,657 ALABI FAUSAT A B A EDU IN ECONS CSC/1657

1,658 ALABI FAUSAT ARINOLA B.A HISTORY AND APLIMATIC CSC/1658

1,659 ALABI FOLAKE O. B.SC ED COMPUTER SCIENCE CSC/1659

1,660 ALABI FOLAKE OLUWAYEMISI B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/1660

1,661 ALABI FUNKE TEMILADE BA ED ENGLISH CSC/1661

1,662 ALABI GANIYU O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/1662

1,663 ALABI GRACE OLUWATOYIN B TECH (AGRIC) CSC/1663

1,664 ALABI HABEEBAH ADEBIMPE B. TECH CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1664

1,665 ALABI IKEADE ABOSEDE B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS & EXTENSION CSC/1665

1,666 ALABI JEMILAT JUMOKE B.TECH (AGRIC ECONOMIC & EXTENSION) CSC/1666

1,667 ALABI KAZEEM BABAJIDE B.TGECH. ELECT / ELECT CSC/1667

1,668 ALABI MARIAM MOTUNRAYO B ED MATHEMATICS CSC/1668

1,669 ALABI MARY FUNMILAYO B.TECH HONS ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/1669

1,670 ALABI MATHEW D B SC AQUA & FISH CSC/1670

1,671 ALABI OLADOTUN OPEYEMI BSC & MSC (ELECT ENG) CSC/1671

1,672 ALABI OLUWABUKOLA IDOWU B.SC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1672

1,673 ALABI OLUWATOYIN GRACE B.SC. AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/1673

1,674 ALABI RASAQ BABAJIDE B.A. ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/1674

1,675 ALABI SAFIYAN OLAYEMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1675

1,676 ALABI SULEIMAN O. B TECH (AGRIC EONS) CSC/1676

1,677 ALABI SUNDAY BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1677

1,678 ALABI WASIU ADEYEMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1678

1,679 ALABI WASIU O BSC BUS ADMIN CSC/1679

1,680 ALABI YUSUF ADEKUNLE B ED GUIDANCE/COUNSELLING CSC/1680

25/11/2012 Page 40 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,681 ALADE ABIOLA O. B.TECH (AGRIC /ECONS) CSC/1681

1,682 ALADE BUNMI FISAYO B EDU CSC/1682

1,683 ALADE MOTUNRAYO MUJIDAT B EDU ENGLISH CSC/1683

1,684 ALADE MUNIRU OLAWALE B.SC. AGRIC ECONS CSC/1684

1,685 ALADE OLABISI OPEYEMI B.TECH. BUILDING CSC/1685

1,686 ALADE TOLULOPE ADEBIMPE BSC (ED) GEOGRAPHY CSC/1686

1,687 ALADE TOLULOPE O. B.TECH (AGRIC /ECONS) CSC/1687

1,688 ALADEJOBI OLUFEMI B.SC. (EDU) IN HEALTH EDU. CSC/1688

1,689 ALADEMOMI PAUL A B SC EDU CSC/1689

1,690 ALADEYOMI EBENEZER ADE B SC IN MGT ACCT CSC/1690

1,691 ALAGBE ABIODUN ABEEB BSC ACCT CSC/1691

1,692 ALAGBE DEBORAH OLUWEMIMO BSC AGRIC ECONS CSC/1692

1,693 ALAGBE KOLARIN ADEMOLA B ENG (CIVIL ENG) CSC/1693

1,694 ALAGBE MORONFADE ADELEKE B A EDU CRS CSC/1694

1,695 ALAGBE OLABIMPE CHRISTIANAH B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/1695

1,696 ALAGBE ROTIMI B. B.SC.(ED) ECONS. CSC/1696

1,697 ALAKA MUFUTAU AYINDE B TECH ELECT& ELECT CSC/1697

1,698 ALAKE GRACE OLUFUNKE BSC ED& ANAN CSC/1698

1,699 ALAKE MORONKEJI YETUNDE B A EDU ENGL CSC/1699

1,700 ALAKE ODUNAYO OMOLAYO LLB, BL LAW CSC/1700

1,701 ALAKE OMOLOLA ODUNAYO CSC/1701

1,702 ALAKINDE SUNDAY OLUFEMI B.ED. EDU MGT/ECONOMICS CSC/1702

1,703 ALALADE ADEOLA AGENES B TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/1703

1,704 ALALADE ADERINOLA OLUFUNMILAYO MEDICINE (DOC. OF VETERINARY) CSC/1704

1,705 ALAMI AJIBOLA NURUDEEN B.TECH (ELECT /ELECT) CSC/1705

1,706 ALAMU ADEBISI SUNDAY B.TECH MECHANICAL ENGR. CSC/1706

1,707 ALAMU AYODELE B TECH PHYSIOLOGY CSC/1707

1,708 ALAMU KAFILAT ATINUKE BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/1708

1,709 ALAMU OLAYEMI A B SC AGRIC CSC/1709

1,710 ALANI HALIMAT B. B.TECH (AGRIC ECONOMIC & EXTENSION) CSC/1710

1,711 ALANI OLOLADE ABIDEMI B.A ENGLISH CSC/1711

1,712 ALAO ADENIYI BOLA B.SC ECONS CSC/1712

1,713 ALAO AKINOLA (MR.) BACHELOR CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1713

1,714 ALAO ISAAC OLUFEMI B.SC. BUS. ADMIN CSC/1714

1,715 ALAO KARIMAT .O. BSC (HOME ECONOMICS) CSC/1715

1,716 ALAO MOJIRAYO G. B.ED BIOLOGY CSC/1716

1,717 ALAO MOTUNRAYO ADEOTI B.SC. (ECONS) CSC/1717

1,718 ALAO OLUSOLA B. SC. ECONS CSC/1718

1,719 ALAO OLUWAKEMI CHRISTIANA B. A. IN ENGLISH & LIT. STUDIES CSC/1719

1,720 ALAO TAOFEEK A B SC EDU CSC/1720

1,721 ALARAPE IDAYAT TEMITOPE STATE & COUNSEL CSC/1721

1,722 ALARAPE TEMITOPE IDAYAT LLB LAW (BACHELOR OF LAW) CSC/1722

25/11/2012 Page 41 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,723 ALATISE MAROOF ADEBAYO B.SC. MEDICINE & SUGY. CSC/1723

1,724 ALAWODE ABISOLA A B SC POLITICAL SCI INT REL CSC/1724

1,725 ALAWODE ADEOLAM BUKOLA B ED EDU MGT CSC/1725

1,726 ALAWODE FOLUKE TITILAYO PGD. EDUCATION CSC/1726

1,727 ALAWODE TOLANI TOYOSI BSC (EDU) BIOLOGY CSC/1727

1,728 ALAYANDE AHMED A B AGRIC ANIMAL SCIENCE CSC/1728

1,729 ALAYANDE SEKINA T BSC (ED) MATHERMATICS CSC/1729

1,730 ALEBIOSU MUTIU OMOWOLEOLA B.TECH. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1730

1,731 ALEEM GHANDI B.AGRIC CSC/1731

1,732 ALESHINLOYE FOLASADE O. B.ED GUILD. COUNS. CSC/1732

1,733 ALESHINLOYE MUJIDAT IDOWU B AGRIC FORESTY CSC/1733

1,734 ALEYA ADENIKE A BSC ED ENG CSC/1734

1,735 ALFRED FOLAYAN UZODINMA BSC EDU IN ECONOMICS CSC/1735

1,736 ALI SALEEM O. B.SC. TECH AGRIC CSC/1736

1,737 ALI SEMIU OYESOLA B.SC. MECHANICAL ENGINE CSC/1737

1,738 ALIDU ABIODUN AKIBU BSC. EDU. ADMIN. MASTER OF EDUCATION CSC/1738

1,739 ALIM OLATUNJI YUSUF BSC AGRIC EXTENSION & RURAL DEV CSC/1739

1,740 ALIMI AFEEZ AKANBI DOCTOR OF VET MEDICINE CSC/1740

1,741 ALIMI AKEEM OMOTAYO BA ED ENGLISH CSC/1741

1,742 ALIMI FATAI O BSC ED ECONS CSC/1742

1,743 ALIMI KANMOT OLUWAKEMI B.SC.OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION CSC/1743

1,744 ALIMI KAZEEM KUNLE B SC EDU IN ECONS CSC/1744

1,745 ALIMI KAZEEM OLANREWAJU BSC (COOPERATIE & BUSINESS SCIENCE CSC/1745

1,746 ALIMI MORONMUBO B SC ECONS CSC/1746

1,747 ALIMI MUIDEEN OLATUNDE B.EDU. HOME ECONOMICS CSC/1747

1,748 ALIMI WASIU OLALEKAN B. SC. QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/1748

1,749 ALIU LAWAL B.ENGR. (AGRIC) CSC/1749

1,750 ALIU OLUWAFOYEKE ADNIKE BED IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING CSC/1750

1,751 ALIU RAHMAN OLABISI BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/1751

1,752 ALIYU WAKEEL O B SC EDU CSC/1752

1,753 ALLERU FAHEEM ADELANI B ED, MASTERS, AAT & ACA CSC/1753

1,754 ALLI OLUWAGBEMISOLA BEATRICE B. ED. BIOLOGY CSC/1754

1,755 ALLI SALEEM OLADAPO B.SC TECH AGRIC CSC/1755

1,756 ALNIYAN DARE PAUL BSC (ED) IN MATHEMATICS CSC/1756

1,757 ALO AKINWALE OPEYEMI AGRIC ECONOMICS & EXTENSION CSC/1757

1,758 ALO OLABISI COMFORT B SC ECONS CSC/1758

1,759 ALOBA ADENIKE M B.TECH.AGRIC EXTN CSC/1759

1,760 ALONG CAROLINE OLUWASEYE B.ED. HEALTH EDUCATIONS CSC/1760

1,761 ALONGE ADEYINKA OLUWAKEMI B TECH (HONS) ARCHITECTURE CSC/1761

1,762 ALONGE OLUMUYIWA GRACE B.SC. EDU(ACCOUNTING) CSC/1762

1,763 ALONGE OLUWADARE EBENEZER BSC ED ECONOMICS + MBA CSC/1763

1,764 ALONGE OLUWASEYE C. BSC ED HEALTH SCIENCES CSC/1764

25/11/2012 Page 42 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,765 ALONGE TITUS A B TECH AGRIC ENG CSC/1765

1,766 ALU AKINWALE OLALEKAN B. SC. (ED) GEOGRAPHY CSC/1766

1,767 ALUBANKUDI BOLA JOY B.A ED ENGLISH CSC/1767

1,768 ALUKO JOHN ADEMOLA B. A. (ED) RELIGIOUS KNOWLEDGE CSC/1768

1,769 ALUKO OBAFEMI OLUTOSIN B ED TEACHER EDU CSC/1769

1,770 ALUKO OLUKUNLE OPEYEMI B.TECH ARCHITECTURE CSC/1770

1,771 ALUKO OLUTOBA T. B.A ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/1771

1,772 ALUKO SIMEON KAYODE BSC EDU CSC/1772

1,773 ALUKO TAIWO ONAOPEMIPO B ED BIOLOGY CSC/1773

1,774 ALUKO TINUOLA B.AGRIC CSC/1774

1,775 ALUKO TOLULOPE VICTOR B.SC. ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/1775

1,776 AMAO KEMI LOLA B EDU IN ECONS CSC/1776

1,777 AMEENLOYELEKE IFEDAPO O. B.SC. CIVIL (ENGR.) CSC/1777

1,778 AMIGUN OMOLARE ALABA B. (ED) TEACHING CSC/1778

1,779 AMINAT OLAJUNMOKE S. B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/1779

1,780 AMINU ABIBU AYOBAMI BSC (EDU) ACCOUNTING CSC/1780

1,781 AMINU ABIOLA N. B. TECH. (ENGINEERING) CSC/1781

1,782 AMINU RIDWAN ADEWOLE B. (ED) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1782

1,783 AMINU SHAMSUDEEN ABIOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1783

1,784 AMINU SHEHU IBRAHIM B.A. ED ARABIC CSC/1784

1,785 AMINU SIKIRU KOLAWOLE B ED MANAGEMENT CSC/1785

1,786 AMINU TIDWAY ADEWALE B.ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1786

1,787 AMINU YAYA JAMIYU B. SC. EDU (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1787

1,788 AMOBI MUIDEEN ADESINA B.SC.(ED) ECONS. CSC/1788

1,789 AMOGBOJAYE GIDEON O B TECH REG PLANN CSC/1789

1,790 AMOKEODO OLUTOBIJU OLAJUMOKE B ED (ENGLISH) + M ED CSC/1790

1,791 AMOLA DORCAS TOYIN HND, PGD, (EDU) CSC/1791

1,792 AMOO ABAYOMI TAOFEEK HND + B ED CSC/1792

1,793 AMOO ADEBOLA TEMITOPE BACH AGRIC CSC/1793

1,794 AMOO AFEEZ OLADEJI B ENG CIVIL ENG CSC/1794

1,795 AMOO BABATUNDE OLADAPO B.SC ED. ECONS CSC/1795

1,796 AMOO EYITEMI ABOSEDE BA PHILOSOPY CSC/1796

1,797 AMOO ISHAQ B. TECH. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1797

1,798 AMOO OLUFISAYO TRUST B.SC.EDU. BIOLOGY CSC/1798

1,799 AMOO OLUWASEUN OLAWUMI B TECH AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/1799

1,800 AMOO OMOBOLAJI GRACE B ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1800

1,801 AMOO OPEYEMI OLUWATOYIN B.A. ENGLISH & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CSC/1801

1,802 AMOO OYEYEMI OLANIRAN HND + PGDE (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/1802

1,803 AMOO TESLEEM A BSC EDUCATION CSC/1803

1,804 AMOS ROTIMI B.SC ENGLISH EDU. CSC/1804

1,805 AMUDA BIBIAN OLUCHI B. SC. MASS COM. CSC/1805

1,806 AMUDA RAMOTA BA AGRIC ECO CSC/1806

25/11/2012 Page 43 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,807 AMURE ADEOLA IKEOLUWA BA EDU.ENGLISH CSC/1807

1,808 AMURE OLUWATOYIN B SC EDU CSC/1808

1,809 AMUSA ABDEEN OLAYINKA BA PHILOSOPHY/PSYCHOLOGY CSC/1809

1,810 AMUSA LUKMAN ADISA BSC ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1810

1,811 AMUSA SAMINU OLALERE B.SC ACCOUNTING +ICAN CSC/1811

1,812 AMUSAN BASIRU O. B. SC. PHYSIOLOGGY CSC/1812

1,813 AMUSAN GIDEON OLUWASEUN B.TECH. ENGR CSC/1813

1,814 AMUSAN KAMILU OLALERE MASTER OF EDU. (COUNCELLING & GUID.) CSC/1814

1,815 AMUSAN OLUWATEMILEYIN A. B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/1815

1,816 AMUSAN OPEYEMI ELIZABETH B TECH MGT & ACCOUNTING CSC/1816

1,817 AMUSAN RUTH IFEOLUWA B.ED (FRENCH) CSC/1817

1,818 AMUSAN TAIWO TUNDE B.S (MASS COMMUNICATION) CSC/1818

1,819 AMUSAN YUSUF. O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/1819

1,820 AMUSASN VICTORIA T BSC ED HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/1820

1,821 AMUSAT WASIU ADEBAYO B.SC. EDU CSC/1821

1,822 ANIBIJUWON IBIDAMOLA DAYO BSC HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS CSC/1822

1,823 ANIFOWOSE OLADOTUN L. B.SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/1823

1,824 ANIFOWOSE RONKE A B.SC. (ECONS) CSC/1824

1,825 ANIMASAHUN ABASS O. SCIENCE (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/1825

1,826 ANIMASAHUN BILIKISU B.SC.ED.POLITICAL SC. CSC/1826

1,827 ANIMASAHUN RAMONI O B.SC. EDU. AND PHYSICS CSC/1827

1,828 ANIMASAHUN TUNDE T B.AGRIC PLANT PHYSICAL&CROP PRODUCTION CSC/1828

1,829 ANIMASAUN BULIYA OYENIYI B. SC. ECONS (EDU) CSC/1829

1,830 ANJORIN OLABIMPE BED CSC/1830

1,831 ANOLAJU OLASUNMBO C BED (SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/1831

1,832 ANTHONY GBENGA D B. ARTS PHILOSOPHY CSC/1832

1,833 ANTHONY OYETUNDE OLABIMTAN BA ED (HISTORY) MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INT REL CSC/1833

1,834 ANWO ADEREMI ISRAEL B.ED. ECONOMICS CSC/1834

1,835 ANWO ADEREMI ISREAL B.ED ECONS CSC/1835

1,836 APANPA S. OLAWALE B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/1836

1,837 APANTAKU FESTUS OLUGBEMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1837

1,838 APANTAKU MARY OLUBUKOLA HND ACCOUNTING + PGD ACCOUNTING CSC/1838

1,839 APANTAKU OMOTOLA OMOWUMI B. EDUCATION CSC/1839

1,840 APARA ADEBUKOLA AYOBAMI B ED ECONS CSC/1840

1,841 APARA MOSHOOD ADEKUNLE BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1841

1,842 APARA SAMSON AYODEJI LLB, BL LAW CSC/1842

1,843 APATA MOBOLAJI MARY B.TECH AGRICULTURE ENG. CSC/1843

1,844 APE ELIZABETH OLUWATOYIN BDS+MASTER CSC/1844

1,845 APONBIEDE OLUBUKOLA .F. BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1845

1,846 ARAMIDE BASIRU PHILIP BSC AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/1846

1,847 ARAMIDE FAUSAT ADESOLA B. AGRIC. ANIMAL SCIENCE CSC/1847

1,848 ARAMIDE IREOLUWAPO A BSC ED TEACHING EDU CSC/1848

25/11/2012 Page 44 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,849 ARAMIDE OLALEKAN T B SC CIVIL ENG CSC/1849

1,850 ARANSI ISMAILA BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/1850

1,851 ARANSI WALIYI O B.SC.EDU.ECONOMICS CSC/1851

1,852 ARAOYE MICHAEL O BSC MATH CSC/1852

1,853 ARAOYE OYEBAMIJI OBAFEMI M.TECH CSC/1853

1,854 ARAROMI OLMIDE .R. BSC CIVIL ENGR. CSC/1854

1,855 ARASANMI TEMITOPE F B SC ACCT CSC/1855

1,856 ARAYONBO OLAREMI ABAYOMI B. SC. SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/1856

1,857 AREGBESOLA A. OLANREWAJU B. SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/1857

1,858 AREGBESOLA ATINUKE A. B.SC. EDU ACCOUNTING CSC/1858

1,859 AREGBESOLA JULIUS OLU B ED ENGL CSC/1859

1,860 AREGBESOLA RAMAT I BED ACCOUNTING CSC/1860

1,861 AREMU BABATUNDE A B TECH ECONS & ELECT CSC/1861

1,862 AREMU BUKOLA OYINDAMOLA B.SC EDU (TEACHER ED./ECONS) CSC/1862

1,863 AREMU DAMILOLA OMOLABAKE B ED GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING &GEOGRAPHY CSC/1863

1,864 AREMU FADE WUMI AJOKE B A ED YORUBA CSC/1864

1,865 AREMU FADEWEMI AJOKE B.A.(ED) YORUBA CSC/1865

1,866 AREMU IBRAHIM B.SC. GEOGRAPHY & PLANNING SCI. CSC/1866

1,867 AREMU KEHINDE SAHEEB B.SC.AGRIC CROP PRODUCN CSC/1867

1,868 AREMU OLASUNKAMI EMMANUEL BA (HONS) PHILOSOPHY CSC/1868

1,869 AREMU OLAWALE N. B.SC ED. MATHS CSC/1869

1,870 AREMU OLAYEMI T HND , ICAN CSC/1870

1,871 AREMU OLUMIDE OLADIPO BACHELOR OF ENGR. CIVIL ENGR. CSC/1871

1,872 AREMU OLUWAKEMI K B.A ART CSC/1872

1,873 AREMU REBECCA OLANIKE B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/1873

1,874 AREMU REHMAN BUKOLA B ED HISTORY CSC/1874

1,875 AREMU RUKAYAT T. B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1875

1,876 AREMU SEYI MARUF HND BUILDING + COREN CSC/1876

1,877 AREMU TOLULOPE RUKAYAT B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1877

1,878 AREWA MIKHAIL TAIWO B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/1878

1,879 ARIKEWUYO ARIMIYAU O BSC ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/1879

1,880 ARIKEWUYO KAREEMAT A. B.ART ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/1880

1,881 ARIKEWUYO KAREEMOT ABIODUN B (ED) ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/1881

1,882 ARIKEWUYO WASIU KOLAPO B.ED IN COUNSELLOR EDU. CSC/1882

1,883 ARILEWOLE GBENGA OMOTOLA B. A. (LING) M.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/1883

1,884 ARISHEKOLA AZEEZ A B SC ACCT CSC/1884

1,885 ARIYO ADEWALE FRANCIS HND + PGDE CSC/1885

1,886 ARIYO BILIKSU ADEOLA B (ED) EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT CSC/1886

1,887 ARIYO DAMILOLA B SC BIO EDU CSC/1887

1,888 ARIYO IFEOLUWA A BSC BIOLOGY CSC/1888

1,889 ARIYO OPEYEMI O. LLB LAW CSC/1889

1,890 ARIYO OPEYEMI OLUWASEYI B.SC. (LAW) CSC/1890

25/11/2012 Page 45 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,891 ARIYO OYETOLA OLALU B. TECH IN ELECT/ELECT CSC/1891

1,892 AROGUNDADE ADERONKE MUFULIAT B.TECH FORESTRY CSC/1892

1,893 AROGUNDADE NURUDEEN LEKE M BUSINESS ADMIN CSC/1893

1,894 AROGUNDEDE KEHINDE DEHINDE B SC BUS ADMIN MBA CSC/1894

1,895 AROGUNYO EZEKIEL O. B. TECH. (ENGINEERING) CSC/1895

1,896 AROJOJE ADEOLA .H. B. A ENGLISH CSC/1896

1,897 AROJOJOYE JOSHUA OLUTOBI B.TECH. MECH. ENGR. CSC/1897

1,898 AROJOJOYE OLUWATISAYO A. M.SC. AGRICULTURAL ECON CSC/1898

1,899 AROWOBUSOYE TEMITOPE CHRI B SC ACCT CSC/1899

1,900 AROWOLO BUKAYO O. B.A & M.A (AGRIC,ECONS & FARM MGT. CSC/1900

1,901 AROWOLO GRACE BUSAYO B.AGRIC.AGRIC BUS&FARM MNGT CSC/1901

1,902 AROWOLO MODINAT JUMOKE BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/1902

1,903 AROWOLO TAIWO TUTUOLA BACH EDU CHILDHOOD SOC STU CSC/1903

1,904 AROWOOGUN AYO BERNICE B. TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH CSC/1904

1,905 AROWOOGUN EBENEZER OLAOLU B. ENGINEERING ( AGRIC ENGNEERING) CSC/1905

1,906 AROWOOGUN FELIX M. B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/1906

1,907 AROYEHUN ADEWALE OLAYINKA PGB BUS. ADMIN. CSC/1907

1,908 AROYEHUN HASSAN K. B TECH QUANTITY SURVEY CSC/1908

1,909 AROYEWUN OLUSOLA B.SC. BUS ADMIN. CSC/1909

1,910 ARUBUOLA KIKELOMO A BSC QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/1910

1,911 ARUNMUYIWA AYO BSC MATHEMATICS CSC/1911

1,912 ASA TOLULOPE ADETOKE B. AGRIC (ECONOMICS) CSC/1912

1,913 ASAFA ADEYEMI BALQEES ADEOLA BSC ENGINEERING CSC/1913

1,914 ASAFA KAYODE B TECH AGRIC CSC/1914

1,915 ASAFA MOSUNMOLA SALAWA BSC BUSINESS ADMINSTRATION CSC/1915

1,916 ASAFA SIKIRAT AYOWUMI LLB, CALL TO BAR CSC/1916

1,917 ASAFA TOYIN BSC HOME ECONOMICS (SCIENCE) CSC/1917

1,918 ASAFA YAQUB TUNDE B.A. AND M.A. HISTORY CSC/1918

1,919 ASAJU GABRIEL AYANTAYO B.SC. (POLITICAL SCIENCE) CSC/1919

1,920 ASAOLU ABIODUN JOHN HND ACCOUNTING ICAN CSC/1920

1,921 ASAOLU OLUWASOLA LANRE BSC ENGR. PHYSICS CSC/1921

1,922 ASAOLU VICTOR B. SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/1922

1,923 ASHA OLUFISAYO ADENIYI OND, HND, PGB CSC/1923

1,924 ASHAOLU PETER AYAWOLE MUD +VET DOC CSC/1924

1,925 ASHAOLU TEMIDAYO O. B.ENGR CIVIL ENG. CSC/1925

1,926 ASHIMIYU RUKAYAT OLAIYA BSC ED BUSINESS EDUCATION CSC/1926

1,927 ASHO IBIYINKA V. B. SC. PHILOSOPHY CSC/1927

1,928 ASIFAT OLADEPO BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/1928

1,929 ASIMI BABATUNDE B ED CSC/1929

1,930 ASIMILOWO SAMUEL DAMILOLA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/1930

1,931 ASIMIYU ADIO K. B.SC. (ELECT/ELECT CSC/1931

1,932 ASIMIYU HAKEEM ADESHINA B ENG MECH ENG CSC/1932

25/11/2012 Page 46 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,933 ASIMIYU WALIU A BSC AGRIC TECH CSC/1933

1,934 ASIMOLOWO ADEDEPO TITILOLA B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/1934

1,935 ASIMOLOWO SAMUEL DAMILOLA B.SC. ECONS CSC/1935

1,936 ATANDA FATIMO GBEMISOLA B.SC. OF AGRIC. CSC/1936

1,937 ATANDA MORUFU ADEWALE B.A. HISTORY CSC/1937

1,938 ATANDA SIKIRU ADENIYI BACHELOR OF AGRICULTUE CSC/1938

1,939 ATANDA WAHEED GBADAMOSI BSC AGRIC CSC/1939

1,940 ATAYERO BUSAYO BILIKISU B ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/1940

1,941 ATEMENU EMMAULE ADEBAYO B.SC ECONMICS CSC/1941

1,942 ATERE DAVID ADETOYESE B.SC. POLITICS & INT.REL. CSC/1942

1,943 ATIENE FUNMILAYO ADEKE BA ED ENGLISH CSC/1943

1,944 ATILOLA SAMUEL A B.ENGR. CIVIL CSC/1944

1,945 ATILOLA SAMUEL AKINLABI B.ENGR. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1945

1,946 ATILORE VICTOR OLUWASAYO B AGRIC TECH FISHERIES & WILDLIFE CSC/1946

1,947 ATOBATELE MARY ADEJUMOKE LINGINSTIC EDUCATION CSC/1947

1,948 ATOBATELE OMOLARA HND PGD & MBA CSC/1948

1,949 ATOLAGBE OLATUNJI CLEMENT LLB LAW CSC/1949

1,950 ATOLANI MOSUNMOLA O PGD.EDUCATION CSC/1950

1,951 ATORIEGBE MOJEEB KUNLE B. TECH AGRIC ENG CSC/1951

1,952 ATOYEBI ADEDAPO O. B.TECH (AGRIC ECONS & EXT. CSC/1952

1,953 ATOYEBI ADEYINKA A. B.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGR. CSC/1953

1,954 ATOYEBI AYODEJI LLB LAW CSC/1954

1,955 ATOYEBI DEJI OLANIYI LLB COUNSEL CSC/1955

1,956 ATOYEBI KAYODE E BSC BUILDING CSC/1956

1,957 ATOYEBI OLADEJI T BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/1957

1,958 ATOYEBI OLANREWAJU PETER B.TECH CSC/1958

1,959 ATOYEBI TITUS OLUFEMI B.ENG. CIVIL ENGR. CSC/1959

1,960 ATOYEBI VICTORIA U LLB LAW CSC/1960

1,961 AWE ABIOLA MOSES B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/1961

1,962 AWE AYODEJI MATTHEW B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1962

1,963 AWE MATHEW AYODEJI BSC ACCOUNTANCY CSC/1963

1,964 AWE OLWAFUNMILAYO O BSC EDU ENG & RELIGION STUDIES CSC/1964

1,965 AWE TOLULOPE OLURONKE B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/1965

1,966 AWOBIYI OLABISI E BSC EDU, ECONOMICS CSC/1966

1,967 AWOBODE EMMANUEL BSC (EDU) POL, PHI & ECONS) CSC/1967

1,968 AWODEJI ADENIYI OLANREWAJU B SC ED ECONS + MBA CSC/1968

1,969 AWODEJI SAMUEL OLUBUNMI B.TECH (ACHR) CSC/1969

1,970 AWODELE TITILOPE FUNMI B.SC. OF ARTS IN HISTORY EDU. CSC/1970

1,971 AWODERE RAFIU ADEWALE B.SC. ENG. IN METALLURGRD CSC/1971

1,972 AWODIYA JOSEPH OLUWADA B AGRIC FISHE CSC/1972

1,973 AWODIYA OLANIYI A B SC EDU CSC/1973

1,974 AWODIYA OLUWATOBA SAMUEL B (ENGINEERING) CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/1974

25/11/2012 Page 47 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

1,975 AWODOSU AKEEM OLAKUNLE B.TECH HONS ELECT/ELECT CSC/1975

1,976 AWODOYE COMFORT ADETORO B.(ED) TECHING ED POLITICAL SCI. CSC/1976

1,977 AWOFE RACHEAL OLOLADE BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/1977

1,978 AWOFISAYO OLARIKE FAVOUR B.ED CHEM CSC/1978

1,979 AWOFISOYE BAMIKOLE O. BSC(AGRICULTURE) CSC/1979

1,980 AWOFISOYE LAWRENCE ABIODUN PGD. CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP & MGT CSC/1980

1,981 AWOFOLAJU TOLULOPE TOLA B TECH M ENG (ELECT/ELECT) CSC/1981

1,982 AWOGBADEBO SHERIFF TUNDE B.ED (MATHEMATICS & STATIS) CSC/1982

1,983 AWOGBERO BOLAJI R. B.SC. LINGUISTIC/ MASTER PUBLIC. CSC/1983

1,984 AWOGBERO TOLULOPE TAIWO B.AGRIC EXT. CSC/1984

1,985 AWOGBINDIN OYINDAMOLA O. B.SC (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/1985

1,986 AWOGBORO BOLAJI RHODA B A LING +MPA CSC/1986

1,987 AWOGBORO JOMILOLA E. B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/1987

1,988 AWOGBORO OLUFEMI S. B.SC MASS COMM. CSC/1988

1,989 AWOJIDE MODUPE O B TECH PHYSIOLOGY CSC/1989

1,990 AWOJOODU RASAQ BABTUNDE B ENG AGRIC CSC/1990

1,991 AWOLOLA FOLASHADE BUKOLA BA (EDU) YORUBA CSC/1991

1,992 AWOLOLA KAYODE EMMANUEL BSC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/1992

1,993 AWOLOLA OLUGBENGA OLUYINKA B.SC.GEOGRAPHY CSC/1993

1,994 AWOLOLA OLUWATOSIN B.ED. CSC/1994

1,995 AWOMOKUN BUKOLA KATAT B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXT. CSC/1995

1,996 AWONIYI EZEKIEL A B EDU IN POL SCI CSC/1996

1,997 AWONIYI KOJUMU ADELANI B. AGRIC. CSC/1997

1,998 AWONIYI OLUWASEYI MOSES BSC(ED) ECONOMICS CSC/1998

1,999 AWONIYI SAMSON OLUSEGUN B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/1999

2,000 AWOOLA AYODELE R BSC COOP ADMIN & BUSINESS CSC/2000

2,001 AWOPETU AKINDELE T HND + ICAN CSC/2001

2,002 AWOPETU BANJO B,SC EDU ECONS CSC/2002

2,003 AWOPETU MAYOWA TEMITOPE B (EDU) GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/2003

2,004 AWORANTI RACHAEL SEUN B SC HEALTH EDU CSC/2004

2,005 AWOREMI OLADOTUN OLUFEMI B.TECH (ANIMAL PRODUCTION HEALTH) CSC/2005

2,006 AWORENI ADENIKE O. B.SC BUS. ADMIN.&MANAGEMENT CSC/2006

2,007 AWORENI AYODEJI O BTECH CIVIL ENG CSC/2007

2,008 AWORINDE FASILAT IYABO B.SC. EDU CSC/2008

2,009 AWORINDE OLADOYIN M. B.SC. ENGLISH CSC/2009

2,010 AWOROTIMI ADENIKE VICTORIA B. SC. EDUCATION + OYES CSC/2010

2,011 AWOSANMI AYOBAMI ADEDEJI B SC AGRIC CSC/2011

2,012 AWOSANYA BOSEDE AJIBOLA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2012

2,013 AWOSANYA TEMITOPE ABOLAJI BSC ED CSC/2013

2,014 AWOSEMO AYOOLA BSC GEOGRAPHY + ASCON + MBA CSC/2014

2,015 AWOSIJI BABATUNDE I B AGRIC (AGRICULTURE SCIENCE) CSC/2015

2,016 AWOSIYAN GABRIEL OLUSOLA B. TECH. AGRIC. & ECONS CSC/2016

25/11/2012 Page 48 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,017 AWOSODE OLUMUYIWA MATTEW HND ACCOUNT. ICAN CSC/2017

2,018 AWOSODE OLUYEMISI ABIOLA B.EDU. HISTORY CSC/2018

2,019 AWOTAYO ABIMBOLA ADENIYI B TECH ACCT CSC/2019

2,020 AWOTAYO FOLASADE BUKOLA B. ED. ENGLISH CSC/2020

2,021 AWOTOLA BABATUNDE O B A AGRIC ENG CSC/2021

2,022 AWOTUNDE ADEBARE ALBERT B A PHILOSOPHY CSC/2022

2,023 AWOTUNDE AKEEM B B SC PSYCOLOGY CSC/2023

2,024 AWOTUNDE FRANCIS O B.EDU.ECONOMICS CSC/2024

2,025 AWOTUNDE ISMAIL O. B.TECH (QUNAT. SURVEYING) CSC/2025

2,026 AWOTUNDE OMOLOLA SHERIFAT HND ELECT/ELECT +PGD CSC/2026

2,027 AWOTUNDE SAMSON OLUWADARE BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2027

2,028 AWOTUNDE SERAH OLUWATAYO BSC ECONOMIS CSC/2028

2,029 AWOTUNDE SHEU OLUWAFEMI B TECH. AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/2029

2,030 AWOWOLE OLADEYO B. TECH(HONS) AGRIC ECON& EXENSION CSC/2030

2,031 AWOYALE MOJIRADE A B.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/2031

2,032 AWOYEMI DAMILOLA TITILOPE B.SC. SCIENCE CSC/2032

2,033 AWOYEMI ABIOLA E BSC EDUCATION CSC/2033

2,034 AWOYEMI ADEOLA ELIZABRTH BSC EDUCATION CSC/2034

2,035 AWOYEMI EMMANUEL S BSC EDUCATION CSC/2035

2,036 AWOYEMI JOHN KEHINDE BSC ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2036

2,037 AWOYEMI OLAOLUWA ABIMBOLA B TECH FORESTRY CSC/2037

2,038 AWOYEMI OLUWABULOLA ENITAN BCS (ELECT / ELECT ENGINEER) CSC/2038

2,039 AWOYEMI OLUWATOYIN A B.SC.AGRIC ECONS CSC/2039

2,040 AWOYEMI OYETOLA ADEMOLA BSC HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/2040

2,041 AWOYEMI SALEEM OLAKUNLE B.SC.AGRIC CSC/2041

2,042 AWOYERA FATIMOH ADEOLA B AGRIC TECHNOLOGY CSC/2042

2,043 AWOYODE ADEYINKA K. B.TECH (AGRIC) CSC/2043

2,044 AWULU SADIA OYEFUNKE M ED EDUCATION MGT CSC/2044

2,045 AYAGBE BASHIRAT F BED CSC/2045

2,046 AYANDIRAN ABDUL-FATAI B.A(AGRIC ECONOMICS & FARM MANAGEMENT ) CSC/2046

2,047 AYANDOKUN PAUL .O. BSC (ACCOUNTING + ICAN) CSC/2047

2,048 AYANLEKE ALIYU OLATUNDE B.SC. SOCIOLOGY LANTHRO CSC/2048

2,049 AYANLEKE FUNTO BACHELOROF DENTAL SURGERY CSC/2049

2,050 AYANLERE DEJI JOSEPH PGD IN EDUCATION CSC/2050

2,051 AYANLOLA AYANDOTUN B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/2051

2,052 AYANLOWO AHMED AKINNIYI B. AGRIC. ( ANIMAL PRODUCTION) CSC/2052

2,053 AYANNIYI NURENI NIRAN MASTER OF SCIENCE ANIMAL SCIENCE CSC/2053

2,054 AYANRONBI TAIWO DELE BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/2054

2,055 AYANTOYE ADESHOLA OLUFEMI HND + PGD, AMNIN, AICA CSC/2055

2,056 AYANTUGA OLUDARE TEMITOPE B. AGRIC (ANIMAL PRODUCTION) CSC/2056

2,057 AYANTUYI AYODELE OJO B.ED.ENGLISH CSC/2057

2,058 AYEDUN GRACE OLUWATOSIN BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2058

25/11/2012 Page 49 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,059 AYEDUN NAJEEMDEEN ADEPOJU B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2059

2,060 AYEDUN SOLOMON OPE B.TECH AGRI EXT &ECONOMICS CSC/2060

2,061 AYEGBOYIN OLUSOLA A. B.SC. PHYLOSOPHY CSC/2061

2,062 AYELA KEHINDE OLAMIDAYO B ED SOCI STUD CSC/2062

2,063 AYELAGBE OLUWASEUN B.TECH (AGRIC ECONS & EXT) CSC/2063

2,064 AYELOJA BAQIL TEMITOPE B. SC. EDU. ECONS CSC/2064

2,065 AYEMOYIN ADEKUNLE LLB LAW CSC/2065

2,066 AYENI ADETOLA ADENIYI B. SC(ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/2066

2,067 AYENI BABATUNDE J B EDU ECONOMICS CSC/2067

2,068 AYENI EMMANUEL OLUWADUNSIN B TECH (ELECT & ELECT) CSC/2068

2,069 AYENI ESTHER ADENIKE B. SC. ECONOMICS CSC/2069

2,070 AYENI FUNMILOLA TOSIN B A OF ACCOUNTING CSC/2070

2,071 AYENI ISAAC OLABAPO B ED HISTORY CSC/2071

2,072 AYENI OLAYEMI IBUKUNOLU B.TECH. COM SC & ENG CSC/2072

2,073 AYENI OLUFISAYO O. B.TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/2073

2,074 AYENI OLUWAMUYIWA OLASUPO M.SC.MGT. INT. HUMAN RES.MGT CSC/2074

2,075 AYENI OLUWASOLA JOSEPH B.SC. AGRIC CSC/2075

2,076 AYENI RUKAYAT FADEKEMI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2076

2,077 AYENI SHADRACH OLUWASEUN B.SC. EDU POL. SCIENCE CSC/2077

2,078 AYENI STEPHEN ESAN HND+ MBA CSC/2078

2,079 AYENI TOLULOPE OLAJUMOKE B. SC. AGRIC. ENGINEERING CSC/2079

2,080 AYENIOYE VICTOR SESAN B.ED T.EDU /ECONS CSC/2080

2,081 AYENITAJU MARY OLUWATOYIN B.SC. EDUCATION(GEOGRAPY) CSC/2081

2,082 AYESIMOJU MATTHEW ABIODUN B ED G & C CSC/2082

2,083 AYESORO FUNKE FELICIA B. SC(ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/2083

2,084 AYETIGBO LATEEF L BSC ED TEACHING EDU CSC/2084

2,085 AYINDE ADEBOLA ADETOLA B OF EDUCATION CSC/2085

2,086 AYINDE ADEBOWALE JOSHUA BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/2086

2,087 AYINDE AISHAT AJOKE HND /PGD CSC/2087

2,088 AYINDE AMIDU B ARTS ED ENGL CSC/2088

2,089 AYINDE FELICIA A. B EDU PHYSICAL ED CSC/2089

2,090 AYINDE MORUFU ADEREMI B.SC AGRIC. ECONS. CSC/2090

2,091 AYINDE MURITALA ADENIYI BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING CSC/2091

2,092 AYINDE OLATUNDE ALADE BACHELOR OF AGRIC CSC/2092

2,093 AYINDE OLUWATOSIN OLUFISAYO B A LING CSC/2093

2,094 AYINDE SOFIAT F B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/2094

2,095 AYINDE TAJUDEEN HND + ICAN CSC/2095

2,096 AYINLA MARIAN ADEOLA BSC AGRIC EXTENSION CSC/2096

2,097 AYINLA OLUFUNKE ELIZABETH BSC BUSINESS ADMIN CSC/2097

2,098 AYINLA TAWA ABIOLA B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/2098

2,099 AYMAL ABIODUN DAUDA HND ACCOUNTING + ANAN CSC/2099

2,100 AYO OLOWO AYOBAMI OLUWATOSIN B. AGRIC TECH IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/2100

25/11/2012 Page 50 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,101 AYOAADE OLUYEMISI E DOCTOR VET MED CSC/2101

2,102 AYOBAMI OLUDELE OLUFIKAYO B AGRIC ANIMAL SCI CSC/2102

2,103 AYODEJI (NEE ADENIYI) OMOLANKE O B.SC. EDU. AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/2103

2,104 AYODEJI AJIBOLA SEUN B.SC. FORESTRY & WILDLIFE CSC/2104

2,105 AYODEJI ALEX MOSOBALAJE B.SC.(EDU) IN HUMAN KINETICS CSC/2105

2,106 AYODEJI JOEL DAMILARE B.SC. OF ENGR.(CIVIL) CSC/2106

2,107 AYODEJI MARY OMOYENI B.ED. AGRIC. SCIENCE CSC/2107

2,108 AYODEJI MEDINA L B.SC.BUS.EDU CSC/2108

2,109 AYODEJI OLUWASEYI SAMUEL B.TECH IN LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT MANAG. CSC/2109

2,110 AYODEJI SALIM B.AGRIC CSC/2110

2,111 AYODEJI SEGUN LAWRENCE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2111

2,112 AYODEJI TAJUDEEN W B SC PHYSIOLOGY CSC/2112

2,113 AYODEJI YINKA OLUWASEUN B. TECH. (HONS) ELET/ELET. ENGR. CSC/2113

2,114 AYODELE ABIMBOLA JAMES B ENGR ELECT/ELECT CSC/2114

2,115 AYODELE AMOS ADEWALE B.ED ECONS CSC/2115

2,116 AYODELE AYOBAMI B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/2116

2,117 AYODELE JOEL O BSC AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/2117

2,118 AYODELE OLUWASOLA BAMIDUPE BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PHILOSOPHY CSC/2118

2,119 AYOMIPOSI SUSAN OLUWOLE B ED TEACHER EDUCATION/BIOLOGY CSC/2119

2,120 AYOOLA ABIOLA THOMPSON BSC ED CSC/2120

2,121 AYOOLA ABIOLA TITILAYO NEE BABALOLABED TEACHING ED HEALTH CSC/2121

2,122 AYOOLA ADEKUNLE B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/2122

2,123 AYOOLA ESTHER T B SC EDU CSC/2123

2,124 AYOOLA FUNMILAYO R B.ARTS FRENCH CSC/2124

2,125 AYOOLA MORUFU ONAGBENRO BSC (ECONOMICS) CSC/2125

2,126 AYOOLA OLANIKE JANET B SC BIOLOGY CSC/2126

2,127 AYOOLA OLANREWAJUR R. B. SC. (ED) (ECONOMICS) CSC/2127

2,128 AYOOLA OLUWAKEMI OLAMIDE B. SC. EDUCATION CSC/2128

2,129 AYOOLA OLUWASEYI KOLADE BSC AGRICULTURE CSC/2129

2,130 AYOOLA SUKURAT .A. HND + PGD CSC/2130

2,131 AYORINDE AYODOTUN ADEGBOYEGA B.TECH CIVIL ENG. CSC/2131

2,132 AYORINDE GRACE YEMISI B A ENG CSC/2132

2,133 AYORINDE SEUN BTECH AGRIC. ECONOMICS CSC/2133

2,134 AYORINDE YIDIAT TEMILOLA B. ED IN EDUCATION MGT. CSC/2134

2,135 AYORINDE ZACHEAUS OLUKUNLE HND PGD CSC/2135

2,136 AYOWOLE OLUBUSUYI A. B.ENGR. (MECH) CSC/2136

2,137 AYUBA ABEEB OLUWASEGUN B.SC ED. CHEMISTRY EDU. CSC/2137

2,138 AZEEZ JAMIU BAMIDELE B.ENGR. IN CIVIL CSC/2138

2,139 AZEEZ ABEEB ABAYOMI B.SC. ELECT/ELECT ENGR. CSC/2139

2,140 AZEEZ ADEBISI W BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2140

2,141 AZEEZ ADEBOYE FATAI M. BUSINESS ADMIN. AMINM CSC/2141

2,142 AZEEZ ADELANI B EDU TEACHER EDU ECONS CSC/2142

25/11/2012 Page 51 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,143 AZEEZ AKINYOSOYE O. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING B. ENGINEERING CSC/2143

2,144 AZEEZ ALIYU ADEBOWALE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2144

2,145 AZEEZ BABATUNDE OLOYEDE B AGRIC CSC/2145

2,146 AZEEZ GBOLAHAN O. B.SC.(ED) PHYSICAL EDUCATION CSC/2146

2,147 AZEEZ IBRAHEEM A BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/2147

2,148 AZEEZ JELILI ABOLORE B.AGRIC CSC/2148

2,149 AZEEZ KAMILU GBADEBO B SC ED ECONS CSC/2149

2,150 AZEEZ MANSUR BABATUNDE BSC ENGINEERING CSC/2150

2,151 AZEEZ MORUFU A. B. TECH. (AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/2151

2,152 AZEEZ MORUFU ABEFE BA FINE ARTS CSC/2152

2,153 AZEEZ MUDASIRU ADEMOLA BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2153

2,154 AZEEZ NURENI ADEBAYO B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2154

2,155 AZEEZ OLADELE M B.SC. POLITICAL SC CSC/2155

2,156 AZEEZ OLUSOLA .T (MRS) B EDU IN HEALTH EDU. CSC/2156

2,157 AZEEZ OMOWUMI N. HND + PGD CSC/2157

2,158 AZEEZ SADIAT OMOLADE B EDU ECONOMICS CSC/2158

2,159 AZEEZ SAHEED OLAWALE B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/2159

2,160 AZEEZ SARAFA ABAYOMI BSC (SOCIOLOGY) CSC/2160

2,161 AZEEZ SEMIU OLADELE B. AGRIC IN AGRIC. , CSC/2161

2,162 AZEEZ WAHEED ADESINA BSC ED MGMT CSC/2162

2,163 AZEEZ WAKIL ADEWOLE B. SC. EDUCATION CSC/2163

2,164 BABABUNMI AHMED TOSIN BACH OF NUR SCI CSC/2164

2,165 BABABUNMI BUKOLA BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/2165

2,166 BABABUNMI MUTIYAT BUKOLA B.A(ED) YORUBA CSC/2166

2,167 BABAJIDE ARIYO ROWLAND BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/2167

2,168 BABAJIDE TOYOSI JANET B.SC. (ED) HEALTH EDU. CSC/2168

2,169 BABALAKIN MUSLIUDEEN ALARaPE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2169

2,170 BABALOLA ADELEKAN K B.EDU.ECONOMICS CSC/2170

2,171 BABALOLA ADEMOLA O BSC PLANT SCI. CSC/2171

2,172 BABALOLA AKINOLA PHILIP BSC (ED) HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/2172

2,173 BABALOLA AYODEJI STEPHEN B. SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/2173

2,174 BABALOLA BUKOLA M B SC ECONS CSC/2174

2,175 BABALOLA DAVID KEHINDE B.SC. ED. (PHYSICS) CSC/2175

2,176 BABALOLA GBENGA J HND+PGD CSC/2176

2,177 BABALOLA IBRAHIM AKIBU B.TECH CIVIL ENGR. CSC/2177

2,178 BABALOLA IFALADE O. B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2178

2,179 BABALOLA JOHN O. VET DOCTOR CSC/2179

2,180 BABALOLA KHADIJAT K. B.SC (ED) PHYSICS CSC/2180

2,181 BABALOLA MAGARET I. B. SC. AGRIC. ENGR. CSC/2181

2,182 BABALOLA MARY OLUBUKUNMI B. SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/2182

2,183 BABALOLA MAYOWA AYODEJI BSC AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/2183

2,184 BABALOLA MONSURAT O B A AGRICULTURE CSC/2184

25/11/2012 Page 52 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,185 BABALOLA OLAJIDE ABAYOMI B.TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/2185

2,186 BABALOLA OLAWUMI IFEOLUWA B ED ECONS CSC/2186

2,187 BABALOLA OLAWUMI ROSELINE B.TECH AGRIC ECON & EXTENSION CSC/2187

2,188 BABALOLA OLUSEGUN B.TECH. AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/2188

2,189 BABALOLA OLUSEUN FOLAKE B EDU ECONOMICS CSC/2189

2,190 BABALOLA OLUSEYI TUNDE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2190

2,191 BABALOLA OLUWASEUN ‘DAYO B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2191

2,192 BABALOLA OYEBADE ESTHER B SC ED ACCT CSC/2192

2,193 BABALOLA PETER OLUFEMI B AGRIC M SC ANIMAL SCI CSC/2193

2,194 BABALOLA PETER OLUGBENGA B. TECH. ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/2194

2,195 BABALOLA QUADRI ADEBAYO BSC ACCOUNTING EDU CSC/2195

2,196 BABALOLA SEGUN O B SC ENGNEERING CSC/2196

2,197 BABALOLA SUNDAY MAYOWA B.TECH AGRIC ECONS AND EXT CSC/2197

2,198 BABALOLA TIRIMISIYU LAWAL BA ARABIC LANGUAGE CSC/2198

2,199 BABALOLA VICTOR GBENGA B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/2199

2,200 BABALOLA WASIU .O BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/2200

2,201 BABARIMISA OLUSEGUN ADISA B.EDU. SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/2201

2,202 BABARINDE ADEJARE AFOLABI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2202

2,203 BABARINDE ADEMOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2203

2,204 BABARINDE RASAQ BA ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/2204

2,205 BABATOLA ALABA ABIODUN B.TECH AGRIC ECO CSC/2205

2,206 BABATOLA OBALOLUWA ODUN B. SC. ECONOMICS CSC/2206

2,207 BABATOLA OLANREWAJU BSC (LABOUR & INDUSTRIAL RELATION) CSC/2207

2,208 BABATUDNE AJOKE F. B. AGRIC CSC/2208

2,209 BABATUNDE ADEYEMI ICAN CSC/2209

2,210 BABATUNDE AKINWUMI I BSC. LAW CSC/2210

2,211 BABATUNDE ANUOLUWA E. B. OF PHAMACY CSC/2211

2,212 BABATUNDE FUNKE FELICIA BSC ED. (AGRIC CSC/2212

2,213 BABATUNDE GBENGA MICHEAL B.SC ED CHEMISTRY CSC/2213

2,214 BABATUNDE KHADIJAH BUKOLA B.SC. EDU. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2214

2,215 BABATUNDE OLUGBENGA AYODELE BS SOCIOLOGY CSC/2215

2,216 BABATUNDE OLUWATOSIN P B(TECH) ELECT CSC/2216

2,217 BABATUNDE OMOWUMI M. B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2217

2,218 BABATUNDE THOMAS B A TECH FORESTY TECH CSC/2218

2,219 BABATUNDE WASIU ADEYERI B ED GUID & COUNSELLING CSC/2219

2,220 BABAWALE ADEWALE B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2220

2,221 BABAWALE OLAYINKA KAZEEM B.SC. ECON. CSC/2221

2,222 BABAWALE RAPHAEL O HND ACCT AND AUDITING /PGDE CSC/2222

2,223 BABAWALE TAIWO RAPHEL HND PGD (EDUCATION CSC/2223

2,224 BABAWALE TAIWO TUNDE B. SC. GEOGRAPHY & PLANNING SCI. CSC/2224

2,225 BABAWANDE OLUWAKEMI B.ED.ENG.EDUCATION CSC/2225

2,226 BABAYEMI BOLA B BA ED ECONS CSC/2226

25/11/2012 Page 53 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,227 BABAYEMI JACOB OLUSOLA B.A. IN YORUBA CSC/2227

2,228 BABAYEMI JEREMIAH KEHINDE B.SC EDU. BIOLOGY CSC/2228

2,229 BABAYEMI OLALEKAN PAUL B. TECH. AGRIC. ENGINEERING CSC/2229

2,230 BABAYODE AJIBOLA B TECH (AGRIC/ECONS) CSC/2230

2,231 BABAYODE MIMOT FUNMI BSC (ANIMAL PRODUCTION) CSC/2231

2,232 BABAYODE OLUBUNMI J B TECH ELECT ELECT ENG CSC/2232

2,233 BABTUNDE OLUYEMI EZEKIEL B.TECH. AGRIC CSC/2233

2,234 BADA , GRACE M. BSC (ED) IN ACCOUNTING CSC/2234

2,235 BADEJO IBIKUNLE O BSC EDUCATION CSC/2235

2,236 BADEJOKO BUKOLA GANIYAT B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH CSC/2236

2,237 BADEJOKO MUHIDEEN ADEKUNLE LLB, BL LAW CSC/2237

2,238 BADEJOKO OLUBUKOLA JEREMIAH B ED EDU MGT CSC/2238

2,239 BADIORA OLUBUNMI ADEOLA B.SC (MASS COM) CSC/2239

2,240 BADIRU RUDWAN OLOLADE B.A LINGUSTICS CSC/2240

2,241 BADMUS ABDULHAMMED ADEYEMI B TECH CIVIL ENG PGD EDU CSC/2241

2,242 BADMUS ADEDOTUN FUNKE B.SC.(ACCOUNTING) CSC/2242

2,243 BADMUS ADEKEMI MUTIAT HND + PGD CSC/2243

2,244 BADMUS AWAWU ABENI B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/2244

2,245 BADMUS KABIRU TITILOPE B. ENGR. AGRIC CSC/2245

2,246 BADMUS KARIMOT OLAIDE B.SC. (EDU) BIOLOGY CSC/2246

2,247 BADMUS MARIAM ROMOKE B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2247

2,248 BADMUS TAIWO S B TECH AGRIC ECONONICS EXTENSION CSC/2248

2,249 BADRUDEEN LATEEFAT K. B.EDU (MATHS) CSC/2249

2,250 BAJEPADE WAHAB BSC AGRIC CSC/2250

2,251 BAKARE ABIODUN BSC PLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2251

2,252 BAKARE AJIMOT B. A. MASS. COMM. CSC/2252

2,253 BAKARE IYABO HAFSAT B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2253

2,254 BAKARE KAYODE GARIEL B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2254

2,255 BAKARE KHADIJAT ADETUTU B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2255

2,256 BAKARE LUKMAN OLALEKAN B.SC. GEOG CSC/2256

2,257 BAKARE NUMIN BSC (ENGLISH) CSC/2257

2,258 BAKARE OLALEKAN L BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/2258

2,259 BAKARE OMOJOLA RASAQ B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2259

2,260 BAKARE OPEYEMI A B TECH (HONS )ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS CSC/2260

2,261 BAKARE RASHEED AYODELE B. TECH. (HON) ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/2261

2,262 BAKINDE OLUYMIDE SAMUEL B. SC. (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/2262

2,263 BAKO AKEEM B SC ECONS CSC/2263

2,264 BAKONLE OLUWASEUN A. B.SC. (ED) BUS. EDUCATION CSC/2264

2,265 BALOGUN ADEFUNKE ABIODUN B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2265

2,266 BALOGUN AKEEM ONIMISI BSC METALLURGICAL & MAT ENGR. CSC/2266

2,267 BALOGUN ASIMIYU ADELANI BSC ENGINEERING CSC/2267

2,268 BALOGUN DAMILOLA M B.SC.(BUS. EDUCATION) CSC/2268

25/11/2012 Page 54 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,269 BALOGUN FUNMILAYO F. B.SC. CSC/2269

2,270 BALOGUN JAMIU ADEWUNMI B. AGRIC CSC/2270

2,271 BALOGUN KAMORU KAYODE HND, PGD. ED CSC/2271

2,272 BALOGUN KAYODE KOLA BSC EDUCATION CSC/2272

2,273 BALOGUN KAYODE O B.SC. MATHEMATICS CSC/2273

2,274 BALOGUN MODUPE YEMISI LLB. LAW CSC/2274

2,275 BALOGUN MUNIRUDEEN A B A HISTORY CSC/2275

2,276 BALOGUN MUSEFIU A B.SC.PUB.ADMIN CSC/2276

2,277 BALOGUN OLABISI OLADIMEJI B. AGRIC. TECH CSC/2277

2,278 BALOGUN OLUWATIMILEHIN B B TECH CSC/2278

2,279 BALOGUN OMOLARA BSC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/2279

2,280 BALOGUN OPEYEMI MAWUTRI BSC EDUCATION CSC/2280

2,281 BALOGUN SAFINAT TEMITOPE B.T AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/2281

2,282 BALOGUN SHAKIRAT ADEJOKE B.SC. (ED) ECONOMICS. CSC/2282

2,283 BALOGUN TAOFIQ ADEBAYO B.SC. VET MEDICINE CSC/2283

2,284 BALOGUN TUNDE DAMILOLA BSC ACCOUNTANCY CSC/2284

2,285 BALOGUN YEWANDE EKUNDAYO B. A. (ED) GUIDANCE & COUNS. CSC/2285

2,286 BAMBI CHRISTIANAH TOYIN BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2286

2,287 BAMGBOSE ADERONKE R. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2287

2,288 BAMGBOSE OLUWATOSIN MARY BSC PLANT BIOLOGY CSC/2288

2,289 BAMGBOSE TINUKE TIMILEHIN B.AGRIC TECH. IN FISHERY CSC/2289

2,290 BAMIDELE AKEEM OLAYEMI B.SC EDU (CHEMISTRY) CSC/2290

2,291 BAMIDELE BABATUNDE AZEEZ B.A. EDU INTEGRATED CSC/2291

2,292 BAMIDELE IFEOLUWA Y B SC LAW CSC/2292

2,293 BAMIDELE IFEYIMIKA O. B.A. (LAW) CSC/2293

2,294 BAMIDELE KAZEEM ISOLA HND ACCOUNTS PLUS ICAN CSC/2294

2,295 BAMIDELE MARY FUNMILOLA BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2295

2,296 BAMIDELE MICHAEL O. B.EDU(POL. SCIENCE) CSC/2296

2,297 BAMIDELE SEGUN F. B. SC. EDUCATION CSC/2297

2,298 BAMIDELE SIKIRU OLUSOLA B ENG CSC/2298

2,299 BAMIDURO DAMILOLA O B.EDU.AGRIC.EDUCATION CSC/2299

2,300 BAMIDURO GRACE TOLA B.SC SCIENCE EDU. IN ACCOUNT CSC/2300

2,301 BAMIDURO HOPE S. B. A. (PHILOSOPHY) CSC/2301

2,302 BAMIDURO OLUFEMI O B ED EDUCATION MGT CSC/2302

2,303 BAMIGBADE ADENIYI ADEBUKOLA A B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2303

2,304 BAMIGBADE ISAAC OLUFEMI HND ACCT + PGDE IN EDU CSC/2304

2,305 BAMIGBADE NAIMOT B B SC ANIMAL PRODUC CSC/2305

2,306 BAMIGBEGBIN ISAAAC OLADEPO B ED CSC/2306

2,307 BAMIGBOLA AYODELE DAMILOLA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2307

2,308 BAMIGBOLA JOHNSON BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/2308

2,309 BAMIGBOYE ADETUTU O. B.ARTS (LINGUSTICS) CSC/2309

2,310 BAMIGBOYE ELIJAH OMOLOLU B AGRIC CSC/2310

25/11/2012 Page 55 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,311 BAMIGBOYE ELIZABETH .J. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/2311

2,312 BAMIGBOYE, A. OYERONKE B.A LINGUISTIC CSC/2312

2,313 BAMIJOKO OLUSOLA BSC ELECT ELECT CSC/2313

2,314 BAMIRO FUNMILAYO A. B.SC. (TORISM & HOSPITALY MGT.) CSC/2314

2,315 BAMISHAYE ANTHONY TOSIN B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/2315

2,316 BAMITEKO ADEOLA COMFORT B.ED (EDU. MANAGEMENT) CSC/2316

2,317 BANIRE TESLIM ADEWALE B.TECH ANIMAL PROD. & HEALTH CSC/2317

2,318 BANKOLE BABAWALE AWOYEMI BACHELOR OF LAWS CSC/2318

2,319 BANKOLE AMINAT ABIMBOLA B.A DRAMATIC ARTS CSC/2319

2,320 BANKOLE GBOLAHAN A HND+PGD ENGN CSC/2320

2,321 BANKOLE OLABISI O B TECH QUATITY SURVEY CSC/2321

2,322 BANKOLE OLUWASEUN FEMI B SC EDU IN ACCT CSC/2322

2,323 BANKOLE OMOLARA AYOBAMI B.AGRICULTURE CSC/2323

2,324 BARAKAT OMOTAYO ADEGBOYE BSC (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/2324

2,325 BASHIR ATILOLA FADHILAT BSC ED PHYSICAL EDUCATION CSC/2325

2,326 BASHIR IDAYAT BOLANLE B. ED. (ECONS) CSC/2326

2,327 BASHIR LATEEF OLATUNDE S TEACHE/PGDE CSC/2327

2,328 BASHIRU ADEKUNLE AFEEZ BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2328

2,329 BASIRI ADIJAT ABIODUN B.SC.ECONOMICS CSC/2329

2,330 BASIRU ABIBU ADEGOKE B.S ECONS CSC/2330

2,331 BAZUATE EKULIA JUMOKE B. EDU. ECONS CSC/2331

2,332 BEELO GANIYAT .O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/2332

2,333 BEELO MORUF A. BSC (POLITICAL SC + MASTER) CSC/2333

2,334 BELAU AMINAT OMOLOLA B.SC EDUCATION CSC/2334

2,335 BELLO ABIODUN ABDULRASHEED MAST IN PUBLIC CSC/2335

2,336 BELLO AJAYI R B.SC. (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/2336

2,337 BELLO AKEEM KOLAWOLE B(TECH) QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/2337

2,338 BELLO AKEEM OLALEKAN B. (TECH. AGRIC. ENG.) CSC/2338

2,339 BELLO BASHIR BABATUNDE B SC ACCT CSC/2339

2,340 BELLO FATAI AYODEJI B. SC. (EDU) IN MATHEMATICS CSC/2340

2,341 BELLO HAFEES ADEKUNLE B TECH CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/2341

2,342 BELLO ISMAEL OPEYEMI BSC MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/2342

2,343 BELLO KADIJAT OLAYEMI B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/2343

2,344 BELLO KEHINDE GANIYAT BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2344

2,345 BELLO MONSURU AGRICULTURAL ECONS & EXT. B. TECH CSC/2345

2,346 BELLO MUSIBAU OLADIMEJI B.AGRIC. CSC/2346

2,347 BELLO OLALEKAN A BSC (INDUSTRIAL RELATION AND LABOUR CSC/2347

2,348 BELLO OMOLOLA MUTIAT B.A.(HONS) LINGUISTICS CSC/2348

2,349 BELLO RASIDAT RASAKI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2349

2,350 BELLO SEFIAT FOLASADE B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/2350

2,351 BELLO SERIFAT BUSAYO BSC ACCOUNTANCY CSC/2351

2,352 BELLO SHALO A B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2352

25/11/2012 Page 56 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,353 BELLO SHERIFF AKINTUNDE B.TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/2353

2,354 BELLO SHITTU ADEYEMI VET & MEDICINE CSC/2354

2,355 BELLO SURAJUDEEN ADENIYI B. ENGR. ELECTRICAL CSC/2355

2,356 BELLO TAIWO LATIFAT BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2356

2,357 BELLO WASIU ALAO O. B.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/2357

2,358 BELLO WASIU OYETUNJI B OF ARTS IN ARABIC CSC/2358

2,359 BELLO WEMIMO BA EDU IN YORUBA CSC/2359

2,360 BELLO YAKUBU G B SC EDU CSC/2360

2,361 BENJAMIN ADEKUNLE OYEDIJI B ED ENGLISH CSC/2361

2,362 BEWAJI FOLAKE F BSC BUS MGT CSC/2362

2,363 BEWAJI JOHNSON O. B. AGRIC (CROP PRODUCTION CSC/2363

2,364 BEYIOKU EBENEZER .A. BSC (ED) DEMOGRAPHY & SOCIAL) CSC/2364

2,365 BIBILARI OMOTOLA OPEYEMI BACHELOR OF ARTS CSC/2365

2,366 BIBIRE ADETOLA R. B.(EDU) IN EDUCATION MGT. CSC/2366

2,367 BIBIRE OLUFUNMILAYO M. B.SC. OFARTS ED. CSC/2367

2,368 BIDMUS OLUFEMI ABDULAHI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2368

2,369 BILAWU GANIYU YEMI BSC EDU AGRIC CSC/2369

2,370 BILAWU MISAMILU ADEBAYO B AGRIC CSC/2370

2,371 BIMPE OGUNTOMI MOYOSORE HND + MBA CSC/2371

2,372 BINUYO TAIWO B.ENGR (ELECT/ELECT CSC/2372

2,373 BISIRIYU SEMIU AYO B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/2373

2,374 BODE-OBANLA OYENIKE T B ED GUID & COUNSELLING CSC/2374

2,375 BODUNRIN BOLAJI B BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2375

2,376 BODUNRIN DAMILARE B.ED. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2376

2,377 BOJIBOLA FUNKE AJIBOMODE B TEACHER EDUCATION/CHEMISTRY CSC/2377

2,378 BOLADALE FUNMILOLA OLAJOLO AGRIC. ENGINEERING CSC/2378

2,379 BOLADALE TUNDE B ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2379

2,380 BOLAJI ADENIKE C. B.ED TEACHER (ED)/PHYSICS CSC/2380

2,381 BOLAJI ISAAC OLUSOLA BSC BUS ADMIN. CSC/2381

2,382 BOLANLE TITILAYO AMINAT STATE COUNCIL CSC/2382

2,383 BOLARINWA OLABAMIJI GRACE B (ED) HEALTH/ INTERGRATED SCIENCE CSC/2383

2,384 BOLARINWA OLAITAN TAIBAT BSC (ED) GEOGRAPHY CSC/2384

2,385 BOLARINWA OLOYEDE JAMES B AGRIC (SOIL SCIENCE) CSC/2385

2,386 BOLARINWA TOYESE ISAIAH BSC POLITICS,PHILOSOPHY&ECONS CSC/2386

2,387 BOLAWOPE ALABA OLUYEMISI B.A. EDU. CSC/2387

2,388 BORODE IGNATIUS OLUWASEYI BSC DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE CSC/2388

2,389 BOSEDE REBECCA GEORGE B SC ACCT CSC/2389

2,390 BOYEDE OLUFEMI J B SC AGRIC ECONS $ EXTENSION CSC/2390

2,391 BOYEJO OLUFEMI JOSEPH B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/2391

2,392 BOYINDE SUNDAY MARTINS HND + PGD IN EDUCATION CSC/2392

2,393 BUARI AKEEM AKINOLA B.SC HONS CIVIL ENGINEER CSC/2393

2,394 BUARI SERIFAT TITILAYO B.SC. ECONS CSC/2394

25/11/2012 Page 57 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,395 BUHARI FATAI AYOFE B.TECH AGRIC.ENGIN CSC/2395

2,396 BUHARI HABEEB LOLA B.SC. STASTISTICS CSC/2396

2,397 BUHARI IDRIS OLAJIDE B. SC. AGRIC CSC/2397

2,398 BUHARI KAZEEM B.SC. COOP & BUS MGT. CSC/2398

2,399 BUHARI MUHAMMED SELIM B.TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/2399

2,400 BUKARI SEMIU BABATUNDE B.A. (ED) ARABIC & ISLAMIC CSC/2400

2,401 BUKOLA AKINLABI B EDUCATIONAL ECONS MGT CSC/2401

2,402 BUKOLA BUNMI OLADIRAN B.ED ENGLISH EDU. CSC/2402

2,403 BUKOLA OLUWATOBI O. B.A AGRICULTURE CSC/2403

2,404 BUNMADE OLADIMEJI MUTALEEB B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2404

2,405 BURAIMOH ABIODUN A B SC COOPERATIVE & B MGT CSC/2405

2,406 BUSARI ADEBAYO M BSC ECNOMICS CSC/2406

2,407 BUSARI AFUSAT M B.SC.PHISIOLOGY CSC/2407

2,408 BUSARI GANIYU ADEWALE B.SC. (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/2408

2,409 BUSARI KEHINDE SULAIMAN B.SC. ED ACCOUNTING CSC/2409

2,410 BUSARI MOSHOOD A. B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2410

2,411 BUSARI MUDASIRU ADEMOLA B.A.PHILOSOPHY/ POL. SCIENCE CSC/2411

2,412 BUSARI OLUWASEUN M B.ED.TECH EDU CSC/2412

2,413 BUSARI RUKAYA OLAWUMI B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2413

2,414 BUSARI TAIWO YUSUF B.SC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/2414

2,415 BUSARI WASIU B AGRIC FORESTRY &WOOD TECH CSC/2415

2,416 BUSAYO SEKONI ADEGOKE BSC ARCHITECTURE CSC/2416

2,417 CALEB SEGUN ADEDIRAN B ED(PHYSICAL/HEALTH EDU) CSC/2417

2,418 CHRISTIANA BOLAJI OLANIREGUN B (AGRIC) ANIMAL SCIENCE & FISH MANAGEMENT CSC/2418

2,419 COKERFOLUKE MARTHA B. ED ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/2419

2,420 DABO OLUWASEUN OLAWALE B.SC. EDUCATION GEOGRPAHY CSC/2420

2,421 DADA ABOSEDE COMFORT B. TECH. AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/2421

2,422 DADA ADEJUMOKE R B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/2422

2,423 DADA AHMED B.SC.CIVIL ENG CSC/2423

2,424 DADA ANTHONY GBENGA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2424

2,425 DADA BOSEDE YETUNDE LLB LAW CSC/2425

2,426 DADA FUNMILAYO OLOLADE B. (ED) CSC/2426

2,427 DADA JOHN AKINLOLUWA BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (EDU.) CSC/2427

2,428 DADA MATHEW A M.B. CH.B CSC/2428

2,429 DADA OLANIYI AKINOLA B.SC. MGT & ACCOUNTING CSC/2429

2,430 DADA OLUSEGUN .R. BSC ED (ECONS) CSC/2430

2,431 DADA OLUWABUNMI LUCY BA ED HISTORY CSC/2431

2,432 DADA OLUWADARE VICTOR B.ED FRENCH CSC/2432

2,433 DADA OLUWAKEMI O B AGRIC CSC/2433

2,434 DADA SEGUN ADEBIYI BSC (ECONOMICS) CSC/2434

2,435 DADA YETUNDE OLUSOLA B.SC. EDUATION/BIOLOGY CSC/2435

2,436 DAGUNDURO AYOTUNDE O B A INTER REL CSC/2436

25/11/2012 Page 58 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,437 DAHUNSI BABAJIDE OLUGBENGA BSC, AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/2437

2,438 DAHUNSI OLADAPO OLUSEUN BSC POL. SCIENCE CSC/2438

2,439 DAIRO IBUKUNOLUWA OLATOMI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2439

2,440 DAIRO TOLULOPE OMOWUMI B.SC. ACCOUNTING & ICAN CSC/2440

2,441 DAMILOLA FAKOLUJO MEDICAL CSC/2441

2,442 DAMOLA OLUWATOSIN ADENIYI B. SC. ED. ECONS CSC/2442

2,443 DANIEL FLORENCE OPEYEMI B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2443

2,444 DARAMOLA ADENIKE O B ED SOCI STUD CSC/2444

2,445 DARAMOLA BABATUNDE O B.ED ECONS CSC/2445

2,446 DARAMOLA CATHERINE O PGD BSC CSC/2446

2,447 DARAMOLA DAMILOLA FELICIA B ED ENGL & LIT CSC/2447

2,448 DARAMOLA GRACE OLABISI BSC ED COMPUTER SCIENCE CSC/2448

2,449 DARAMOLA PETER S B SC + ICAN CSC/2449

2,450 DARAMOLA TOPE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2450

2,451 DARANYO OLATUNJI ISAIAH BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2451

2,452 DARE ADEMOLA .O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/2452

2,453 DARE BABAJIDE ODUNAYO B TECH ACCT CSC/2453

2,454 DARE GBENGA B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/2454

2,455 DARE GRACE BUKKY B.TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/2455

2,456 DARE RAPHAEL SEUN B.TECH(MECH. ENG) CSC/2456

2,457 DAUDA BASIRU OPELOYEMI B.A. YORUBA CSC/2457

2,458 DAUDA FUNMILAYO IYANDA B SC ED CHEM CSC/2458

2,459 DAUDA ODUNOLA MUSILIAT B.A. IN (HISTORY) CSC/2459

2,460 DAUDA OLAWALE FATAI B.SC MICRO BIOLOGY AND MBCHB CSC/2460

2,461 DAUDA RAJI TIJANI B.ED TEACHER EDU /ECONOMICS CSC/2461

2,462 DAUDA SARAFA AYOFE B.SC. ED. (PHYSICAL EDU) CSC/2462

2,463 DAVID EMMANUEL .O. BSC (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/2463

2,464 DAVID OLAROTIMI ENOCH B. C. ACCOUNTING CSC/2464

2,465 DAVID OLUWADARE AYELABOLA B(ENG0 CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/2465

2,466 DEBOLA FUNMILAYO OLATUNDE B. SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/2466

2,467 DEBORAH BOLAJI FAWOLE B.ED (TEACHER EDU/ECONOMICS) CSC/2467

2,468 DEBORAH OMOWUMI B.A. CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS CSC/2468

2,469 DELERIN ADEMOLA ADESEYE B TECH MECH ENG CSC/2469

2,470 DERE GBENGA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2470

2,471 DIKE JOHN JUNIOR B. ENGINEER CIVIL CSC/2471

2,472 DINA OLUBUNMI MARY BSC EDU ECONOMICS CSC/2472

2,473 DIYAOLU REBECCA MAUTIN BA ENGLISH CSC/2473

2,474 DORCAS ADEBOLA ADEYEMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2474

2,475 DUDUYEMI BAMIDELE GBENGA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2475

2,476 DUNSI OLANREWAJU BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2476

2,477 DUNSIN ENIOLA ELIZABETH BSC CSC/2477

2,478 DUNSIN OLANREWAJU ‘GOKE BSC (PUBLIC ADMIN) CSC/2478

25/11/2012 Page 59 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,479 DUPE KAFAYAT OLOWOLAGBA BSC (ED) PHYSICS CSC/2479

2,480 DURODOLA ELZABETH OLUWATOYIN B.ED. ECONOMICS CSC/2480

2,481 DURODOLA OLAWALE B.SC.EDUCATION CSC/2481

2,482 DUROJAYE WAHEED A B.SC CSC/2482

2,483 DUROSINMI AYODELE O. B.SC. ED. ECONOMICS CSC/2483

2,484 DUROSINMI FUNMILOLA B.SC BIOLOGY CSC/2484

2,485 DUROSOMO IBITAYO OYINDA LAW CSC/2485

2,486 DUROTOYE DAMILOLA B BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/2486

2,487 DUYILEMI OLUSOLA A. B.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/2487

2,488 EBERE JOANAH ADA B A, (ENGLISH) CSC/2488

2,489 EBIWOJUMI PERTER IRANLOWO B. SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/2489

2,490 EBODA AJIKE YETUNDE B.ED.POLITICAL SC CSC/2490

2,491 EDOH ANTHONY EMUOBONUVIE B.SC ED AGRIC. SCIENCE CSC/2491

2,492 EDUN ADEDAMOLA EBUNOLUWA HND, PGD, MBA. BUS.ADMIN CSC/2492

2,493 EFUNBOADE O. BUKOLA B.SC. HEALTH EDU. CSC/2493

2,494 EFUNKOYA ABAMAKA SEYI BSC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/2494

2,495 EFUNNIYI CHRISTIANAH KEMI B.SC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/2495

2,496 EFUNNIYI OMOWUMI IKEOLUWA B.SC. EDU. ENGLISH CSC/2496

2,497 EGBEBI ABIDEMI OLAWOLE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2497

2,498 EGBEDAYO OLUWASEYI B.ED.ACCOUNTING CSC/2498

2,499 EGBEDIRE ABIMBOLA BSC CSC/2499

2,500 EGBEDUN ABIOLA BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2500

2,501 EGBEDUN ADERONKE BASIRAT B. SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/2501

2,502 EGBELEKE WALE JOSHUA B. SC. HISTORY CSC/2502

2,503 EGBETOLA FUNMILAYO I B SC ENGNEERING CSC/2503

2,504 EGBETOLA TOLULOPE ABIOLA BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE CSC/2504

2,505 EGBETUNDE MUFUTAU ADEGOKE B.ED. ECONS CSC/2505

2,506 EGBETUNDE OLADEJI ALADE B. LL. B. (LAW) CSC/2506

2,507 EGBETUNDE OLALERE AZEEZ BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2507

2,508 EGBEYE OPEYEMI S. B.TECH. MICROBILOGY CSC/2508

2,509 EGBEYEMI OLUFEMI O B SC IND & LABOUR REL CSC/2509

2,510 EGBEYEMI TUNDE OLUWASEUN B.SC. ED GEOGRAPHY CSC/2510

2,511 EGBODOFO FUNKE YEMI B.SC. IN BUSINESS ADMIN. CSC/2511

2,512 EGBOWON ENIOLA MARY B EDU MATHS CSC/2512

2,513 EGUNTIMI FOLASHADE HOPE B. EDUCATION(EDU. MGT. CSC/2513

2,514 EHINDERO EZEKIEL ADEKUNLE B A FRENCH CSC/2514

2,515 EHINMOWO ADETUNJI O. ACCOUNTANCY ICAN CSC/2515

2,516 EKUNDAYO ABIMBOLA O BSC POL SCIENCE CSC/2516

2,517 EKUNDAYO ADEDOJA OYEYINKA B TECH(HONS) AGRIC ENGNEERING CSC/2517

2,518 EKUNDAYO FAITH OLAYINKA B EDU IN SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/2518

2,519 EKUNDAYO OLAOLUWA TITUS B TECH PHYSICS ELECTR. CSC/2519

2,520 EKUNDAYO OLUBUNMI S. M.SC. (VET. PUBLIC HEALTH P CSC/2520

25/11/2012 Page 60 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,521 EKUNDAYO RASHEED M BSC AGRIC CSC/2521

2,522 EKUNDAYO VICTORIA OLAIDE LLB STATE COUNSEL CSC/2522

2,523 EKUNNIYI FUNKE .F. BSC (FRENCH) CSC/2523

2,524 ELEGBEDE RASHIDAT TEMITOPE GENERAL NURSES CSC/2524

2,525 ELEKOLUSI JAMES KEHINDE BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2525

2,526 ELESIN ABOSEDE OLUWASOLA B OF ARTS CSC/2526

2,527 ELEYELE IDOWU A. B.SC. (ECONS) CSC/2527

2,528 ELEYELE IDOWU AMOS B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/2528

2,529 ELIZABETH BOLAJI FALOKUN BSC (EDU) CHEMISTRY CSC/2529

2,530 ELIZABETH OLUWATOYIN OJO B(ED) EDUCATION/ ECONOMICS CSC/2530

2,531 ELUBODE JUMOKE BUNMI B.SC. EDU (ECONOMICS) CSC/2531

2,532 ELUDIPO SEGUN O. B.SC. (CIVIL ENGINEERING) CSC/2532

2,533 ELUDOYIN BABATUNDE ADENIYI B TECH ELECTRONIC ELECT CSC/2533

2,534 ELUFISAN OLAKUNLE IDOWU BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2534

2,535 ELUFISAN OLUWATOBILOBA .C. B ARTS (ED) IN ENGLISH CSC/2535

2,536 ELUFOWOJU AMARACHI B. B.A. THEATRE ART CSC/2536

2,537 ELUGBAJU ELUMIDE PELUMI B.SC. ACCT AND MASTERS BUSINESS ADM CSC/2537

2,538 ELUJOBADE OMOLARA A BSC EDUCATION CSC/2538

2,539 ELUJOBADE OMOLARA A. C B (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/2539

2,540 ELUSAKIN LYDIA FUNKE B.ED MATHS CSC/2540

2,541 ELUSANMI ELUYERA TITUS B.ENGR. AGRIC ENGR. CSC/2541

2,542 ELUSOGBON ESTHER BUKOLA B.SC. ARTS CSC/2542

2,543 ELUSOPE EBENEZER OLUSEGUN BSC (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/2543

2,544 ELUWOLE FEYISOLA BLESSING BSC ACCOUNTANCY CSC/2544

2,545 ELUWOLE TAOFEEK ADEMOLA B TECH(AGRIC ENGINEERING) CSC/2545

2,546 ELUYODE AYODEJI OLU LL.B LAW CSC/2546

2,547 EMILOLA OLALEKAN DANIEL BA (ED) ENGLISH CSC/2547

2,548 EMITOMO LASISI RASAKI B TECH (AGRIC) CSC/2548

2,549 EMMANUEL ENAMINO OLUWAKAYODE B.SC.(METALLURGICAL & MATER ENGR. CSC/2549

2,550 EMMANUEL OYELAKAN AKANBI B. SC. (ARCHITECTURE) CSC/2550

2,551 ENIAYEWU OLUWOLE SULAIMON BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/2551

2,552 ENIOLA OLALEKAN E. B.TECH. (MECH. ENGINEERING) CSC/2552

2,553 ENIOLA OLAYINKA ABIODUN B. OF SCINECE (ED.) CSC/2553

2,554 ENIOLA OLUWATOSIN O BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2554

2,555 ERINJOGUNOLA SULAIMAN B SC EDU CSC/2555

2,556 ESAN ABEL OPEYEMI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2556

2,557 ESAN OLAYINKA .M. B ED ECONOMICS CSC/2557

2,558 ESAN OLUSOLA S BSC ENGINEERING CSC/2558

2,559 ESAN PHILLIP TOLULOPE BSC(AGRIC SCIENCE) CSC/2559

2,560 ESHO BABAJIDE AJAYI BSC PUBLIC ADMIN. CSC/2560

2,561 ESHO DAVID TOLULOPE B.SC. POL. SCIENCE CSC/2561

2,562 ESHO OLAWALE OLUSOLA B SC AGRIC ECONS FARM CSC/2562

25/11/2012 Page 61 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,563 ESO, OLUBORODE COMFORT OLUMAYOWABSC IN ACCOUNTING + ACA CSC/2563

2,564 ESTHER ADEBOLA ADEBAYO B(EDU) TEACHER EDUCATION / FRENCH CSC/2564

2,565 ESTHER ADEBOLA JAMES B(ED) IN FENCH CSC/2565

2,566 EWEME DORCAS I BSC BUS ADMIN CSC/2566

2,567 EWUOLA KAYODE MUSLIM B. AGRICULTURAL CSC/2567

2,568 EWUOLA RICHARD O BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2568

2,569 EWUZIE OGECHI EBERE B. AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/2569

2,570 EYEBIOKIN ADEWALE SAMSON BSC ED. (ECONS) CSC/2570

2,571 EYINADE FEMI ADEDOKUN B.SC. PSYCHOLOGY CSC/2571

2,572 EYITAYO MICHEAL OLUSOLA B (ED) PHYSICAL & HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/2572

2,573 FABAYO AYODELE BAMIDELE B. SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2573

2,574 FABAYO DEBORAH.A. BSC EDU CSC/2574

2,575 FABELURIN OLAWOLE ALABI PGD EDU CSC/2575

2,576 FABINU RASAKI OLALEKAN B SC ACCT CSC/2576

2,577 FABIYI ABIDEMI OLUWASEUN BSC (ED)MATHEMATICS CSC/2577

2,578 FABIYI ADENIKE FELICIA EDU MANAGEMENT CSC/2578

2,579 FABIYI KEHINDE ELIZABETH BSC ED (ECONS) CSC/2579

2,580 FABIYI MOSHOOD BSC (B ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/2580

2,581 FABIYI VICTORIA BUSAYO B. SCIENCE (EDU.) CSC/2581

2,582 FABIYI YETUNDE O B.TECH.AGRIC ECONS&EXTN CSC/2582

2,583 FABODE ATINUKE OMOWUMI B. TECH IN AGRIC CSC/2583

2,584 FABOYA BOLANLE B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2584

2,585 FABUNMI ADEDIRAN O B SC ECONS CSC/2585

2,586 FABUNMI ADEWALE O B SC AGRICULTURE CSC/2586

2,587 FABUNMI ELIZABETH B. B.ED BIOLOGY CSC/2587

2,588 FABUNMI KAZEEM OLAIYA B TECH CSC/2588

2,589 FABUNMI MORONKE S B A ARTS CSC/2589

2,590 FABUNMI OLUWAGBENGA A. B. AGRICULTURE CSC/2590

2,591 FABUNMI SUSAN B.A.HISTORY CSC/2591

2,592 FADAHUNSI AYOKUNLE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2592

2,593 FADAHUNSI FUNMINIYI ADEYEMI B ED ECONOMICS CSC/2593

2,594 FADAIRO ADEBAYO AFOLABI B.SC., M.SC MECH. ENG CSC/2594

2,595 FADAIRO YETUNDE OLUWATOYIN B.SC. POLITICAL SCI. CSC/2595

2,596 FADARE ABEL OLUGBEMIGA B.SC. CSC/2596

2,597 FADARE AYODEJI B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/2597

2,598 FADARE OLUWASEUN ABIODUN B ED POL SCI CSC/2598

2,599 FADARE TOLULOPE OLUWOLE AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/2599

2,600 FADAYRO RIDWAN HND, PGD CIVIL CSC/2600

2,601 FADELE OLATUNDE A B SC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/2601

2,602 FADEMI TOBOLOBA OREOLUWA BA COMMUNICATION & LANGUAGES CSC/2602

2,603 FADEYI RHODA A. HND + NIM (CHARTERED) CSC/2603

2,604 FADIORA JESUMBO T. BSC. AGRIC. CSC/2604

25/11/2012 Page 62 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,605 FADIPE ADEYEMI ISMAILA B.SC. ELECT/ELECT. ENGR CSC/2605

2,606 FADOYE OLUBUKOLACHRISTIANAH CSC/2606

2,607 FADOYIN TOLULOPE Y B SC EDU CSC/2607

2,608 FADUN OLORUNTELE OLUBUNMI BACHELOR OFFORESTRY & WILD LIFE CSC/2608

2,609 FADUNSIN ADEBAYO T. B. A. AGRIC/ECONS CSC/2609

2,610 FADUNSIN MARY ADEBIMPE B. A. EDU (HISTORY) CSC/2610

2,611 FADUO OLORUNTOMI A. B,SC AGRIC CSC/2611

2,612 FAFIYEBI JOHNSON OLUFEMI B.SC. AGRIC – ENGR. CSC/2612

2,613 FAFOWORA DEMOLA TUNDE B.SC. COOPERATIVE BUSINESS CSC/2613

2,614 FAGBAIBI BANJO ADISA B.SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/2614

2,615 FAGBEJA AJIBOLA ESTHER B ED HOME ECONOMICS CSC/2615

2,616 FAGBEMI EMMANUEL OLUSEGUN B TECH ( ELECT & ELECT) CSC/2616

2,617 FAGBEMI OLAKUNLE OLUGBENGA BTECH (AGRIC EXT&ECONS) CSC/2617

2,618 FAGBEMI TOLULOPE E. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2618

2,619 FAGBEMIRO MOJISOLA IRENE B.(ED.) T. EDU,& POLITICS CSC/2619

2,620 FAGBENLE ABEL OLABANJI B. ENGR. AGRIC CSC/2620

2,621 FAGBENLE ABIODUN B. TECH. (HONS) AGRICULTURE CSC/2621

2,622 FAGBIYE FOLASADE DORCAS B ED PHYSICAL & HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/2622

2,623 FAGBOHUNGBE AARINDE IYABO B.SC (ED) BUSINESS EDUCATION CSC/2623

2,624 FAGBOORE SAMSON OLUWASEYE B.SC EDU (ECONS) CSC/2624

2,625 FAGBOYA BOLANLE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2625

2,626 FAJANYA ABIODUN OLADAYO B SC ECONS CSC/2626

2,627 FAJAYI GBE BOLUWAJI BSC POL SCI. CSC/2627

2,628 FAJIMI MORADEYO S. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2628

2,629 FAJINMI MORADEYO S B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2629

2,630 FAJINMI NOAH OLUWASEGUN B SC ED POL SCI CSC/2630

2,631 FAJOBI OLUWAFEMI A B ENG MECH ENG CSC/2631

2,632 FAJOLA OLUWAKEMI T. BSC AGRICULTURE CSC/2632

2,633 FAJORE AYOBAMI KAYODE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2633

2,634 FAJUMOBI SAMUEL A B SC ELECT& ELECT CSC/2634

2,635 FAJUYITAN ADEMOLA SEUN B.SC. ECONS CSC/2635

2,636 FAKAYODE LATIFAT AYODELE B.MEDICINE & B.S CSC/2636

2,637 FAKAYODE TEMITOPE O B AGRIC ANIMAL SCI CSC/2637

2,638 FAKEYE ANTHONIA O B TECH FISHRY/WILDLIFE CSC/2638

2,639 FAKILE ADEKUNLE FISOYE BSC EDUCATION CSC/2639

2,640 FAKILE SEYI MARY BACH OF ED TEACHER EDU CSC/2640

2,641 FAKOKUNDE KEHINDE W BSC EDU HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/2641

2,642 FAKOKUNDE OLUWASANMI M MASTER BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2642

2,643 FAKOKUNDE SANMI B. TECH. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2643

2,644 FAKOKUNLE KEHINDE W B SC EDU CSC/2644

2,645 FAKOLADE OLUBUSAYO SIMEON B.AGRIC CSC/2645

2,646 FAKOLUJO DAMILOLA DEGREE IN HAEMATOLOGY & BLOOD CSC/2646

25/11/2012 Page 63 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,647 FAKOREDE CLEMENT AKINTAYO BACHELOR OF SCIENCE CSC/2647

2,648 FAKOREDE JIMOH HND MECHANICAL PGDE CSC/2648

2,649 FAKOWAJO SOLA CECILIA B.ED. ENGLISH EDUCATION CSC/2649

2,650 FAKULUJO ADEBANKE O. BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2650

2,651 FAKUNLE ADEJOKE .O B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/2651

2,652 FAKUNLE IBUKUN GRACE B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2652

2,653 FALADE OLUSOLA OLAWUNMI B NSC CSC/2653

2,654 FALADE QAASIM OLAWALE HND (MECH) + PGDE + NISP CSC/2654

2,655 FALADE TEMITOPE MODUPE B.SC. ECONOMICS. CSC/2655

2,656 FALADE WASIU HND ACCOUNTANCY + ICAN CSC/2656

2,657 FALANA OLUBUKOLA REBECCA B. TECH IN AGRIC/ECONOMICS CSC/2657

2,658 FALANA OYEKUNLE IDRIS B.FOREST RESOURCES MGT. CSC/2658

2,659 FALASE AYODEJI DAMILOLA B.TECH AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/2659

2,660 FALASE AYODEJI OLUWASEUN B.SC. OF ENGR. ELECTRICAL CSC/2660

2,661 FALAYE FOLAKE OMOBOLANLE BA (ED) ENGLISH STUDIES CSC/2661

2,662 FALERE RACHAEL O BSC EDUCATION CSC/2662

2,663 FALEYE ADEYEMI S A.AGRIC.FISHRIES CSC/2663

2,664 FALEYE DAMILOLA OLUMIDE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2664

2,665 FALEYE OLABISI OLADUNI B.SC (EDU/ECONS) CSC/2665

2,666 FALEYE OPEYEMI P B SC MASS COMM CSC/2666

2,667 FALODE ODUNAYO ELIZABETH B.EDU. GUIDE AND COUNSELLING CSC/2667

2,668 FALODE OLAITAN B.SC. AGRICULTURE CSC/2668

2,669 FALODE VICTOR OLUWASEYI B.SC POLITICAL SCI CSC/2669

2,670 FALOGUN SAMUEL A B SC EDU CSC/2670

2,671 FALOKUN KIKELOMO A. BSC POL SCIENCE CSC/2671

2,672 FALOLA AKEEM BABATUNDE MBBS (MEDICINE) CSC/2672

2,673 FALOLA TEMITOPE JOHNSON BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2673

2,674 FALOMO OLALEKAN O B A PHILOSOPHY CSC/2674

2,675 FALONI ABIMBOLA ADETOKE B.ED T.EDU AND ECONS CSC/2675

2,676 FALOYE GABRIEL .T BSC. EDU CSC/2676

2,677 FALOYE ODUNAYO B B A LIBRARY $ INFORMATION STUDIES CSC/2677

2,678 FALOYE TOLA OLUFISAYO B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2678

2,679 FALUYI BUSAYO SAMSON B.TECH (AGRIC ECONS. & EXTENTION CSC/2679

2,680 FAMAKINWA ADEBAYO FEMI B.SC. TECH MECH/ENGR. CSC/2680

2,681 FAMAKINWA ANUOLUWAPO JOSEPHINE B ED (SOCIAL STUDIES) CSC/2681

2,682 FAMAKINWA AYOOLA A MSC ANIMAL SCIENCE CSC/2682

2,683 FAMAKINWA BENJAMIN O B ED ECONS CSC/2683

2,684 FAMAKINWA JOHN O. B.AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING CSC/2684

2,685 FAMIDE BILIKIS A B SC EDU CSC/2685

2,686 FAMILUSI YETUNDE B.TECH. AGRIC & ECONS CSC/2686

2,687 FAMINU ADEBOLA C BA EDU ENGLISH CSC/2687

2,688 FAMIYESIN BUNMI FISAYO B.TECH ACCOUNTATING CSC/2688

25/11/2012 Page 64 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,689 FAMODIMU JACOB DIPO B OF LAWS CSC/2689

2,690 FAMOJURO AKINKUNMI AYOKUNLE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2690

2,691 FAMOOFO OLUSEYI O BA AQUACULTURE $ FISHIERIES MGT CSC/2691

2,692 FAMOROTI LAWRENCE TAIWO B(ED), ECO, M(ED) CSC/2692

2,693 FAMOYEWA IRETI TEMILOLA B ED ECONS CSC/2693

2,694 FAMOYIN ESTHER OLUWATOYIN B.SC. EDU. CHEMISTRY CSC/2694

2,695 FAMUREWA FOLAKE DEBORAH B.ED. ECONS CSC/2695

2,696 FAMUREWA JULIANAH LL.B LAW CSC/2696

2,697 FAMUREWA KEHINDE CATHERINE B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2697

2,698 FAMUYIDE BAMIDELE O. B.ED. BIOLOGY CSC/2698

2,699 FAMUYITAN TUNDE E. BSC AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/2699

2,700 FANIRAN COMFORT IDOWU BED EDUCATION MGT CSC/2700

2,701 FANIRAN KOLADE JOB BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2701

2,702 FANIRAN OLUKAYODE ADEDOTUN BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2702

2,703 FANIRAN RACHAEL A B SC EDU CSC/2703

2,704 FANIRAN TAYE SAMUEL B TECH AGRIC CSC/2704

2,705 FANIYI NAJEEM ABOLORE BSC ED MATHS CSC/2705

2,706 FANIYI OLUKUNLE MICHEAL B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2706

2,707 FANIYI SAMUEL TOBA BSC CHEMISTRY CSC/2707

2,708 FAPOHUNDA ADESOLA CAROLINE B.SC. EDU CSC/2708

2,709 FAPOHUNDA OLUWASHAYO P. B.SC. (MAS COMM.) CSC/2709

2,710 FAPOJUWO OLUDARE BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/2710

2,711 FAPOUNDA OLUWASHAYO P. B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2711

2,712 FAREMI MERCY AJIBOLA B.SC.(ED) ECONOMICS CSC/2712

2,713 FARIKE OLAYINKA AYOFE B AGRIC CSC/2713

2,714 FARINDE BALIKEES. A BSC EDUCATION. CSC/2714

2,715 FARINLOYE AJIBOLA O. B.TECH AGRIC CSC/2715

2,716 FARINLOYE AKINTOLA BSC AGRIC CSC/2716

2,717 FARODOYE OLUWABUKOLA C. BSC ED ENGLISH CSC/2717

2,718 FASAKIN AJIBADE SAMUEL BSC (ED) CSC/2718

2,719 FASAKIN OLADEPO B TECH ELECTRONICS CSC/2719

2,720 FASANSI AIYELABOWO BABATUNDE BED CSC/2720

2,721 FASANYA BOLAPE B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2721

2,722 FASANYA IDOWU MORENIKE B.SC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CSC/2722

2,723 FASANYA TAIWO B. TECH (CROP MGT) CSC/2723

2,724 FASASI ABIODUN .R. BSC (AGRICULTURE) CSC/2724

2,725 FASASI BUKOLA ODUNAYO B.SC. H. ECONS CSC/2725

2,726 FASASI FATIMOH OPEYEMI B.ART AND FRENCH CSC/2726

2,727 FASASI LUKUMAN ACCOUNTING (ANAN) CSC/2727

2,728 FASASI OMOLARA V. B.SC ED (POLITICAL SCIENCE) CSC/2728

2,729 FASEUN OLABISI O BA LINGUSTIC CSC/2729

2,730 FASEYIKU ‘LOLA B.SC. (BUS. ADMIN) CSC/2730

25/11/2012 Page 65 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,731 FASHANU BABATUNDE S B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/2731

2,732 FASHESIN FOLUKE ALAKE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2732

2,733 FASHINA ADERONKE ASAKE B.SC. EDU. CSC/2733

2,734 FASILAT FADELE O. B.SC. (AGRICULTURE) CSC/2734

2,735 FASINA CHARLES O B TECH AGRIC ECONONICS EXTENSION CSC/2735

2,736 FASINA OMOLARA JANET B SC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/2736

2,737 FASIPE JUMOKE A B.TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/2737

2,738 FASIPE KEHINDE JOHNSON B.A. EDUCATION CSC/2738

2,739 FASOGBON OLUBIYI MICHAEL BSC CSC/2739

2,740 FASOLA MORUF ADEYINKA B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2740

2,741 FASOOTO SOLOMON O. B.ENGR. & MATERIAL ENGINE CSC/2741

2,742 FASORANTI AFOLABI OLALEYE B. ENGR IN AGRIC ENGNEERING CSC/2742

2,743 FASORO OLADELE AMOS HND PGD, MBA (BUS ADMIN) CSC/2743

2,744 FASORO OLUWAFEMI SAMUEL BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2744

2,745 FASOYE RISIKAT OLAITAN B.SC.MATH CSC/2745

2,746 FASOYIRO KEMI RACHEAL BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE CSC/2746

2,747 FASURE BIBITAYO OLUWASEUN B.TECH BIOLOGY CSC/2747

2,748 FASUYI EMMANUEL ABIODUN M.BA. (ACCOUNTING EDU.) CSC/2748

2,749 FASUYI OLUGBENGA TEMILAYO B SC ED MASS COMM CSC/2749

2,750 FASUYI OLUGBENGA TEMITAYO B. SC. ED. SOCIAL STUD. DIP. IN INSTR. CSC/2750

2,751 FATADE AKINTADE A. B.SC ECONOMICS CSC/2751

2,752 FATAI MUIDEEN OLANREWAJU B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/2752

2,753 FATANMI OLUWAKEMI ELIZABETH B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS EXTENSION CSC/2753

2,754 FATIDE ABIODUN MICHAEL LL .B &BLC CSC/2754

2,755 FATIREGUN BOLATITO HND ACCOUNTING&ANAN CSC/2755

2,756 FATIREGUN OLUBUNMI D B.SC. (MASS COMMUNICATION) CSC/2756

2,757 FATIREGUN OMONIYI PETER BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2757

2,758 FATOBERU OLALEKE MOSES BSC (POLITICS & I. R.) CSC/2758

2,759 FATOGUN ABINBOLA OMONIKE B TECH AGRIC CSC/2759

2,760 FATOKI BUKOLA AYODEJI B.SC. ECONOMIC CSC/2760

2,761 FATOKI CHRISTIAN FUNMILOLA BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/2761

2,762 FATOKI CHRISTIANA D. B.TECH AGRIC. ECONS. CSC/2762

2,763 FATOKI OLUOLUSEGUN EBOLOBA B. AGRICULTURE CSC/2763

2,764 FATOKI OLUWAFEMI O. B TECH (HONS) ACCT CSC/2764

2,765 FATOKUN TUNDE EBENEZER B. ED (ECONOMICS) CSC/2765

2,766 FATOLA MOSES OLAOLUWA B.A (ED) CHRITAIN RELIGIOUS CSC/2766

2,767 FATOMIDE ABASS AYOBAMI ACCOUNTANCY + ICAN CSC/2767

2,768 FATONA ADEYINKA A B SC THEATRE CSC/2768

2,769 FATOUNDE EMILY BOSE B. SC. ED BIOLOGY CSC/2769

2,770 FATOYINBO SIMOM TOPE BSC MATHS CSC/2770

2,771 FATUKASI TOMILAYO ESTHER BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE CSC/2771

2,772 FATUMBI ISMAILA AYOKANMI B.SC EDU (HEALTH ED ) MEDNAL CSC/2772

25/11/2012 Page 66 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,773 FATUMBI RASIDAT BOLANLE B.ED (T.ED / BIOLOGY) CSC/2773

2,774 FAWEMI OYEBIMBE .E. B. TECH (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/2774

2,775 FAWEMI OYENIYI BUNMI MBA BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2775

2,776 FAWOLE BIBITAYO J. B.SC. (BUS. ADMIN.) CSC/2776

2,777 FAWOLE DEBORAH C. BA (ED) CRS CSC/2777

2,778 FAWOLE TAIWO ENIOLA B.EDU CSC/2778

2,779 FAWUMI OLUFISAYO OLUBODE B.SC. PSYCHOLOGY CSC/2779

2,780 FAYEMI AMOS ONIFADE B TECH ARCHITE. CSC/2780

2,781 FAYEMI MATTHEW O B ED TEACHER EDU ECONS CSC/2781

2,782 FAYEMI OLAMIDE TUNBOSUN BSC CHEMISTRY CSC/2782

2,783 FAYENUWO OLUKAYODE .O. BSC QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/2783

2,784 FAYENWO AYODELE MOSES B.SC AGRIC CSC/2784

2,785 FAYESE BUKOLA AYODEJI B.SC SOCIOLOGY CSC/2785

2,786 FAYESE OLUROTIMI PHILIP BA EDU CSC/2786

2,787 FAYINMINU STELLA ADERONKE B.(TECH.) CSC/2787

2,788 FAYINMINU PAUL TOSIN DOCTOR OF VETERINARY (MEDICINE) CSC/2788

2,789 FAYOYINWA ADEWALE ADENIYI BSC CSC/2789

2,790 FAYOYN ADEMOLA .O. BSC(ECONOMIC) CSC/2790

2,791 FELIX AYETAN OKUNFEYIJINMI B.ED.ENG CSC/2791

2,792 FESOMADE ASIMIYU GBOYEGA B.ATECH IN ANIMAL & HEALTH PRODUCTION CSC/2792

2,793 FESOMADE GBADEBO WAKILI B.SC EDUCATION CSC/2793

2,794 FESOMADE SALEEM ADETUNJI B. TECH. (HONS) ELECTRONIC & ELECTRICAL CSC/2794

2,795 FESOMADE WAKEEZ GBADEBO B A YORUBA CSC/2795

2,796 FEYISARA ABIMBOLA ADEBISI B ED ACCT CSC/2796

2,797 FEYISETAN PRISCILIA ADEPEJU B.A.ED,MED EDU. ADMIN CSC/2797

2,798 FILANI OLUWASEUN O B TECH AGRIC CSC/2798

2,799 FOFEMI AFEEX B TECH (HONS) MECH ENGR. CSC/2799

2,800 FOLAJINMI AYODEJI BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2800

2,801 FOLAJU ORIYOMI TOYIN HND ACCT + PGD CSC/2801

2,802 FOLARANMI BASIRAT TEMITOPE BSC NURSING CSC/2802

2,803 FOLARANMI FOLARIN AKINOLA B.TECH.CIVIL ENG CSC/2803

2,804 FOLARANMI OLUKEMI TEMITAYO B.SC. LINGUISTIC AND MASTER CSC/2804

2,805 FOLARIN TAIWO AHMED B.SC. SURVEYING CSC/2805

2,806 FOLAYAN TAYE O B SC EDU CSC/2806

2,807 FOLORUNSHO COMFORT SEUN B(TECH) CIVIL ENG CSC/2807

2,808 FOLORUNSHO SUNDAY O. BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/2808

2,809 FOLORUNSO ALAMU OLUSINA B. EDUCATION CSC/2809

2,810 FOLORUNSO AYO VICTOR B.SC. ED (BIOLOGY) CSC/2810

2,811 FOLORUNSO EZEKIEL SEGUN BSC EDUCATION CSC/2811

2,812 FOLORUNSO KAYODE WALE B.SC PHYSIOTHERAPIST CSC/2812

2,813 FOLORUNSO KEHINDE OJO B.A. (ED) HISTORY CSC/2813

2,814 FOLORUNSO KUBURAT TOYIN B. SC. (ED) IN POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2814

25/11/2012 Page 67 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,815 FOLORUNSO REBECCA FUNMI BA ENGLISH EDUCATION CSC/2815

2,816 FOLORUNSO SUNDAY BSC GEOGRAPY & PLANNING SCIENCE CSC/2816

2,817 FOLORUNSO TOYIN O. B.SC. BUS.ED (ACCOUNTS) CSC/2817

2,818 FOLORUNSO WASIU AKINYEMI B.A. (EDU) FINE ARTS CSC/2818

2,819 FOWOWE TEMITOPE IDOWU B. AGRICULTURE CSC/2819

2,820 FOYEKE ADENIKE ADEYERA B(EDU) TEACHER EDUCATION / ECONS CSC/2820

2,821 FRANCIS OLUTAYO A. B.SC. ACCT / EDUCATION CSC/2821

2,822 FUNMI REBECCA AGBOOLA B (EDU) TEACHER EDUCATION/ ECONS CSC/2822

2,823 GABRIEL AKINYEMI AKINWOYE B.SC ED (BUS.ED) CSC/2823

2,824 GABRIEL OLADIRAN B.SC.PHYSICS&ELECTRONICS CSC/2824

2,825 GANIYU ABAYOMI YUSUF B.ED. HEALTH EDU. CSC/2825

2,826 GANIYU AMINAT DUNNI B. TECH (EDU) IN EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CSC/2826

2,827 GANIYU BUKOLA KUBURAT BSC BUS. ADMIN CSC/2827

2,828 GANIYU GAFARI IBITGOYE B.A. ARABIC & ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/2828

2,829 GANIYU MOSHOOD B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2829

2,830 GANIYU NAHEEM ADEKUNLE B.SC. MLS CSC/2830

2,831 GANIYU SIMIYU B. SC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/2831

2,832 GANIYU TAJUDEEN AYANWALE B SC GEOGRAPHY CSC/2832

2,833 GANIYU WAHEED ADELEKE B.SC. AGRIC ENG. CSC/2833

2,834 GARBA JUMOKE AJOLAYO B TECH (AGRIC/ECONS) CSC/2834

2,835 GASAL TAOFIKI O B.A GERMAN CSC/2835

2,836 GBADAMOSI ADEDAYO AKEEM B.A. HISTORY CSC/2836

2,837 GBADAMOSI KAMORU AJIBOLA HND ACCOUNTING/PGDE CSC/2837

2,838 GBADAMOSI MARIAM BOLANLE B.TECH AGRIC CSC/2838

2,839 GBADAMOSI MURITALA BSC (EDU) POLIICAL SCIENCE) CSC/2839

2,840 GBADAMOSI RASHEED KOLAPO B. SC. GEOGRAPHY CSC/2840

2,841 GBADAMOSI RUKAYAT O. B.TECH (HONS) ARCHITCTURE CSC/2841

2,842 GBADAMOSI SANUSI NURSING CSC/2842

2,843 GBADE ADEOLA OLUWATOYIN B.SC. LAW CSC/2843

2,844 GBADEBO OLALEKAN STEPHEN B.SC. ED. ECONOMICS CSC/2844

2,845 GBADEBO SHADRACK B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2845

2,846 GBADEBO TAWAKALITU T B A ED ENGLISH CSC/2846

2,847 GBADEGESIN ADEMOLA SEUN B.SC (ECONOMICS) CSC/2847

2,848 GBADEGESIN FATAI OLALEKAN B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2848

2,849 GBELEKALE RASALIA B.SC.HOME ECONS CSC/2849

2,850 GBEMI MATHEW ADEGOKE B(ED)TEACHER EDU/AGRIC SC CSC/2850

2,851 GBEMISOLA AKINKUNMI A BSC ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2851

2,852 GBENGA STEPHEN OMOETAN B. SC. INDUSTRIAL LABOUR RELATION CSC/2852

2,853 GBENRO ADEBOWALE REUBEN B ENG AGRIC & BIORESOURCES ENG CSC/2853

2,854 GBOLAHAN SUNDAY A. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2854

2,855 GBOTOSO ESTHER MODUPE B.A ED FRENCH EDU CSC/2855

2,856 GBOYINDE MARY B.SC.(ED) BIOLOGY CSC/2856

25/11/2012 Page 68 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,857 GENTRY AYOOLA ISAAC BSC ED AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/2857

2,858 GEORGE BOSEDE R. (MRS) BSC EDUCATION(ACCOUNTING) CSC/2858

2,859 GHAFFAR AKANBI RAHEEM BSC CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/2859

2,860 GIWA ADEGOKE CHRISTOPHER B TECH CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/2860

2,861 GIWA KABIRU B. SC. (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/2861

2,862 GODSON CHRISTIANAH F. B.SC. (MASS COMMUNICATION) CSC/2862

2,863 GODWIN TEMITOPE OLUFUNMILAYO B ED ECONOMICS CSC/2863

2,864 HABIBULLAHI SALAHUDEEN B SC EDU ISL ARABIC STUD + PGDE CSC/2864

2,865 HADOYM TOLULOPE YETUNDE B.ED BUSINESS EDUCATION CSC/2865

2,866 HAKEEM KOLAPO AWOBODE B.A (ENGLISH LANGUAGE) CSC/2866

2,867 HAMEED ABDUL LATEEF BSC POL. SCIENCE CSC/2867

2,868 HAMEED QOYUM OLANIRAN B. ARCHITECTURE CSC/2868

2,869 HAMIZAT OLANIYAN POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION CSC/2869

2,870 HAMMDED TAWAKALITU BOLADE B SC ED SOC STUD CSC/2870

2,871 HAMMED ARISEKOLA A. B.SC GEOGRAPH CSC/2871

2,872 HAMMED BASHIRAT ABIMBOLA BSC HEALTH AND EDU CSC/2872

2,873 HAMMED BILIKIS A B SC AGRIC CSC/2873

2,874 HAMMED FOLASADE RACHAEL B SC. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY CSC/2874

2,875 HAMMED MUFUTAU AKINTOLA ANAN,NIM, ACCOUNTING CSC/2875

2,876 HAMMED MUTIYAT ARIKE B.ED. MATHS CSC/2876

2,877 HAMMED NAFIU OLAYINKA BSC ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/2877

2,878 HAMMED OPEYEMI O B.TECH.ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/2878

2,879 HAMMED QUYUM OLANIRAN B TECH ARC CSC/2879

2,880 HAMMED SEMIRAT .O. BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/2880

2,881 HAMMED SULAIMAN A B SC PUB ADMIN CSC/2881

2,882 HAMMED TAIWO WALIU HND B/F AND PGD CSC/2882

2,883 HARIWA AKEEM B.ED GEOGRAPY CSC/2883

2,884 HARSTRUP CLEMENT ADE BSC CSC/2884

2,885 HARUNA KAZEEM B ED GEOGRAPHY CSC/2885

2,886 HARUNA RISIKAT OLUWASEUN B. SC ACCOUNTING CSC/2886

2,887 HASAN WAHEED OLASUNKANMI B.SC.ED (ENGLISH) CSC/2887

2,888 HASSAN ABDUL WASIU B A MASS COMM CSC/2888

2,889 HASSAN ABIDEMI ADENIYI BSC ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/2889

2,890 HASSAN AHMED OGUNLEYE B.SC TECH AGRIC CSC/2890

2,891 HASSAN MAYOWA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2891

2,892 HASSAN OGUNLEYE VET DOCTOR CSC/2892

2,893 HASSAN OLADEJI LUKUMAN BSC EDU.PHYSICS CSC/2893

2,894 HASSAN TAOFEEK A B.SC.ECONOMICS CSC/2894

2,895 HASSAN ZANNAB A. B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/2895

2,896 HASSANAT KEHINDE ADELASOYE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2896

2,897 HAZZAN TAIWO TAYO B.ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/2897

2,898 HELEN FUNMILAYO AWOYOOLU B. ART.S ENGLISH CSC/2898

25/11/2012 Page 69 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,899 HELLEN FOLASADE OMOTADE (MRS) HND+PGDE CSC/2899

2,900 HOWELLS ESTHER IYABODE B(ED) CSC/2900

2,901 HUSSAIN MUIBAT JUMOKE B.A. ADULT EDUCATION CSC/2901

2,902 HUSSEIN TEMILOLU OLADIPO HND + DVM CSC/2902

2,903 IBENEWE IFUNANYA PRISCA B. A. MASS. COMM. CSC/2903

2,904 IBIDOKUN ADESHOLA O. B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2904

2,905 IBIDUN ABIMBOLA RASHEED B.SC ED (BUS. ADM) CSC/2905

2,906 IBIDUN KAFILAT KIKELOMO B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2906

2,907 IBIJOKE OYETOLA OMOLE B.ARTS IN ENGLISH CSC/2907

2,908 IBIKUNLE OLUSOLA AGRIC ECONS EXTENSION CSC/2908

2,909 IBIKUNLE RASAQ OYEYEMI B.SC ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/2909

2,910 IBIKUNLE ROTIMI EMMANUEL B.SC.(ED) PHYSICAL EDUCATION CSC/2910

2,911 IBILOYE OPEYEMI OLUWOLE B.SC. GEOGRAPHY & R/P CSC/2911

2,912 IBIRONKE ISAAC O B SC AGRIC ENG CSC/2912

2,913 IBIRONKE OLABISI BEATRICE B.SC BIOLOGY EDUCATION CSC/2913

2,914 IBIRONKE OLUSOLA A B SC ECONS CSC/2914

2,915 IBIRONKE OLUSOLA OLUBUNMI B.A.ED.ENGLISH CSC/2915

2,916 IBIRONKE OLUWAFUNKE B.SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/2916

2,917 IBIRONKE SAMUEL O B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/2917

2,918 IBITAYO MERCY OLUWAPELUMI B SC POLITICAL SCI CSC/2918

2,919 IBITOYE DAMILOLA K B ED M SC IN EDU CSC/2919

2,920 IBITOYE EMMANUEL GBENGA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2920

2,921 IBITOYE JULIUS ADEREMI BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/2921

2,922 IBITOYE MICHAEL OLUSEGUN BSC EDU CSC/2922

2,923 IBITOYE NIYI PETER B. SC. (ED) AGRIC. PRODUCTION CSC/2923

2,924 IBITOYE OLUJUWON J MBB S CSC/2924

2,925 IBITOYE OLUWAMAYOWA S. B. TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTIONB CSC/2925

2,926 IBITOYE RILWAN OLAIYA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/2926

2,927 IBIWOYE TOLULOPE A B A PHILOSOPHY CSC/2927

2,928 IBIYEMI JONATHAN B HND PGD ACH CSC/2928

2,929 IBIYEMI ABIOLA E. BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/2929

2,930 IBIYEMI ADEKUNLE NAJEEM B. ENGINEERING CSC/2930

2,931 IBIYEMI OLUWASEUN B TECH AGRIC ENG CSC/2931

2,932 IBIYOODE ADEMOLA BABATUNDE BACH. OF MED., B. OF SURGERY CSC/2932

2,933 IBRAHEEM AZEEZAT AYOMIDE B. SC. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY CSC/2933

2,934 IBRAHEEM KHALID OLUWASEUN B.SC. (EDU) POL. SCIENCE CSC/2934

2,935 IBRAHEEM LATEEFAT O. B ARTS EDU. CSC/2935

2,936 IBRAHEEM SAHEED AYOFE BSC (ED)BIOLOGY CSC/2936

2,937 IBRAHEEM SIRAJUDEEN B.A. ARABIC & ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/2937

2,938 IBRAHEEM WASIU ADESOLA B.(ED.) ECONOMICS CSC/2938

2,939 IBRAHIM ABIOLA AMINA B.SC. LAW CSC/2939

2,940 IBRAHIM ADEDOYIN MUINAT B.SC. ED ECONS CSC/2940

25/11/2012 Page 70 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,941 IBRAHIM AYOBAMI F. HND + PGD CSC/2941

2,942 IBRAHIM AZEEZ OLALEKAN M SC. AGRIC EXTENSION CSC/2942

2,943 IBRAHIM ELHAKIRO ADEKUNLE B.SC DEMOGRAH & SOCIAL STD CSC/2943

2,944 IBRAHIM GAFARU A BSC EDUCATION CSC/2944

2,945 IBRAHIM GANIYAT OMOLOLA B SC AGRIC CSC/2945

2,946 IBRAHIM HAZZAN A B.A. HIS & INTER. S. CSC/2946

2,947 IBRAHIM HURIYAT WURAOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/2947

2,948 IBRAHIM ISIAKA AYOFE HND (ACCOUNTANCY)+ ICAN CSC/2948

2,949 IBRAHIM KHALID OLUWASEUN BSC ED(POLITICAL SCIENCE) CSC/2949

2,950 IBRAHIM KOLAWOLE ABDULLAHI B.SC. MEDICINE AND SURGERY CSC/2950

2,951 IBRAHIM LATIFAT A BSC ED CHEMISTRY CSC/2951

2,952 IBRAHIM LATIFAT ADEOLA B. TECH AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/2952

2,953 IBRAHIM OLUWAFEMI M BSC EDUCATION CSC/2953

2,954 IBRAHIM OLUWATOSIN B. SC. VETERINARY MEDCINE CSC/2954

2,955 IBRAHIM RABIU ADESOYE B ED CSC/2955

2,956 IBRAHIM RASHEED A. B.ED. TEACHER EDU/ENGLISH CSC/2956

2,957 IBRAHIM ZAYNAB BANKE HND ACCOUNTING + NIM CSC/2957

2,958 IDOWU ABIOLA O BSC ED (HEALTH EDUCATION) NIM CSC/2958

2,959 IDOWU ABOSEDE OLUSEGUN B.SC. CIVIL ENGR. CSC/2959

2,960 IDOWU ADEBISI B.SC. EDU BIOLOGY CSC/2960

2,961 IDOWU ADEWALE ABIODUN BSC(ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/2961

2,962 IDOWU ANUOLUWAPO VICTORIA B.TECH. ACCOUNTING CSC/2962

2,963 IDOWU ESTHER OLUWASOLA BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE CSC/2963

2,964 IDOWU ESTHER TOBI B AGRIC CSC/2964

2,965 IDOWU JAMES I PGD.EDUCATION CSC/2965

2,966 IDOWU KEHINDE SAMUEL B. AGRIC. (ANIMAL NUTRITION) CSC/2966

2,967 IDOWU MAGARET ABIOLA BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE CSC/2967

2,968 IDOWU MATHEW O BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/2968

2,969 IDOWU MONISOLA ABOSEDE B ED EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CSC/2969

2,970 IDOWU MOROMOKE ADEKANYE BSC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/2970

2,971 IDOWU OLAJUMOKE O. HND PAGE. CSC/2971

2,972 IDOWU OLURANTI O. B.SC. AGRIC & ECONS CSC/2972

2,973 IDOWU OLUWANIFEMI DEBORAH BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/2973

2,974 IDOWU OLUWASOGO JOSHUA HND + PGD BUSINESS ADMIN & MGMT CSC/2974

2,975 IDOWU RACHEAL OMOLOLA B AGRICULTURE ( ANIMAL PRODUCTION) CSC/2975

2,976 IDOWU RACHEALM OJO B ED TEACHER EDUCATION/MATHS CSC/2976

2,977 IDOWU SAHEED OLUWASIWA B.ED DEGREE IN YORUBA CSC/2977

2,978 IDOWU SAMSON OLUFEMI BSC (ED) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/2978

2,979 IDOWU SAMUEL OLUWAFEMI B.TECH. AGRIC ECONS CSC/2979

2,980 IDOWU SEGUN .O. (BSC AGRIC ECONS CSC/2980

2,981 IDOWU SEGUN MOSES B.SC AGRIC/ECONS. CSC/2981

2,982 IDOWU TAIWO EZEKIEL B.AGRIC CSC/2982

25/11/2012 Page 71 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

2,983 IDOWU TAJUDEEN A BSC ED ECONS CSC/2983

2,984 IDOWU TIMOTHY OLAWALE B A OF ENGINEERING CSC/2984

2,985 IDOWU YETUNDE ODUNAYO B TECH AGRIC ECONS EXT CSC/2985

2,986 IDRIS ABDULAHI OPEYEMI B SC ENGNEERING CSC/2986

2,987 IGBALAYE BIMBO BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/2987

2,988 IGBINYEMI OYEDIRAN P. B.SC. (AGRIC) CSC/2988

2,989 IGE HEPHZIBAH O. B.TECH (HONS) AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/2989

2,990 IGE JOHN FOLORUNSO BSC (ED) AGRIC EDUCATION CSC/2990

2,991 IGE MARTINS OLORUNFEMI B. ED. GUID. & COUNSELLING CSC/2991

2,992 IGE MOFOLUSO ADEOLA B TEACH AGRICULTURE CSC/2992

2,993 IGE OLUTAYO OLADELE DR. VETINARY CSC/2993

2,994 IGE OLUWAFEMI SAMSON B AGRIC GENETICS CSC/2994

2,995 IGE TEMILOLA ARINOLA B SC ACCT CSC/2995

2,996 IGE TOSIN B.SC.BUS. ADMIN. CSC/2996

2,997 IGHILE RUMEN JOSEPHINE BA AGRIC ECONOMICS EXTENSION CSC/2997

2,998 IGWE PAUL CHUKS BSC MEDICINE & SURGERY + MBBS CSC/2998

2,999 IJIROTIMI OLUBUNMI ATANDA B.SC. INTERNATIONAL RELATION CSC/2999

3,000 IKOTUN CHRISTIANAH ADEWUMI BED ECONOMICS CSC/3000

3,001 IKOTUN OPEYEMI O B.TECH.CIVIL ENG CSC/3001

3,002 ILELABOYE JOHN GBOYEGA BSC AGRIC CSC/3002

3,003 ILELADEWA AMOS ADEYEMO B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3003

3,004 ILESANMI AYEKUNLE ISAAC B. AGRICULTURE & FISHERIES MANAGEMENT CSC/3004

3,005 ILESANMI AYOWUMI ADETUTU B.A. AGRIC. ECONOMICS CSC/3005

3,006 ILORI AUGUSTUS OLUDOTUN B AGRIC + MSC CSC/3006

3,007 ILORI DEBORAH OMOLARA B A LING CSC/3007

3,008 ILORI MARY OLUBUNMI B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3008

3,009 ILORI OLASOJI CORNELIUS BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/3009

3,010 ILORI OMOLAYO RFEBECCA B.SC. SOCIAL STUDIES (EDU) CSC/3010

3,011 ILORI OYEWALE ALEX B.SC COOPERATIVE CSC/3011

3,012 ILORI WURAOLA OLUWATOSIN B. AGRIC(AGRIC ECONS) CSC/3012

3,013 ILUGBO ROBIAT ADEDAYO B TECH(HONS) ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/3013

3,014 ILUPEJU BOYEDE ADEGBITE BSC (ED) IN ECONOMICS CSC/3014

3,015 ILUPEJU OLUFEMI AYANDOYE B. AGRICULTURE CSC/3015

3,016 ILUPEJU OLUWABUKOLA FRANCISCA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3016

3,017 INAOLAJI HALIMAT SADIAT TEJUMOLA B.A. ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/3017

3,018 INYANG KEMI ALAWE LLB. BL LAW CSC/3018

3,019 IRINOYE BOLAJI ABIODUN B.SC. ED. ACCOUNTING CSC/3019

3,020 IRINOYE OLUASEGUN ADEKUNLE B. (ENG.) CSC/3020

3,021 IROMINI ABIDEMI A. B.SC. (INTERNATIONAL RELATION CSC/3021

3,022 IROMINI MUSILIU OLADAYO B.TECH (SURVERYOR & GEOINFORMATICS) CSC/3022

3,023 IROMINI OLAJUMOKE M B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/3023

3,024 ISA MUSA AKINTUNJI HND (ACCOUNTING)+ANAN+ICAN CSC/3024

25/11/2012 Page 72 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,025 ISAAC AYODEJI OJO BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3025

3,026 ISAAC AYOMIPO ADIGUN BSC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/3026

3,027 ISAAC FEMI AKINJOBI BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3027

3,028 ISAAC MICHEAL OLUGBENGA B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3028

3,029 ISADARE STEPHEN OLUJOBA B.ENG. IN AGRICULTURAL ENGIN. CSC/3029

3,030 ISAH SHARAFADEEN LANRE B.SC. POL. PHILOSOPHY & ECONS CSC/3030

3,031 ISAIAH OLANREWAJU M B.SC.MGNT/ECONS CSC/3031

3,032 ISHOLA OLAYINKA E B SC POL CSC/3032

3,033 ISHOLA OLUSINA B.ENG. AGRIC ENGR. CSC/3033

3,034 ISHOLA OLUSOLA SUSAN B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/3034

3,035 ISHOLA OPEYEMI ELIZABETH BSC (BUSS ADMIN) CSC/3035

3,036 ISHOLA TAJUDEEN TYOLADE BSC/ED CHEMISTRY ED CSC/3036

3,037 ISIAH ADESOJI ADEGBITE B.SC. GEOGRAPHY CSC/3037

3,038 ISIAKA AHMED ADEKUNLE B (ED) CSC/3038

3,039 ISIAKA AJADI SALIMON B AGRIC ANIMAL SCI CSC/3039

3,040 ISIAKA AZEEZ ALAO BSC SCIOLOGY & ANTHRO CSC/3040

3,041 ISIAKA KABIRU OLATOYE B.A.(DRAMATIC ARTS) CSC/3041

3,042 ISMAEEL ZAKARIYAU BANKOLE BA ARABIC CSC/3042

3,043 ISMAIL ADEMOLA B.SC. ELECT AND ELECT CSC/3043

3,044 ISMAIL AJANI AYO B. SC. POL. SCIENCE CSC/3044

3,045 ISMAIL MUIDEEN OPEYEMI B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/3045

3,046 ISMAIL RASAK OLANIYI B.ED. GEOGRAPHY EDU. CSC/3046

3,047 ISMAILA TAOFEEK AKOREDE BSC MATHS (PGS)MATHS CSC/3047

3,048 ISOLA OLAWALE OGUNMAKINDE B. OF ARTS HISTORY CSC/3048

3,049 ISOLA OLUBUKOLA OLAMIDE B TECH PHYSICS CSC/3049

3,050 IWINLADE AYODEJI T B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS EXTENTION CSC/3050

3,051 IYANDA FIDELIS GBOYEGA B.A.EDU ENGLISH CSC/3051

3,052 IYANDA GBEMIGA OLADEPO B. AGRIC. EXTENSION & RURAL DEV. CSC/3052

3,053 IYIADE ADEDOTUN PAUL B. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/3053

3,054 IYIOLA ABIDEEN ADEKUNLE B.SC. POL. SCI CSC/3054

3,055 IYIOLA ADENIRAN T. B.A.(FRENCH) M.B.F & MBA. CSC/3055

3,056 IYIOLA ELIJAH TANIMOWO BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/3056

3,057 IYIOLA LUKUMAN ADEWALE BSC (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/3057

3,058 IYIOLA MOTUNRAYO E B ARTS FRENCH CSC/3058

3,059 IYIOLA NURENI SANJO B. SC (ECONS) CSC/3059

3,060 IYIOLA SADIA BSC (VETENARY MEDD) CSC/3060

3,061 IYIOLA TAIWO A B SC EDU CSC/3061

3,062 JABARU MURITALA OYEDELE B. TECH (AGRIC ECONOMIC AND EXTENSION CSC/3062

3,063 JACOB BABATUNDE ADETUNJI HND &PGD MECH ENGL CSC/3063

3,064 JACOB OLUGBENGA ADEPOJU B. SC. POLITICAL SCI. CSC/3064

3,065 JACOB TUNDE ADELANI HND, PGD CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/3065

3,066 JAELETI ABIODUN E B ED (ECONS) CSC/3066

25/11/2012 Page 73 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,067 JAMES JOSEPH .O. BSC IN ECONOMIC CSC/3067

3,068 JAMIU ADESOLA BAMIGBOSE B. SC. (Quantity Surveying) CSC/3068

3,069 JAMIU ATANDA KOLAWOLE B(ED) TEACHER EDUCATION/ PHYSICS CSC/3069

3,070 JANET BOSEDE ADENIYI BSC (EDU) TEACHER EDUCATION/ ENGLISH CSC/3070

3,071 JATTO LUKKY ADEMOLA B.SC. ED (INTEGRATED SCI.) CSC/3071

3,072 JAYEOBA FEYIKEMI A. BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3072

3,073 JAYEOBA OLADIMEJI J B.SC.ED MATHEMATICS CSC/3073

3,074 JAYEOLA ATINUKE ARAMIDE B SC PSYCOLOGY CSC/3074

3,075 JEBUTU FOLUSO B.S(ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/3075

3,076 JEGEDE AYOOLA A. HND (PGD) CSC/3076

3,077 JEGEDE BUSOLA BANKE B TECH HONS AGRIC/ ECONS CSC/3077

3,078 JEGEDE ELIZABETH FISAYO B.ED, M.ED CSC/3078

3,079 JEGEDE GBEMISOLA TOSIN HND PGD STA CSC/3079

3,080 JEGEDE JOHNSON BSC EDU ACCOUNTING CSC/3080

3,081 JEGEDE MICHAEL OMOTAYO B.SC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3081

3,082 JEGEDE OLUBUNMI ELIZABETH B. TECH AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS CSC/3082

3,083 JEGEDE OMOLOLA OMOBOLANLE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3083

3,084 JEGEDE TAIWO ADEYEMI BSC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/3084

3,085 JEJE ABIOLA B.ENGR. AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING CSC/3085

3,086 JEJE BUKOLA BOLA BSC BUS. ADMIN CSC/3086

3,087 JEJE OLUSEYE OBAFEMI B. TECHNOLOGY CSC/3087

3,088 JEJELOLA OMOLARA ABOSEDE B.SC.IN BUS ADMIN. CSC/3088

3,089 JEKAYINFA ISMAEL ADESINA B ED ECONS CSC/3089

3,090 JELILAT ADEBAMIKE AMOO TEACHER EDUCATION/CHEMISTRY CSC/3090

3,091 JELILI AKINTUNDE RAJI B.SC. SURVEYING QUALITY CSC/3091

3,092 JEREMIAH JACOB O. B. ED. (EDUCATION) CSC/3092

3,093 JIMOH ABAYOMI B. SC. (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/3093

3,094 JIMOH ADEKUNLE JELEEL B. SC. ELECT/ELECT ENGR CSC/3094

3,095 JIMOH ASIATA A BSC EDUCATION CSC/3095

3,096 JIMOH BOLAJI K BSC INTERNATIONAL RELATION CSC/3096

3,097 JIMOH FATAI OLAWALE B SC ANIMAL PRODUC HEALTH CSC/3097

3,098 JIMOH IJITAYO IJIFISOYE B. A. ED. FRENCH CSC/3098

3,099 JIMOH ISMAILA AKINTAYO M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3099

3,100 JIMOH JELILAT FUNMILOLA B.AGRIC (SOIL SCIENCE) CSC/3100

3,101 JIMOH KAZEEM AMOBI HND, ICAN. CSC/3101

3,102 JIMOH LATEEF O. B.AGRIC ECONOMIC CSC/3102

3,103 JIMOH MUHAMMED A B ED ECONS CSC/3103

3,104 JIMOH MUSA OLALEKAN B(ED) HONS) TEACHER EDUCATION CSC/3104

3,105 JIMOH NURUDEEN K. HND +PGD CSC/3105

3,106 JIMOH OPEYEMI .S B. TECH MECH.ENG CSC/3106

3,107 JIMOH RAFIU ADEYEMI B. SC. EDUCATION CSC/3107

3,108 JIMOH RASAQ ABIODUN B.SC. ED POL. SCI. CSC/3108

25/11/2012 Page 74 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,109 JIMOH SELIAT ABIDEMI B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/3109

3,110 JIMOH SHERIFF BOLAJI B.SC.POLITICAL SC CSC/3110

3,111 JIMOH SULAIMON B ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3111

3,112 JIMOH WASIU ABIDEMI B. AGRIC. AGRIC. ECONS.& EXT. CSC/3112

3,113 JIMOH WASIU ABIODUN BSC ELECT ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/3113

3,114 JIMOH WASIUTUNDE AGRICULTURAL FARM MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS CSC/3114

3,115 JIMOH YINKA MUFUTAU BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3115

3,116 JIMOH YUSUF OLATUNJI BSC, ED, ECO CSC/3116

3,117 JINAD AKINJIDE ADEBAYO B.SC. INDUSTRIAL LABOUR REL. CSC/3117

3,118 JOEL MATTHEW ADEKUNLE B.(ED) EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CSC/3118

3,119 JOGUNOMI ABIMBOLA J. B.TECH AGRIC CSC/3119

3,120 JOHN ESTHER OLUWATOYIN B.TECH. CSC/3120

3,121 JOHN LAWRENCE DAYO B.SC. IN POL SCI. (ED) CSC/3121

3,122 JOHN OLUWAYIMIKA BABALOLA DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE CSC/3122

3,123 JOHNSON KEHINDE GBENGA BAGRIC CSC/3123

3,124 JOHNSON OLUWAYEMISI FUNKE B.SC. OF AGRIC. CSC/3124

3,125 JOLASINMI OLALEKAN JOEL BSC EDU.CHEMISTRY CSC/3125

3,126 JOLAYEMI GBOYEGA HND ACC+ICAN CSC/3126

3,127 JOSEPH ESTHER ATINUOLAKE B.A. REL.ST./ENG CSC/3127

3,128 JOSEPH ISAIAH OLUWAMUYIWA B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3128

3,129 JOSEPH OLUYINKA FARONBI B.SC EDUCATION BIOLOGY CSC/3129

3,130 JOSEPH YINKA ASHONIBARE B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3130

3,131 JOSHUA OLATUNJI OLUWASEUN BA (HONS) ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/3131

3,132 JOSUA AYORINDE OLAKINGBE BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/3132

3,133 JOTTO LUCKY ADEMOLA B SC ED POLITICAL SCI CSC/3133

3,134 JULIUS OLA OLAOSEBIKAN ND, HND, ACA CSC/3134

3,135 JUNAID MUTIAT F. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/3135

3,136 JUNAID RASHEEDAT A. B. TECH (HONS) ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/3136

3,137 JUNAID WAIDI ADEYEMI B.SC. (INDUSTRIAL RELATION & PERSONNEL MGT. CSC/3137

3,138 JUSTINA ABOSEDE IRINIYEMI B. ED TEACH EDU/ BIOLOGY CSC/3138

3,139 KABIRU ABIODUN ADIGUN B.ED TEACHER ED/ECONOMICS CSC/3139

3,140 KABIRU IBIWUMI R. B.A. HISTORY CSC/3140

3,141 KADEWOLE FATAI BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/3141

3,142 KADIRI OLABAMIJI B(ED) TEACHER. ED. & SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/3142

3,143 KADRI OLATUNBOSUN A. B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3143

3,144 KAJOGBOLA KEHINDE Y HND + PGD CSC/3144

3,145 KAJOGBOLA WASIU OLALEKAN BACH OF NUR SCI CSC/3145

3,146 KAMORU ALAO IBRAHIM B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/3146

3,147 KAMORU OLANIKE R B.SC.ENGLISH CSC/3147

3,148 KAREEM ADEOLA ODEWALE B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3148

3,149 KAREEM ASIATA OYEWUMI B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/3149

3,150 KAREEM BASHIRU OLANIYI HND (BUSS ADMIN + MBA)(B A) CSC/3150

25/11/2012 Page 75 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,151 KAREEM HASIRUDEEN B TECH (ELECT/ELECT) CSC/3151

3,152 KAREEM IMRAN OLALEKAN B.ENG (MECH. ENGR) CSC/3152

3,153 KAREEM KAFAYAT BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/3153

3,154 KAREEM KAMORU OYELEYE B. SC. ED. MATHEMATICS CSC/3154

3,155 KAREEM LUKMAN O. B.SC. AGRICULTURE CSC/3155

3,156 KAREEM RASAKI BABATUNDE B.SC. IN ACCT. ED CSC/3156

3,157 KASALI GBOYEGA NURUDEEN B. AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY CSC/3157

3,158 KASALI ISIAKA BSC ED CSC/3158

3,159 KASALI MURITALA ADEMOLA B (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/3159

3,160 KASALI MUSILIU ADEKUNLE B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/3160

3,161 KASEEM R. ABIOLA BSC SOCIOLOGY OF ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/3161

3,162 KASUMU YISAU A. BSC (ARABIC) CSC/3162

3,163 KATE IFEOMA B.A. (HONS) CSC/3163

3,164 KAYODE ADEDEJI TAIWO B SC INTERNATIONAL RELATION CSC/3164

3,165 KAYODE ADEDEJI K B SC +MAST OF ARTS CSC/3165

3,166 KAYODE AKINYEMI O B.SC. AGRIC ANIMAL CSC/3166

3,167 KAYODE EMMANUEL A B. SC MECH ENGR CSC/3167

3,168 KAYODE FOLASADE O HND +MAST ACCT CSC/3168

3,169 KAYODE FOLASADE OLUBUNMI BSC ACCOUNTANCY CSC/3169

3,170 KAYODE HANNAH YETUNDE B. AGRIC IN ECONOMICS CSC/3170

3,171 KAYODE OLAMIJI RASHEED BSC EDU POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3171

3,172 KAYODE OLUFEMI BABALOLA BSC AGRIC CSC/3172

3,173 KAYODE OLUMIDE O. HND+ICAN CSC/3173

3,174 KAYODE OLUWASEUN A. B.ED. POLITCAL SCIENCE CSC/3174

3,175 KAYODE TOLULOPE D. BSC(LINGUSTICS) CSC/3175

3,176 KAZEEM ADEREMI FATAI HND, MBA & ICAN CSC/3176

3,177 KAZEEM ADEYINKA ADELEKE B. A. ENGLISH LANG. CSC/3177

3,178 KAZEEM BABATUNDE JAMIU B.SC. EDU. CHEMISTRY CSC/3178

3,179 KAZEEM MUIZ ABIOLA BSC (BUILDING) CSC/3179

3,180 KAZEEM RAMON OMOTAYO BSC CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/3180

3,181 KAZEEM RASHEED ABIOLA B.SC. SOCIOLOGY ARTTHROPOLOGY CSC/3181

3,182 KEHINDE ALAANI OLABANJI BSCED ACCOUNTANCY CSC/3182

3,183 KEHINDE BABALOLA LASISI ICAN CSC/3183

3,184 KEHINDE FOLUKE BEATRICE B.AGRIC & MSC AGRIC. CSC/3184

3,185 KEHINDE FUNMILOLA .B. HND, PGD, ICAN CSC/3185

3,186 KEHINDE FUNMILOLA OLUWASEUN HND ACC &PGD CSC/3186

3,187 KEHINDE KAYODE OLANIYI B(ARTS) HISTORY CSC/3187

3,188 KEHINDE LATEEF OLAITAN B(ENG) MECH ENGINEERING CSC/3188

3,189 KEHULERE KEHINDE OLAYINKA HND/MBA CSC/3189

3,190 KELEKUN TOSIN B. (ED) GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/3190

3,191 KILANI HALIMATSADIAT B. B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/3191

3,192 KOFOWORADE JOSHUA ADEYEMI B. TECH. ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/3192

25/11/2012 Page 76 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,193 KOLADE MICHAEL DARE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3193

3,194 KOLADE OLAMIDE MUTIAT B(ENG) CIVIL CSC/3194

3,195 KOLADE OLUWAREMI S. B.TECH. AGRIC (AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/3195

3,196 KOLAPO AYOBAMI M B SC CIVIL ENG CSC/3196

3,197 KOLAPO AZEEZ AYINDE B.SC.ED ECONOMICS. CSC/3197

3,198 KOLAPO JAMIU B.TECH. (HONS) AGRIC EXTEN. ECONS CSC/3198

3,199 KOLAPO KABIR O B TECH AGICULTURE CSC/3199

3,200 KOLAPO OMOLOLA SULIYAT B. SC. (ED) SPECIAL EDUCATION CSC/3200

3,201 KOLAWOLE ABOSEDE BSC (EDU) ACCOUNTING CSC/3201

3,202 KOLAWOLE AKEEM BSC PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION CSC/3202

3,203 KOLAWOLE AKEEM B. B.S (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/3203

3,204 KOLAWOLE AKERELE B AGRIC(ANIMAL SCIENCE) CSC/3204

3,205 KOLAWOLE ARETE E A B TECH AGRIC ANIMAL SCI CSC/3205

3,206 KOLAWOLE AYODEJI S. B.SC. OF SCIENCE ED BIOLOGY CSC/3206

3,207 KOLAWOLE AYOOLU FUNMILAYO B. (ED) TEACHER EDUCATION CSC/3207

3,208 KOLAWOLE ESTHER OMOWUMI BSC EDUCATION CSC/3208

3,209 KOLAWOLE FOLASHADE BUNMI B.SC. ED ACCOUNTING CSC/3209

3,210 KOLAWOLE FUNMILAYO O B ED GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/3210

3,211 KOLAWOLE JOEL K BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/3211

3,212 KOLAWOLE JOSEPH OLUSEGUN B. SC. PHILOSOPHY CSC/3212

3,213 KOLAWOLE LEKAN OMONIYI MASTER IN BUS ADMIN. CSC/3213

3,214 KOLAWOLE MUDASIRU AREMU BA.ED. (ENGLISH) CSC/3214

3,215 KOLAWOLE OLAITAN B. B.TECH AGRIC ECONS. EXTEN. CSC/3215

3,216 KOLAWOLE OLAJOBI A. BSC BUS ADMIN CSC/3216

3,217 KOLAWOLE OLAREWAJU .S. B. TECH OF SCINCE (IN ACCOUNTING) CSC/3217

3,218 KOLAWOLE OLASOJI ABRAHAM B.SC. (BUS. ADMIN) CSC/3218

3,219 KOLAWOLE OLATEJU B. LAW CSC/3219

3,220 KOLAWOLE OLUSEGUN DAYO B TECH IN TECHNOLOGY CSC/3220

3,221 KOLAWOLE OPEYEMI SAHEED B.SC. M.SC, CSC/3221

3,222 KOLAWOLE OYELADE WAHEED BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3222

3,223 KOLAWOLE RAUFU OLABISI BSC (AGRIC) + MSC (AGRIC) CSC/3223

3,224 KOLAWOLE TAIWO AYO HND HND CSC/3224

3,225 KOLAWOLE TAJUDEEN B.A EDU. ENGLISH CSC/3225

3,226 KOLAWOLE TAOFIQ OLAYINKA B. SC. ARCHAEOLOGY CSC/3226

3,227 KOLAWOLE TOSIN MICHAEL B TECH (CIVIL ENGR) CSC/3227

3,228 KOLEDOWO BONUOLA M. B.A. (CREDIT ARTS) CSC/3228

3,229 KOLEDOWO M. ADEYEMI HND & PGD IN (MECH. ENGR.) CSC/3229

3,230 KOLEOLA ADEYERA B.SC (ACCOUNTING) MBA/ ICAN CSC/3230

3,231 KOMOLAFE ABIDEMI OLADUNNI BSC ACCUOUNTING CSC/3231

3,232 KOMOLAFE ALABA BASIRIYU B.TECH. CIVIL CSC/3232

3,233 KOMOLAFE MOTOLANI T B SC MATHEMATICS CSC/3233

3,234 KOMOLAFE OLADITE ABAYOMI B. TECH. AGRIC. & ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/3234

25/11/2012 Page 77 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,235 KOMOLAFE OLADUNNI A BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3235

3,236 KOMOLAFE OLUWATOBI C B.SC.AGRIC ECONS CSC/3236

3,237 KOMOLAFE OLUWATOYIN M. B.AGRIC IN AGRIC. CSC/3237

3,238 KOMOLAFE TOSIN TITUS B.SC. POL. SCIENCE CSC/3238

3,239 KOSILE DELE RHODA BSC POLITICS PHILOSOPY & ECONOMICS CSC/3239

3,240 KOYEJO MICHAEL I B SC LAW CSC/3240

3,241 KUDOMI TESLIM B. BSC (ECONOMIC) CSC/3241

3,242 KUJORE OLUWATOSIN HANNAH BSC (ED) MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/3242

3,243 KUMOLU TOLULOPE AYOMIDE B TECH CSC/3243

3,244 KUPOLUSI OLUBUKOLA E B.SC ECONS+ASCON CSC/3244

3,245 LABIRAN OLUFUNKE AYO B ARTS LING CSC/3245

3,246 LADIGBOLU EBENEZER AINA M BUSINESS ADMIN CSC/3246

3,247 LADOYE OLAYINKA AFOLAKEMI B AGRIC. CSC/3247

3,248 LAGBAJA MORUFUDEEN ACCOUNTING PGD CSC/3248

3,249 LAMIDI ABRAHAM O B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/3249

3,250 LAMIDI AKEEM KAYODE BSC (ED) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3250

3,251 LAMIDI ALILAT TUNRAYO B ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/3251

3,252 LAMIDI IBRAHIM ADE B.ENG.(ELECT & ELECT) CSC/3252

3,253 LAMIDI KAZEEM OLAWALE B. SC. MATHEMATICS CSC/3253

3,254 LAMIDI MUIDEEN A B.SC ECONS CSC/3254

3,255 LAMIDI MUJIDAT AEOLA B. SC. (ED) INTEGRATED SCIENCE CSC/3255

3,256 LAMIDI SAHEED ADEMOLA B ED ADULT POL SCI CSC/3256

3,257 LAMIDI SIKIRU O. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3257

3,258 LAMIDI TAIRU OLADELE B.TECH, AGRIC ECONS. CSC/3258

3,259 LAMIDI TAJUDEEN OLAYIWOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3259

3,260 LAMIDI WASIU ADEBAYO B SC ACCT CSC/3260

3,261 LAOYE TUNDE GBOLAGUNTE CIVIL ENGINEER. B.TECH CSC/3261

3,262 LASISI ADEJOKE .O. BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3262

3,263 LASISI AMINAT A. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3263

3,264 LASISI BUSURAT BUSOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3264

3,265 LASISI KEHINDE BABATUNDE HND ACA &ICAN CSC/3265

3,266 LASISI KOLAWOLE K B SC POLITICAL SCI CSC/3266

3,267 LASISI LUKMAN ADEWALE B.SC. BUS. ADM CSC/3267

3,268 LASISI MOSHOOD OLADEJI B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/3268

3,269 LASISI MUTIU IYANDA B. ARTS IN COMMUNICATION CSC/3269

3,270 LASISI OLUMIDE OLAWONLE B TECH ARCHTECTURE CSC/3270

3,271 LASISI OMOTOSO YUSUF B.A. EDUCATION (ENGLISH) CSC/3271

3,272 LASISI TAIWO HND ACCOUNTING & PGD CSC/3272

3,273 LASISI TAJUDEEN KAYODE M.SC. PSYCHOLOGY CSC/3273

3,274 LASISI TAOFEEK KAYODE B TECH ANIMAL PROD CSC/3274

3,275 LASISI TOYIN WALIYAT B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3275

3,276 LASISI WALE FATAI B EDU IN EDU MGT CSC/3276

25/11/2012 Page 78 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,277 LASORE MOTUNRAYO B BA (EDU) ENGLISH CSC/3277

3,278 LATEEF AYODEJI WASIU B.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/3278

3,279 LATEEF HAMMED TUNDE BACHELOR OF TECH CSC/3279

3,280 LATEEF MISBAU ALAMU MASTER OF LAW CSC/3280

3,281 LATEEF TAOFEEK ADESOYE BSC (ACCT)+ ACA CSC/3281

3,282 LAWAL ABDULWAHEED K. B. ENGR. AGRIC. ENGINEERING CSC/3282

3,283 LAWAL ABDULWAHEED O B ENG AGRIC ENGEERING CSC/3283

3,284 LAWAL ABEEB O HND ACCT+ICAN CSC/3284

3,285 LAWAL ABIDEEN BABATUNDE B.TECH.AGRIC.EXTENSION CSC/3285

3,286 LAWAL ABIODUN SAHAEED B.TECH (HONS.) CIVIL ENGR. CSC/3286

3,287 LAWAL ADEKUNLE A BSC INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CSC/3287

3,288 LAWAL ADEOTI OLAJUMOKE HND, PGD CSC/3288

3,289 LAWAL ADEYEMI OLUKAYODE B. TECH. HON. ELECT. ENGINEERING CSC/3289

3,290 LAWAL AFFEZ ADEBOWALE B. SC. SCIENCE CSC/3290

3,291 LAWAL AHMED KEHINDE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3291

3,292 LAWAL AKEEM ADEGBOYEGA B.SC. MECH. CSC/3292

3,293 LAWAL AKEEM ADESINA HND PGD ED CSC/3293

3,294 LAWAL AKINFEMI LUKMAN B A FRENCH CSC/3294

3,295 LAWAL ARIKE OLUWAFUNMILAYO B.SC EDUCATION (CHEMISTRY) CSC/3295

3,296 LAWAL AYODEJI AKINBOLA B.ED. SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/3296

3,297 LAWAL BABATUNDE OLALEKAN HND INFO + MASTER CSC/3297

3,298 LAWAL FUNMILOLA O. B.SC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/3298

3,299 LAWAL GAFAR OLATUNDE B TECH CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/3299

3,300 LAWAL GBOYEGA O. B.TECH AGRIC ECONS & EXT. CSC/3300

3,301 LAWAL IBRAHEEM KEHINDE B. TECH. (HONS) PYISIOLOGY CSC/3301

3,302 LAWAL ILASU ADEBAYO B EDU ECONOMICS CSC/3302

3,303 LAWAL JAMAL ADESINA B. MECH. ENGINERING CSC/3303

3,304 LAWAL KABIR ADEREMI B.SC. ELECT. CSC/3304

3,305 LAWAL KAZEEM A. B. SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3305

3,306 LAWAL KAZEEM KOLAWOLE B SC POL SCI CSC/3306

3,307 LAWAL KEHINDE SHERIFF BSC (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/3307

3,308 LAWAL KUDIRAT OMOLARA B.ENG (ELECT & ELECT) CSC/3308

3,309 LAWAL MONSURAT OMOLARA B.SC. ECONS. CSC/3309

3,310 LAWAL MUFUTAU A. ACCOUNTANCY (ICAN) CSC/3310

3,311 LAWAL MUIDEEN A. HND + ICAN IN ACCOUNTING CSC/3311

3,312 LAWAL MUJIDAT A. B.BUSINESS ADMIN. CSC/3312

3,313 LAWAL MUJIDAT O B. AGRIC CSC/3313

3,314 LAWAL MUSILIYU O B.SC.ED ECONOMICS CSC/3314

3,315 LAWAL NAJEEM ADEOYE B. ENG CSC/3315

3,316 LAWAL OLADIMEJI MOJEED B.ENGINE(AGRIC ENGINE) CSC/3316

3,317 LAWAL OLAJUMOKE MOJIRADE B. TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/3317

3,318 LAWAL OLALEKAN PAUL B.ED MATHEMATICS CSC/3318

25/11/2012 Page 79 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,319 LAWAL OLANREWAJU FRANCIS B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/3319

3,320 LAWAL OLATOKE K. B.SC. (SOCIOLOGY) CSC/3320

3,321 LAWAL OLUFISAYO O B SC ENGNEERING CSC/3321

3,322 LAWAL OLUSEYE ADEKOLA B. TECH (HONS) FINE ARTS CSC/3322

3,323 LAWAL OLUSOLA H BSC ECONS CSC/3323

3,324 LAWAL OLUWASEUN D. B. SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3324

3,325 LAWAL OYENIKE OLUFUNKE B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/3325

3,326 LAWAL OYENIKE OLUTUNDE B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/3326

3,327 LAWAL RAMOH ABIODUN B.SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/3327

3,328 LAWAL RASHIDAT JUMOKE B.EDU (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3328

3,329 LAWAL RASHIDAT YEMISI BA ENG CSC/3329

3,330 LAWAL RUKAYAT ADEBAYO B. SC. EDU. IN POLITICAL SCI CSC/3330

3,331 LAWAL SAHEED A BSC AGRICULTURE CSC/3331

3,332 LAWAL SEMIU ADEGOKE BSC ED HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/3332

3,333 LAWAL TAOFIK ADEREMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3333

3,334 LAWAL TAOHEED A BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3334

3,335 LAWAL TEMITOPE OLUSEGUN B.SC. AGRIC. ENGR. CSC/3335

3,336 LAWAL TEMITOPE TAWAKALITU BA ENGLISH CSC/3336

3,337 LAWAL YUNUS OLANREWAJU BSC. (EDUCATION) IN ACCOUNTING CSC/3337

3,338 LAWANSON ADEDAMOLA A. B. TECH ANIMAL PRODCT. & HEALTH CSC/3338

3,339 LAWANSON MODUPE ADENIKE B.TECH AGRIC ECONS AND EXT CSC/3339

3,340 LAWORE OLAJIDE PELUMI B.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/3340

3,341 LAWRENCE ADEWUYI ZACHEOURS B. TECH (NIM) CSC/3341

3,342 LAYENI OLUWAKEMI A. BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/3342

3,343 LEBILE OLUFUNSO ROTIMI B. (ED) ECONS. CSC/3343

3,344 LIASU SEMIU OLANIYI O B A EDU CSC/3344

3,345 LIASU WASIU ADIGUN BA ED ENGLISH CSC/3345

3,346 LOMILOLA SAMUEL BED TEACHING EDU CSC/3346

3,347 LONGE OLADIPO EMMANUEL MSC ENGINEERING CSC/3347

3,348 LONGE OLUFEMI PETER B ED TEACHING EDU CSC/3348

3,349 LONGE OPEYEMI ABIMBOLA BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/3349

3,350 LOPEZ MICHAEL JIDE B SC ACCT CSC/3350

3,351 LUKE OJO OYEBADE B ED TEACHER EDU & MATHS CSC/3351

3,352 LUKMAN ADEKUNLE OLALEKE B.A ENGLISH& LITERARYENGLISH CSC/3352

3,353 MADAMIDOLA BUKOLA B.SC.INDUSTRIAL&LAB RELATION CSC/3353

3,354 MADAMIDOLA TAIWO MICHEAL B.ED. ECONS. CSC/3354

3,355 MAGBAGBEOLA ASISAT ADEBOLA B.SC. IN ENGLISH CSC/3355

3,356 MAHMUD ABDULAHI O. BSC EDUCATION MATHEMATICS CSC/3356

3,357 MAJOLAGBE TAOFIQ LANRE B.EDU. YORUBA CSC/3357

3,358 MAKANJUOLA AKINTOBA JACOB B. TECH (HONS) AGRIC CSC/3358

3,359 MAKANJUOLA BALIKIS O B SC POL SCI CSC/3359

3,360 MAKANJUOLA JACOB AKINTOBA B.AGRIC CSC/3360

25/11/2012 Page 80 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,361 MAKANJUOLA LUKMAN OLAWALE B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/3361

3,362 MAKANJUOLA MAYOWA SOLOMON B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/3362

3,363 MAKANJUOLA MOSES O B.AGRIC CSC/3363

3,364 MAKANJUOLA SAIDI KOLAWOLE MASTER OF BUS ADMIN (MBA) CSC/3364

3,365 MAKANJUOLA SEYI EMMANUEL B.SC GEOGRAPHY CSC/3365

3,366 MAKINDE ABIMBOLA THERESA BACHELOR OF NURSING + R.M CSC/3366

3,367 MAKINDE ADENIKE R B SC ECONS CSC/3367

3,368 MAKINDE ANTHONY ADEDAMOLA B.SC. OF EDU. PHYSICS CSC/3368

3,369 MAKINDE FOLASADE E M SC SOC CSC/3369

3,370 MAKINDE FUNMILAYO ELI B. (ED.) HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/3370

3,371 MAKINDE FUNMILOLA F BACHELOR OF ARTS (BA) CSC/3371

3,372 MAKINDE GBENGA MUTIU BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3372

3,373 MAKINDE SCHOLASTICA O B.NURSING CSC/3373

3,374 MAKINDE SHERIF AYODEJI B(TECH) AGRIC CSC/3374

3,375 MALIK ISIAQ ISHOLA (DR) B.SC. VET. MED. CSC/3375

3,376 MALLAM OKEDIRANKAZEEM B.A. (EDUCATION) CSC/3376

3,377 MARADESA ADEWALE ORIYOMI B. (ED). EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CSC/3377

3,378 MARCUS DOMINIC B.ED . PRY EDU. STUDIES CSC/3378

3,379 MARGRET TENIOLA TIJANI M.ED HEALTH EDU. CSC/3379

3,380 MARINDOTI HAMMED .K. B. SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3380

3,381 MARTINS OLUREMI ADEMOLA B A EDU ENGL CSC/3381

3,382 MARY MAYOWA IWALOYE B ED TEACHER EDUCATION & ENGLISH CSC/3382

3,383 MARYANNE YEWANDE O. HND (MARKETING) + PGD + MBA CSC/3383

3,384 MATTHEW AKINWALE B(ED) TEACHER EDUCATIONAL ECONOMICS CSC/3384

3,385 MATTHEW JOHNSON O B SC GEOGRAPHY CSC/3385

3,386 MATTHEW OLUBOYE OYESOJI B.SC EDUCATION (POLITICAL SCIENCE) CSC/3386

3,387 MAYOR-AWOPETU TEMITOPE B (EDU) GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/3387

3,388 MICAHEEL ABIODUN IDREES B.LAWS COMMON & ISLAMIC LAWS CSC/3388

3,389 MICHAEL OMOTAYO JEGEDE BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3389

3,390 MICHAEL OMOTAYO OLUJONWA DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE CSC/3390

3,391 MISITURA OLAYINKA A. B. SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/3391

3,392 MOBOLAJI ABIODUN OLANIYI B.A. LINGUISTIC CSC/3392

3,393 MOBOLAJI ADEOLA B. A. (ENGLISH) CSC/3393

3,394 MOBOLUWAPE STELLA LAWAL ICAN BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3394

3,395 MODUPEOLA TEMITOPE FUNKE B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXT. CSC/3395

3,396 MOFOLUWAKE LYDIA F. B. SC. (DRAMATIC ART) CSC/3396

3,397 MOHAMMAD BASHIR HUSAIN B.ED. ECONS CSC/3397

3,398 MOHAMMED ADENIKE KUDIRAT B TECH (HONS) ACCOUNTING CSC/3398

3,399 MOHAMMED TATALADAB B AGRIC (AGRICULTURE) CSC/3399

3,400 MOJIBOLA OLAYINKA O B.SC.GEOGRAPHY CSC/3400

3,401 MOJOLA RASAQ BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3401

3,402 MOJOYINOLA AYOMIDE M B ART FRENCH INTER STUDIES CSC/3402

25/11/2012 Page 81 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,403 MOMMOH AMON JOHN B.SC. (EDU) CHEMISTRY CSC/3403

3,404 MONSURAT KEHINDE MUSTAPHA B. SC. (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/3404

3,405 MORADKINYO SAMSON OLYIWOLA BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ( IN ARCHAEOLOGY) CSC/3405

3,406 MORAKINYO JOY T B. SC. ACCOUNTING) CSC/3406

3,407 MORAKINYO EZEKIEL OYEWOLE B. SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING CSC/3407

3,408 MORAKINYO OLUWOLE TOYESE BSC AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/3408

3,409 MORAKINYO SAMSON OLAYIWOLA B.SC. AGRIC CSC/3409

3,410 MORONFOLU TIRIMISIYU TUNDE B.SC ECONS. CSC/3410

3,411 MORONKEJI FUNMILAYO M B TECH (PHYSIOLOGY) CSC/3411

3,412 MORONKEJI OLALEKAN E. B. AGRIC CSC/3412

3,413 MOROUNTONU ABAKE O. B. SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3413

3,414 MORUFF OLATUNBOSUN KOLAPO B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/3414

3,415 MORUFU AKIN KOLAPO B. ENGR IN MECH ENGNEERING CSC/3415

3,416 MOSADOBA OLUTAYO O. B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/3416

3,417 MOSADOMI DAMILOLA B SC SUR URP CSC/3417

3,418 MOSES OLUSOLA AUGUSTINE B.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/3418

3,419 MOSHOOD DAUDA K. B.SC (MECHANICAL ENGR) CSC/3419

3,420 MOSHOOD KAFILAT A. (MRS) BA ENGLISH CSC/3420

3,421 MOSUN ADEBUKOLA O. B.A (ED) ENGLISH CSC/3421

3,422 MOTUNRAYO ADEOTI A B SC ECONS CSC/3422

3,423 MOYEGUN OLUWAKEMI ROSELINE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3423

3,424 MOYINWIN OLAYEMI M. B.SC ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3424

3,425 MOYINWIN VICTOR AYODEJI BSC CIVIL ENGNEERING CSC/3425

3,426 MUDASHIRU MUTIU A BSC ED ECONS CSC/3426

3,427 MUDASIRU MORUFA ADERONKE B. (ED) GUIDANCE & COUNCELLING CSC/3427

3,428 MUFUTAI ADIJAT T. HND + ICAN CSC/3428

3,429 MUHAMMAD RABIU ADEKUNLE B.A & M.A ARABIC CSC/3429

3,430 MUHAMMADU LAWAL O B.SC.ECONOMICS CSC/3430

3,431 MUHAMMED JAMIU ABDULFATAI B.TECH (HONS) ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/3431

3,432 MUHAMMED MURITALA OYEYEMI B (ED) EDUCATIONAL MAITHAGENICS CSC/3432

3,433 MUHAMMED TAIWO KUDIRAT B. EDUCATION CSC/3433

3,434 MUHIDEEN OWOLABI LAWAL B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/3434

3,435 MUIBAT ABIODUN B. A. (HISTORY / INTERNATIONAL R. CSC/3435

3,436 MUIDEEN ALOWONLE HASSAN B. SC. MASS. COMM. CSC/3436

3,437 MUIDEEN KAYODE K. B.SC POLITICS, PHILOSOPHY & ECONOMICS CSC/3437

3,438 MULEKANLE LAWRENCE ADEYEBA BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/3438

3,439 MUNIRU AKEEM OLANIRAN B. SC. ED. ECONS CSC/3439

3,440 MUNIRUDEEN ADELANI BALOGUN B ARTS (HISTORY) CSC/3440

3,441 MURAINA IBRAHIM ADEKUNLE HND ACCOUNT ,ICAN CSC/3441

3,442 MURAINA MORUFU OYEWALE B.SC. EDU (ECONS) CSC/3442

3,443 MURAINA MUSIBAU TUNDE B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3443

3,444 MURAINA OLAYINKA AZEEZ BSC (EDU) PHYSICS CSC/3444

25/11/2012 Page 82 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,445 MURAINA OSENI O. B. SC. EDU. / ECONS CSC/3445

3,446 MURAINA RISIKAT A B SC EDU CSC/3446

3,447 MURAINA SIKIRU ALADE B A ENG LANG CSC/3447

3,448 MURITALA ADEBAYO BALOGUN BSC(AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION) CSC/3448

3,449 MURITALA ADISA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3449

3,450 MURITALA OLUSOLA ABIDEEN B. ARCHITECTURE CSC/3450

3,451 MURITALA OYEDELE B TECH AGRIC EDU. CSC/3451

3,452 MUSA ADEWUMI HAJARA FISHERIES (TECH PGDS IN EDU.) CSC/3452

3,453 MUSA OSENI ADEBAYO B.ARTS (PAD) CSC/3453

3,454 MUSBAU ADETUNJI OSENI BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3454

3,455 MUSIBAWU ADEBAYO OGUNNIYI B. A. HISTORY CSC/3455

3,456 MUSILIMU OLUFEMI ABASS B.SC. AGRIC. CSC/3456

3,457 MUSLIM KAFAYAT T. B ED MATHEMATICES CSC/3457

3,458 MUSLIM MORUFU ADEWALE B. ED. (ECONS) CSC/3458

3,459 MUSTAPHA BABAJIDE HAKEEM B. SC (ECONS. DIP. IN EDU) CSC/3459

3,460 MUSTAPHA FOLASADE B B EDU IN ENGL CSC/3460

3,461 MUSTAPHA KAFAYAT I B. SC. (ECONS) CSC/3461

3,462 MUSTAPHA KAMORUDEEN T. B. TECH. (HON) AGRIC. ECONS CSC/3462

3,463 MUSTAPHA SAIDAT ATINUKE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3463

3,464 MUSTAPHA SHAKIRUDEEN SINA BA ARABIC EDU CSC/3464

3,465 MUSTAPHA TAWAKALITU B TEC MEDI ENG & PGD CSC/3465

3,466 MUSTAPHA WASIU O BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3466

3,467 MUTIU KOLAWOLE SALAMI BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3467

3,468 MUTIU OLADOSU SULE B. ED. TEACHER/ONOMICS EDUCATION CSC/3468

3,469 MUYIWA JOHN ADEJUMO B. ED. EDUCATION/ ECONS CSC/3469

3,470 NAFIU KAYODE AZEEZ LL.B (LAW) CSC/3470

3,471 NAFIU TAIWO O B.S MECH.ENG CSC/3471

3,472 NAJEEBAT OLAITAN RAJI BA ENGLISH CSC/3472

3,473 NAJEEMDEEN ISKILU AYOBAMI B SC ED SOC STUD CSC/3473

3,474 NASIRU RAFIU GBENGA B.SC. ACCOUNTING EDU CSC/3474

3,475 NINIOLA ALIMOT ADERONKE B ED(ELECTRICAL ENGINEER CSC/3475

3,476 NURENI BUHARI BSC POL SCI. CSC/3476

3,477 NURUDEEN ADENIYI AGBOOLA B. AGRIC (ANIMAL) SCIENCE CSC/3477

3,478 NURUDEEN ADESINA ADEPOJU B TECH ACCT CSC/3478

3,479 NURUDEEN OLAWONLE OLANIYI B AGRIC CSC/3479

3,480 NWACHUKWU GLADYS CHINONSO B.SC. MATHS CSC/3480

3,481 OBAGADE GBENGA HND +ANAN CSC/3481

3,482 OBAKIN IBUKUN ADEYOSOLA B AGRIC ANIMAL SCI CSC/3482

3,483 OBAKOMITI ADEWOLE OLUDAYO B.A. HISTORY CSC/3483

3,484 OBAMOJURE HAMMED B. SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3484

3,485 OBAROTIMI LYDIA B. ED (HONS) ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/3485

3,486 OBASA ADETOKUNBO ADEMOLA B TECH AGRIC SCI CSC/3486

25/11/2012 Page 83 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,487 OBASA SIJIBOMI DAMILOLA BACHELOR OF AGRIC CSC/3487

3,488 OBATAYO OLADEJI J B TECH ANIMAL PRODU.& HEALTH CSC/3488

3,489 OBAWAMIYE ABIODUN AMOS B SC PSYCOLOGY CSC/3489

3,490 OBAYEMI TEMITOPE E BSC VET MEDICINE CSC/3490

3,491 OBAYEMI TOLULOPE RACHEAL B ED ADULT EDU &GEOGRAPHY CSC/3491

3,492 OBEBE SEGUN MONDAY BSC (ED) POLITICAL CSC/3492

3,493 OBEMBE BASIRU BSC ENGINEERING CSC/3493

3,494 OBEMBE OLUWASEYI TOLULOPE BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/3494

3,495 OBEMBE OLUYEMISI ABIOLA BA HISTORY CSC/3495

3,496 OBIDARE ROTIMI SUNDAY HND + ICAN CSC/3496

3,497 OBIDEJI OLAOLUWA AYODEJI BACH OF TECH QU & SURV CSC/3497

3,498 OBIDIYA MOTOLANI OLUBUNMI LLB. CSC/3498

3,499 OBIDOKUN OLUWASEUN J. B. AGRIC CSC/3499

3,500 OBISESAN LUKE GBENGA B.SC. (ED) GEOGRAPHY CSC/3500

3,501 OBISESAN OLAKUNLE O B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/3501

3,502 OBISESAN OLAYINKA SEGUN B ED ECONS CSC/3502

3,503 OBISESAN TOBI O. B. TECH (GEOGRAPHY) CSC/3503

3,504 OBITAYO OLADIJI OLUSEUN B AGRIC (ANIMAL SCIENCE) CSC/3504

3,505 ODARANILE OLADOYIN T. B.SC.(PUBLIC ADMIN.) CSC/3505

3,506 ODEBIYI SIMEON A. B.ED ENGLISH CSC/3506

3,507 ODEBODE AKEEM A. B. SC. (LINGUISTICS) B. ARTS CSC/3507

3,508 ODEBODE MATHEW KEHINDE B.AGRICULTURE CSC/3508

3,509 ODEBODE OLUFEMI ALABA BSC AGRIC CSC/3509

3,510 ODEBODE RUFUS OLAWALE B ED MATHS CSC/3510

3,511 ODEBUNMI EMMANUEL OLUSEUN B.ART (EDUCATION) ENGISH & LITRAT CSC/3511

3,512 ODEBUNMI FADEKEMI FAUSAT BSC ED CSC/3512

3,513 ODEBUNMI FEYIKEMI ADEBOLA BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/3513

3,514 ODEBUNMI GANIYAT F. B.(FOREST RESOURCE MGT.) CSC/3514

3,515 ODEBUNMI GBENGA ABIODUN B.TECH. MECH CSC/3515

3,516 ODEBUNMI OPEYEMI FOLASADE B.ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/3516

3,517 ODEBUNMI OREOLUWA FOLUSO BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3517

3,518 ODEDARA TAIWO O. B.SC. (GEOGRAPHY) CSC/3518

3,519 ODEDELE ABIBAT MOSUNMADE B ED CSC/3519

3,520 ODEDELE ABIDEEN ADESHILE B.SC. AGRIC. SCIENCE CSC/3520

3,521 ODEDELE AKINLOLU M B(ED) ECO CSC/3521

3,522 ODEDELE MICHEAL P B TECH + MSC CSC/3522

3,523 ODEDEYI KAZEEM BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3523

3,524 ODEDIRAN BABATUNDE A B EDU IN ADULT EDUCATION CSC/3524

3,525 ODEDIRAN JULIUS OLADOTUN B.A. MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/3525

3,526 ODEDIRAN OLUTAYO ABRAHAM B.SC. AGRIC PLANT SCI CSC/3526

3,527 ODEDIRAN OLUYEMI SUNDAY B TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/3527

3,528 ODEDOYIN RHODA OLUWATOYIN B. SC. ED. CHEMISTRY CSC/3528

25/11/2012 Page 84 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,529 ODEGADE ABIMBOLA CHRIST B TECH + NIM CSC/3529

3,530 ODEJIDE OLUWAGBEMIGA OLAOLUW B.TECH ANIMAL PROD&HEALTH CSC/3530

3,531 ODEJOBI FOLASADE B EDUCATION CSC/3531

3,532 ODEJOBI OLUSEYI J B TECH ELECT ELECT ENG CSC/3532

3,533 ODEKUNLE OLUSOLA OLANIKE BSC(ED)ACCOUNTING CSC/3533

3,534 ODEKUNLE OLUWOLE OLAYIDE BSC & MSC ARCHITECTURE CSC/3534

3,535 ODEKUOYE TEMITOPE SIMON BSC (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING) CSC/3535

3,536 ODELADE OLUFEMI AYOBAMI B.T (HONS) AGRIC ECONOMICS ETENSION CSC/3536

3,537 ODELADE TOPE OLUSEYI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3537

3,538 ODELEYE OMOTOLA M BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3538

3,539 ODELOLA FLORENCE TOYIN B.EDU (ECONOMICS) CSC/3539

3,540 ODELOLA SAMUEL OLAREWAJU BSC ED (PHY & HEALTH CSC/3540

3,541 ODELOYE OMOTOLA M. B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3541

3,542 ODEMAKINDE FIYIN BAYO B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3542

3,543 ODEMUYIWA OLAYINKA S. B.ED DEU. ECONS CSC/3543

3,544 ODENIJI EMMANUEL O. HND ACCOUNTAUNCY & ACA CSC/3544

3,545 ODENIRAN ADEYEMI MONSURU B A ENGL CSC/3545

3,546 ODENIRAN FELIX AKINJIDE BSC ARTS CSC/3546

3,547 ODENIRAN JULIUS OLADOTUN BSC MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/3547

3,548 ODENIRAN OLANIYI SAMUEL HND PGD, EDU CSC/3548

3,549 ODENIYI AYOKUNLE O. B.SC. (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/3549

3,550 ODENIYI STEPHEN OLUYEMI ENGLISH EDU CSC/3550

3,551 ODENNDE MOSES ABIODUN B A HISTORY INTER REL CSC/3551

3,552 ODERAN BABATUNDE A. ADULT EDUCATION B. SC. CSC/3552

3,553 ODERANTI CALER OLAJIDE B FORESTRY & W. MANAGEMENT CSC/3553

3,554 ODERANTI JUMOKE MODUPE BSC SPECIAL EDUCATION CSC/3554

3,555 ODERANTI RUKAYAT OLA B. EDU. (ENGLISH) CSC/3555

3,556 ODERINDE ADEYEMI ADESOLA BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/3556

3,557 ODERINU ADEDAYO T B ENGN CIVIL ENGN CSC/3557

3,558 ODERINU FALILAT FOLAKE B.SC. BUS ADMIN & PGD EDU. CSC/3558

3,559 ODESANMI ABIOLA AYOBAMI B ART CSC/3559

3,560 ODESANMI ADEOLA F M.SC.ANIMAL SC. CSC/3560

3,561 ODESANMI ADURALERE SUNDAY BSC IN B/ADMINISTRATION CSC/3561

3,562 ODESANMI GBENGA ABIODUN B.TEC. MECH. ENGR. CSC/3562

3,563 ODESANMI KOLAPO OLAWOLE BACHELOR OF SCIENCE CSC/3563

3,564 ODESANMI OLUREMI TITILOPE B ED TEACHER EDU & POL.SCI CSC/3564

3,565 ODESANYA WASIU REMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3565

3,566 ODESOLA OLUWAKEMI R. B.EDU (BUSINESS EDUCATION) CSC/3566

3,567 ODESOLA ROTIMI PHILIP BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3567

3,568 ODETAYO JANET OLUFUNKE B SC ED CHEM CSC/3568

3,569 ODETAYO ODEYEMI OLUKUNLE B SC AGRIC CSC/3569

3,570 ODETOYE ADEMOLA TESLIM B ED GUIDANCE/ COUNSELLING CSC/3570

25/11/2012 Page 85 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,571 ODETUNDE SUNDAY A LLB. LAW CSC/3571

3,572 ODETUNDUN OLUWAFEMI DAVID B(ED) EDUCATIONAL MGT. CSC/3572

3,573 ODETUNJI OLUSOLA SAMUEL B.SC. CSC/3573

3,574 ODETUNMIBI BAMIDELE B SC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/3574

3,575 ODEWABI EMMANUEL GBENGA B.SC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3575

3,576 ODEWALE ISREAL OLUWOLE SCIENCE (ED) IN ECONOMICS CSC/3576

3,577 ODEWALE MOSES OLADAPO B.SC. ED POL.SCI. CSC/3577

3,578 ODEWALE OLUSEYI AMIOLA B. ENGINEER (MECHANICAL) CSC/3578

3,579 ODEWALE OLUWATOYIN M. B. SC. (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/3579

3,580 ODEWOLE PAUL OLUWASEYI B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/3580

3,581 ODEWOLE TEMITOPE O. B.ED.(TEACHER EDUCATION/ECONS CSC/3581

3,582 ODEWUMI ISREAL OLAWALE B.ENG.ELECT/ELECT CSC/3582

3,583 ODEWUMI KAYODE ADENIYI MBBS (BACHELOR MEDICINE & SURGERY) CSC/3583

3,584 ODEWUMI OLASOJI OLUSEUN B.ED (EDUCATION) CSC/3584

3,585 ODEWUMI SEGUN ABIMBOLA BSC (HONS) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3585

3,586 ODEYEMI AYOOLUWA E BSC ED GEOGRPHY CSC/3586

3,587 ODEYEMI COMFORT ABOSEDE B ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3587

3,588 ODEYEMI GANIYU ADEDEJI HND, PGD, (EDU) CSC/3588

3,589 ODEYEMI IYABODE LYDIA B.SC. ED. ECONOMICS CSC/3589

3,590 ODEYEMI JOHN ADEPOJU B SC EDU MGT CSC/3590

3,591 ODEYEMI JOSEPH A B SC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3591

3,592 ODEYEMI MONISOLA R B. SC. POL. SCIENCE CSC/3592

3,593 ODEYEMI TAOFEEK A. B. SC. ANIMAL PRODUCTION /HEALTH CSC/3593

3,594 ODUBOLA FUNMILOLA B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/3594

3,595 ODUBOLA OLAJUMOKE TOSIN B AGRIC ANIMAL PROD & HEALTH SCIENCE CSC/3595

3,596 ODUDEYI AKINTAYO .H. BSC (AGRIC ENGR) CSC/3596

3,597 ODUFUWA JOSHUA O B.SC.POLITICAL SC CSC/3597

3,598 ODUGBOLA FUNMILOLA B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/3598

3,599 ODUGUN OLANREWAJU A BSC BUS. ADMIN CSC/3599

3,600 ODUGUWA OLAMIDE RACHAEL B SC ACCT CSC/3600

3,601 ODUKALE BOWALE OLUWASEUN B. SC ( MASS COM) CSC/3601

3,602 ODUKOGBE BUSAYO CELESTINA B. ARTS. MASS COMM. CSC/3602

3,603 ODUNADE ADEYINKA B SC PUBLIC ADMIN CSC/3603

3,604 ODUNAYO MERCY ADIGUN B.SC (HEALTH EDUCATION) CSC/3604

3,605 ODUNAYO MOSES AYANGBILE B. A. PHYLOSOPHY CSC/3605

3,606 ODUNEWU AKINWALE FESTUS B.SC.HONS.ACCOUNTING CSC/3606

3,607 ODUNEWU KABIRU A B.SC. SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/3607

3,608 ODUNLAMI ADEBAYO A. B. (ED) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3608

3,609 ODUNLAMI FELIX OLAJIDE BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/3609

3,610 ODUNOWO BOLANLE OLUWASEUN BSC INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS CSC/3610

3,611 ODUNRINDE BIBITAYO E. B. SC. EDUCATION CSC/3611

3,612 ODUNTAN OLADIPUPO ABIMBOLA B.SC ACCOUNTING. CSC/3612

25/11/2012 Page 86 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,613 ODUOLA RUKAYAT IDOWU B.(ED.) AGRIC. SCIENCE CSC/3613

3,614 ODUREMI YEMISI ALICE B.SC.GEOG CSC/3614

3,615 ODUSINA TOYIN VICTORIA B A (ED) IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/3615

3,616 ODUSOLA ADEOLA ELIZABETH B ED(PHYSICAL/HEALTH EDU) CSC/3616

3,617 ODUTOLA OLANIYI SAHEED B.SC. EDU SOCIAL STUDUES CSC/3617

3,618 ODUWOYE SHERIF JIDE B. TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH CSC/3618

3,619 ODUYEBO OMOTOLA OMOTOKE B.SC. EDU BUS. ADMIN. CSC/3619

3,620 OGBOWOOLA TIJANI .O. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3620

3,621 OGEDENGBE FEMI S BSC (EDU) CHEMISTRY CSC/3621

3,622 OGEDENGBE OLAYIWOLA TEMITOPE B. A. EDUCATION CSC/3622

3,623 OGEDINGBE TITILOPE M B.SC. EDU. AND BIOLOGY CSC/3623

3,624 OGIDAN EMMANUEL OLUKOLADE BSC ED CSC/3624

3,625 OGIDIOLU JOSEPH BSC (AGRIC ENGR.) CSC/3625

3,626 OGIDIOLU PETER FUNMILOYE BSC EDU CSC/3626

3,627 OGINNI EMMANUEL TOYIN B.TECH MECH.ENG CSC/3627

3,628 OGINNI OLUWASEYI EBENEZER B.ED (ACCOUNTING ED) CSC/3628

3,629 OGINNI OMOLARA YEMISI BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/3629

3,630 OGOOLUWA DARA ISHOLA (MRS) B AGRIC & ENVIRONMENT + PGD CSC/3630

3,631 OGUNBANJO HAMEED OLUSEGUN ND HND PGD (EDUCATION) CSC/3631

3,632 OGUNBANWO BOLANLE ABIKE B A EDU ECONS CSC/3632

3,633 OGUNBAYO LAWRENCE HND&ICAN CSC/3633

3,634 OGUNBAYO SUNDAY ADEMOLA B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/3634

3,635 OGUNBIYI IDOWU T BSC(EDU) ECONOMICS CSC/3635

3,636 OGUNBIYI SEUN SAMUEL B.TECH(AGRIC EXT.) CSC/3636

3,637 OGUNBOWALE ADE SAMINU B.SC/ED BUS. ADMIN. CSC/3637

3,638 OGUNBUNMI TEMITOPE K VETERINARY ANATOMY CSC/3638

3,639 OGUNDARE AARINOLA T. B. TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/3639

3,640 OGUNDARE DAMILOLA AYODELE B.SC. ENGR. CIVIL CSC/3640

3,641 OGUNDARE ELISHA B. B.SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/3641

3,642 OGUNDARE ISRAEL B. SC. BUSINESS ADMIN & MGT. CSC/3642

3,643 OGUNDARE KAYODE B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3643

3,644 OGUNDARE KHADIJAT A. BSC, COOPERATIVE CSC/3644

3,645 OGUNDARE OLUWASEUN S BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/3645

3,646 OGUNDARE OPEYEMI F BSC ENGLISH CSC/3646

3,647 OGUNDARE TOLULOPE T. DOCTOR OF VET. MEDICINE CSC/3647

3,648 OGUNDAYO ADEDEJI B SC PUBLIC ADMIN CSC/3648

3,649 OGUNDEJI AFEEZ OLAWALE B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/3649

3,650 OGUNDEJI JOSEPH OLUFEMI B. SC. ECONS CSC/3650

3,651 OGUNDELE AYODEJI ADEYEMI B.ED CSC/3651

3,652 OGUNDELE FADEKE OYESOLA B.SC OF EDUCATION AGRIC.& ECONS CSC/3652

3,653 OGUNDELE IDOWU. A. B (EDU) GUIDANCE & COUSELLING CSC/3653

3,654 OGUNDELE ISMAILA ADEKUNLE BSC (ED) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3654

25/11/2012 Page 87 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,655 OGUNDELE KAMORUDEEN ADEWUMI B.A. ENGLISH LINGUISTICS CSC/3655

3,656 OGUNDELE MOSES A. H.N.D (ICAN) CSC/3656

3,657 OGUNDELE OLUYEMI OLADELE B.SC.ACC+MBA CSC/3657

3,658 OGUNDELE PETER O B SC EDU CSC/3658

3,659 OGUNDELE SIMEON LANREWAJU B. AGRICULTURE CSC/3659

3,660 OGUNDELE TUNDE GABRIEL B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/3660

3,661 OGUNDEPO AYOBAMI JOSEPH BSC ELECTRONIC ENG. CSC/3661

3,662 OGUNDEPO FOLUSO .D. B ED (YORUBA) CSC/3662

3,663 OGUNDIJO ADEYINKA R BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/3663

3,664 OGUNDIJO SAMUEL OLADAPO VET & MEDICINE CSC/3664

3,665 OGUNDIPE ABAYOMI EMMANUEL BSC (ACCT) +ICAN CSC/3665

3,666 OGUNDIPE ADEBAYO A B SC IND CHEM CSC/3666

3,667 OGUNDIPE ADETUNJI ABRAHAM B A FINE ART CSC/3667

3,668 OGUNDIPE IBUKUNOLU AANU BSC EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CSC/3668

3,669 OGUNDIPE JULIUS AKINOLA B..ENG, MSC MECH ENG CSC/3669

3,670 OGUNDIPE MAAROOF KAYODE HND CIVIL ENGR. +PGD CSC/3670

3,671 OGUNDIPE OLABODE AMOS BSC (ED) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3671

3,672 OGUNDIPE RHODA M. B.SC.(ED) ECONS. CSC/3672

3,673 OGUNDIPE TEMITOPE EMMANUEL BSC CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/3673

3,674 OGUNDIRAN ANTHONY BOLARIN BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3674

3,675 OGUNDIRAN MOSES OLADELE B.ED. ECONS. CSC/3675

3,676 OGUNDIRAN OMOLARA TOMINIYI B SC PHARMACY CSC/3676

3,677 OGUNDIYA BUSOLA BOSE B ED TEACHER EDU STUD CSC/3677

3,678 OGUNDOLE FRANCIS FISAYO B SC ECONS CSC/3678

3,679 OGUNDOYIN KAZEEM AYOBAMI BSC(MEDICINE & SURGERY) CSC/3679

3,680 OGUNDWALE DIIPO AKANDE B AGRIC CSC/3680

3,681 OGUNFADE IBUKUN T. B. TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/3681

3,682 OGUNFOLAJIN RACHEAL B.SC. ED MAG CSC/3682

3,683 OGUNGBAIGBE OYEKUNLE OSUOLALE HND,PGD,MBA,PGDE CSC/3683

3,684 OGUNGBAMIGBE TAIWO ISAAC B A HISTORY INTER REL CSC/3684

3,685 OGUNGBAYIBI AYOTUNDE HND+ICAN CSC/3685

3,686 OGUNGBE MUKAILA O B SC SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/3686

3,687 OGUNGBEMI FALOWO O B.ED.BUS.EDU CSC/3687

3,688 OGUNGBEMI KADIJAT DAMILOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3688

3,689 OGUNGBEMI OYINKANSOLA A. B.(ECONS EDU) CSC/3689

3,690 OGUNGBENRO IBRAHIM BACHELOR OF AGRIC (B AGRIC) CSC/3690

3,691 OGUNGBENRO OLUSOLA ITUN DOCTOR OF VET. MED. CSC/3691

3,692 OGUNGBESA OMOLABAKE BSC (ACCOUNT) CSC/3692

3,693 OGUNGBESAN ABOSEDE O B TECH HONS ANIMAL PRODUCTION $ HEALTH CSC/3693

3,694 OGUNGBILE ADEKUNLE KAYODE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3694

3,695 OGUNGBILE KAYODE ADEWALE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3695

3,696 OGUNGBILE ODUNAYO ADEOLA B.SC. (ED) CHEMISTRY) CSC/3696

25/11/2012 Page 88 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,697 OGUNGBILE TAYO AUGUSTINE BA LINGUISTICS CSC/3697

3,698 OGUNIYI MUSIBAU ADEBAYO B A HISTORY CSC/3698

3,699 OGUNJI MARGARET ADEOLA B SC ED BIOLOGY CSC/3699

3,700 OGUNJIMI FUNMILAYO DEJI B.ED (BIOLOGY) CSC/3700

3,701 OGUNJIMI MIKE BABATUNDE B.SC. NURSING CSC/3701

3,702 OGUNJIRIN KIKE TOYOSI B ED GUID & COUNSELLING CSC/3702

3,703 OGUNKANMI BOSEDE FLORENCE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3703

3,704 OGUNKANMI JOEL OLAPOSI B TECH MECH CSC/3704

3,705 OGUNKANMI SEUN L B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/3705

3,706 OGUNKANMI TITILOPE FOLUKE B ED YOR LIT SOC STU CSC/3706

3,707 OGUNKEYEDE OLABISI YINKA B.TECH. ELECT. CSC/3707

3,708 OGUNKOLA MOSUNMOLA A B SC LAW CSC/3708

3,709 OGUNKOLADE OMOLARA K B ED ECONOMICS CSC/3709

3,710 OGUNKOYA ADEKEMI O BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3710

3,711 OGUNLADE PETER OMONIYI B ED SOCI STUD CSC/3711

3,712 OGUNLAKIN ADEJOKE BED.CHEMISTRY CSC/3712

3,713 OGUNLANA AMINAT ADUNNIADE B. SC. (ED) BUS. ADMIN. CSC/3713

3,714 OGUNLEYE AYODEJI E B TECH ELECT &ELECT CSC/3714

3,715 OGUNLEYE ABOSEDE DEDE B.SC PUBLIC ADMIN CSC/3715

3,716 OGUNLEYE AGBOOLA SEUN B.ED MATHS CSC/3716

3,717 OGUNLEYE AUGUSTINE TAIWO BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3717

3,718 OGUNLEYE BABATUNDE T BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/3718

3,719 OGUNLEYE ISAAC KOLAWOLE B SC PHYSIOLOGY CSC/3719

3,720 OGUNLEYE JOHNSON BUKOLA M SC ANIMAL SCI CSC/3720

3,721 OGUNLEYE LAWRENCE SEGUN B. A. ED. YORUBA CSC/3721

3,722 OGUNLEYE MOSES MUYIWA LLB (HON) BL & NIM CSC/3722

3,723 OGUNLEYE OLUWABUSOLA B.A ENGLISH CSC/3723

3,724 OGUNLEYE OLUWOLE I. B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/3724

3,725 OGUNLEYE RUTH O B SC EDU CSC/3725

3,726 OGUNLEYE TOLULOPE O. B.SC. EDU. AGRIC PRODUCTION CSC/3726

3,727 OGUNLOLA AZEEZ AKINYOSOYE B.ENGINE (MECH ENGINE) CSC/3727

3,728 OGUNLOWO AKINLOLU FESTUS B.A.(ED.) ENGLISH LANG. EDU. CSC/3728

3,729 OGUNLOWO BENJAMIN S B AGRIC TECH CSC/3729

3,730 OGUNLOWO BUKOLA RUKAYAT LLB LAW (B.L) CSC/3730

3,731 OGUNLUMADE ADEMOLA B.TECH AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS EX CSC/3731

3,732 OGUNMAYOWA OLUBUKOLA BSC FISHERY CSC/3732

3,733 OGUNMODEDE S A B EDU IN POL SCI CSC/3733

3,734 OGUNMOROTI BUKOLA LEKAN B.SC. (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/3734

3,735 OGUNNAYA SARAH .O. B A (PHILOSOPY) CSC/3735

3,736 OGUNNIRAN ABRAHAM OMOTAYO BSC COOPERATIVES & RURAL DEV CSC/3736

3,737 OGUNNIRAN BABAWALE G. B.SC. ECONS CSC/3737

3,738 OGUNNIRAN BOSEDE OLAYEMII B ED MATHEMATICES CSC/3738

25/11/2012 Page 89 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,739 OGUNNIRAN MUIDEEN ODUNAYO B. TECH. MATHEMATICS CSC/3739

3,740 OGUNNIRAN ROTIMI AMOS B.ED (EDU & MATHEMATICS) CSC/3740

3,741 OGUNNIYI EMMA OLUWAFEMI B TECH PHYSICS ELECTRONICS CSC/3741

3,742 OGUNNIYI KIKELOMO ROSEMARY B TECH(HONS) CIVIL ENGNEERING CSC/3742

3,743 OGUNNIYI OLUWOLE IDOWU B.ENG. AGRIC. ENG CSC/3743

3,744 OGUNNIYI REBECCA I. B.ED. (GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING) CSC/3744

3,745 OGUNREMI OLUSEGUN BA PHILOOSOPHY CSC/3745

3,746 OGUNREMI SUSANA ABOSEDE B.SC COOP. & BUSINESS MGT CSC/3746

3,747 OGUNREMI TAYO OLADIPUPO B. AGRIC (AGRIC EXTENSION) CSC/3747

3,748 OGUNREWO OLUBOLA MOROUNKE B. AGRIC (SOIL SCIENCE CSC/3748

3,749 OGUNREWO OLUWASEUN AYODIRAN BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3749

3,750 OGUNRIBIDO AYOKUNLE B.SC.ED.BIOLOGY CSC/3750

3,751 OGUNRINADE ADEFOLAMI WALE B AGRIC SOIL SCIENCE CSC/3751

3,752 OGUNRINADE IYABO E BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/3752

3,753 OGUNRINDE ISAIAH B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/3753

3,754 OGUNSENA MUJIDAT ABOSEDE B.TECH AGRIC ECONS & EXTEN. CSC/3754

3,755 OGUNSEYE IDOWU ELIZABETH B.SC. ACCT. CSC/3755

3,756 OGUNSHUA OMOLARA E. (B.SC) EDUCATION CSC/3756

3,757 OGUNSIJI OLUWASEYI O B EDU IN CHEM CSC/3757

3,758 OGUNSOLA BABATOPE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3758

3,759 OGUNSOLA MARY ADEOLA B.ED NURSES & PRY CSC/3759

3,760 OGUNSOLA MUINAT O B SC EDU CSC/3760

3,761 OGUNSOLA MUYIWA K B.SC.POLITICAL SC CSC/3761

3,762 OGUNSOLA NURENI ADEKUNLE B.SC. SOCIOLOGY AND ANTRO CSC/3762

3,763 OGUNSOLA OLAJUMOKE ADETUTU B.SC BUSINESS ADMIN. CSC/3763

3,764 OGUNSOLA OLATUBOSUN MBA FM PGD ACCOUNTING CSC/3764

3,765 OGUNSOLA OLAYINKA M BSC PUBLIC ADMIN CSC/3765

3,766 OGUNSOLA SESAN HND ACCT & ACA CSC/3766

3,767 OGUNSOLA TOLULOPE O BSC AGRICULTURE CSC/3767

3,768 OGUNTADE JOAN I BIOLOGY EDUCATION CSC/3768

3,769 OGUNTADE OLUBUKOLA F. BSC ENG EDU CSC/3769

3,770 OGUNTI MARGARET A. B.SC. BIOLOGY CSC/3770

3,771 OGUNTOKE NACIF O B SC ACCT CSC/3771

3,772 OGUNTOKE ROFIAT B.SC. MEDICINE CSC/3772

3,773 OGUNTOKUN OLUWASEUN ADE B AGRIC AGRIC PRODUCTION CSC/3773

3,774 OGUNTOLA ABOSEDE LOVELINESS B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/3774

3,775 OGUNTOLA EMMANUEL ADEWUYI B. TECH CSC/3775

3,776 OGUNTOLA KEHINDE J HND PGD EDU CSC/3776

3,777 OGUNTOMI ADEBIMPE .M. HND + (MASTER) CSC/3777

3,778 OGUNTONA OLUBUNMI OLUFUNKE BSC AGRIC TECHNOLOGY CSC/3778

3,779 OGUNTONADE OLALEYE TOPE B. FORESTORY & WILDLIFE CSC/3779

3,780 OGUNTOYE ADESOJI ADEDEJI B. TECH IN AGRIC, ECON CSC/3780

25/11/2012 Page 90 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,781 OGUNTOYE MUTIU AYOGBE ANIMAL SCI. LIVESTOCK & Prod. CSC/3781

3,782 OGUNTOYE OLABODE BSC ED AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/3782

3,783 OGUNTOYE SIMEON S BSC AD SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/3783

3,784 OGUNTOYINBO TOLULOPE B.A. ARTS (LINQUISTICS/YORUBA) CSC/3784

3,785 OGUNTUASE TUNDE SUNDAY B. A. ED. CHRISTIAN RELIGION CSC/3785

3,786 OGUNTUBERU FEMI .S BSC POL SCI CSC/3786

3,787 OGUNTUNDE AYOBAMI B TECH QUA SUR CSC/3787

3,788 OGUNTUNDE TEMITOPE BSC IN MATHEMATICS CSC/3788

3,789 OGUNTUNE CHARLES OLAYINKA BA ENGLISH CSC/3789

3,790 OGUNWALE DIIPO AKANDE B AGRIC CSC/3790

3,791 OGUNWALE JOHNSON TOLUYEMI B.TECH ELECT AND ELECT CSC/3791

3,792 OGUNWALE O OLABOWALE B AGRIC SOIL SCI. CSC/3792

3,793 OGUNWALE OLUFEMI.A B.ENG MECHANICAL CSC/3793

3,794 OGUNWALE OSUOLALE B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/3794

3,795 OGUNWALE TEMILOPE TOYIN MB CH. B CSC/3795

3,796 OGUNWOLE MOSES AKINJIDE HND ICAN.ACCOUNTING. CSC/3796

3,797 OGUNWUSI OLAOLUWA SAMUEL B ED TEACHER EDU CSC/3797

3,798 OGUNWUYI SEGUN DAVID B ENGN MEDICAL ENGN CSC/3798

3,799 OGUNYEMI ADEWALE STEPHEN B TECH MANAGEMENT CSC/3799

3,800 OGUNYEMI BUKOLA SIMIAT B ED SOCI STUD CSC/3800

3,801 OGUNYEYE JOEL OLUSEYI B SC POL SCI CSC/3801

3,802 OGUNYINKA BUSOLA EMILIA BSC EDU CSC/3802

3,803 OJAROTADE ADEGBOLA A. B.SC. (HON) ECONOMICS CSC/3803

3,804 OJEDELE OLADIPO AYOTUNDE B.TECH (AGRIC. ECONS.) CSC/3804

3,805 OJEDIRAN ADEDAMOLA IYIOLA B.TECH. AGRIC ECONS AND EXTENSION CSC/3805

3,806 OJEDIRAN ELIJAH B SC PSYCOLOGY CSC/3806

3,807 OJEDIRAN MICHAEL O. MASTER BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3807

3,808 OJEDIRAN OLAYEMI A. BA ENGLISH CSC/3808

3,809 OJEDIRAN SAMUEL AYODELE B TECH AGRIC ECONS EXT CSC/3809

3,810 OJEDOKUN JEREMIAH OLADELE B.TECH. AGRIC. SCI. CSC/3810

3,811 OJEKALE MUSIBAU B.SC. MATHEMATICS/STATIS. CSC/3811

3,812 OJEKALE SARAFA HND + PGD CSC/3812

3,813 OJELEYE ABIMBOLA KEMI B.TECH. AGRIC -ECON/EXT +PGD CSC/3813

3,814 OJELEYE DEBORAH EBUNOLUWA BSC ED GEOGRAPHY CSC/3814

3,815 OJELEYE EMMANUEL BUKOLA B.A. ED ECONS +NIM CSC/3815

3,816 OJELEYE TIMILEHIN EZEKIEL B.SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/3816

3,817 OJELEYO DEBORAH BSC AGRIC CSC/3817

3,818 OJENDIRAN OLAYENI A. B.A. ENGLISH CSC/3818

3,819 OJENIYI AKEEM OPEYEMI B SC ACCT +ACA CSC/3819

3,820 OJEOLA OMOLOLA GRACE B.SC. AGRIC CSC/3820

3,821 OJERINDE BOLAJI OGHENEKEVWE BSC EDU BIOLOGY CSC/3821

3,822 OJERINDE KEHINDE K B.SC (VET MEDININE) CSC/3822

25/11/2012 Page 91 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,823 OJERINDE OLUSEGUN ADESOLA BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS & EXTENSION CSC/3823

3,824 OJETAYO TESLIM ASAFE B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/3824

3,825 OJETOLA ISRAEL ROTIMI HND ACCOUNTING + ANNA CSC/3825

3,826 OJEWALE ADEDOTUN SAHEED B. TECH. MECH ENGINEERING CSC/3826

3,827 OJEWALE RAFIU ABIODUN B ED (ISLAMIC RELIGION) CSC/3827

3,828 OJEWANDE OLUKAYODE B. B.SC. (ED) AGRICULTURAL ECONS CSC/3828

3,829 OJEWOLE ABEL OLUFEMI B. TECH. (HONS) ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/3829

3,830 OJEWUMI ESTHER OLUWABUNMI B.(ED) MANAGEMENT EDUCATION (ECONOMICS) CSC/3830

3,831 OJEWUMI OLUSEYI ADEDAYO MASTER BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3831

3,832 OJEWUMI OLUYEMI M. BSC AGRIC CSC/3832

3,833 OJEWUYI SUNDAY ABIODUN B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3833

3,834 OJEYINKA LAYI KAYODE B.SC. (POL. SCIENCE) CSC/3834

3,835 OJEYINKA OMOWUMI RACHAEL B.SC. ED GEOGRAPHY CSC/3835

3,836 OJIWUSI ADEHYEMI I B SC ELECT& ELECT CSC/3836

3,837 OJO ABAYOMI MBBS CSC/3837

3,838 OJO ABIMBOLA OLADIPUPO B EDU POL SCIENCE CSC/3838

3,839 OJO ABIODUN T BSC BUS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3839

3,840 OJO ADEDAYO MOSES B TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/3840

3,841 OJO ADEGBITE OLUWAMAYOWA B. AGRIC. ANIMAL PROD. &HEALTH CSC/3841

3,842 OJO ADETORO Z B SC EDU CSC/3842

3,843 OJO ADETUNJI O B SC ENGNEERING CSC/3843

3,844 OJO ADEYEMI R. B. SC. (EDUCATION/ POLITICAL SCI. CSC/3844

3,845 OJO AJIBOLA OLUSOLA B.SC.ACCOUNTING CHARTD. PGD.FIN. MGT CSC/3845

3,846 OJO AKINRINADE A BTECH ARCHITECTURE CSC/3846

3,847 OJO ANTHONY IDOWU ICAN CSC/3847

3,848 OJO AYODEJI OLUWOLE BSC AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/3848

3,849 OJO BOLANLE OLAMIDE B. AGRIC CSC/3849

3,850 OJO CHARLES OLAYINKA B.SC. AND EDU. CSC/3850

3,851 OJO CLAUDIUS IBUOYE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3851

3,852 OJO COMFORT OLUWAKEMI BSC (EDU) ACCOUNTING CSC/3852

3,853 OJO DORCAS LAIDE B.A ED ENGLISH CSC/3853

3,854 OJO DORCAS OLUWASEUN B. ED ECONOMICS CSC/3854

3,855 OJO DUPE ODUNAYO B. TECH (HONS) ACCOUNTING CSC/3855

3,856 OJO ELIZABETH E B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/3856

3,857 OJO EMMANUEL ABIODUN B.AGRICULTURE FORESTRY & WILDLIFE CSC/3857

3,858 OJO EZEKIEL SUNDAY HND + PGD MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/3858

3,859 OJO FEMI VICTOR B ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/3859

3,860 OJO FOLAKE BSC, AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/3860

3,861 OJO IDOWU OLADELE MA (PUBLIC ADMIN BSC ED ECONS CSC/3861

3,862 OJO IRETIAYO OYINLOLA BSC POL SCI. CSC/3862

3,863 OJO JOSEPH O. B.SC.(ACCOUNTING) CSC/3863

3,864 OJO KEHINDE EMMANUEL B.ED (T.ED / ECONS) CSC/3864

25/11/2012 Page 92 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,865 OJO KEJI S. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (ED) CSC/3865

3,866 OJO MICHAEL OLAPOSI B ENGN ELECT & ELECT CSC/3866

3,867 OJO MODUPE MARY B. AGRIC (PLANT SCIENCE) CSC/3867

3,868 OJO MOFOLUWAKE O B.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/3868

3,869 OJO MOSES ADEKUNLE BSC (POL.SCIENCE) CSC/3869

3,870 OJO MOSES OLUMUYIWA B.SC (ED)ACCOUNTING CSC/3870

3,871 OJO MUYIWA PETER BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/3871

3,872 OJO OLADAYO JANET BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/3872

3,873 OJO OLAJIDE OLUDAYO B.SC.(INDUSTRIAL & LAB. RELA. CSC/3873

3,874 OJO OLAKUNMI OLOWODOLAPO B. TECH. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/3874

3,875 OJO OLAWALE B.TECH CIVIL ENGR CSC/3875

3,876 OJO OLAYIWOLA VICTOR BSC POL. SCIENCE, MSC CSC/3876

3,877 OJO OLUFEMI SUNDAY B ED ECONS CSC/3877

3,878 OJO OLUFUNMILAYO ADEOLA AGRIC ECONS & EXTEN. CSC/3878

3,879 OJO OLUFUNMINIYI O. B.TGECH PHYSCIS EDU. CSC/3879

3,880 OJO OLUMIDE ISAAC B TECH CSC/3880

3,881 OJO OLUTOMILAYO MARY B.A. (HON) LINGUISTICS CSC/3881

3,882 OJO OLUWAFISAYO ATINUKE B.TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/3882

3,883 OJO OLUWASEYI JOEL B. ED ECONOMICS CSC/3883

3,884 OJO OLUWASEYI SAMSON BSC (EDU) IN CHEMISTRY CSC/3884

3,885 OJO OLUWOLE AYOMIPOSI SUSAN B ED BIOLOGY EDU CSC/3885

3,886 OJO OLUWOLE JOHN BSC ECONOMICS CSC/3886

3,887 OJO OLUWOLE MATTHEW HND, PGD AND MPE CSC/3887

3,888 OJO OMOLAYO TEMILADE B ED ECONOMICS CSC/3888

3,889 OJO OMOLOLA ELIZABETH BACHELOR OF LAW (LLB) CSC/3889

3,890 OJO OMOLOLA OLAPEJU O. B. SC. (ED) (EDUCATION MANAGEMENT) CSC/3890

3,891 OJO OPEOLUWA PAUL B AGRIC ARIC EXT & RURAL SOC. CSC/3891

3,892 OJO PAUL OLURANTI ACCOUNTACY ICAN CSC/3892

3,893 OJO SUNDAY O B ED HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/3893

3,894 OJO TAIWO BA(ENG), MPA CSC/3894

3,895 OJO TAIWO EBENEZER B.ED (TEACHER ED. ECONS) CSC/3895

3,896 OJO TEMIDAYO ABIMBOLA B. SC. (MASS COMM.) CSC/3896

3,897 OJO TEMITOPE MOYOSOLA B. AGRICULTURE CSC/3897

3,898 OJO TEMITOPE O ICAN CSC/3898

3,899 OJO THOMAS OYEWALE B.SC(ED) AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/3899

3,900 OJO TOFUNMI BOSE B.SC.ECONOMICS CSC/3900

3,901 OJO TOLULOPE OLUWATOYIN BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3901

3,902 OJO TOLUWANI ABOSEDE B.ED ECONS CSC/3902

3,903 OJO VICTORIA TOLULOPE B.A ED ENGLISH CSC/3903

3,904 OJO-ARIYO ADEDEJI STEVE B.TECH. AGRIC. CSC/3904

3,905 OJO-ARIYO ADEJOKE M. B.TECH. AGRIC. CSC/3905

3,906 OJOBARO FAUSAT T BSC PHARMACY CSC/3906

25/11/2012 Page 93 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,907 OJOBE ELIZABETH O B SC AGRIC ECONS CSC/3907

3,908 OJOFEITIMI TUKE OMOYENI B.ED T.EDU./ECONS CSC/3908

3,909 OJOFEYITIMI FUNMIKE BUNMI BSC HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/3909

3,910 OJOLOWO SEUN OLAIDE BSC EDU INDUSTRY TECHNICAL CSC/3910

3,911 OJOMOLADE OLUSOLA O. B. SC. ECONOMICS CSC/3911

3,912 OJOSOLA TOLULOPE V B EDU SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/3912

3,913 OJUADE GIDEON ADEBAYO HND & ICAN CSC/3913

3,914 OJULARI SOLOMON OYEWOLE B.SC. EDU ACCOUNTING CSC/3914

3,915 OJULARI WAHEED BABATUNDE B.SC (ECONS) M.SC CSC/3915

3,916 OJURONGBE IYABO MUJIDAT B. SC. ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3916

3,917 OKAFOR RITA JENNIFER BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/3917

3,918 OKANDEJI MONSURU ADE BSC ELECT/ELECT CSC/3918

3,919 OKE AKINDELE ADENIYI B.SC.(ED) POL. SCIENCE CSC/3919

3,920 OKE BABATUNDE EMMANUEL BSC PHYSIOTHERAPY CSC/3920

3,921 OKE BEATRICE OMOYEMI B EDU EDUCATION MANAG. CSC/3921

3,922 OKE EBENEZER AYODEJI BSC (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/3922

3,923 OKE EMMANUEL B. B.SC. (PHYSIOLOGY) CSC/3923

3,924 OKE MOSUNMOLA SALAWA BSC EDUCATION CSC/3924

3,925 OKE ODUNOLA O B.SC. BIOLOGY SC CSC/3925

3,926 OKE OLARENWAJU OLUGBENGA B. TECH AGRIC, ECONS, EXTENSION CSC/3926

3,927 OKE OLUFEMI EMMANUEL B.SC (ED) MATHS CSC/3927

3,928 OKE SIMEON OLUWAFEMI B. TECH AGRIC. ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/3928

3,929 OKE TEMITAYO OLUWASEUN B. ED PHYSICAL /CHEMISTRY CSC/3929

3,930 OKE TITUS OLATUNBOSUN BSC GEOGRAPY CSC/3930

3,931 OKE VICTORIA IYABO B.SC (ED) ENGLISH CSC/3931

3,932 OKEDIRAN ABOSEDE B.SC.(BUS. ADMIN.) CSC/3932

3,933 OKEDUN PETER TEMITOPE B SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/3933

3,934 OKELANA TAYE ESTHER B.SC.POLITICAL SC CSC/3934

3,935 OKELEYE OLUWAKAYODE O. B.SC. ECONOMIC CSC/3935

3,936 OKELOLA ADEGOKE ABEL BSC(ED) BIOLOGY CSC/3936

3,937 OKELOLA ODEYEMI BAMIDELE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/3937

3,938 OKEMUYIDE GBENGA I BS (EDU) MATHEMATICS CSC/3938

3,939 OKENIYI IDOWU OLAKUNLE B(TECH) AGRIC ECO CSC/3939

3,940 OKENLA KAYODE SAMUEL B.SC. GEOGRAPHY CSC/3940

3,941 OKEOWO GBENGA SUCCES B. AGRICSOIL SCI. ENVIRON. SCI. CSC/3941

3,942 OKEOWO GRACE AKUDO BACHELOR (EDU) IN GEOGRAPHY/PHYSICS CSC/3942

3,943 OKEREMI ABIODUN OYEWOLE B.SC. EDU. ECONOMICS CSC/3943

3,944 OKERINDE JONATHAN BSC(ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/3944

3,945 OKESOKUN EUNICE OLUDARA B ED ENGL CSC/3945

3,946 OKESOLA ADEKUNLE A HND + ICAN CSC/3946

3,947 OKETOKI FUNMINIYI B. SC. IN SOCIOLOGY CSC/3947

3,948 OKETOLA KEHINDE OLUWAFEMI B.SC. BUS. ADMIN CSC/3948

25/11/2012 Page 94 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,949 OKEWOLE KEHINDE WAHAB B.SC. (ED) POLITICAL SCI. CSC/3949

3,950 OKEYODE ADEYINKA A. B. A. RELIGION STUDIES/ENGLISH CSC/3950

3,951 OKIKIADE ADEKEMI DAMILOLA B.A. LINGUISTICS CSC/3951

3,952 OKIKIADE RONKE V. B. SC. ( HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL) CSC/3952

3,953 OKORO RHODA NGOZI BSC ED HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/3953

3,954 OKOTIE ELIZABETH F B A YORUBA CSC/3954

3,955 OKPO VERONICA NNANNA B SC ACCT CSC/3955

3,956 OKUNADE ADEFUNKE BSC(PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION) CSC/3956

3,957 OKUNADE JOSEPH OLAYINKA B. AGRIC CSC/3957

3,958 OKUNADE MORUFU ADEWALE BSC ED BIOLOGY CSC/3958

3,959 OKUNLOLA ADEWOLE FEMI B SC CIVIL ENG CSC/3959

3,960 OKUNLOLA EZELIEL GBEMIGA B.SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING PGD CSC/3960

3,961 OKUNLOLA MORUFF A PGD EDUCATION CSC/3961

3,962 OKUNLOLA OLADAYO A. B.EDU (ECONOMICS) CSC/3962

3,963 OKUNLOLA OLUREMI B ED EDUCATION/ ACCOUNTANCY CSC/3963

3,964 OKUNLOLA OLUREMI FOLASADE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/3964

3,965 OKUNLOLA OUWASEUN L. B.SC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/3965

3,966 OKUNLOYE SUNDAY ADEOLU B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/3966

3,967 OKUNMUIDE OLATOSIN SAMUEL BSC IN GEOPGRAPHY CSC/3967

3,968 OKUNOLA ABISOLA K. B. TECH (MGT. & ACCOUNTING CSC/3968

3,969 OKUNOLA ADEWUMI E. BACH. OF EDU. IN ENGLISH CSC/3969

3,970 OKUNOLA DORCAS F B.TECH.AGRIC ECONS CSC/3970

3,971 OKUNOLA GLORIA A B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/3971

3,972 OKUNOLA HAMMED OLUSOLA BSC (EDUCATION) IN ACCOUNTING CSC/3972

3,973 OKUNOLA KAZEEM OLA BSC PHYSICS CSC/3973

3,974 OKUNOYE ISMAILA ADELEYE B ED & ECONOMICS CSC/3974

3,975 OLA EBENEZER OLANREWAJU B. A. PHILOSOPHY CSC/3975

3,976 OLA FUNMILAYO .O. BSC (ED) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3976

3,977 OLA LATEEF AYODEJI B TECH IN AGRIC SCIENCE/ECONOMICS CSC/3977

3,978 OLA NAJEEM TUNJI B SC ECONS CSC/3978

3,979 OLA OLAIDE T. B.ED (EDU. TECH) CSC/3979

3,980 OLA OLAIDE TEMITOPE B ED TECH CSC/3980

3,981 OLA OLAITAN WURAOLA B.A.(EDUC.) CSC/3981

3,982 OLA OLAYEMI OLUDOLAPO B.A MASS COMM. CSC/3982

3,983 OLA OLUWABUKOLA OLABIYI B.A. HISTORY/POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/3983

3,984 OLA OPEYEMI OLUREMI B TECH IN BUS ADMIN CSC/3984

3,985 OLA SAFURI OYEBIMPE LLB. BL LAW CSC/3985

3,986 OLA SAKIRAT SOLA BSC(ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/3986

3,987 OLABIMTAN ANTHONY OYEHENDE B A ED HISTORY CSC/3987

3,988 OLABINJO OLANIJI OLUMIDE LLB CSC/3988

3,989 OLABISI BASHIRAT OLAOYE B(ED) TEACHER EDUCATION / ENGLISH CSC/3989

3,990 OLABISI IDOWU M. B. SC. PHYCHOLOGY CSC/3990

25/11/2012 Page 95 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

3,991 OLABISI OLALEYE A. B.SC. ECONOMIC CSC/3991

3,992 OLABISI OLAMIDE OLABISI BSC ADMIN CSC/3992

3,993 OLABISI OLOLADE BANKOLE B TECH QUANTITY SURVEY CSC/3993

3,994 OLABITAN MUBASIR A BSC.ACCOUNTING CSC/3994

3,995 OLABIYI IBUKUNOLUWA O. ENGINEERING & TECH B.SC/ MBA/MCP MCAN CSC/3995

3,996 OLABIYI MORUFAT M.BA BUS ADMIN CSC/3996

3,997 OLABIYI OYEDELE ABIODUN B. A. HISTORY & INT. STUDIES CSC/3997

3,998 OLABODE ADEYEMI I. B.A. (LINGUISTICS) CSC/3998

3,999 OLABODE KEHINDE OLADIMEJI B.SC. ED ECONS CSC/3999

4,000 OLABODE OMOYENI T. B. SC. AGRICULTURE) CSC/4000

4,001 OLABODE OYENIYI OLAYEMI B.SC. ED TECH. EDU CSC/4001

4,002 OLABODE SUNDAY OLUWADAMILARE BSC ED AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/4002

4,003 OLABOMI OLUFOLAKEMI OLANIKE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4003

4,004 OLABOMI OMOLOLA KAFAYAT B A ED(YORUBA) CSC/4004

4,005 OLADAPO ADEOLA SALOME B. TECH AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/4005

4,006 OLADAPO ASIMIYU O. B.SC. (MATHS) CSC/4006

4,007 OLADAPO AZEEZAT O B.ED MATHS CSC/4007

4,008 OLADAPO FLORENCE B. BACHELOR OF ART (RELIGIOUS STUDY ) CSC/4008

4,009 OLADAPO JOHNSON FUNMBI B SC EDU CSC/4009

4,010 OLADAPO JOSEPH OLUFEMI B.SC BUS.ADMIN CSC/4010

4,011 OLADAPO MUIDEEN OLALEYE HND ACT + PGD CSC/4011

4,012 OLADAPO OLABODE IDOWU LLB LAW CSC/4012

4,013 OLADAPO OLUFEMI AYODELE B.SC. OF ENGR. IN AGRIC ENGR. CSC/4013

4,014 OLADAPO OLUSEGUN BSC INDUSTRIAL REL & PERSONNEL MGMT CSC/4014

4,015 OLADAPO OYENIKE OLAYEMI B.SC.EDU. ACCOUNTING CSC/4015

4,016 OLADAPO TAOFEEK B.ED.AGRIC CSC/4016

4,017 OLADAYO BUKOLA O. B. SC. MEDICINE CSC/4017

4,018 OLADEHIN KEHINDE MOYOSORE B. A. (ED) ENGLISH CSC/4018

4,019 OLADEJI BUKOLA Y. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/4019

4,020 OLADEJI FELIX OLALEKAN BSC (ACCOUNTING),PGD CSC/4020

4,021 OLADEJI NURENI SOLA B.EDU. ECONS CSC/4021

4,022 OLADEJI OLABOYEDE ALAMU B SC ACCT CSC/4022

4,023 OLADEJI OLUFEMI R. MBBS. BSC SURGERY CSC/4023

4,024 OLADEJI TAIWO MOTOLANI B SC SOCIO & ANTHRO CSC/4024

4,025 OLADEJO ABIOLA GIDEON BA HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL RELATION. CSC/4025

4,026 OLADEJO GRAECE SEUN B. EDU POLITICAL SCI. CSC/4026

4,027 OLADEJO HEKEEM OLUKAYODE HND (ACCOUNTANCY) + ICAN CSC/4027

4,028 OLADEJO KAMORU OLAWALE BA (ENGLISH LANGUAGE) CSC/4028

4,029 OLADEJO MOSES T BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/4029

4,030 OLADEJO MUINAT FUNKE B ED GUID & COUNSELLING CSC/4030

4,031 OLADEJO MUTIAT OMOBOLANLE BSC MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/4031

4,032 OLADEJO NATHANIEL A. B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONS CSC/4032

25/11/2012 Page 96 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,033 OLADEJO RAMONI OLAKANMI B.SC. (INDUSTRIAL & LABOUR RELATION) CSC/4033

4,034 OLADEJO SIMEON OPEOLUWA B.SC. SCIENCE (EDU) CSC/4034

4,035 OLADEJO TAIWO ADEDOTUN B.A. ENGLISH & PGD (ED) CSC/4035

4,036 OLADELE ABIMBOLA K B.A ENG.LANG CSC/4036

4,037 OLADELE ABIODUN TIMOTHY HND ACCOUTING PGD. EDU. CSC/4037

4,038 OLADELE ADEMUYIWA H. B AGRIC & M.SC (FISHRIES) CSC/4038

4,039 OLADELE ALIMAT BISOLA B. ED IN ECONOMIC CSC/4039

4,040 OLADELE AMINAT NIKE HND &PGDE CSC/4040

4,041 OLADELE AMOS IDOWU B.SC.(POL. SCIENCE) CSC/4041

4,042 OLADELE FOLAKE B TECH QUANTITY SURVEYOR CSC/4042

4,043 OLADELE GBADEBO AKINWALE HND &PGDE CSC/4043

4,044 OLADELE IDAYAT FOLASADE B. (ED) TEACHER ED /ECONOMICS CSC/4044

4,045 OLADELE JOHN AYO B EDU CSC/4045

4,046 OLADELE JOHNSON OLALEYE B. SCIENCE CSC/4046

4,047 OLADELE KHADIJAT ADEOLA B. A. ENGLISH (HONS) CSC/4047

4,048 OLADELE KHADIJAT OMOBOLA BSC ENGLISH CSC/4048

4,049 OLADELE OLADIMEJI SUNDAY BSC ARCHITECTURE CSC/4049

4,050 OLADELE OLUBODE OLUSEGUN B SC ACCT CSC/4050

4,051 OLADELE OLUWASEUN B.TECH.QUANTITY SURVEY CSC/4051

4,052 OLADELE OMOLOLA ABIOLA BSC PHYSICS & PGD EDU CSC/4052

4,053 OLADELE SOLA MASHOOD B.ED ECONOMICS CSC/4053

4,054 OLADELE SULAIMON OLALEKAN B.SC (AGRIC. ENG.) CSC/4054

4,055 OLADELE TAJUDEEN ADEWALE B.SC. ECONS CSC/4055

4,056 OLADELE YINKA STEPHEN BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4056

4,057 OLADEPO BABATUNDE T. B.(EDU) IN EDUCATION MGT. CSC/4057

4,058 OLADEPO KABIRU ARINFE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4058

4,059 OLADEPO MOSHOOD KOREDE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4059

4,060 OLADESU SEUN AKIN B. TECH. ACCT. CSC/4060

4,061 OLADIJI KOLAWOLE KAZEEM B SC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/4061

4,062 OLADIJI OLUSEUN OBITAYO B AGRIC ANIMAL SCIENCE CSC/4062

4,063 OLADIMEJI ABIODUN AYODEJI H.N.D ACCOUNTANCY, ICAN CSC/4063

4,064 OLADIMEJI AKEEM BSC ED HEALTH CSC/4064

4,065 OLADIMEJI ANIFAT ABIOLA B. SC. AGRIC. ECONS & EXT. CSC/4065

4,066 OLADIMEJI DAUD OLAYIDE B. TECH (AGRIC ENGR) CSC/4066

4,067 OLADIMEJI IFEADE BSC IN ECNOMICS CSC/4067

4,068 OLADIMEJI KUDIRAT OLAIDE B. A. ISLAMISC STUDIES CSC/4068

4,069 OLADIMEJI MAYOWAL OLUWATIBI B. SCIENCE (B/STUDIES) CSC/4069

4,070 OLADIMEJI OLABODE ISIAH B EDUCATION CSC/4070

4,071 OLADIMEJI OLADAPO J HND+ ICAN CSC/4071

4,072 OLADIMEJI OLAYINKA B.ED.ECONOMICS CSC/4072

4,073 OLADIMEJI OLUFEMI K. B.SC. MEDICINE CSC/4073

4,074 OLADIMEJI OLUTOYIN E HND+PGD CSC/4074

25/11/2012 Page 97 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,075 OLADIMEJI SEUN RAFIHAT BSC (ECONS) CSC/4075

4,076 OLADIMEJI TINUOLA EBUNOLUWA B SC EDU BIOLOGY CSC/4076

4,077 OLADIMEJI WASIU ADEKUNLE B TECH ELECT / ELECT ENGNR CSC/4077

4,078 OLADIPO ADEBUKOLA B ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4078

4,079 OLADIPO ADETUNJI BSC + M.B.A.+ ACA CSC/4079

4,080 OLADIPO DANIEL B ATRS EDUCATION CSC/4080

4,081 OLADIPO FATAI OLAYINKA B. A. ED. FRENCH CSC/4081

4,082 OLADIPO FUNMILOLA SULIYAT B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4082

4,083 OLADIPO OLAJIDE S B.ENG.CIVIL ENG CSC/4083

4,084 OLADIPO OLAMIDE SALIU B.A. CSC/4084

4,085 OLADIPO OLATUNDUN V B.SC.ED.SOS CSC/4085

4,086 OLADIPO OLAWALE THOMAS B.ENG AGRIC CSC/4086

4,087 OLADIPO OLUMUYIWA R. B.SC. GEOG & PLANNING CSC/4087

4,088 OLADIPO PHILIP TOYIN BACHELOR OF EDU IN ECONS CSC/4088

4,089 OLADIPO RACHEAL A B.SC.EDUCATION CSC/4089

4,090 OLADIPO SUZANA B.SC COOPERATIVE BUSINESS MANAGEMENT CSC/4090

4,091 OLADIPO TOSIN VICTOR BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4091

4,092 OLADIPUPO ADEWOYE B.ED CSC/4092

4,093 OLADIPUPO FANIJO BSC (EDU) CHEMISTRY CSC/4093

4,094 OLADIPUPO FOLASADE HND + PGDE CSC/4094

4,095 OLADIPUPO HAMMED ADESOJI B.TECH MANAGEMENT & ACCOUNTING CSC/4095

4,096 OLADIPUPO JULIUS TUNDE B.SC. EDU. ELECT AND ELECT CSC/4096

4,097 OLADIPUPO TAJUDEEN L B ENG AGRIC ENG CSC/4097

4,098 OLADIRAN AKEEM KOLA B. TECH (ELECT. ELECT) CSC/4098

4,099 OLADIRAN BUKOLA BUNMI B EDUCATION IN HIGHER EDICATION CSC/4099

4,100 OLADIRAN DAMILOLA P. B.A. ED. ENGLISH CSC/4100

4,101 OLADIRAN ISLAMIYAT O B.AGRIC CSC/4101

4,102 OLADIRAN NUSAFAU .M. BSC (CIVIL ENGINEERING) CSC/4102

4,103 OLADIRAN OLUSOGO SAMSON BSC (HONS EDUCATION) CSC/4103

4,104 OLADIRAN PETER OLUGBILE B. TECH MATH/ ECONS CSC/4104

4,105 OLADITI SIKIRU OLAYIDE B ED POL SCI CSC/4105

4,106 OLADOJA RAUF O BSC MECHANICAL ENG CSC/4106

4,107 OLADOSU EMILY FEYISAYO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4107

4,108 OLADOSU EMMANUEL B.SC M.ARCH (ARCHITECTURE) CSC/4108

4,109 OLADOSU KAYODE SAMUEL BSC EDU ACCOUNTING CSC/4109

4,110 OLADOSU MUTIU O B.SC.GEOGRAPHY CSC/4110

4,111 OLADOSU OLAJIDE B.SC. BIOLOGY CSC/4111

4,112 OLADOSU OLAWALE B SC POLITICAL SCI CSC/4112

4,113 OLADOSU OLUMAYOWA TOYOSI B.A. EDU. CSC/4113

4,114 OLADOSU TIMOTHY IFEDAPO B TECH QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/4114

4,115 OLADOTUN FESTUS OLABODE B. DENTAL SURGERY CSC/4115

4,116 OLADOYIN FATIMOH B TECH AGRIC ECONS &EXT CSC/4116

25/11/2012 Page 98 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,117 OLADOYIN TEMITOPE O B SC ED PHYSICS CSC/4117

4,118 OLADUNJOYE JOSHUA OPEOLUWA B.SC. (AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/4118

4,119 OLADUNJOYE OPEYEMI NATHANNIEL BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4119

4,120 OLADUNJOYE TUNDE FAVOUR B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/4120

4,121 OLADUNMOYE OLURANTI DEJI B.TECH, M.SC, MECH. CSC/4121

4,122 OLADUNTOYE BUSOLA FUNMILAYO B. ARTS CSC/4122

4,123 OLAFADUNSIN SOLA D (DR) BSC VET DOCTOR CSC/4123

4,124 OLAFARE ANTHONY TAIWO BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/4124

4,125 OLAFARE BIMPE MARY B ED IN SOC STD CSC/4125

4,126 OLAFARE MUYIWA BENJAMIN B EDU SOC STUD CSC/4126

4,127 OLAFARE OLUSEGUN O. BSC IN ECONOMICS CSC/4127

4,128 OLAFARE OLUWOLE OLAGOKE B.SC. (BUS ADMIN) CSC/4128

4,129 OLAFIDIPE KEHINDE JOHN B.TECH AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/4129

4,130 OLAGOKE ABIDEEN I B.SC. ECONS CSC/4130

4,131 OLAGOKE BUKOLA TAWA HND (PGD) CSC/4131

4,132 OLAGOKE MOMOH A. B.SC ED AGRIC. CSC/4132

4,133 OLAGOKE ROTIMI OLADAPO B.SC. BUSINESS MGT CSC/4133

4,134 OLAGOKE SERIFAT AJOKE BSC (INT RELATION) CSC/4134

4,135 OLAGOKE TAWAKALITU B` B.A EDU CSC/4135

4,136 OLAGUNJU ADENIYI LAWRENCE BSC BUILDING CSC/4136

4,137 OLAGUNJU FUNMILAYO J. B. SC. (ED) ECONS CSC/4137

4,138 OLAGUNJU JACOB JOAB B. TECH ELECTORNICS & ELECTRICAL CSC/4138

4,139 OLAGUNJU JOSEPH ABIODUN B.SC PHILOSOPHY CSC/4139

4,140 OLAGUNJU KAYODE K BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4140

4,141 OLAGUNJU MAYOWA LAWRENCE BSC (ENGINEERING) CSC/4141

4,142 OLAGUNJU MORUFU ADEKUNLE B TECH APPL GEOGRAPHY CSC/4142

4,143 OLAGUNJU MOSES OLADIMEJI B. ED. ECONOMICS CSC/4143

4,144 OLAGUNJU OLADAYO ADENIKE B SC ECONS CSC/4144

4,145 OLAGUNJU OLAJUMOKE TAIWO B. AGRICULTURE CSC/4145

4,146 OLAGUNJU OLUGBENGA A. B. SC. AGRIC. ENGR. CSC/4146

4,147 OLAGUNJU OMOTOLA GRACE B. A. PERFORMING ARTS. CSC/4147

4,148 OLAGUNJU PATIENCE A. B. TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH CSC/4148

4,149 OLAGUNJU RAYMOND A BSC ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CSC/4149

4,150 OLAGUNJU TOYOSI OLUWAKEMI B.SC.IN BUSINESS ADMIN. CSC/4150

4,151 OLAHAN OLUWASEUN OLAKUNLE B.SC. TECH. ACCOUNT CSC/4151

4,152 OLAIFA BOLANLE KEHINDE B.TECH (HONS) ANIMAL PROD. HEALTH CSC/4152

4,153 OLAIFA BUSAYO LUCIA BSC ED ACCOUNTIING CSC/4153

4,154 OLAIFA EUNICE TEMITOPE B.SC. PHYCHOLOGY CSC/4154

4,155 OLAITAN ABIOLA L. B.ED. CHEMISTRY CSC/4155

4,156 OLAITAN ADEPEJU ABIODUN BSC ED ACCT CSC/4156

4,157 OLAITAN ASIMIYU PGD EDU. CSC/4157

4,158 OLAITAN KEHINDE LATEEF BSC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/4158

25/11/2012 Page 99 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,159 OLAITAN OLAWUMI B.A PHILOSOPHY CSC/4159

4,160 OLAITAN WASIU ABIODUN HND (ACCOUNTING) ICAN CSC/4160

4,161 OLAIYA ABIOLA TAIWO PGD EDU CSC/4161

4,162 OLAIYA KAZEEM AYOBAMI B. AGRIC. CSC/4162

4,163 OLAIYA MUIDEEN OLANIYI BSC. PSYCHOLOGY CSC/4163

4,164 OLAIYA SADIAT FUNKE BA HISTORY & PGD PUBLIC.ADIM CSC/4164

4,165 OLAJEMINIYI GBENGA DAYO B. SC. ACCT. CSC/4165

4,166 OLAJIDE ABAYOMI OLAGOKE B.SC. ECONS CSC/4166

4,167 OLAJIDE ABIOLA OPEYEMI B AGRIC + MASTER CSC/4167

4,168 OLAJIDE BUKOLA TAIWO B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/4168

4,169 OLAJIDE CECILIA OLAWUMI B. SC. EDU. ACCOUNTING CSC/4169

4,170 OLAJIDE ELIJAH ROTIMI B.SC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/4170

4,171 OLAJIDE GAFAR OJEWALE CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/4171

4,172 OLAJIDE MORDECAL IBUKUN B A HISTORY INTER REL CSC/4172

4,173 OLAJIDE RUKAYAT O B SC EDU CSC/4173

4,174 OLAJIDE SHERIFF O. B. TECH. (AGRICULTURE) CSC/4174

4,175 OLAJIDE TITILAYO KEMI B ED ENGL CSC/4175

4,176 OLAJIDE VICTORIA ADEOLA BSC NURSING SCIENCE CSC/4176

4,177 OLAJIRE JELILI AJAGBE BSC EDU. ECONOMICS CSC/4177

4,178 OLAJUYIGBE ENIOLA ABIODUN BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/4178

4,179 OLAKANGUDU BOLAJI BTECH AGRIC ECONOMICS/EXTENSION CSC/4179

4,180 OLAKANLO OLANIYI D BTECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION HEALTH CSC/4180

4,181 OLAKOLU SIMEON OLUWASEUN B TECH AGRICULTURE CSC/4181

4,182 OLAKULEHIN A PATIENCE B. A. (ED) IN ENGLISH CSC/4182

4,183 OLAKUNLE OYEBODE B.A. EDUCATION CSC/4183

4,184 OLAKUNLE CHRISTIANAH .O. B TECH (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/4184

4,185 OLAKUNLE RUFUS A. B.TECH (PHYSICS/ELECT CSC/4185

4,186 OLAKUNLE WASIU KOLADE B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/4186

4,187 OLALEKAN ISAAC ADEWUYI B.ED (ECONS) M.ED (ED.PLAN) CSC/4187

4,188 OLALEKAN SAMUEL AFOLABI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4188

4,189 OLALEKAN SHEFIU OLAWALE B.A. PHILOSOPY CSC/4189

4,190 OLALELE LAWAL AKINOLA B. (EDU) MATHEMATICS CSC/4190

4,191 OLALERE KAIRU B.A. AGRICULTURE CSC/4191

4,192 OLALERE OLUMUYIWA ISREAL BSC (AGRIC ECONOMICS) CSC/4192

4,193 OLALERE SERIFAT O B SC EDU CSC/4193

4,194 OLALEYE ESTER OLUWAFUNKE BSC BIOLOGY EDUCATION CSC/4194

4,195 OLALEYE ESTHER OLUWAFUNKE B SC ACCT CSC/4195

4,196 OLALEYE KOFOWOROLA WURAOLA BSC ED BUSINESS EDUCATION CSC/4196

4,197 OLALEYE OLABODE JACOB BSC (ART HON) CSC/4197

4,198 OLALEYE OLAYINKA HND + ICAN CSC/4198

4,199 OLALEYE OMOTOLA RASHEEDAT B TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/4199

4,200 OLALEYE RISIKAT OLAYINKA B TECH(PHYSIOLOGY) CSC/4200

25/11/2012 Page 100 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,201 OLALOYE ADEBAYO JAMES BSC(MARKETING) CSC/4201

4,202 OLALUDE KEHINDE O. B.SC. SCIENCE EDU CSC/4202

4,203 OLAMIDE BUKOLA MARY B. SC. ECONS CSC/4203

4,204 OLAMIDE MARGARET .O. B.SC. EDU./ECONOMICS CSC/4204

4,205 OLANIAWO GBOLAGUNTE ADIO B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS & EXTENSION CSC/4205

4,206 OLANIBI ADENIYI LAWRENCE BACHELOR OF ARTS CSC/4206

4,207 OLANIKE MARY ADESANYA B.SC EDU.& ECONOMICS CSC/4207

4,208 OLANIKE MERCY OLAWOYE B.SC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/4208

4,209 OLANIKE OLUWASEGUN K B SC ED INTEGR SCI CSC/4209

4,210 OLANINYO FLORENCE BOLANLE B.SC. EDUCATIONAL TECH. CSC/4210

4,211 OLANIPEKUN KUNLE MATTHEW BSC ECONS CSC/4211

4,212 OLANIPEKUN LOLA ADEOLA B.TECH ANATONOMY CSC/4212

4,213 OLANIPEKUN MUTIU OLALERE BACH OF ENGINE IN AGRICULTURE CSC/4213

4,214 OLANIPEKUN OLADOTUN A BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/4214

4,215 OLANIPEKUN RASIDAT BUSINESS ADMIN (PGD) CSC/4215

4,216 OLANIPEKUN TOSIN B. B.SC. (AGRICULTURE) CSC/4216

4,217 OLANIRAN GABRIEL AYOOLA B. CIVIL ENGR. CSC/4217

4,218 OLANIRAN ISAAC ABIODUN B.SC ED POLITICAL SCI CSC/4218

4,219 OLANIRAN JOHNSON OLAYIWOLA B A RELIGIOUS STUDY CSC/4219

4,220 OLANIRAN MOLANA AJOKE B ED BIOLOGY CSC/4220

4,221 OLANIREGUN CHRISTIANAH BOLAJI B.TECH.AGRIC AND EXTENSION CSC/4221

4,222 OLANIREGUN OLAITAN M BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4222

4,223 OLANITAN ISIAKA OLADIRAN B.ENG ELECTRICAL CSC/4223

4,224 OLANIYAN ADEKEMI B.L BSC ED BIOLOGY CSC/4224

4,225 OLANIYAN ADEOLA SEKINAT BSC AGRIC CSC/4225

4,226 OLANIYAN BABATUNDE K B TECH HONS MECHANICAL ENG CSC/4226

4,227 OLANIYAN ESTHER ADEBOLA BSC (EDU) BIOLOGY CSC/4227

4,228 OLANIYAN ESTHER OMOWUMI B. PHARMACY CSC/4228

4,229 OLANIYAN FLORENCE AYOBAMI HND + PGD EDUCATION CSC/4229

4,230 OLANIYAN HAMMED ABAYOMI B.TECH ELECT-ELECT CSC/4230

4,231 OLANIYAN ISIAKA KOLAPO BACH OF ART ED YORUBA CSC/4231

4,232 OLANIYAN JOSHUA DEMILADE LLB CSC/4232

4,233 OLANIYAN KAFILAT OLAIDE BSC ED BIOLOGY CSC/4233

4,234 OLANIYAN MICHAEL SUNDAY B.SC.(EDU) IN POLTICAL SCIENCE CSC/4234

4,235 OLANIYAN NASIMOT T. BSC(ACCOUNTING) CSC/4235

4,236 OLANIYAN OLADIRAN SEUN B.TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/4236

4,237 OLANIYAN OLUSOLA JUWON B.TECH (AGRIC ENG) CSC/4237

4,238 OLANIYAN RASHEEH A B ED TEACHER EDU ENGLISH CSC/4238

4,239 OLANIYAN SEKINAT ADEOLA B.SC. BIOLOGY SC CSC/4239

4,240 OLANIYAN TAIWO REUBEN B.ED ACCOUNTING CSC/4240

4,241 OLANIYAN TEMITOPE N BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4241

4,242 OLANIYAN TITILOLA MUDRAT B.A MASS COMM. CSC/4242

25/11/2012 Page 101 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,243 OLANIYAN YETUNDE OMOLOLA B.SC. NURSING SCI, CSC/4243

4,244 OLANIYI ABIODUN OLUFEMI B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4244

4,245 OLANIYI ABIOLA TEMITOPE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4245

4,246 OLANIYI ASIMIYU OJOLOWO B.AGRIC (ARICULTURAL ECONOMIC CSC/4246

4,247 OLANIYI KAZEEM O B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/4247

4,248 OLANIYI KEHINDE JOY B. ARTS. ED. ENGLISH CSC/4248

4,249 OLANIYI KEHINDE KAYODE MASTERS IN PUBLIC ADM. CSC/4249

4,250 OLANIYI LATEEF OLADIMEJI B. (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4250

4,251 OLANIYI LBAIEJER OLAOLUWA B TECH CSC/4251

4,252 OLANIYI MUIDEEN ADESINA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4252

4,253 OLANIYI OLANIKE DEBORAH B. SC (ECONS) CSC/4253

4,254 OLANIYI OLAYINKA R B.TECH.AGRIC ECONS CSC/4254

4,255 OLANIYI OLUWATOYIN A B. A. (ED) ENGLISH CSC/4255

4,256 OLANIYI SAHEED ADEOLA B TECH (ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/4256

4,257 OLANIYI SOLOMON ADEWALE B. (ED) IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT CSC/4257

4,258 OLANIYI TAIWO HOPE B.A(ED) ENGLISH CSC/4258

4,259 OLANIYI TEMITOPE F B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/4259

4,260 OLANIYI TOPE ALADE BSC ED FINE ARTS CSC/4260

4,261 OLANIYI YETUNDE AMOPE B.SC. ED (INTERGRATED SCIENCE CSC/4261

4,262 OLANIYIN CHARLES POPOOLA B. FISHERIES MANAGEMENT CSC/4262

4,263 OLANREGUN OLAITAN MARGRET B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4263

4,264 OLANREWAJU AMINAT OLARONKE BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/4264

4,265 OLANREWAJU ASIMIYU B.SC. IN ECONOMICS CSC/4265

4,266 OLANREWAJU BAMIDELE QUADRI BA HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS CSC/4266

4,267 OLANREWAJU CHRISTIANA O. HND + PGD CSC/4267

4,268 OLANREWAJU DORCAS OLURANTI BSC ED ARTS EDUCATION CSC/4268

4,269 OLANREWAJU- ELUFOWOJU O.K. LLB CSC/4269

4,270 OLANREWAJU ELUFOWOJU TOSIN LLB, BL CSC/4270

4,271 OLANREWAJU KOLAWOLE B.ED. PHYSICS CSC/4271

4,272 OLANREWAJU OLALEKAN SARAFADEEN B ENG AGRIC & BIO CSC/4272

4,273 OLANREWAJU OLAYINKA FELIX B. A. ENGLISH CSC/4273

4,274 OLANREWAJU OLUWAFEMI GBOYEGA B.A. INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS CSC/4274

4,275 OLANREWAJU OLUWATOSIN G. BSC INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS CSC/4275

4,276 OLANREWAJU TESLEEM OLAYEMI BSC (ES +MGT) CSC/4276

4,277 OLAOBAJU DAUDA YINKA B (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4277

4,278 OLAOBAJU OLAGOKE O B SC ENGNEERING CSC/4278

4,279 OLAOJOYETAN OLUSUNBO JULIUS BED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4279

4,280 OLAOLU EBENEZER BABATUNDE B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/4280

4,281 OLAOLU SAIDI AKINWALE B SC ARC CSC/4281

4,282 OLAOLUWA ABIMBOLA AWOYEMI BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE CSC/4282

4,283 OLAOLUWA M. EMMANUEL B.ENG . AGRIC ENG. CSC/4283

4,284 OLAOLUWA OLUWAGBEMIGA E B.SC. ED. ENGLISH CSC/4284

25/11/2012 Page 102 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,285 OLAOPA TAIWO ADESOLA HND + ICAN CSC/4285

4,286 OLAORE DAMILOLA TAIWO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4286

4,287 OLAOSEBIKAN BOLANLE I ACCOUNTING PGD CSC/4287

4,288 OLAOSEBIKAN FOLASADE ADETOUN MB,B.S CSC/4288

4,289 OLAOSEBIKAN MUTIU LAWAL B.SC. MATHS CSC/4289

4,290 OLAOSEBIKAN OLUSEGUN HND ACCOUNTING + ICAN CSC/4290

4,291 OLAOSEBIKAN RIDWAN PGD.EDUCATION CSC/4291

4,292 OLAOSEBIKAN TAIWO B SC ACCT CSC/4292

4,293 OLAOSEYI OPEYEMI B.SC. (PHYSICS) CSC/4293

4,294 OLAOSUN ADEDAYO B. BSC (MASS COMMUNICATION) CSC/4294

4,295 OLAOSUN SULAIMAN B TECH ARCHITECTURE CSC/4295

4,296 OLAOYE ABIMBOLA DEBORAH B TECH IN AGRICULTURE CSC/4296

4,297 OLAOYE ADEBANJO GIDEON B. TECH (CIVL ENGINEERING) CSC/4297

4,298 OLAOYE ADERONKE E. B. SC. AGRIC. ENGR. CSC/4298

4,299 OLAOYE AKINGBEHIN TIMOTHY B TECH (MECHANICAL ENGNEERING) CSC/4299

4,300 OLAOYE AZEEZ AYOOLA B. SC. (ED) + ICAN CSC/4300

4,301 OLAOYE FOLUKE (MRS.) B AGRIC & ECONOMICS + NIM CSC/4301

4,302 OLAOYE FUNMILOLA OPEYEMI B.TECH. CSC/4302

4,303 OLAOYE GEORGE OLUWLE B.A. PHILOSOPY/SOCIOLOGY CSC/4303

4,304 OLAOYE GRACE A HND+PGDE SCC ADMINISTRATION CSC/4304

4,305 OLAOYE GRACE OLUSOLA B(ED) CSC/4305

4,306 OLAOYE ISAIAH B. B (ED) TEACHER ED CHEMISTRY CSC/4306

4,307 OLAOYE MARIAM TREASURE DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE CSC/4307

4,308 OLAOYE MORUFU ADEYEYE B.ED, ENG, MED CSC/4308

4,309 OLAOYE OLUFEMI E B.TECH.AGRIC CSC/4309

4,310 OLAOYE SUNDAY FESTUS B.ED ECONS. CSC/4310

4,311 OLAOYE TEMITOPE OLAWUMI B. SC. (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4311

4,312 OLAOYE YETUNDE O STATE COUNCIL CSC/4312

4,313 OLAPADE FATAI OWAREGBA MB.BS MEDICINE & SURGERY CSC/4313

4,314 OLAPADE KHADIJAT ADEKEMI BACH. OF EDU. IN MATHMATICS CSC/4314

4,315 OLAPADE LUQMAN OLATUNJI HND AND ICAN CSC/4315

4,316 OLAPADE OLABAMIJI T HND &PGD CSC/4316

4,317 OLAPADE OLUWAFEMI BSC AGRICULTURE CSC/4317

4,318 OLAPADE TAJUDEEN ADEYEMI B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/4318

4,319 OLAPEJU OLUWAREMI GRACE B. AGRIC CSC/4319

4,320 OLAPETAN MORADEKE A B.SC. (ED) MATHS CSC/4320

4,321 OLAPOSI BUSOLA OLAGOKE B ED PHYSICAL &HEALTH EDU. CSC/4321

4,322 OLARENWAJU OLUFEMI GBOYEGA BSC INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS CSC/4322

4,323 OLARERIN AKINGBOLA A. DR. OF VETERINARY CSC/4323

4,324 OLAREWAJU AJIBIKE ABIOLA B.TECH. ACCOUNTANCY CSC/4324

4,325 OLAREWAJU AMINAT RONKE BSC (GEOGRAPHY) CSC/4325

4,326 OLAREWAJU ELUFOWOJU O B SC LAW CSC/4326

25/11/2012 Page 103 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,327 OLAREWAJU KIKIOWO B.SC SOCIOLGY. CSC/4327

4,328 OLAREWAJU OLALEKAN SARAFA B.ENG AGRIC ENGR CSC/4328

4,329 OLAREWAJU OPEYEMI O B SC ENGINEERING CSC/4329

4,330 OLAREWAJU TINUOLA O B SC ENGL CSC/4330

4,331 OLARINDE ABAYOMI SOLIU B ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4331

4,332 OLARINOYE ADEKUNLE W HND MBA CSC/4332

4,333 OLARINRE ABIOLA A. B. TECH. AGRIC ECONS CSC/4333

4,334 OLARINRE FEYIKEMI GRACE BA YORUBA CSC/4334

4,335 OLARINRE OLUSEYI DOTUN B. ED. EDU. GUIDANCE & COUNC. (S/ST.) CSC/4335

4,336 OLARINYO FLORENCE B BE IN EDUCATION TEACH CSC/4336

4,337 OLARONKE MOTURAYO OLARINRE B. AGRIC. AGRIC. EXT. & RURAL SOCIOLOGY CSC/4337

4,338 OLASEHINDE OLAYINKA BAYO B ED + TRCN CSC/4338

4,339 OLASEINDE HUGUSTINE TUNDE B. ENGINEERING M/E CSC/4339

4,340 OLASINDE VICTOR O B A PERFORMING ARTS CSC/4340

4,341 OLASIYAN ADEBAYO .O. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4341

4,342 OLASOJI REBECCA BUKOLA B.SC. PHYCHOLOGY CSC/4342

4,343 OLASOJI SADIAT A. B.SC. BUS ADMIN. CSC/4343

4,344 OLASOPE NURENI IJIBODE B.EDU. ENGLISH CSC/4344

4,345 OLASUNKAMI TEMITOPE O BACHELOR OF LAWS CSC/4345

4,346 OLASUNKANMI FESTUS B A (ED) FRENCH CSC/4346

4,347 OLASUNKANMI OLUSEGUN B TECH CSC/4347

4,348 OLASUNMBO OLUGBENGA MOSES B ED SOCI STUD CSC/4348

4,349 OLASUPO ABOSEDE R B.SC.ED.ACCOUNTING CSC/4349

4,350 OLASUPO ALIYU ADENIYI B. SC. (HONS) ECONOMICS CSC/4350

4,351 OLASUPO BABATUNDE LUQMAN BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4351

4,352 OLASUPO LUKMAN BABATUNDE B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/4352

4,353 OLATEJU ABIODUN TOBI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4353

4,354 OLATEJU KEHINDE .O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/4354

4,355 OLATEJU MORUFAT J B SC ANIMAL PRODUC CSC/4355

4,356 OLATEJU TAIWO .F. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/4356

4,357 OLATIDE JOEL IDOWU B TECH MECH ENG CSC/4357

4,358 OLATIDOYE ABIDEEN B.A(ED) ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/4358

4,359 OLATIDOYE AKINLOYE DAYO B.SC. (EDUCATION) ECONOMICS CSC/4359

4,360 OLATIPE OLANIYI OLAPOSI BA HISTORY ECONOMICS CSC/4360

4,361 OLATOKE KASEEM OLAWALE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/4361

4,362 OLATOKUN OPELOYEMI E. B.SC PUBLIC ADMIN CSC/4362

4,363 OLATOKUN TOYIN B.SC (HONS) ACCOUNTING CSC/4363

4,364 OLATOTAN ISAAC MAYOWA B.TECH. QUANTIY SURVEYING CSC/4364

4,365 OLATOYE FOLAKEMI OLAYEMI B.SC. EDU. CSC/4365

4,366 OLATOYE OLUSOLA STEPHEN B SC AGRIC SCI CSC/4366

4,367 OLATUNBOSUN MAGARET O. B. (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4367

4,368 OLATUNBOSUN OLUTOYIN A. B.A.ED. ENGLISH CSC/4368

25/11/2012 Page 104 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,369 OLATUNBOSUN SULIYAT .I. BSC (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/4369

4,370 OLATUNBOSUN SUNDAY SEUN HND ACCOUNT PLUS ICAN CSC/4370

4,371 OLATUNDE DAMILOLA B.A. HISTORY CSC/4371

4,372 OLATUNDE EMMANUEL B.SC. (ACCOUNTIN + ACA CSC/4372

4,373 OLATUNDE GANIYAT OLANIKE B.SC.INDUSTRIAL RELATION CSC/4373

4,374 OLATUNDE GRACE OLUWAKEMI HND + MBA ACCOUNTING CSC/4374

4,375 OLATUNDE KAREEM O. B.SC ECONOMICS CSC/4375

4,376 OLATUNDE OLADIPO CLEMENT B.A. CSC/4376

4,377 OLATUNDE OLADUNNI OMOKOLA B TECH (HON) ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH CSC/4377

4,378 OLATUNDE TAIWO RASAQ B SC OF ARTS EDU CSC/4378

4,379 OLATUNDE TOLUWASE J PGD.EDUCATION CSC/4379

4,380 OLATUNDE TUNDE EMMANUEL HND + BSC + ACA CSC/4380

4,381 OLATUNDUN ANTHONY IBUKUN BSC PHYSIOLOPY CSC/4381

4,382 OLATUNDUN JIBRIL A. B.SC (ED) POLITICAL CSC/4382

4,383 OLATUNJI ABIDEMI COLLINS B.AGRIC. CSC/4383

4,384 OLATUNJI ABIDEMI TOKUNBO B.A. ANIMAL PRODUCT CSC/4384

4,385 OLATUNJI ABIMBOLA TAYO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4385

4,386 OLATUNJI ABIMBOLA. J B.TECH CIVIL ENGR CSC/4386

4,387 OLATUNJI ABOSEDE MARIAM B.A. (HONS) MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/4387

4,388 OLATUNJI ADEBOWALE SANU B TECH AGRIC ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/4388

4,389 OLATUNJI ADEOLA AJIBOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4389

4,390 OLATUNJI BABAJIDE I B SC MEDICINE CSC/4390

4,391 OLATUNJI BUSAYO OLAJUBU BSC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/4391

4,392 OLATUNJI DORCAS TOYIN B. SC. (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/4392

4,393 OLATUNJI EBENEZER OLAYINKA B.SC AGRIC ECONS AND EXT CSC/4393

4,394 OLATUNJI FOLUKE TITILAYO HND AND PGD IN EDUCATION CSC/4394

4,395 OLATUNJI KAFILAT KIKELOMO BSC ACCOUNTING EDUCATION CSC/4395

4,396 OLATUNJI KAYODE SAMUEL B. SC. (HONS) CELL BIOLOGY & GENETIC CSC/4396

4,397 OLATUNJI MAYOWA ADENIKE B SC ED ECONS CSC/4397

4,398 OLATUNJI MOSHOOD ABIODUN BSC EDU. POL SCI CSC/4398

4,399 OLATUNJI MUIBI KOLAWOLE B.SC. ED INTER. SCI. CSC/4399

4,400 OLATUNJI MUIDEEN ADEWALE B.SC. TECH. (CIVIL ENGR.) CSC/4400

4,401 OLATUNJI MUIDEEN TITILOPE B.SC (ECONOMICS) CSC/4401

4,402 OLATUNJI OLAITAN SOLOMON BSC ECON, MBA CSC/4402

4,403 OLATUNJI OLAMIDE MOSES B. SC PLANT SCIENCE CSC/4403

4,404 OLATUNJI OMOLOLA MARY B EDU IN ENGL CSC/4404

4,405 OLATUNJI OPEYEMI KEMI B.SC.GEOGRAPHY CSC/4405

4,406 OLATUNJI OYENIKE ABIODUN MASTER OF EDUCATION CSC/4406

4,407 OLATUNJI REBECCA FUNMILAYO BSC (EDU) CSC/4407

4,408 OLATUNJI SULIYAT ADENIKE B. TECH. CSC/4408

4,409 OLATUNJI WASIU ABIOLA B.SC (ECONOMICS) CSC/4409

4,410 OLATUNJIOYENIFE ABIODUN B EDU & M EDU GUID & COUNSELLING CSC/4410

25/11/2012 Page 105 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,411 OLATUYI SHINA SAMSON B. (ED) POLITICAL SCI./ ECONS CSC/4411

4,412 OLAWALE .G. SEGUN MBA HND ACCOUNTING CSC/4412

4,413 OLAWALE AGBOOLA AJIBADE PGD IN EDUCATION CSC/4413

4,414 OLAWALE AKEEM ADEKOLA BSC(ED)ECONOMICS CSC/4414

4,415 OLAWALE ESTHER OLAYIDE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4415

4,416 OLAWALE HEZEKIAH SEGUN HND + ICAN + MBA CSC/4416

4,417 OLAWALE KAZEEM TIJANI M. ED. TEACHER EDU. CSC/4417

4,418 OLAWALE MORUFU FIKAYO B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4418

4,419 OLAWALE OLAMIDE B.TECH, M.SC.(ENG) & COREN CSC/4419

4,420 OLAWALE OLUFEMI STEPHEN B SC AGRIC SCI CSC/4420

4,421 OLAWALE OMOBOLANLE HND + PGD CSC/4421

4,422 OLAWALE RAPHAEL TOYIN BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4422

4,423 OLAWALE RASAQ O. B ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4423

4,424 OLAWALE SEGUN MBA + HND ACCOUNTING CSC/4424

4,425 OLAWALE TOBA OLAWUNI B. EDU. TEACHER EDU / MATHEMATICS CSC/4425

4,426 OLAWALE VICTORIA OLAYEMI B.SC. IN ECONOMICS CSC/4426

4,427 OLAWANLE TAYE BABAALOLA B ED ENGL CSC/4427

4,428 OLAWOYIN AMOBI BARIU B ED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4428

4,429 OLAWOYIN GANIYU A B TECH AGRIC ECONS & EXT CSC/4429

4,430 OLAWOYIN MUFLIHAT OPEYEMI BA YORUBA CSC/4430

4,431 OLAWUMI ABIMBOLA A B AGRIC CSC/4431

4,432 OLAWUMI BUKOLA ROSELINE B SC MASS COMM + PGD CSC/4432

4,433 OLAWUMI FATAI OLAWALE BSC EDU HEALTH CSC/4433

4,434 OLAWUMI OLUSEGUN J. B. (ENGR) METALOGICAL MAT. ENGR. CSC/4434

4,435 OLAWUMI RANTI B.SC. AGRIC. CSC/4435

4,436 OLAWUNI ELIZABETH PGD.EDUCATION CSC/4436

4,437 OLAWUNI JOEL OLUSEYI BA PHYSICAL EDUCATION CSC/4437

4,438 OLAWUNI KAYODE MATTHEW B ENGR ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CSC/4438

4,439 OLAWUNI OLUFEMI A B.AGRIC.ANIMAL PRODCTN&HEALTH CSC/4439

4,440 OLAWUNI YETUNDE A. NURSING CSC/4440

4,441 OLAWUSI EMMANUEL ITUNU B.M&S CSC/4441

4,442 OLAWUSI OLUTAYO OMOWUMI BSC EDUCATION CSC/4442

4,443 OLAWUYI ADEKUNLE FELIX B.SC. ACCT ICAN CSC/4443

4,444 OLAWUYI EMMANUEL A. B.ED. ECONOMICS CSC/4444

4,445 OLAWUYI FATIMAT A. BACHELOR OF LAWS (LLB) CSC/4445

4,446 OLAWUYI HEZEKIAH ADEBOYE B ED GUID & COUNSELLING CSC/4446

4,447 OLAWUYI LAWRENCE OLUSEGUN HND ACCT MASTER BUS ADMIN CSC/4447

4,448 OLAWUYI OL AWAMAYOWA K B TECH AGRIC EXT CSC/4448

4,449 OLAWUYI OLUWAFEMI DARE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4449

4,450 OLAWUYI OLUWAMAYOWA KIKELOMO B SC AGRIC ECONS PGDE CSC/4450

4,451 OLAWUYI OPEOLUWA A B SC ACCT CSC/4451

4,452 OLAWUYI TAIWO OLUSEGUN B.SC. (ED) POLITICAL SCI. CSC/4452

25/11/2012 Page 106 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,453 OLAYANJU ROFIAT OLAWUMI CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CSC/4453

4,454 OLAYEMI ADEDAYO O. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/4454

4,455 OLAYEMI FATIMAH IBIDAPO BSC PLANT SCIENCE CSC/4455

4,456 OLAYEMI KUNLE KAZEEM LL .B &BLC CSC/4456

4,457 OLAYEMI OLABODE CHARLES B.SC. (BUSS. ADMIN.) CSC/4457

4,458 OLAYEMI OLADELE DAVID B. SC. (ED) ECONS CSC/4458

4,459 OLAYEMI OLUBUNMI LOIS B.SC ECONOMICS CSC/4459

4,460 OLAYEMI PETER A. B.SC. AGRIC. CSC/4460

4,461 OLAYEMI SAMSON AGBOOLA B.SC. CIVIL ENG CSC/4461

4,462 OLAYEMI TEMITAYO A. B.SC. (CLASSIC STUDIES & M.A PEACE & CONFLICT STD. CSC/4462

4,463 OLAYIDE OLAYINKA A BS ED ECONS CSC/4463

4,464 OLAYINKA ABAYOMI S. B. SC. MATH CSC/4464

4,465 OLAYINKA AYOBAMI OLUWASEYI BSC MATHEMATICS EDUCATION CSC/4465

4,466 OLAYINKA AYOTUNDE B ED EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT CSC/4466

4,467 OLAYINKA MOSES AKINDOYIN B ENGR. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/4467

4,468 OLAYINKA OLALONPE OYELEYE B. SC. (ED)HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/4468

4,469 OLAYINKA OLUFEMI TESLIM B ED(MATHEMATICS) CSC/4469

4,470 OLAYINKA OLUWASEYI B SC MATHE EDU MBA CSC/4470

4,471 OLAYINKA OMALE OJO BA ENG CSC/4471

4,472 OLAYINKA OMOTOSHO G. B.TECH AGRIC CSC/4472

4,473 OLAYINKA OPEYEMI .O. B.TECH(ENGNEERING) CSC/4473

4,474 OLAYINKA TOSIN OLUWAYOMI B. TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/4474

4,475 OLAYINKA YETUNDE BLESSING BSC (ED) HEALTH EDUCATIO CSC/4475

4,476 OLAYIWOLA AMINAT ADUNIADE BSC (EDU) BUS ADMIN CSC/4476

4,477 OLAYIWOLA DAUDA OLAMIDE BSC (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/4477

4,478 OLAYIWOLA MUSIBAU AKOLADE PGDM (AMNIM) CSC/4478

4,479 OLAYIWOLA ROFIYAT O. B. TECH (HONS) AGRIC. / ECONS CSC/4479

4,480 OLAYIWOLA SAMUEL OLAWALE BSC COOPERATIVE /BUS MANAGEMENT CSC/4480

4,481 OLAYIWOLA SHERIF O BA AGRIC PLANTT PHYSIOLOGY CSC/4481

4,482 OLAYODE JOHN JIDE B.TECH ACCOUNTING CSC/4482

4,483 OLAYOYAN LAYONU. T M.B.B.S CSC/4483

4,484 OLAYUNGO EMMANUEL I. B.SC. SOCIOLOGY & ANTHOP. CSC/4484

4,485 OLODUDE LUKMAN IGE BSC (PUBLIC ADMINSTRATION) CSC/4485

4,486 OLOFIN OLUWASEUN GRACE B A HISTORY/INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS CSC/4486

4,487 OLOGBENLA ADETORO ALLEN B.SC. INT. RELATIONS CSC/4487

4,488 OLOGBENLA YEMISI ADELOWO B.TECH. ARCH CSC/4488

4,489 OLOGUN OLUWAKEMI B B A ENGLISH CSC/4489

4,490 OLOGUNDE AYODELE OLUSOJI B A EDU ENGL CSC/4490

4,491 OLOGUNDE KAYODE SEGUN B.SC. (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4491

4,492 OLOGUNDE SAMUEL A. B. SC. HISTORY CSC/4492

4,493 OLOJEDE ABULRASHEED B TECH AGRIC CSC/4493

4,494 OLOJEDE KEHINDE MARTINS DR OF VETERNARY CSC/4494

25/11/2012 Page 107 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,495 OLOJO BABATUNDE OLALEKAN BSC(FISHERIES & MGT) CSC/4495

4,496 OLOLAGBOSE DAMILOLA RUTH B. A. ENG LITERATURE CSC/4496

4,497 OLOMO BABAJIDE PETER B.TECH.MECH.ENG CSC/4497

4,498 OLOMOLA OMOLOLU SEUN BSC EDUCATION CSC/4498

4,499 OLOMOLATAN FUNKE ABEFE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4499

4,500 OLONIBOKO OLUSEYE D B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/4500

4,501 OLONIBOKO TOLU OPEYEMI B TECH AGRIC + MAST BUS ADMIN CSC/4501

4,502 OLOPADE ABIMBOLA LLB LAW CSC/4502

4,503 OLORODE JIMOH O. B.SC. MASS COMM CSC/4503

4,504 OLORODE PETER OLUSEYI BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/4504

4,505 OLOROTIMI GABRIEL .S. B.A.( RELIGION/PHI) CSC/4505

4,506 OLORUNDA GBEMISOLA B TEACH AGRIC ECONS / EXT CSC/4506

4,507 OLORUNLOGBON AKEEM O. B.SC. ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS CSC/4507

4,508 OLORUNSOGO A. F. B. SC. (ED) (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4508

4,509 OLORUNSOGO FOLAKE OLUWASEUN BSC SOCIOLOGY CSC/4509

4,510 OLORUNSOGO TEMILAYO O B.SC. EDU. PHYSICS CSC/4510

4,511 OLORUNSOLA TOLUWANIMI B. EDUCATION ENGLISH CSC/4511

4,512 OLOTO IBRAHIM B B A EDU HISTORY CSC/4512

4,513 OLOTU OLUFEMI O. NIQ SURVEYORS CSC/4513

4,514 OLOWE OLUWASEUN T. B.TECH (ANIMAL HEALTH & PROD.) CSC/4514

4,515 OLOWE TIMOTHY A. MASTER/BUS ADMIN. CSC/4515

4,516 OLOWE YINKA E. B.SC.(ED) BUSINESS EDUC. CSC/4516

4,517 OLOWOLAYEMO BOSEDE DORCAS B.ED. ECONS. CSC/4517

4,518 OLOWOOKERE ABIODUN A TB TECH ELECT/ELECT CSC/4518

4,519 OLOWOOKERE ALABA SUNDAY B ED EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY CSC/4519

4,520 OLOWOOKERE DARE OMONIYI B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/4520

4,521 OLOWOYO COMFORT OLAMIDE B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/4521

4,522 OLOWOYO MUYIWA BSC ED (ECONS) CSC/4522

4,523 OLOWOYO OLUWATOYIN REBECCA B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/4523

4,524 OLOWOYO SAMUEL O. BSC PUBLIC ADMIN. CSC/4524

4,525 OLOWU ELIZABETH FUNMILOLA B.SC (ED) ACCOUNTANCY CSC/4525

4,526 OLOWU MUNIRAT OLAIDE B.ED.GUDIANCE&COUNCELLING CSC/4526

4,527 OLOWU OLUWASEYI ELIZABETH BS ED ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/4527

4,528 OLOYE BABATOLA TUNDE HND + PGD CSC/4528

4,529 OLOYEDE BABATUNDE NOAH B.ED (AGRIC SCIENCE) CSC/4529

4,530 OLOYEDE DANIEL OLUBUNMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4530

4,531 OLOYEDE MUIDEEN A. B.SC (ED) PHYSICS CSC/4531

4,532 OLOYEDE OLASUMBO I B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/4532

4,533 OLOYEDE OLUBUNMI MARIAM BACH OF SCI EDU CSC/4533

4,534 OLOYEDE OLUWAMAYOWA B.SC. ED BIOLOGY SCI CSC/4534

4,535 OLOYEDE OMOLARA PEACE BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/4535

4,536 OLOYEDE OMOTAYO SAHEED B ED CSC/4536

25/11/2012 Page 108 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,537 OLOYEDE SAHEED OPEYEMI B.SC ELECT/ELECT ENGR. CSC/4537

4,538 OLOYEDE SUNDAY AYODELE B. TECH AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/4538

4,539 OLOYEDE TAJUDEEN A. BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (B TECH) CSC/4539

4,540 OLOYEDE TITILAYO OLAYEMI B. SC. ED. SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/4540

4,541 OLOYEDE VALENTINA O. B. A. IN FRENCH CSC/4541

4,542 OLUBADE TOYIN A. (DR) VET.DR MEDICINE CSC/4542

4,543 OLUBIYI IFEDOLA ENIOLA B.A MASS COMM. CSC/4543

4,544 OLUBORODE OLADELE I B A REL STUD CSC/4544

4,545 OLUBUKOLA ABOSEDE O ACCOUNTING(PGDSM) CSC/4545

4,546 OLUBUKOLA ELIZABETH A. B.A TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/4546

4,547 OLUBUKOLA OLADOSU B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/4547

4,548 OLUBUNMI CHRISTIANA OLAJUMOKE B.EDU. CSC/4548

4,549 OLUBUNMI CHRISTIANAH OGUNYEMI B ED EDUCCATION GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/4549

4,550 OLUBUNMI OLUWAKEMI .A. B. TECH (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/4550

4,551 OLUBUNMI OLUWASEUN A. B.TECH (AGRIC ENGR) CSC/4551

4,552 OLUDARE ADESINA FASEMIRE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4552

4,553 OLUDARE JOHN A. B.SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/4553

4,554 OLUDARE VICTOR OKUNOLA B.SC SOCIOLGY & AUTHROPOLOGY CSC/4554

4,555 OLUFEMI ADEDAPO ADEAGBO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4555

4,556 OLUFEMI BABATUNDE KAYODE B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4556

4,557 OLUFEMI FISAYO JANET B (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4557

4,558 OLUFEMI OBEDAT ABISOLA B.SC.ED ECONS CSC/4558

4,559 OLUFIDIPE OLADIMEJI OLUKAYODE B.A ED ENGLISH & LITERATURE CSC/4559

4,560 OLUFIDIPE OLUBISI VICTOR BSC EDU POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4560

4,561 OLUFOKUNBI TOPE .G. BSC LAW CSC/4561

4,562 OLUFUNKE ABEFE OYEKANMI B.SC (ACCOUNTIN) CSC/4562

4,563 OLUGBENGA A. AINA B.SC. + ICAN CSC/4563

4,564 OLUGBENRO SEGUN E. B.SC. (SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROP.) CSC/4564

4,565 OLUGBOYEGA OLUSEYE B. SC. BUILDING CSC/4565

4,566 OLUGUNNA RASHEED A HND ACCT+ICAN CSC/4566

4,567 OLUJIDE OLUSEGUN M BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4567

4,568 OLUJONWO MICHAEL OMOTAYO VETRERINARY AND MEDICINE DR CSC/4568

4,569 OLUKANNI E. BOLATITO PGD EDUCATION CSC/4569

4,570 OLUKANNI JAMES MAYOWA B.SC. PHYSIOLOGY CSC/4570

4,571 OLUKAYODE ABOSEDE B B SC EDU CSC/4571

4,572 OLUKOLA OLUTOLASE ADETOLA B.A OF ARTS IN ENGLISH CSC/4572

4,573 OLUKOYA ALICE OLANIKE ANAA CSC/4573

4,574 OLUMAYO GBADEGA OLUYIDE ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH CSC/4574

4,575 OLUMEKHOR FLORENCE BSC ED CHEMISTRY CSC/4575

4,576 OLUMIDE ADEDAPO ODUN DCTOR OF VETERNARY MEDICINE CSC/4576

4,577 OLUMUYIWA TOLULOPE AYOTOMIWA BACHELOR OF SCIENCE CSC/4577

4,578 OLUNREWAJU OLUWAFEMI GBEYEGA BSC. (INT. RELATION) CSC/4578

25/11/2012 Page 109 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,579 OLUOKUN YEMI OLUWATOYIN B.AGRICULTURE CSC/4579

4,580 OLUREMI ISAAC ELEGBEDE BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/4580

4,581 OLUROTIMI KEMI ELIZABETH B.TECH ANIMAL AND HEALTH PROD CSC/4581

4,582 OLUSANYA OLUBUKOLA ADEOLA B. SC. EDUCATION /ECONS CSC/4582

4,583 OLUSEGUN GRACE OLUBUNMI HND ACCT+PGD IN EDU. CSC/4583

4,584 OLUSEGUN MODUPEOLA A. B.SC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4584

4,585 OLUSEGUN OLUWAFEMI B (ENGINEERING) AGRIC ENG CSC/4585

4,586 OLUSEGUN OPEYEMI AMOS B.SC. MANAGEMENT SCI CSC/4586

4,587 OLUSOGA RONKE SHAKIRAT B A ED(GUIDE & COUNSELLING) CSC/4587

4,588 OLUSOJI OPEOLUWA AYOWUMI B.SC. AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/4588

4,589 OLUSOLA ADEMOLA OLUYEMI B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4589

4,590 OLUSOLA ANTHONY B BSC AGRIC CSC/4590

4,591 OLUSOLA MUDASHIRU OLAJIRE B SC ECONS CSC/4591

4,592 OLUSOLA OLABISI OLUWASEUN BSC (HONA) PHYSIOLOGY CSC/4592

4,593 OLUSOLA OLUWAREMILEKUN B SC PHYCHOLOGY CSC/4593

4,594 OLUSOLA OLUWASEYI A. B.SC. (PHYSICS/EDUCATION) CSC/4594

4,595 OLUSOLA SAMUD ESAN B. ENGINEERING IN M/ENGINEERING CSC/4595

4,596 OLUSOLA SEUN B.SC. ED INTER. SCI. CSC/4596

4,597 OLUSOLA WILLIAMS ADEJUMO B(EDU0 TEACHER EDUCATION / GEOGRAPHY CSC/4597

4,598 OLUTAYO ADEDOTUN O B.ENG .ELEC/ELECT CSC/4598

4,599 OLUTAYO OLADELE IGE DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE CSC/4599

4,600 OLUTIDE ABIODUN BUKOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING (ED.) CSC/4600

4,601 OLUUSOLA EMMANUEL ADEOTI B. AGRIC. ECONS. CSC/4601

4,602 OLUWADAISI ADEWALE J. BACH. OF AGRIC. CSC/4602

4,603 OLUWADAISI OLUWAMODUPE B.SC EDU.IN GEOGRAPH CSC/4603

4,604 OLUWADAMILARE SAMUEL ADEOYE B.ED TEACHER ED/ECONOMICS CSC/4604

4,605 OLUWADAMILOLA AJETOMOBI FORESTRY AND WOOD TECHNOLOGY CSC/4605

4,606 OLUWADAMILOLA ONI B(ED)TEACHER EDU/SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/4606

4,607 OLUWADAMISI YINKA SUNDAY B.TECH, MECH. ENGIN. CSC/4607

4,608 OLUWADARE OLUWATOYIN YEMI B.SC. AGRIC CSC/4608

4,609 OLUWADUNBARIN TEMITOPE ADEDEJI B AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/4609

4,610 OLUWAFEMI JOHNSON AYODELE B.A. IN LINQUISTICS CSC/4610

4,611 OLUWAFEMI OKEOLA TEACHER EDUCATION/ECONOMICS CSC/4611

4,612 OLUWAFEMI TUNDE ADEYEMO B(AGRIC) SOIL SCIENCE CSC/4612

4,613 OLUWAKEMI MARY A. ACCOUNTANCY (M.M.P) CSC/4613

4,614 OLUWALADE OYEYIMIKA P BSC AGRIC CSC/4614

4,615 OLUWALANA VICTOR O B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/4615

4,616 OLUWAMAYOWA ADETOYESE F. B. SC. POLITICAL SCI. CSC/4616

4,617 OLUWANIYO OJO AYODEJI B.ED CHEMISTRY CSC/4617

4,618 OLUWAROTIMI ADERONKE OLUWASEUN B (ED) ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/4618

4,619 OLUWASAYO KAYODE R. BSC (LAW) CSC/4619

4,620 OLUWASEGUN GODWIN AGBOOLA M B.SC. PUBLIC ADM CSC/4620

25/11/2012 Page 110 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,621 OLUWASEUN ADEBISI B.ART (LINGUISTICS) CSC/4621

4,622 OLUWASEUN FOLORUNSO IROMONI BSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTROPOLY CSC/4622

4,623 OLUWASEUN OPEYEMI V. BSC EDUCATION CSC/4623

4,624 OLUWASEUN OPEYEMI VICTORIA B ED PHYSICAL HEALTH CSC/4624

4,625 OLUWASOLA OLUFEMI M B.SC.EDUCATION CSC/4625

4,626 OLUWASOLA TOLULOPE OLAMIDE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/4626

4,627 OLUWATOSIN ADE ALABI B. AGRIC. AGRIC. EXT. & EXT. SCI. CSC/4627

4,628 OLUWATOSIN OMODARE B. SC. PHYSIOLOGY CSC/4628

4,629 OLUWATOSIN STELLA AGEMO B A IN ENGLISH CSC/4629

4,630 OLUWATOYIN SALAWU DOCTOR OF VET. MEDICINE CSC/4630

4,631 OLUWEGUN ABAYOMI OLANIYI BSC (ECONOMICS) CSC/4631

4,632 OLUWUSI OLUTAYO OMOWUMI B(ED) SOCIAL STUDIES/ EDUCATION CSC/4632

4,633 OLUYEMI LANRE ADEWUNMI BSC POL.SCI CSC/4633

4,634 OLUYEMI MOSES A B.SC.POLITICAL SC CSC/4634

4,635 OLUYIDE EZEKIEL ABIODUN HND ACCOUNT, ICAN CSC/4635

4,636 OLUYINKA OLANIKE OYELEYE B. AGRICULTURE CSC/4636

4,637 OMENALHE CHINEDU DOCTOR OF OPTOMETRY CSC/4637

4,638 OMIBIYI KOLAWOLE EMEKA B AGRIC CSC/4638

4,639 OMIDIJI ADEDEJI OLUSEGUN B.SC. SCIENCE (ED.) CSC/4639

4,640 OMIDIJI ADEKEMI OMOLARA B.ED MATHEMATICS CSC/4640

4,641 OMIDIORA TITILOPE ODUNAYO B.TECH. CSC/4641

4,642 OMIDIRAN WALIYAT M B.AGRIC (AGRIC ECONS.) CSC/4642

4,643 OMIGADE OLUWABUSAYO B(ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4643

4,644 OMILANA MORUFUOPEYEMI B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/4644

4,645 OMILANI OLAOLUWA OYEWOLE B.A.AGRIC ECONS CSC/4645

4,646 OMILEGAN GBENGA B.ENGR. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/4646

4,647 OMILOYE GRACE ESIOHE B.SC (ED) HEALTH EDUCATION CSC/4647

4,648 OMIRIMO DEBORAH ADESOLA B SC MATH CSC/4648

4,649 OMIRIN ADEWUMI ABIODUN BSC ED MATHEMATICS CSC/4649

4,650 OMIRIN EMMANUEL OLUSEYI B.SC. COOPERATIVE CSC/4650

4,651 OMIRINDE TAIWO OMOTAYO BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4651

4,652 OMIRINDEKEHINDE OMOTOLU B.SC. MASS COMM. CSC/4652

4,653 OMISAKIN AKINBOWALE S M SC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/4653

4,654 OMISAKIN BUKOLA CHRISTIANAH B.EDU. IN LIBRARY CSC/4654

4,655 OMISAKIN OLAOLUWA TOYE B(ARTS) ENGLISH & INT STUDIES CSC/4655

4,656 OMISAKIN OLUWABUKOLA T. B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/4656

4,657 OMISANMI OMOLOLA E B A ART ENG EDU CSC/4657

4,658 OMISORE KAFAYAT ITUNU BA ENGLISH & LITERATURE STUDIES CSC/4658

4,659 OMITOWOJU FOLASADE RUTH B.SC. EDU CSC/4659

4,660 OMIWOLE TAIWO O. B.TECH AGRIC. CSC/4660

4,661 OMIYALE EMMANUEL D B SC Q SURVEYING CSC/4661

4,662 OMIYINKA BABATOPE B.SC ED. INTRO TECH CSC/4662

25/11/2012 Page 111 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,663 OMOBOLA JOSHUA OLUKAYODE B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/4663

4,664 OMOBOLA LOIS OLUFUNKE B. A. (ED) FRENCH CSC/4664

4,665 OMODUNBI LAWRENCE D. B.SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/4665

4,666 OMOFOYE ODUNYEMI GRACE B.ED (SOCIAL STUDIES) CSC/4666

4,667 OMOJOLA RASAQ B.SC.ACCUNTING CSC/4667

4,668 OMOKOKU ENIOLA BSC AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/4668

4,669 OMOKOLADE AKANFE WURAOLA B.SC. INTER RELATION CSC/4669

4,670 OMOKORU ENIOLA .O. B. AGRIC SCIENCE (ED) CSC/4670

4,671 OMOLABI DORCAS O. B.SCED. PHYSICS CSC/4671

4,672 OMOLARA ELIZABETH BEYIOKU B.A. EDUCATION (ENGLISH CSC/4672

4,673 OMOLARA MAYOWA OGUNDIRAN (M.ED) HEALTH EDUCATN PHD CSC/4673

4,674 OMOLARA OMELEYE AGUNBIADE B.SC GEOGRAPHY CSC/4674

4,675 OMOLARAFE RAHEEF SHOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4675

4,676 OMOLASO TEMITOPE O BSC PLANT BIOLOGY CSC/4676

4,677 OMOLAYO ADEFILA GABRIEL B.SC. PUB. ADMIN. CSC/4677

4,678 OMOLAYO OLUBUNMI L. BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4678

4,679 OMOLAYO REBECCA ILORI BSC (EDU) CSC/4679

4,680 OMOLE ADEBOWALE AGRIC.ENG CSC/4680

4,681 OMOLE ADETUTU M. BSC. ED (POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4681

4,682 OMOLE CORLENIUS ADEBOLA B.SC ACCOUNT CSC/4682

4,683 OMOLE GRACE ADEJOKE B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/4683

4,684 OMOLE IBIJOKE O. B.A. ENGLISH CSC/4684

4,685 OMOLE JAIYEOLA B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/4685

4,686 OMOLE LAWRENCE ADEDIIRE B SC ECONS CSC/4686

4,687 OMOLE OLADIPO TOSIN B. TECH. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/4687

4,688 OMOLE OYEDIRAN A B.SC.EDUCATION CSC/4688

4,689 OMOLE, OLUWATOSIN AFOLABI BSC (HONS)+ MASTERS CSC/4689

4,690 OMOLEWA SURAJUDEEN A. B. EDUCATION CSC/4690

4,691 OMOLOLA ADAMS OLATAYO BSC NURSING CSC/4691

4,692 OMOLOLA LATEEF FOLARIN B.SC.PHYSICS&ELECTRONICS CSC/4692

4,693 OMOLOYE ABIODUN MIKAIL B SC ED MATHEMATICS CSC/4693

4,694 OMOLOYE AYO OMOLOLU B.SC. VETER (MEDICINE) CSC/4694

4,695 OMOLOYE AYOMIDE TEMITOPE B.SC. (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4695

4,696 OMONIGBA BAASIT TUNDE BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/4696

4,697 OMONIJO OLUWAFUNMILAYO T. B. A (ED) ENGLISH CSC/4697

4,698 OMONIYI BABATUNDE OMOTAYO BSC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/4698

4,699 OMONIYI OLUSEGUN BABATUNDE B. A. PHILOSOPHY CSC/4699

4,700 OMONIYI SEGUN PETER B. (ED) ENGLISH. CSC/4700

4,701 OMONIYI TITILAYO GRACE BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/4701

4,702 OMOO OLUWASEUN O. B.TECH (AGRIC) CSC/4702

4,703 OMOOLA JELILI AKINWALE BSC (POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4703

4,704 OMOOTEMI BUSOLA B.SC. ENGINEERING (ELECT/ELECT CSC/4704

25/11/2012 Page 112 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,705 OMOOTENI OLUBUKOLA ADEBANKE B. ENG (ELECT ELECT) CSC/4705

4,706 OMOPE OLUWAFUNKE O. LLB. LAW CSC/4706

4,707 OMOPITAN OPEYEMI M B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/4707

4,708 OMORINDE AANUOLUWAPO.I BA ENGLISH CSC/4708

4,709 OMORUTAN OLUWAFUNMINIYI VIVIC B SC ACCT CSC/4709

4,710 OMOSEBI OLUYEMISI .N. B.SC (ED) HONS IN AGRIC CSC/4710

4,711 OMOTADE ADEBUKOLA BUKUNMI B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/4711

4,712 OMOTADE HELEN FOLASHADE HND, PGD, (EDU) CSC/4712

4,713 OMOTARA OLUSOLA OMONIYI B.SC ED. (HEALTH) CSC/4713

4,714 OMOTAYO ADEKEMI ADEOYE BSC AGRIC CSC/4714

4,715 OMOTAYO NURENI FEMI BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/4715

4,716 OMOTAYO OLANREWAJU BSC COPERATIVE BUS CSC/4716

4,717 OMOTAYO OLAYINKA O. B. SC. (EDUCATION) CSC/4717

4,718 OMOTAYO OMOTOSO B (ED) SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/4718

4,719 OMOTOSHO BUKOLA RUKAYAT B AGRIC ANIMAL SCI CSC/4719

4,720 OMOTOSHO MICHAEL OLUSEGUN B.SC. ELECT/ELECT CSC/4720

4,721 OMOTOSHO OLUWATOSIN NAOMI BSC LIB & INFORMATION STUDIES CSC/4721

4,722 OMOTOSHO RUKAIJAT .F. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/4722

4,723 OMOTOSHO SEGUN EMMANUEL B. (ED) IN ENGLISH CSC/4723

4,724 OMOTOSO ADETOKUN BSC ACCOUNTING &MBA CSC/4724

4,725 OMOTOSO AKINYOMI ABAYOMI BSC BUILDING CSC/4725

4,726 OMOTOSO IDRIS OMOTAYO B.TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/4726

4,727 OMOTOSO JOSHUA O. B. SC. EDUCATION /SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/4727

4,728 OMOTOSO KAYODE A HND + ICAN CSC/4728

4,729 OMOTOSO KAZEEM OMOYENI B. SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/4729

4,730 OMOTOSO ODUNOLA MUIBAT B SC COOPERATIVE & BUS MGT CSC/4730

4,731 OMOTOSO OLUSEGUN E. B.A. (ENGLISH) CSC/4731

4,732 OMOTOSO SUNDAY BABATUNDE HND, M.BA. & ICAN CSC/4732

4,733 OMOTOSO TITILAYO W. HND ACCOUNTING PGD & ACCOUNTING CSC/4733

4,734 OMOTOSO WAHAB OYEYEMI BSC EDU CSC/4734

4,735 OMOTOYE TOYESE SHADRACK B. AGRI (ANIMAL PRODUCTION) CSC/4735

4,736 OMOTUYI SADIAT TITILAYO BSC PHYSICS & ECONOMICS CSC/4736

4,737 OMOWALE MUIBAT BOLANLE B A EDU CSC/4737

4,738 OMOWOLE MICHAEL OLAYINKA B. EDUCATION ECONOMICS CSC/4738

4,739 OMOWUMI ADEYI B ED TEACHER EDU/HEALTH EDU. CSC/4739

4,740 OMOYAJOWO ALABA A BSC EDU MATHEMATICS CSC/4740

4,741 OMOYELE OLUFEMI ADNIYI BSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHOPOLGY CSC/4741

4,742 ONABAMIJI OLUJOBA A B A AGRIC CSC/4742

4,743 ONALAPO TEMIDAYO BSC ED ARTS CSC/4743

4,744 ONAOLAPO ABIOLA I B.SC.MATH CSC/4744

4,745 ONAOLAPO BABATUNDE L. BSC PHYCHOLOGY CSC/4745

4,746 ONAOLAPO ELIZABETH O B ED TEACHER EDU MATHS CSC/4746

25/11/2012 Page 113 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,747 ONAOLAPO OLAYINKA G B SC HISTORY CSC/4747

4,748 ONAOLAPO TOLULOPE BIMBOLA BA ED IN ENGLISH CSC/4748

4,749 ONAOPEPO RUQUAYAT ADEYEMISI B.SC. SOCIOLOGY CSC/4749

4,750 ONARINDE COLIN OLUSANYA BA (COMMNI & SOCIOLOGY CSC/4750

4,751 ONARINDE JOHNSON G. B. TECH. (MECH. ENGINEERING) CSC/4751

4,752 ONASANYA ONAYINKA A. B. ARTS CSC/4752

4,753 ONASOGA AFOLAKE TOSIN B.SC. (INDUSTRIAL & LAB. CSC/4753

4,754 ONAWOLE OMOYEMI T. B.SC. ENG CSC/4754

4,755 ONAYINKA MICHAEL ONASANYA B (ARTS) BA ENGLISH CSC/4755

4,756 ONI ADEKEMI M. B.TECH (MECH ENGR.) CSC/4756

4,757 ONI ADEWALE J BSC ENGINEERING CSC/4757

4,758 ONI AKINFENWA STEPHEN B AGRIC AGRIC ECONS CSC/4758

4,759 ONI BEATRICE O. BSC (EDU) ACCOUTING CSC/4759

4,760 ONI EUNICE ODUNAYO B.EDU POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4760

4,761 ONI IDOWU DEBORAH B TECH AGRIC ECONOMICS & EXTENSION CSC/4761

4,762 ONI JAMES ADEDAPO B.ED MANAGEMENT. CSC/4762

4,763 ONI JOHN GBENGA B SC ENGINEERING CSC/4763

4,764 ONI MOSUNMOLA OLAYEMI B AGRIC CSC/4764

4,765 ONI OLABISI JANET B. ED. CHEMISTRY CSC/4765

4,766 ONI OLAKUNLE DAPO BSC CSC/4766

4,767 ONI OLATUNDE AREMU BSC MATHEMATICS EDU CSC/4767

4,768 ONI OLOWO ADETUNJI BABATOMIWA VENTINARY DOCTOR CSC/4768

4,769 ONI OLUMUYIWA STEPHEN BSC AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/4769

4,770 ONI OLUWASEUN OLANIYI B.A. CSC/4770

4,771 ONI OMOLOLA DEBORAH BA (ED) ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/4771

4,772 ONI OMOLOLA JULIANAH B (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/4772

4,773 ONI REUBEN BAMIDELE VETERNARY DOCTOR CSC/4773

4,774 ONI SUNDAY BSC ED BUILDING/WOODWORK CSC/4774

4,775 ONI SURAJUDEENA AJAYI B. SC. AGRICULTURE & ENVIRON. CSC/4775

4,776 ONI TEMITAYO JULIANAH B. ED EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT CSC/4776

4,777 ONI TITILOYE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4777

4,778 ONIBOKUN ADEROMOKE CATHERINE BACHELOR OF AGRIC CSC/4778

4,779 ONIDARE ADEBOWALE BSC ENGINEERING CSC/4779

4,780 ONIFADE ABISOYE TOYIN B. TECH (HONS) AGRIC. ECONS CSC/4780

4,781 ONIFADE AYORINDE ELIKANAH B.FRENCH EDUCATION CSC/4781

4,782 ONIFADE EMMANUEL OLUGBENGA MBBS CSC/4782

4,783 ONIFADE FEHITOLA BSC(COMM & LAN ART) CSC/4783

4,784 ONIFADE JAMES OLUWATOSIN B.SC. EDU. BIOLOGY CSC/4784

4,785 ONIFADE KEHINDE OMOLARA B.ED SOCIAL STUDY CSC/4785

4,786 ONIFADE MUSEFIU ADEFIOYE B. A. PHILOSOPHY CSC/4786

4,787 ONIFADE OMOLARA ABOSEDE B(TECH) IN ACCOUNTING CSC/4787

4,788 ONIFADE ROBERT KEHINDE BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4788

25/11/2012 Page 114 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,789 ONIFADE SEUN RHODA B.SC PLANT SCI CSC/4789

4,790 ONIGBINDE TEMILOLA MARY B.ED. CSC/4790

4,791 ONIGBOGI OLUROPO A BSC ANIMAL PRODUCTION $ HEALTH CSC/4791

4,792 ONIPEDE OLUWABUNMI B SC LINGUS CSC/4792

4,793 ONOTEMI OLAITAN JACOB B.SC. AGRIC. (AGRIC. ECONS CSC/4793

4,794 ONYEKURU AUGUSTINE . S. B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXTENSION CSC/4794

4,795 ONYENANKAYA OLUWAYEMISI BSC MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/4795

4,796 OPABUNMI ADEOLA O. B.SC. LABOUR RELATION CSC/4796

4,797 OPADEJI FUNMILAYO O. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4797

4,798 OPADOKUN RAMONI ADESOLA HND, PGD, CIVIL CSC/4798

4,799 OPADOLA TOLULOPE YEWANDE B.A. (PERFORMING ARTS) CSC/4799

4,800 OPALEYE ESTHER OLUWAKEMI PGD FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT CSC/4800

4,801 OPALEYE KAZEEM OLAYINKA B.TECH (AGRICULTURE ENGR.) CSC/4801

4,802 OPALEYE OLUSOLA AYOBAMI B OF ENGINEERING CSC/4802

4,803 OPAREMI KEMI ENIOLA B.SC. POLITICAL SCI CSC/4803

4,804 OPARINDE WILLIAM DAMILARE BCS QUANTITY SURVEYOR CSC/4804

4,805 OPASOLA IYANUOLUWA SUNDAY B TECH TECHNOLOGY IN CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/4805

4,806 OPATADE JACOB ADEOLU HND, B ENGR (CIVIL), MNIOB CSC/4806

4,807 OPATOLA MUFUTAU ALAMU B.SC. ECONS,MBA CSC/4807

4,808 OPATOLA OLUWAFEMI ABIOLA B.EDU. SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/4808

4,809 OPAWUSI ABIOLA IBIRONKE HND + ACE + A.J.F. (ICAN CSC/4809

4,810 OPAWUSI SUNDAY OLATUNDE BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/4810

4,811 OPAYINKA TAIWO LAWRENCE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4811

4,812 OPEOLA OLUKEMI VICTORIA B.ED POL/ECONOMICS CSC/4812

4,813 OPERINDE MARTINS TEMITOPE BACH. OF TECH IN AGRIC ECONS CSC/4813

4,814 OPESETAN EUNICE FOLAKEMI B.ED EDUCATION CSC/4814

4,815 OPEYEMI BOLAJOKO B(ED) PHYSICS CSC/4815

4,816 OPEYEMI LADUN ABINU OMO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4816

4,817 OPEYEMI OLUWAKEMI OLUMUREWA BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/4817

4,818 OPEYEMI TIMOTHY O. BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/4818

4,819 ORE ALABA OLANREWAJU B ED CSC/4819

4,820 OREDOLA ADIJAT B.ENG CSC/4820

4,821 OREITAN TAOFEEK AYOFE BSC MATH&ECON CSC/4821

4,822 OREWOLE BILIKISH ADEJUMOKE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4822

4,823 ORIADE BOLANLE ESTHER B SC EDU ECONS CSC/4823

4,824 ORIDAMILOLA ADABA ALIYU BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/4824

4,825 ORIJA KAYODE TITUS HND ACCOUNTING + ICAN CSC/4825

4,826 ORIJA OLANREWAJU JOSHUA B. TECH.(HONS) ACCOUNTING CSC/4826

4,827 ORILOWO ADETUNJI BABATOMIWO BSC ARCHTECTURE CSC/4827

4,828 ORILOYE MARY FUNMITO BSC EDU. ECONOMICS CSC/4828

4,829 ORIOKE AYODEJI AKINTUNDE B.SC.PHYCOLOGY CSC/4829

4,830 ORIOKE FUNMINIYI O B ED ENGLISH CSC/4830

25/11/2012 Page 115 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,831 ORIOLA WASIU PGD IN FINACIAL MANAGMT +ICAN CSC/4831

4,832 ORIOWO CHRISTIANAH I B ED ECONS CSC/4832

4,833 ORISAJO A. OLUGBENGA B.SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/4833

4,834 ORISALEYE JONSON TAIWO B.SC. CSC/4834

4,835 ORISATOLA ABOSEDE OLUWAKEMI BSC (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/4835

4,836 ORIYOMI JACOB AJUMOBI BED TEACHER EDUCATION & ECONOMICS CSC/4836

4,837 ORJI PROMISE FAITH BSC MATHS CSC/4837

4,838 ORJI VICTOR C B SC ENGINEERING CSC/4838

4,839 OROGE OLUFEMI BSC (MEDICINE MBBS) CSC/4839

4,840 OROMAKINDE OLUSOLA M. B.SC. ACCOUNTING + PGD CSC/4840

4,841 ORONIYI FOLAKE TOPE BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/4841

4,842 OROSOLA MATTEW ADEWALE HND (ACCOUNTANCY) + ICAN CSC/4842

4,843 ORUNMOLUYI AKEEM M. B. ENGINEERING CSC/4843

4,844 OSAYEWMENRE JOYEE OGBEDOR B.A ANIMAL SCI. CSC/4844

4,845 OSENI ABIDEMI OLANIKE M ED IN HEALTH EDU CSC/4845

4,846 OSENI AYOADE ALESINLOYE BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4846

4,847 OSENI KEHINDE I B SC AGRIC CSC/4847

4,848 OSENI MUSBAU ADETUNJI B.SC. ECONS ASCON CSC/4848

4,849 OSENI MUTIU OLUWAGBENGA HND ACCOUNTING ANAN CSC/4849

4,850 OSENI OLANIKE ABIDEMI BSC MSC (ED) CSC/4850

4,851 OSENI OLAWALE R BSC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/4851

4,852 OSENI OMOLARA OPEYEMI BSC PGDE CSC/4852

4,853 OSENI SERIFU A BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4853

4,854 OSENI WASIU ADEWALE B.SC. MATHEMATICS CSC/4854

4,855 OSHIKOYA ADESEYE O. B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/4855

4,856 OSHO FUNMILOLA ELIZABETH B A PHILOSOPHY CSC/4856

4,857 OSHUNGADE KOLAWOLE O. B.A. (ED) ENGLISH CSC/4857

4,858 OSHUNGBADE OLANREWAJU A. B.TECH AGRIC.ECONOMICS/EXT CSC/4858

4,859 OSINEYE OLANREWAJU REMI B.SC. CSC/4859

4,860 OSO BAMIDELE OLUWAFEMI B SC ED GEOG CSC/4860

4,861 OSO BODE THOMAS B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4861

4,862 OSO FUNMI ELIZABETH B.A PHILOSOPHY CSC/4862

4,863 OSUNDARA OLUSEGUN O. B.SC. (VET. MEDICINE) CSC/4863

4,864 OSUNDARE ABAYOMI A. PGDE ARCHITECT CSC/4864

4,865 OSUNDELE ADESOJI FEMI B.SC.ED.AGRIC SC CSC/4865

4,866 OSUNDIJI AMONAT ADEBISI B.SC IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/4866

4,867 OSUNDIJI FATAI SANJO B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4867

4,868 OSUNDINA ADENIKE P B SC PUB HEALTH EDU CSC/4868

4,869 OSUNGADE TAIWO O. B.TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/4869

4,870 OSUNGBOHUN MUTIAT BUKOLA B.ED. IN POL. SCI CSC/4870

4,871 OSUNGBURE TOLULOPE O BTECH AGRIC ECONS ANS EXTENSION CSC/4871

4,872 OSUNKANMBI OMOLOLA FUNMI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4872

25/11/2012 Page 116 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,873 OSUNKANMBI OMOTOLA B SC ENGNEERING CSC/4873

4,874 OSUNKUNLE IDAYAT A. B.ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4874

4,875 OSUNLEKE OLUDAYO BAYONKE B. ED. TEACHER EDUCATN. /ECONS CSC/4875

4,876 OSUNTOKUN OLADELE O BSC AGRIC CSC/4876

4,877 OSUNTOYINBO KEHINDE FAITH BSC BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE CSC/4877

4,878 OSUNWOLE FUNMILOLA ATINUKE B.LL. BL LAW CSC/4878

4,879 OSUNWUSI ADEBANKE O. B. SC. ARCHITECTURE CSC/4879

4,880 OSUOLA JIMOH OLURANTI B. ED IN BIOLOFY CSC/4880

4,881 OSUOLALE FRANCIS SUNDAY B.SC. IN TECHNICAL EDUCATION CSC/4881

4,882 OTEBIYI TOLULADE ABIMBOLA BA ENGLISH CSC/4882

4,883 OTEMUYIWA TOYOSI B ED EDU MGT/SOC STUDIES CSC/4883

4,884 OTEYOLA ADEGBOYEGA IDOWU B.SC.EDUCATION CSC/4884

4,885 OTTI TOSIN IBUKUN B.TECH AGRIC, ECONS EXTENSION CSC/4885

4,886 OTUN GRACE OLANIKE B.SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/4886

4,887 OTUNLA ALIYU ADEBANJO B.SC TECHNOLOGY MECH. ENGR. CSC/4887

4,888 OTUNLA FOLASADE O. B. AGRIC CSC/4888

4,889 OWOADE ABIODUN ADEDIRE BSC ED HISTORY CSC/4889

4,890 OWOADE ADEOLA A. B.ED. ECONOMICS CSC/4890

4,891 OWOEYE ADEFISAYO ISRAEL B. TECH AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/4891

4,892 OWOEYE AKINOLA J. B. SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/4892

4,893 OWOEYE CHRISTIANAH A B SC AGRIC SCI CSC/4893

4,894 OWOEYE EMMANUEL SEYE B.ENGR. (MECHNICAL ENGR. + PGD) CSC/4894

4,895 OWOEYE IYABO VICTORIA B.SC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/4895

4,896 OWOEYE JOSEPH OMONIYI BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/4896

4,897 OWOEYE KAYODE B SC SOC SCI CSC/4897

4,898 OWOEYE OLADITI G HND+PGDM+MBA CSC/4898

4,899 OWOEYE OYELEYE JOSHUA B TECH HONS MECH ENGN CSC/4899

4,900 OWOEYE TITILOPE FOLASADE B.SC. ED BUS. ADMIN. CSC/4900

4,901 OWOEYE TUNDE ABIOLA BED POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4901

4,902 OWOJONI OMOTOSO O. BSC (ED) (AGRIC SCIENCE) CSC/4902

4,903 OWOJORI KAZEEM A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4903

4,904 OWOJORI KEHINDE AYODAPO B TECH ARCHITECHTURE CSC/4904

4,905 OWOJORI OLUBUNMI E B SC EDU CSC/4905

4,906 OWOKADE OLUWASEUN B.SC. POLICAL SCIENCE CSC/4906

4,907 OWOLABI EZEKIEL ADEMOLA PGD IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES HND BUSINESS ADMINISTRIATION CSC/4907

4,908 OWOLABI GABRIEL B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/4908

4,909 OWOLABI GBADEBO ONI B.SC EDU. GEOGRAPHY CSC/4909

4,910 OWOLABI JOHN I B.SC.ELECT/ELECT CSC/4910

4,911 OWOLABI JOHNSON OLUFEMI B.SC OF EDUCATION AGRIC. CSC/4911

4,912 OWOLABI JOSHUA O. B.TECH AGRIC. ECONOMICS CSC/4912

4,913 OWOLABI KIKELOMO BOLA B.SC EDU MATHEMATICS CSC/4913

4,914 OWOLABI MOSUNMADE ADEBUKOLA B.A(ED) ENGLISH CSC/4914

25/11/2012 Page 117 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,915 OWOLABI MUBARAK B EDU IN ECONS CSC/4915

4,916 OWOLABI OLULEYE JOHN BSC (EDU) IN GEOGRAPHY) CSC/4916

4,917 OWOLABI OLUSEYI ADEWALE B.SC. TECH. AGRIC/ECONS CSC/4917

4,918 OWOLABI OPEYEMI SAHEED B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/4918

4,919 OWOLABI RAFIU ADESOYE B.SC. OF ARTS IN HISTORY CSC/4919

4,920 OWOLABI TAIWO OLAOLU B ED PHYSICAL &HEALTH EDU. CSC/4920

4,921 OWOLABI TEMITAYO TAIWO HND+PGD CSC/4921

4,922 OWOLADE ADEWOLE A B.AGRIC AGRIC ECONS CSC/4922

4,923 OWOLAFE OLUWATOMISIN ABIOLA B POL SCI PUB ADMIN CSC/4923

4,924 OWOLARAFE RAHEEF SOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/4924

4,925 OWOLOLA TEMITOPE T BSC EDU. CSC/4925

4,926 OWONIYI PEER OLUWASEUN BSC BIOLOGY EDUCATION CSC/4926

4,927 OWOOFE AYODELE NICHOLAS B. (ED) YORUBA CSC/4927

4,928 OWOPADE ADENIKE TEMILADE B.A ENGLISH& LITERARY STUDY CSC/4928

4,929 OWOPADE LUKMAN R B ENG ELECT& ELECT CSC/4929

4,930 OWOPADE OLAYEMI ADEJOKE B. AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/4930

4,931 OWOPEJU TAIWO ADEMIDUN B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4931

4,932 OWOPETU OLUSEUN LAWRENCE B TECH AGRICULTURE CSC/4932

4,933 OWOPETU SAMUEL AGBOOLA B.SC. PHYSICS CSC/4933

4,934 OWOPETU TEMITOPE OLUBUNMI B TECH (HONS) MECH ENGNEERING CSC/4934

4,935 OWOSENI TAJUDEEN TUNDE BSC ED ECONMICS CSC/4935

4,936 OWOSO JANET ERIOLA B ED ECONS & POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4936

4,937 OWOYELE SESAN JOHN BSC ED ECONOMICS + APT + ICAN CSC/4937

4,938 OWOYEMI MARYANNE B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4938

4,939 OWOYEMI OMOWUMI ADEOLA B.TECH. (HONS) ACCOUNTANCY CSC/4939

4,940 OWOYOMI AKINOLA YEMI BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/4940

4,941 OYADEJI ADIODUN KOLAWOLE BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/4941

4,942 OYADIRAN RUFUS OLAREWAJU BSC ENGINEERING CSC/4942

4,943 OYADOKUN SOGO B.TECH. AGRIC SCIENCE CSC/4943

4,944 OYADOSU ELIZABETH OLAYEMI B.A EDU ENG. CSC/4944

4,945 OYAGBILE OLUBUNMI MARY B.TECH (AGRIC ECONS & EXT) CSC/4945

4,946 OYANIRAN SEGUN PETER B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4946

4,947 OYANIYI OLALEKAN SAMSON BSC EDUCATION BIOLOGY CSC/4947

4,948 OYEBADE LUKU OJO B.ED MATHEMATICS CSC/4948

4,949 OYEBAMIJI ADEYEMI B SC ELECT& ELECT CSC/4949

4,950 OYEBAMIJI AMINAT DOYIN BSC EDUCATION CSC/4950

4,951 OYEBAMIJI BABATUNDE ADEBAYO B.TECH (AGRIC ECONOMICS EXTENSION) CSC/4951

4,952 OYEBAMIJI FEMI ELUKANA B. AGRIC TECHNOLOGY CSC/4952

4,953 OYEBAMIJI JEMILAT T B.SC. EDU, CSC/4953

4,954 OYEBAMIJI JIMOH AKINTAYO HND (ICAN) CSC/4954

4,955 OYEBAMIJI OLAYEMI V. B ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4955

4,956 OYEBANJI ADEISNA J. HND + ICAN CSC/4956

25/11/2012 Page 118 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,957 OYEBANJI MUJIDAT SADE HND ACCOUNTACY CSC/4957

4,958 OYEBANJI MUTIU OLANREWAJU B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/4958

4,959 OYEBANJI OLUWAGBENGA E B. (ED) EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CSC/4959

4,960 OYEBANJI OPEYEMI D. B.ED ECONOMICS CSC/4960

4,961 OYEBANJI OYEJIDE EDWARD B. SC. AGRIC. ENGINEERING CSC/4961

4,962 OYEBIMPE DEBORAH YEMISI B.SC PSYCHOLOGY CSC/4962

4,963 OYEBISI OLALEYE OYEWOLE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4963

4,964 OYEBIYI BLESSING BUKOLA B. SC. EDUCATION (BIOLOGY) CSC/4964

4,965 OYEBLA FATIMOH .O. BSC (EDU) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4965

4,966 OYEBODE ABIODUN OLUWASEUN BSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTROPOLOGY CSC/4966

4,967 OYEBODE CECILIA KEMI BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/4967

4,968 OYEBODE FEMI SEGUN B SC ELECT& ELECT CSC/4968

4,969 OYEBODE IFEDAYO B.SC. EDU ENGLISH CSC/4969

4,970 OYEBODE M. KIKE B.EDU(PHYSICS) CSC/4970

4,971 OYEBODE OLAYEMI M. B. TECH. (B.ENG /M. ENG) CSC/4971

4,972 OYEBODE OLUGBENGA EZEKIEL B.SC (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/4972

4,973 OYEBODE OYEPEJU G B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/4973

4,974 OYEBODE SUCCESS DAMILOLA BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/4974

4,975 OYEBOWALE ADESOLA TOPE B.ED. CSC/4975

4,976 OYEDARA TOLULOPE GREGORY BSC ECONOMICS CSC/4976

4,977 OYEDARE BOLATITO R B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/4977

4,978 OYEDEJI ADEWOLE OLUGBENGA B.SC. (HONS) ACCOUNTING CSC/4978

4,979 OYEDEJI BOLANLE F HND , PGD CSC/4979

4,980 OYEDEJI ISAAC AKINTUNDE B.SC.(ED) IN MATHEMATICS CSC/4980

4,981 OYEDEJI ISREAL ADELANI B. TECH. INDUSTRIAL E/E TEACH. EDU. CSC/4981

4,982 OYEDEJI JOHN O BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/4982

4,983 OYEDEJI KAZEEM B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/4983

4,984 OYEDEJI KEHINDE MOYOSOORE B. AGRICULTURE CSC/4984

4,985 OYEDEJI MAROOF ABIODUN FRENCH/YORUBA EDUCATION CSC/4985

4,986 OYEDEJI OLARENWAJU OLOYEDE B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/4986

4,987 OYEDEJI OPEMIPO JANET BSC MECH ENGR. CSC/4987

4,988 OYEDEJI PHILIPS I HND + ICAN CSC/4988

4,989 OYEDEJI RAMOTA O B.SC.BIOLOGY CSC/4989

4,990 OYEDEJI RAPHAEL TUNDE BSC ED CSC/4990

4,991 OYEDEJI TAJUDEEEN A B SC EDU CSC/4991

4,992 OYEDEJI YETUNDE O. B. A. RELIGIOUS CSC/4992

4,993 OYEDELE ABDULAZEEZ B SC ACCT CSC/4993

4,994 OYEDELE ABIOYE S B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/4994

4,995 OYEDELE ABRAHAM ADETUNJI B.SC ACCOUNTING EDU. CSC/4995

4,996 OYEDELE ADELEYE F B.A. PHILOSOPHY CSC/4996

4,997 OYEDELE ADEOLU O. B.SC. ECONOMIC CSC/4997

4,998 OYEDELE ASIMIYU ADETUNJI B.ED AGRIC. SCI. CSC/4998

25/11/2012 Page 119 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

4,999 OYEDELE AYODELE EMMANUEL B.TECH.MECH.ENG CSC/4999

5,000 OYEDELE BUNMI MICHAEL B PHARM CSC/5000

5,001 OYEDELE FUNMILAYO DEBORAH HND, PGD. CSC/5001

5,002 OYEDELE HALIMAT ABIODUN B.AGRIC PGD (EDU) CSC/5002

5,003 OYEDELE OLALEKAN TAJUDEEN B.SC. ECONOMICS AND MASTERS CSC/5003

5,004 OYEDELE OLUFUNMILAYO A BSC BUS. ADMIN CSC/5004

5,005 OYEDELE OLUTAYO A. B.SC ED BIOLOGY CSC/5005

5,006 OYEDELE TEMILOLA SEUN B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) CSC/5006

5,007 OYEDELE TEMITAYO B.BUS.ADMIN. CSC/5007

5,008 OYEDELE VICTOR OYEDOTUN BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING CSC/5008

5,009 OYEDEPO OMOLOLU A. B.TGECH (MECHANICAL ENGR. CSC/5009

5,010 OYEDIPE OLUBUKOLA OLUDAYO B ED BUS EDU CSC/5010

5,011 OYEDIRAN OLUDARE O. AGRICULTURAL ECONOMIC & EXTENSION B.TECH CSC/5011

5,012 OYEDIRAN BABATUNDE A. B ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/5012

5,013 OYEDIRAN GBENGA E. B. SC. (EDUCATION) BIOLOGY CSC/5013

5,014 OYEDIRAN OLAJUMOKE ELIZABETH LLB, BL LAW CSC/5014

5,015 OYEDIRAN OLUFUNKE MORENIKE B.SC MASS COM. CSC/5015

5,016 OYEDIRAN S. OYEKANMI B ED CSC/5016

5,017 OYEDIRAN TAIWO OWOADE BSC (ED) HOME ECONOMICS CSC/5017

5,018 OYEDIRAN TOSIN OMOTOYOSI B.TECH (HONS) MANG./ACCOUNTING CSC/5018

5,019 OYEDOKUN BABAWALE OLUWASEYI B.A ENGLISH & LITERARYST CSC/5019

5,020 OYEDOKUN LUCIA OLUKEMI BSC ED AGRIC CSC/5020

5,021 OYEDOKUN MUTIU BSC AGRIC CSC/5021

5,022 OYEDOKUN OLUWATOYIN Y. B.ED (EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CSC/5022

5,023 OYEDOKUN OYERONKE E B.SC.GEOG.& PLAN.SC CSC/5023

5,024 OYEDOTUN AHMED AYOADE VETERINARY DOCTOR CSC/5024

5,025 OYEDOTUN RUKAYAT A BSC PLANT BIOLOGY CSC/5025

5,026 OYEDUN OYEKUNLE OLUDARE B.TECH (HONS) ELECT/ECECT CSC/5026

5,027 OYEDUNMADE TAOFEEQ OYENIYI BSC (ACCT) +ICAN CSC/5027

5,028 OYEFADE OYEWOLE J. BACHELOR OF ART (ENGLISH) CSC/5028

5,029 OYEGBADE ADENIYI A. B. AGRIC ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/5029

5,030 OYEGBAMI RHODA ADEWUMI BSC BUSINESS ADMIN CSC/5030

5,031 OYEGBEMI ADEGBOYEGA TESLIM B.TECH (GEOGRAPHY) CSC/5031

5,032 OYEGOKE ADEKEMI MONRONFOLA B. TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/5032

5,033 OYEGOKE ADEKOLA TAOFEEK B TECH MECH ENGN CSC/5033

5,034 OYEGUNLE OYEDEJI OLUWOLE HND.PGD, M.TECH ANIMAL PRODT. CSC/5034

5,035 OYEJIDE ELIJAH A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5035

5,036 OYEJIDE O DEBORAH B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/5036

5,037 OYEKALE JACOB GODWIN B SC AGRIC SCI CSC/5037

5,038 OYEKALE JEREMIAH O B ENG AGRIC ENG CSC/5038

5,039 OYEKALE JOSIAH I B AGRIC CROP SOIL CSC/5039

5,040 OYEKAN BALIKIS DASOLA BSC (HONS)EDUCATION CSC/5040

25/11/2012 Page 120 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,041 OYEKANMI ABIMBOLA SAMUEL B (TEC) MECHANICAL ENGINEER CSC/5041

5,042 OYEKANMI MOTOLANI OPEYEMI B. A. LINGUSTIC CSC/5042

5,043 OYEKANMI NOAH ADEWALE B SC CSC/5043

5,044 OYEKUNLE ABIDOYE KADIRI ACCOUNTANCY ANAN CSC/5044

5,045 OYEKUNLE AMBALIYU AKANNI B.EDU. TEACHER/ISLAMIC RELIGION CSC/5045

5,046 OYEKUNLE IDOWU ADEOLU B.SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/5046

5,047 OYEKUNLE KAYODE PETER B.SC. (ADULT EDUCATION POLITICAL SCIENCE) CSC/5047

5,048 OYEKUNLE OYEBOWALE B SC ECONS CSC/5048

5,049 OYEKUNLE TAIWO REUBEN B SC ED GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/5049

5,050 OYELADE AKEEM BSC ED CHEMISTRY CSC/5050

5,051 OYELADE KAMORU B SC ED ECONS CSC/5051

5,052 OYELADE MOBOLAJI R BSC ECONOMICS CSC/5052

5,053 OYELADE MUFUTAU IDOWU B.SC. EDU CSC/5053

5,054 OYELADE OLATUNBOSUN JOHN B.SC. SURVEYING CSC/5054

5,055 OYELADE OLATUNBOSUN T B.TECH SURVEYING CSC/5055

5,056 OYELADE ROHDA OLUWATOYIN B.SC. SOCIAL CSC/5056

5,057 OYELADE TITILOLA SIMIAT DOCTOR OF VET.MECH. CSC/5057

5,058 OYELADUN BASHIR ADIO BACH OF ENGINEERING CSC/5058

5,059 OYELAJA AISHAT O B.(ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/5059

5,060 OYELAKIN BABATUNDE WOLE B ED EDUCATION MGT CSC/5060

5,061 OYELAKIN JOHN SEYI B TECH ELECT& ELECT CSC/5061

5,062 OYELAKIN NURENI BAYO BSC EDU. AGRIC EDUCATION CSC/5062

5,063 OYELAKUN OYEYINKA M VET.MEDCINE CSC/5063

5,064 OYELAMI OLUBANKE O. B.A EDU. ENGLISH CSC/5064

5,065 OYELAMI BABAFEMI MICHAEL B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5065

5,066 OYELAMI DOLAPO OLUFEMI B TECH ACCOUNTING & PGD CSC/5066

5,067 OYELAMI ELIZABETH B.S (ED) CSC/5067

5,068 OYELAMI EMMANUEL BSC QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/5068

5,069 OYELAMI EMMANUEL BABALOLA BSC ED (ECONS) CSC/5069

5,070 OYELAMI KABIR AKANBI B. SC. ED IN GEOGRAPHY & ENV. CSC/5070

5,071 OYELAMI KAZEEM B B TECH QUANTITY SURVEYING CSC/5071

5,072 OYELAMI MILLICENT OMOTAYO B.SC.(EDU) IN BIOLOGY CSC/5072

5,073 OYELAMI NURUDEN AJIBOLA B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/5073

5,074 OYELAMI OMOLAYO AJIBOYE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5074

5,075 OYELAMI OPEYEMI O B SC EDU CSC/5075

5,076 OYELAYO TITILOPE ABOSEDE B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/5076

5,077 OYELAYO YISAU OLADEPO B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/5077

5,078 OYELEKE ABIGAEL OLUFISAYO B SC EDU INT SCI CSC/5078

5,079 OYELEKE ADEOLA AGNES BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5079

5,080 OYELEKE ADEWOLE OYETUNDE B.SC. ECONS CSC/5080

5,081 OYELEKE AKINTAYO O B SC EDU CSC/5081

5,082 OYELEKE AKINTAYO VICTOR BSC ECON EDU CSC/5082

25/11/2012 Page 121 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,083 OYELEKE AKINYEMI RICHARD B AGRIC PLANT SCI CSC/5083

5,084 OYELEKE FOLUSO F BSC ED AGRICULTURE CSC/5084

5,085 OYELEKE GBENGA EMMANUEL B SC ECONS CSC/5085

5,086 OYELEKE IYABODE SULIAT B ED ECONOMICS CSC/5086

5,087 OYELEKE OMOLARA R. B. SC. EDUCATION /ECONS CSC/5087

5,088 OYELEKE OYEBOWALE A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5088

5,089 OYELEKE PHILLIPS A B TECH ELECT ENG CSC/5089

5,090 OYELEKE RASHEED AYINLA B SC ACCT + ICAN CSC/5090

5,091 OYELEKE SIMEON A. SCIENCE (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/5091

5,092 OYELEKE SULIAL IYABODE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/5092

5,093 OYELEKE SUNDAY T. B.TECH. ACCOUNTING CSC/5093

5,094 OYELEYE ADEKEMI B EDU IN GUIDANCE & COUNSE CSC/5094

5,095 OYELEYE ADERONKE IBIOLA B TECH MANAGEMENT & ACCOUNTING CSC/5095

5,096 OYELEYE BASHIRAT F BSC POL SCI. CSC/5096

5,097 OYELEYE DEBORAH EBUNOLUWA B EDUCATION CSC/5097

5,098 OYELEYE OLUSOLA F B.SC.ECONOMICS CSC/5098

5,099 OYELEYE OLUWASOGO ABIOLA B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/5099

5,100 OYELEYE OLUYINKA OLANIKE B.AGRIC CSC/5100

5,101 OYELEYE OYEBOWALE S BSC MATHS CSC/5101

5,102 OYELEYE OYEKUNLE MICHEAL B.SC (MECH. ENGR.) CSC/5102

5,103 OYELEYE OYETUNJI S BA MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/5103

5,104 OYELEYE OYEYINKA .S. B.SC. AGRIC CSC/5104

5,105 OYELEYE RACHAEL O B SC EDU CSC/5105

5,106 OYELEYE TIMILEHIN E. BSC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/5106

5,107 OYELEYE WASIU AWORINDE B.ED ADULT EDUCATION/POL. SCI. CSC/5107

5,108 OYELOLA ADEKEMI S. B. SC. LAW] CSC/5108

5,109 OYELOLA KAZEEM ADISA B.A. EDUCATION (ENGLISH) CSC/5109

5,110 OYELOWO TAJUDEEN ADEYEMI B SC ECONS CSC/5110

5,111 OYELOYA AISHAT O. B. SC. ED. ACCOUNTING CSC/5111

5,112 OYENI JANET TEMITOPE B ED BIOLOGY CSC/5112

5,113 OYENIKE LAWAL OLUFUNKE B.TECH. AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS & EXTENSION CSC/5113

5,114 OYENIRAN ADETOYESE JOEL B. ED CSC/5114

5,115 OYENIRAN AYANWUMI FELICIA BED IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING CSC/5115

5,116 OYENIRAN BOSEDE D. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/5116

5,117 OYENIRAN FAUST ABIDEMI BSC(ED) ACCT CSC/5117

5,118 OYENIRAN FUNMILOLA M BSC E BIOLOGY CSC/5118

5,119 OYENIRAN JULIUS AYODEJI PUBLIC ADMIN (B.SC PGD/MSC) CSC/5119

5,120 OYENIRAN LATEEF A B.SC.ACCOUNTNG CSC/5120

5,121 OYENIRAN OMOYEMI A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5121

5,122 OYENIRAN OYEDAYO ADEBAYO B.TECH. ELECT/ELECT CSC/5122

5,123 OYENIRAN OYETOLA B.ED PHYSICS CSC/5123

5,124 OYENIYI ABDULAZEEZ B.SC (POL. SCIENCE) CSC/5124

25/11/2012 Page 122 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,125 OYENIYI ABIOLA MORUFAT PGD MANAGEMENT STUDIES CSC/5125

5,126 OYENIYI BUNMI GBEMISOLA BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/5126

5,127 OYENIYI EMMANUEL AYOBAMI B.TECH. EVR. BIOLOGY CSC/5127

5,128 OYENIYI OLUFUNKE D. B.TECH CHEMISTRY CSC/5128

5,129 OYENIYI OMOLOLA OYEBISI B SC MASS COMM CSC/5129

5,130 OYENIYI RASAKI O. B.ED SOCIAL STUDY CSC/5130

5,131 OYENIYI SAHEED ADEKUNLE B. TECH. AGRIC. ECONS & EXT. CSC/5131

5,132 OYENIYI SUNDAY K B A ECONS CSC/5132

5,133 OYENIYI SUNDAY KAYODE B.SC. (RELIGION & AFRICAN CULTURE) CSC/5133

5,134 OYENIYI TIMOTHY DARAMOLA B SC ACCT EDU CSC/5134

5,135 OYENIYI WILLIAMS OLUWASOLA BSC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/5135

5,136 OYENUGA OLAJUMOKE O BA HISTORY/ SOCIOLOGY CSC/5136

5,137 OYENUGA RASHEED K. B.SC. (PUBLIC ADMIN.) CSC/5137

5,138 OYERINKO ABIOLA ATINUKE B TECH(AGRIC ECONOMICS & EXTENSION CSC/5138

5,139 OYERO JANET TEMITOPE BSC (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/5139

5,140 OYESANMI CHARITY OLUWATOMISIN BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/5140

5,141 OYESIJI TAIBAT OMOLARA B.SC ED POL.SC CSC/5141

5,142 OYESINA OYETUNDE O B SC AGRIC ECONS CSC/5142

5,143 OYESOMI IDOWU O. B SCIENCE ED IN ACCOUNTING CSC/5143

5,144 OYESORO ABIMBOLA B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5144

5,145 OYETADE ADEMOLA .T. ICAN CSC/5145

5,146 OYETADE JULIUS OLADIPUPO B. ARTS HISTORY CSC/5146

5,147 OYETAYO OYENIYI O. B.(ED) POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/5147

5,148 OYETOLA DAUDA OLAWALE B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5148

5,149 OYETORO GANIYAT GBEMISOLA B.SC (MASS COM) M.A. (PDS) CSC/5149

5,150 OYETORO IDAYAT ADEOLA BACH OF FORE WILD MGT CSC/5150

5,151 OYETORO OYEYINKA RACHEAL B.SC. ECONS CSC/5151

5,152 OYETORO OYINKANSOLA RACHEAL B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/5152

5,153 OYETUNDE KEHINDE CALEB B.SC. EDU (MATHEMATICS) CSC/5153

5,154 OYETUNDE TEMITOPE OYELAMI BSC VETERINARY MEDICINE CSC/5154

5,155 OYETUNJI OLABISI F. HND,MBA,ACMA & PGD CSC/5155

5,156 OYETUNJI TAIBAT LAITAN BA ED YORUBA CSC/5156

5,157 OYETUNMBI TEMITOPE GRACE B.ED CHEMISTRY CSC/5157

5,158 OYEWALE ADEBOYE OLAOLUWA B.TECH. AGRIC ECONS CSC/5158

5,159 OYEWALE ADESOLA TAOFIQ B.ED. CSC/5159

5,160 OYEWALE AFSAT IYABO B.SC. CSC/5160

5,161 OYEWALE BIMPE O B.SC.ACCOUNTING+ICAN CSC/5161

5,162 OYEWALE HELEN T. B.SC. (ECONOMICS) CSC/5162

5,163 OYEWALE KAYODE OLUWASEGUN B TECH ENGINEERING CSC/5163

5,164 OYEWALE OLANREWAJU B.SC. SCIOLOGY & ANTHOLOGY CSC/5164

5,165 OYEWALE OLUFUNMILAYO O B AGRIC IN FORESTRY CSC/5165

5,166 OYEWALE OLUJOKE ADEBOLA HND ACCOUNTANCY + ANAN CSC/5166

25/11/2012 Page 123 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,167 OYEWALE OLUWAFIKAYO AJIBOYE B.SC AGRIC SC CSC/5167

5,168 OYEWALE OLUWAFUNKE AJIBOYE B SC AGRIC SCI CSC/5168

5,169 OYEWALE OLUWAREMILEKUN M. BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/5169

5,170 OYEWALE OYEDELE T. E. ED + M.B.A. CSC/5170

5,171 OYEWALE OYEKEMI SULIYAT BSC IN ECONOMICS CSC/5171

5,172 OYEWO ABIDEMI S. B ED (ECONOMICS) CSC/5172

5,173 OYEWO GRACE TOLE B.SC. EDUCATION MGT. CSC/5173

5,174 OYEWO J. MATTHEW B. SC. ECONS CSC/5174

5,175 OYEWO KEHINDE ABODUNRIN B.SC. POL SCI CSC/5175

5,176 OYEWO WASIU OLUSOLA BSC (EDU) ACCOUNTING CSC/5176

5,177 OYEWOLE ABIODUN S. B.A. (HISTORY & INT. STUDIES CSC/5177

5,178 OYEWOLE ABIOLA ADESEWA B.SC. EDU. FRENCH CSC/5178

5,179 OYEWOLE AKEEM OYEWALE BSC A RCHACOLOGY CSC/5179

5,180 OYEWOLE ASIATA FADEKE BSC EDU ACCOUNTING CSC/5180

5,181 OYEWOLE BIMPE OLUWATOYIN B.SC ACCOUNTING+ICAN CSC/5181

5,182 OYEWOLE DOLAPO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5182

5,183 OYEWOLE DOLAPO TOLULOPE B. SC. ADMINISTRATION CSC/5183

5,184 OYEWOLE KAYODE O B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/5184

5,185 OYEWOLE OLUSEGUN I. B.AGRIC. CSC/5185

5,186 OYEWOLE OMOLOLA FISAYO B TECH OF EDUCATION ( IN ECONOMICS) CSC/5186

5,187 OYEWOLE OYEBISI B. SC. ECONS CSC/5187

5,188 OYEWOLE OYENIKE OLUBUNMI BA EDU CSC/5188

5,189 OYEWOLE OYENIYI ABIOLA B. AGRIC. (ANIMAL SCIENCE) CSC/5189

5,190 OYEWOLE PONLE ABDUL RAUF PGD IN EDUCATION CSC/5190

5,191 OYEWOLE QUADRI BABATUNDE B SC POL SCI CSC/5191

5,192 OYEWOLE RICHARD ABIOLA B. TECH ELECTRONIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CSC/5192

5,193 OYEWOLE THOMAS ADEKUNLE B.SC. POL. SCI. CSC/5193

5,194 OYEWUMI A. IYIOLA B.SC. POL. SCIENCE CSC/5194

5,195 OYEWUMI AKEEM A B AGRIC.AGRIC ECONOMIC CSC/5195

5,196 OYEWUMI BUKOLA GLORY BACHELOR OF EDUCATION CSC/5196

5,197 OYEWUMI ZACCHEUS OPEYEMI BSC NURSING CSC/5197

5,198 OYEWUSI BUKOLA ROSELINE B.SC ED ACCOUNTING CSC/5198

5,199 OYEWUSI TOYESE FRIDAY BSC (AGRIC ENG) CSC/5199

5,200 OYEYEMI FATAI BSC CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/5200

5,201 OYEYEMI FLORENCE FOLASADE BSC (ED) IN ECONOMICS CSC/5201

5,202 OYEYEMI FLORENCE TEMITAYO PGD EDUCATION CSC/5202

5,203 OYEYEMI KHADIJAT BUKOLA BSC AGRIC CSC/5203

5,204 OYEYEMI OLABODE CHARLES B. SC. BUS. ADMIN. CSC/5204

5,205 OYEYEMI TAIWO ELIJAH B SC ED ECONS CSC/5205

5,206 OYEYEMI TUNDE B.A HISTORY/M.A.PE CSC/5206

5,207 OYEYIOLA AKINLABI MICHAEL B.SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/5207

5,208 OYEYODE TINUADE ABIODUN BSC ECONOMIC PGD IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES CSC/5208

25/11/2012 Page 124 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,209 OYIBO ODIVIVERERE B ENGR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/5209

5,210 OYINLOLA ADEBAYO B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5210

5,211 OYINLOLA JIMOH ADEBAYO BSC (ACCT) +ICAN CSC/5211

5,212 OYINLOLA OLAOLUWA A B.TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/5212

5,213 OYINLOLA OLAYINKA AKINTAYO BSC ECONOMICS CSC/5213

5,214 OYINLOLA SIMIAT KEMI B ED ENGLISH EDUCATION CSC/5214

5,215 OYINLOLA TAOFEEK A HND + MAST BUS ADMIN CSC/5215

5,216 OYINLOYE ABIGAEL .T BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5216

5,217 OYOLOLA ADEKEMI LAMIDE LLB, BL LAW CSC/5217

5,218 OYOOLA MORUFU ONAGBENRO B. SC. ECONS CSC/5218

5,219 PAM LADI REBECCA BSC ED BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/5219

5,220 PETER OLUSEYI DONADE B.ED. ECONS EDU CSC/5220

5,221 PETER TEMITOPE OJO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5221

5,222 PETINRIN JOHN ABIOLA B TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/5222

5,223 PHILIPS MONISOLA O B. AGRIC (ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/5223

5,224 PINHEIRO OYEBOLA EMMANUELLA BA(ED) ENG CSC/5224

5,225 POPOOLA ABOSEDE ABIBAT BA ENGLISH CSC/5225

5,226 POPOOLA ADENIKE ABOSEDE BL LB LAW CSC/5226

5,227 POPOOLA ADEREMI S. B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/5227

5,228 POPOOLA BASHIRAT ADEDOLAPO BSC ACCOUNT + ANAN CSC/5228

5,229 POPOOLA BUKOLA DAMILOLA B SC ENGNEERING CSC/5229

5,230 POPOOLA FATAI AYINDE BSC (INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS) CSC/5230

5,231 POPOOLA FEMI BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/5231

5,232 POPOOLA ISIAKA O BSC ENGINEERING CSC/5232

5,233 POPOOLA MATTHEW O B ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/5233

5,234 POPOOLA MISTURA B.TECH AGRIC.ECONS&EXTN CSC/5234

5,235 POPOOLA MOSHOOD ABIODUN B.TECH ELECT AND ELECT CSC/5235

5,236 POPOOLA OLUFISAYO EUNICE B. AGRIC. (AGRICULTURAL ECONS) CSC/5236

5,237 POPOOLA OLUWOLE OLATUNBOSUN B.ENG ENGR. CSC/5237

5,238 POPOOLA OMOKOLADE S. B.SC GEOGRAPHY CSC/5238

5,239 POPOOLA REBECCA T. B.ED. BIOLOGY CSC/5239

5,240 POPOOLA SAMSON BSC (BUS.ADMIN) CSC/5240

5,241 POPOOLA SAMUEL AKINDELE BSC CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/5241

5,242 POPOOLA SESAN JEREMIAH B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5242

5,243 POPOOLA SOLADEMI OLUWATOSIN BSC (HONS) ACCOUNTING CSC/5243

5,244 POPOOLA TITILOPE A. B.ED. ACCOUNTING CSC/5244

5,245 POPOOLA TUNBOSUN PELUMI B.SC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/5245

5,246 POPOOLA VICTORIA OYEBISI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5246

5,247 QASIM OLAWOLE M B.SC.ED GUD&COUNCELING CSC/5247

5,248 QUADRI AZEEZ OPEYEMI B.A. MASS COMMUNICATION CSC/5248

5,249 QUADRI MARUFF ABIDEMI B. TECH AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/5249

5,250 RABIU AKEEM ALANI H.N.D. ACCOUNTANCY+ANAN CSC/5250

25/11/2012 Page 125 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,251 RABIU BUKOLA RODELINE BSC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5251

5,252 RABIU GANIYU ADEWALE SOCIOLOGY CSC/5252

5,253 RABIU LUKMAN AYOFE B TECH ANIMAL PROD CSC/5253

5,254 RABIU OLAREWAJU NAHEEM B ED CSC/5254

5,255 RABIU OMOTOYOSI KARAYAT BSC CSC/5255

5,256 RAFIU ADEKUNLE B. B.SC EDU. CSC/5256

5,257 RAHEEM ADEWALE AKINTILO B EDU CSC/5257

5,258 RAHEEM AKEEM OLALEKAN BSC PLANT BIOLOGY CSC/5258

5,259 RAHEEM AREMU IDOWU B.SC. ECONS CSC/5259

5,260 RAHEEM GAFFAR AKANMI BSC (CIVIL ENG.) CSC/5260

5,261 RAHEEM KABIR .A B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/5261

5,262 RAHEEM MORUFF ADEGOKE B. TECH (HONS) ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/5262

5,263 RAHEEM MUSIBAU HND ACCOUNTING +ICAN CSC/5263

5,264 RAHEEM MUTIU ARINFE B(ED) EDU MANAGEMENT CSC/5264

5,265 RAHEEM OLADIMEJI NAJEEM BSC MATHEMATICS (ED) CSC/5265

5,266 RAHEEM OLALEKAN KABEER BSC ED ECONS CSC/5266

5,267 RAHEEM OLUBUKOLA LATIFAT B(ED) SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/5267

5,268 RAHEEM SHEHU H B SC EDU CSC/5268

5,269 RAHEEM SIMIAT OYENIKE BA ISLAMIC RELIGION CSC/5269

5,270 RAHEEM TAOFEEK ADEWALE B.ED T. ED/POL.SCI CSC/5270

5,271 RAHEEM WASIU OLAOSEBIKAN HND BUSINESS ADM +PGD CSC/5271

5,272 RAHEEM YETUNDE TEMITAYO BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5272

5,273 RAIFU DAUDA AYANTOKE HND ACCT + ICAN CSC/5273

5,274 RAIMI WAIDI OMONIYI HND + BSC CSC/5274

5,275 RAIMU ABIMBOLA M BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/5275

5,276 RAJI ABAYOMI FOLORUNSHO B. TECH (HONS)AGRIC. ECONS CSC/5276

5,277 RAJI ABDULHAKEEM A B TECH ELECT/ELECT CSC/5277

5,278 RAJI ABIODUN LATEEF B.SC. CHEM. PGDE CSC/5278

5,279 RAJI ABUBAKAR ADEBAYO B.A. ED. ISLAMIC STDIES CSC/5279

5,280 RAJI ADEBAYO MUSILIYU ELECT/ ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/5280

5,281 RAJI BUKOLA RUKAYAT B.SC (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/5281

5,282 RAJI FATAI OLAGUNJU B.SC. ED ACCOUNTING CSC/5282

5,283 RAJI ISMAILA O. HND + ICAN CSC/5283

5,284 RAJI IYABODE MOBOLAJI B.SC. (ED) CHEMISTRY CSC/5284

5,285 RAJI KAFAYAT ADEKILEKUN B.TECH. AGRIC ECONS & EXTEN CSC/5285

5,286 RAJI MODINAT TOYIN B ED ECONOMICS CSC/5286

5,287 RAJI MULIKAT NIKE HND BUS ADMIN & PGD IN EDU CSC/5287

5,288 RAJI RASHEED O BSC ED TRANSPORT PLANNING SCIENCE CSC/5288

5,289 RAJI ROFEEA AKINRINDE B.SC. ED (ECONOMICS) CSC/5289

5,290 RAJI SAIDI OLADIMEJI HND ACCT + ICAN CSC/5290

5,291 RAJI TAOFEEK A B SC ED ECONS CSC/5291

5,292 RAMON MUDASIRU O. H.N.D. + PGD CSC/5292

25/11/2012 Page 126 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,293 RAMONI AKEEM I B. SC. (EDUCATION / ACCOUNTING) CSC/5293

5,294 RAMONI KAZEEM ADEBOLA BSC (AGRIC ENGR) CSC/5294

5,295 RAMONU NURENI OLUKAYODE B ED GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/5295

5,296 RASAQ ABIODUN BADMUS PGD. ELECT. ELECT. ENGINEERING CSC/5296

5,297 RASAQ HABIBAT ARIKE B.A. (FRENCH) CSC/5297

5,298 RASAQ LUKMAN OLALEKAN BSC EDU PHYSICS CSC/5298

5,299 RASHEED KEHINDE BUSARI B. SC. ED. TEACHER ED. / PHYSICS CSC/5299

5,300 RASHEED MUSTAPHA KAYODE B TECH (ELECT & ELECT) CSC/5300

5,301 RASHEED SAKIRU A. M.COMMUNICATION PGD.EDU CSC/5301

5,302 RAUFU ADEDARE ADEGBOYE B SC BUILDING CSC/5302

5,303 RISIKAT RONKE IBRAHIM B. SC. SOCIOLOGY & ANIMOPOLOGY CSC/5303

5,304 ROTIMI AIYEDUN B. ED. (SOCIAL STUDIES) CSC/5304

5,305 RUFUS ADEWUMI OLABISI BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5305

5,306 RUFUS KAYODE BACHELOR OF LAW COMMON CSC/5306

5,307 RUKAYAT FOLASADE AJAO B(EDU) EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT/ MATHEMATICSCSC/5307

5,308 RUKAYAT OMOWUMI OYEWANDE B AGRIC ECONOMICS CSC/5308

5,309 RUKAYAT TITILAYO A. B.SC. (ECONOMICS ) CSC/5309

5,310 SAADU KASEEM ADEBAYO B SC ECONS +NIM CHARAC CSC/5310

5,311 SABA ADENIYI OLUWASEUN B.SC ECONS CSC/5311

5,312 SABITU IDIRIS ADEMOLA B EDU CSC/5312

5,313 SADIKU BASHIR ABIODUN MASTER IN BUS. ADMIN CSC/5313

5,314 SADIKU OLORUNTOYIN R. B.A.(PUBLIC ADMIN) CSC/5314

5,315 SADIQ KAMALDEEN AJADI B TECH MECH ENGINEERING CSC/5315

5,316 SADIQ MORUF O. B.SC (ED) MATH CSC/5316

5,317 SADIQ MUSIBAU A BSC POL SCIENCE CSC/5317

5,318 SADIQ SHUAIB AKINKUNMI B.SC. ECONS CSC/5318

5,319 SAFIRIYU MORENIKEJI R. B.SC. EDUCATION CSC/5319

5,320 SAFIU OPEYEMI B(EDU) EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT & INTEGRATED SCIENCE CSC/5320

5,321 SAHEED ADEMOLA AJANI B OF AGRIC TECHNOLOGY CSC/5321

5,322 SAHEED JAMIYU ADEBAYO BSC ECONOMICS CSC/5322

5,323 SAHEED KEHINDE AKINBODE B. MEDICINE, B. SURGERY MEDICE CSC/5323

5,324 SAHEED OWOLABI ADELEKE B ED BIOLOGY CSC/5324

5,325 SAIBU BALQIZ KEMI BSC PLANT SC CSC/5325

5,326 SAIDI KOLAWOLE MASTERS BUSINESS ADM. CSC/5326

5,327 SAIDI OLAITAN B. B.SC. (GEOGRAPHY) CSC/5327

5,328 SAJOBI PHILIPS KEHINDE QUANTITY SURVEYING & PGD CSC/5328

5,329 SAKA BALOGUN OLAIDE YETUNDE B. SC. MATHEMATICS CSC/5329

5,330 SAKA KAMORU ADEWOLE B. SC. PHILOSOPHY CSC/5330

5,331 SAKA KAZEEM FOLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5331

5,332 SAKA MUIDEEN AKANFE B.SC. ECONS CSC/5332

5,333 SAKA OLALEKAN WASIU BED MANAG/MATHEMATICS CSC/5333

5,334 SAKA RASAKI OLALEKAN B.SC ECONOMICS CSC/5334

25/11/2012 Page 127 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,335 SAKA SURAJUDEEN A. HND & ACA CSC/5335

5,336 SAKARIYA MUIDEEN A. B.SC. ECONS CSC/5336

5,337 SAKAS BALOGUN OLAIDE YETUNDE BSC _ ASC + ASCON CSC/5337

5,338 SAKITAT OLUWATOYIN AJAYI ACCOUNTANCY + ANAN CSC/5338

5,339 SALAHU OPEYEMI B. TECH. (HONS) AGRIC. ECONS CSC/5339

5,340 SALAHUDEEN QOSIM LANRE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5340

5,341 SALAIMON KAMOLI LANREWAJU B. ED AGRIC. SCI. CSC/5341

5,342 SALAKO AYODEJI O. B.SC. AGRIC SCIENCE + M.SC. ANIMAL SCI. CSC/5342

5,343 SALAKO AZEEZ ADEWALE B ED SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/5343

5,344 SALAKO ESTHER O B.SC.BIOLOGY CSC/5344

5,345 SALAKO GBENGA AKIN B EDU ECONS CSC/5345

5,346 SALAKO JAMES OLUGBENGA B.ED BUSINESS EDUCATION CSC/5346

5,347 SALAKO OLUFEMI E. BA ENGLISH CSC/5347

5,348 SALAKO OLUWAGBENGA A. B.ED. (EDUCATION/MGT. (ECONS) CSC/5348

5,349 SALAKO OLUWASEYI IBIRONKE B.SC (ECONOMICS) CSC/5349

5,350 SALAM MUIDEEN O BSC ED ECONS CSC/5350

5,351 SALAM OYELADE AJIBOLA J. B. EDU. GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING CSC/5351

5,352 SALAM SAHEED O B SC EDU CSC/5352

5,353 SALAMI ABEEB AYODEJI B TECH (HONS) ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH CSC/5353

5,354 SALAMI ADIJAT O. B A (COMMUNICATION & LANG) CSC/5354

5,355 SALAMI AFOLASADE FUNKE B.A.(ENGLISH) CSC/5355

5,356 SALAMI AJIBOLA NURUDEEN BSC (ELECT & ELECT) CSC/5356

5,357 SALAMI ASIMIYU TUNDE BSC ACCOUTING CSC/5357

5,358 SALAMI AYODELE B BSC PHYSICS CSC/5358

5,359 SALAMI DAMILOLA S B.SC. ECONS CSC/5359

5,360 SALAMI FOLUKEMI .O. BSC (AGRIC ECONS) CSC/5360

5,361 SALAMI GAFARI A B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/5361

5,362 SALAMI IBRAHEEM AKANDE BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/5362

5,363 SALAMI JIMOH ADEMOLA B. TECH ELECTRONIC & ELECT CSC/5363

5,364 SALAMI KAFAYAT ADEOLA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5364

5,365 SALAMI KOLAWOLE ADEWALE B.SC. ACCT. & M.A. MGT. CSC/5365

5,366 SALAMI LATEEF ADEGOKE B ED ECONOMICS CSC/5366

5,367 SALAMI MAJEEDAT OYEPOJU B.ED (ECONS) CSC/5367

5,368 SALAMI MARTINS AYOOLA B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/5368

5,369 SALAMI MUJIDAT OYEPEJU B. ED. (ECONS) CSC/5369

5,370 SALAMI MURITALA A B SC FOREST RES CSC/5370

5,371 SALAMI MUSTAPHA OLA B(ED) PHYSICS / MATHS CSC/5371

5,372 SALAMI MUTIU KOLAWOLE B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/5372

5,373 SALAMI OLALEKAN OLUWATOYOSI B. AGRICULTURE CSC/5373

5,374 SALAMI OPEYEMI T B TECH ARCHITECTURE CSC/5374

5,375 SALAMI SURAJUDEEN OLUFEMI BSC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CSC/5375

5,376 SALAMI TAIWAKALITU ROMOKE B.SC (ED) CHEMISTRY EDUCATION CSC/5376

25/11/2012 Page 128 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,377 SALAMI YAKUBU OSUOLADE B.SC. AGRICULTURE CSC/5377

5,378 SALANA MAJEEDAT OYEPEJU B. ED (TEACHERS EDUCATION & ECONOMICS CSC/5378

5,379 SALAU ADEWALE M. B. SC. (B. A. FINE ARTS) CSC/5379

5,380 SALAU IDAYAT O. B.A (ED) YORUBA CSC/5380

5,381 SALAUDEEN SHERIFFIDEEN AKINKUNMI B TECH ELECTRONIC AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERINGCSC/5381

5,382 SALAUDEEN TAOHEED L BSC AGRICULTURE CSC/5382

5,383 SALAWU AMINAL TEMITOPE BSC ECONOMIC CSC/5383

5,384 SALAWU DANIEL AYANTUNDE BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/5384

5,385 SALAWU FELICIA OLUWAFUNSO PGD EDUCATION CSC/5385

5,386 SALAWU HARUNA B. SC. EDU./ ECONS CSC/5386

5,387 SALAWU KAZEEM ABIODUN B SC ECONS CSC/5387

5,388 SALAWU MUIDEEN A. BSC ELECT ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/5388

5,389 SALAWUDEEN BABATUNDE SALAUDEEN BACH OF AGRIC CSC/5389

5,390 SALAWUDEEN OLAYIWOLA K BSC ENGLISH CSC/5390

5,391 SALIFAU GAFAROU ESINNIYI BA EDUCATIN FRENCH CSC/5391

5,392 SALIMON AKEEM I HND + ICAN CSC/5392

5,393 SALIMONU KAMORUDEEN ADIO B TECH (ENG) CSC/5393

5,394 SALIU IDOWU B.TECH (HONS) AGRIC. CSC/5394

5,395 SALIU ISMAILA ADEWALE BSC ED CHEMISTRY CSC/5395

5,396 SALIU KAZEEM LLB, LB LAW CSC/5396

5,397 SALIU KAZEEM A. B.SC.(ACCOUNTING) CSC/5397

5,398 SALIU OPEYEMI B.AGRIC EXT. SOCIOLOGY & RURAL CSC/5398

5,399 SALIU TITILOPE H B.SC.BUS ADMIN CSC/5399

5,400 SALMON SHUAIB ADEJARE B.AGRIC CSC/5400

5,401 SAMSON OLAYEMI AGBOOLA CIVIL ENG. B.SE B. TECH CSC/5401

5,402 SAMSON OMOTOSO OLUWOLE B. SC EDU (ACCOUNTING) CSC/5402

5,403 SAMUEL OYEKANMI OYEDIRAN B (EDU) SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/5403

5,404 SAMUEL OYEWOLE OLANREWAJU B SC ACCT CSC/5404

5,405 SAMUEL PELUMI ADAGUNODO BSC ARCHITECTURE CSC/5405

5,406 SANGOLANA BANKE B.ED ADULT ED AND ECONS CSC/5406

5,407 SANGOLANA OYEBOLA FLORENCE B SC GEOGRAPHY CSC/5407

5,408 SANGOLANA TOLULOPE WOLE B TECH ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/5408

5,409 SANGOTOYE BABAWALE A. B. SC. (ED) BIOLOGY CSC/5409

5,410 SANGOTUNJI .J. OLUBUNMI BSC EDU IN BUS,EDUCATION CSC/5410

5,411 SANGOWUSI OLUWABUSAYO TOLULOPE B.SC SUVEYING,URBAN&REGIONAL CSC/5411

5,412 SANNI ABASS BSC POLICY & ADMINISTRATION IN STUDIES CSC/5412

5,413 SANNI ADEOLA ISLAMIAT BSC PLANT BIOLOGY CSC/5413

5,414 SANNI AYODELE OLUWASEGUN BSC (EDU) ACCOUNTING CSC/5414

5,415 SANNI EYELYN NWANNEKA BSC EDU NUR & PRY EDU. CSC/5415

5,416 SANNI FEHINTOLA RHODA B TECH AGRIC ECONO. CSC/5416

5,417 SANUSI ABDULRASAK ADEJUWON BA (HISTORY & ISLAMIC STUDIES) CSC/5417

5,418 SANUSI ABIODUN SODIQ BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY CSC/5418

25/11/2012 Page 129 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,419 SANUSI ADIO E B SC ENGNEERING CSC/5419

5,420 SANUSI AMEENAH AKINOLA B.A ENGLISH CSC/5420

5,421 SANUSI ISMAILA TEMITAYO B.(ED) EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY CSC/5421

5,422 SANUSI NASIRU ADENIYI B.ED.ENGLISH CSC/5422

5,423 SANUSI NASIRU ADENIYI ENGR. B ENGINEER CIVIL CSC/5423

5,424 SANUSI OLUWOLE GBOLABO B.TECH. AGRIC ECONS EXTENSION CSC/5424

5,425 SATOPE PAUL OLADEJI B.TECH, MECH ENGR. CSC/5425

5,426 SEBIOTIMO SHERIFAT AJOKE B.A ( ED) ENGLISH CSC/5426

5,427 SEBIOTIMO TAIWO LAMIDI PGD. EDUCATION CSC/5427

5,428 SEGUN EBENEZER OLUGBENRO BSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTROPOLY CSC/5428

5,429 SEGUN OLAWALE IDOWU B AGRIC AGRIC EXTENSION ECONOMICCS CSC/5429

5,430 SEIDU SILIFAT AMOKE B ED TEACHER EDU ECONS CSC/5430

5,431 SEKONI GANIYAT A B.SC. EDU AND SCIENCE CSC/5431

5,432 SELIAT TINUOLA SALAMI B. ED. EDUCATION MGT. CSC/5432

5,433 SEMEEU ADEJUMOKE M. B.TECH (AGRIC /ECONS) CSC/5433

5,434 SEMIU AKANBI AREMU ANAN CSC/5434

5,435 SEMIU AKINDELE AKINTUNDE B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5435

5,436 SERIKI TEMITAYO ABIBAT B.SC. (ACCOUNTING) + MASTER CSC/5436

5,437 SHADARE ADEBOWALE E B SC ELECT& ELECT CSC/5437

5,438 SHADE LAWAL PUBLI ADMINISTRATIO BSC CSC/5438

5,439 SHAEED OLAYINKA O. B.SC (ELECT/ELECT) CSC/5439

5,440 SHAIBU MORUFAT FOLASADE B.SC. (EDUC.) ACCOUNTING CSC/5440

5,441 SHEHU TAIWO HASSAN B. SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5441

5,442 SHITTU ABIODUN T. BSC CSC/5442

5,443 SHITTU AMINAT OLANIKE BSC ECO (EDU) CSC/5443

5,444 SHITTU MARYAM A B TECH ACCT CSC/5444

5,445 SHITTU MORGAN ADEOLA B TECH HONS ACCT CSC/5445

5,446 SHITTU ORIYOMI OMOTAYO B TECH CIVIL ENG CSC/5446

5,447 SHIYANBOLA ALICE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5447

5,448 SHIYANBOLA CHRISTIANAH TEMITOPE BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/5448

5,449 SHIYANBOLA OKE KAJOGBOLA B.SC. ACCT. CSC/5449

5,450 SHIYANBOLA REBECCA FUNMI B.A.(ED) ENGLISH CSC/5450

5,451 SHODIYA SALIMOT Y. B.ED (ECONOMICS) CSC/5451

5,452 SHOLA DAVID OLA-FADUNSIN DOCT OF VET MEDICINE & MSC CSC/5452

5,453 SHUAB SALAMAT O B.SC.(ECONOMICS) CSC/5453

5,454 SHUAIB ADDULLATEEF A. B.SC JOURNALISM / INFOR /RALATIAL PUBLIC. CSC/5454

5,455 SHUAIB OYAHOZA SALAMAT BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/5455

5,456 SHUTTI ADENIKE AMINAT B. SC. ED (ACCOUNTING) CSC/5456

5,457 SIDIKU OLAYINKA R. B.ED. H. SCIENCE CSC/5457

5,458 SIJI AJIBIKE KOFOWOROLA MASTER BUS. ADMIN. CSC/5458

5,459 SIJIBOMI DAMILOLA OBASA B AGRIC CSC/5459

5,460 SIJUADE AYOADE O B SC ACCT CSC/5460

25/11/2012 Page 130 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,461 SIJUWADE OLUWASEYI FUNMILAYO BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/5461

5,462 SIKIRU ADEYEMI ADETUNJI BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/5462

5,463 SIMEON ONISAKIN OGUNMOLA B. AGRIC. ANIMAL SC. CSC/5463

5,464 SITU ABDULAFEEZ TITILOPE B. TECH. ANIMAL PRODUCTION/HEALTH CSC/5464

5,465 SIYANBOLA OKE KAGOGBOLA BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/5465

5,466 SIYANBOLA OSENI KAJOGBOLA BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/5466

5,467 SOBOWALE OLUFUNMILOLA A PGD CSC/5467

5,468 SOBOWALE OYELEKE ADEJOLA BSC LABOUR RELATIONS) CSC/5468

5,469 SODIQ ASIMIYU OLAMIDE BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5469

5,470 SODIQ TOYIN L. B. SC. (EDUCATION / CHEMISTRY) CSC/5470

5,471 SOLADOGUN ADEBUKOLA AJOKE BSC ECONS CSC/5471

5,472 SOLADOYE GRACE SINMISOLA B TECH ECONS CSC/5472

5,473 SOLADOYE SEGUN FATUNBI BSC MATHEMATICS CSC/5473

5,474 SOLAHUDEEN ABDULMUHMEEN A BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5474

5,475 SOLOMON REBECCA OYEBOLA B. A. (HONS) MASS COMM. CSC/5475

5,476 SOMIADE PIUS ADENIYI B.SC. AGRIC CSC/5476

5,477 SONIBARE OLADAYO F. B.SC. (ELECT/ELECT CSC/5477

5,478 SONIBARE OLADOYE FRANCIS B OF AGRIC TECHNOLOGY CSC/5478

5,479 SONIBARE OLUDAYO B.ENGINE ELECT/ELECT CSC/5479

5,480 SONOIKI OLUWAKAYODE ADEKUNLE HND + PGD. MANG. CSC/5480

5,481 SOREMEKUN BOLAJI B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/5481

5,482 SOREMEKUN MOSES ADEBAYO B.SC.OF SCIENCE IN TECHICAL CSC/5482

5,483 SQLAMI OLAYINKA FATAI PGD IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT CSC/5483

5,484 SUARA AKEEM ADEGBENRO B. AGRIC. TECH CSC/5484

5,485 SUARA MUSILIU BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5485

5,486 SUARA OYEKUNLE S BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5486

5,487 SULAIMAN ABDULAKEEM OLA B.TECH. ELECT. CSC/5487

5,488 SULAIMAN KAZEEM B A (MASS COMMUNICATION) CSC/5488

5,489 SULAIMAN KHADIJAT T B SC ACCOUNTING CSC/5489

5,490 SULAIMAN MOJEED OLAWUYI B.ED. ENG CSC/5490

5,491 SULAIMAN O. IBRAHIM (DR) B.SC VETING DOCTOR CSC/5491

5,492 SULAIMAN OLUWATOSIN VET.MEDCINE CSC/5492

5,493 SULAIMAN TAJUDEEN A B SC ECONS CSC/5493

5,494 SULAIMAN TAWAKALITU JUMOKE B ED IN ADULT EDUCATION CSC/5494

5,495 SULAIMAN TAYYIBAT B TECH INFO &COMM TECH CSC/5495

5,496 SULAIMAN WALIYAT T. BSC EDU,.SOCIAL STUDIES CSC/5496

5,497 SULAIMAON ABIDEEN A. BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/5497

5,498 SULAIMON ANEEFAT OMOLARA BSC EDU PHYSICS CSC/5498

5,499 SULAIMON K ADEYINKA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5499

5,500 SULAIMON KAMOLI OLAREWAJU BSC ED ABRIC SCIENCE CSC/5500

5,501 SULAIMON TAOFEEK O. B.ED. GULD. COUNC. CSC/5501

5,502 SULE ADEDAYO OUWATOSIN B.ED. TECH. (ELECT/ELECT CSC/5502

25/11/2012 Page 131 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,503 SULE FASILAT IYABO B.S (ED) IN ACCOUNTING CSC/5503

5,504 SULE KAZEEM ISHOLA BSC EDU POL.SCIENCE CSC/5504

5,505 SULE MORUFU AREMU HND &PGDE CSC/5505

5,506 SULE VICTOR AYOBAMI B.TECH (ELECT ELECT) CSC/5506

5,507 SULEIMAN MOJEED .O. B.ED ENG CSC/5507

5,508 SULEIMAN OLUWATOSIN MEDICINE VCTERINARY DOCTOR CSC/5508

5,509 SULEMAN ADIAT ACCOUNTANCY (ANAN /PGD) CSC/5509

5,510 SULEMAN OLADEJI ASIMIYU B. TECH (HONS) ELECTRONIC ELECTRICAL CSC/5510

5,511 SULYMAN LUKUMAN AYOBAMI B.SC. SCIENCE (EDUC.) CSC/5511

5,512 SUNBADE ADEMOLA KAZEEM BSC POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/5512

5,513 SUNDAY ADIGUN AMOO B.ED (SOCIAL STUDIES) CSC/5513

5,514 SUNDAY IYIADE ADEBAYO BSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY CSC/5514

5,515 SUNDAY JACOB ADEBAYO HND PGD CSC/5515

5,516 SUNMOLA IBRAHIM OLUFELA BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5516

5,517 SUNMONU KAMONI BSC AGRICULTURE CSC/5517

5,518 SUNMONU LUKUMAN IDOWU BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/5518

5,519 SURAJU ADEBAYO AFOLABI B.SC. ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/5519

5,520 SURAJUDEEN OLUFEMI S. B.TECH (ELECT & ELECT) CSC/5520

5,521 TAFFAH FEMI KAYODE B.TECH. ANIMAL PRODUCTION CSC/5521

5,522 TAIWO ADEDEJI IYIOLA BSC ECONOMICS CSC/5522

5,523 TAIWO ADEOLA ATINUKE B AGRIC EXTENSION & RURAL SOCIOLOGY CSC/5523

5,524 TAIWO ADESIYAN ALADE B. SC. EDUCATION / ECONS CSC/5524

5,525 TAIWO ADEYEMI AKINJIDE B.ENG. AGRIC ENGR CSC/5525

5,526 TAIWO DAHUNSI DANIEL BSC ECONOMICS CSC/5526

5,527 TAIWO GBOLARUMI FADARA MSC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CSC/5527

5,528 TAIWO JAMIU HAMMED B. ED ISLAMIC CSC/5528

5,529 TAIWO OJO BABATUNDE BSC(ED) POLITICAL SCEINCE CSC/5529

5,530 TAIWO OLAJUMOKE A. HND & PGD IN EDUCATION CSC/5530

5,531 TAIWO OLANREWAJU A B.EDU.ACCOUNTING CSC/5531

5,532 TAIWO OLURANTI MARY B.AGRIC CSC/5532

5,533 TAIWO OLUWASEUN AKINROPO B TECH CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/5533

5,534 TAIWO OLUWASEYI OMOTAYO B. TECH. (HONS) MECH. ENGR. CSC/5534

5,535 TAIWO OLUWATOLA B.TECH ARCHITECHTURE CSC/5535

5,536 TAIWO OPEYEMI OMOWUMI BACHELOR OF SCIENCE CSC/5536

5,537 TAIWO OYINADE O B EDU. POL SCI CSC/5537

5,538 TAIWO REUBEN OYEKUNLE B.SC EDUCATION GUIDAN COUNC. CSC/5538

5,539 TAIWO RUFUS OYELEKE B.ENG ELECT/ELECT CSC/5539

5,540 TAIWO TEMITOPE ADEGOKE B. ENGR. CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/5540

5,541 TAIWO TOLULEKE ROTIMI B (ED) IN POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/5541

5,542 TAIWO WOLE AJIBOLA B.ED. ECONS. CSC/5542

5,543 TALIATY ADENIYI B.SC EDU IN BIOLOGY CSC/5543

5,544 TANIMOLA JOHN O MSC CIVIL ENG CSC/5544

25/11/2012 Page 132 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,545 TANIMOLA MARY YETUNDE B SC ED TECH CSC/5545

5,546 TANIMOLA OLUWAMUYIWA ELIJAH BSC (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/5546

5,547 TANMOWO ADEBOLA OMOYEMI B.SC. EDU. SCIENCE CSC/5547

5,548 TASOMADE SALEEN ADETUNJI B SC ELECT & ELECT CSC/5548

5,549 TAWOJU TEJUADE O B A HONS LANG CSC/5549

5,550 TAWOSE OLUWATOYIN B.TECH.ELECT/ELECT CSC/5550

5,551 TAWOSE TIMOTHY OLANIYI B.SC. ECONOMICS CSC/5551

5,552 TEHINMOSAN DEBORAH DUPE BSC BIOLOGY & FISHERIES CSC/5552

5,553 TELLA ABAYOMI K BSC ECONOMICS CSC/5553

5,554 TELLA LYDIA BSC ACCOUNT CSC/5554

5,555 TELLA SHERIF ADEKUNLE BSC MECH.ENGINEERING CSC/5555

5,556 TELLA WAHEED O. B.TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/5556

5,557 TEMIDAYO OLUWABUKOA A. B. TECH (ANIMAL PRODUCTION) CSC/5557

5,558 TEMITAYO SIMIAT ADEBISI B ENG CIVIL ENGINEERING CSC/5558

5,559 TEMITOPE CHRISTOPHER FAGBOHUN B. A. FRENCH CSC/5559

5,560 TEMITOPE ISAWUMI B.ED TEACHER EDU & POLITICAL SCI. CSC/5560

5,561 TEMITOPE OLUWOLE AGBOOLA BA ENGLISH LANGUAGE CSC/5561

5,562 TEWOGBOLA SAMSUDEEN A B.ED.TEACHER&POLITICAL SC CSC/5562

5,563 THOMAS ADEBAYO AYORINDE AGRIC ENGINEERING CSC/5563

5,564 THOMAS OLAWALE O B A ARTS CSC/5564

5,565 TIAMIYU ALILAT OMOLARA B.SC. COOP AND BUS MANAG. CSC/5565

5,566 TIAMIYU AMIDU BSC ED MSC ED EVALUATION & *** CSC/5566

5,567 TIAMIYU FATAI O HND, NIMN, NIM CSC/5567

5,568 TIAMIYU KEHINDE I B SC BUS ADMIN CSC/5568

5,569 TIAMIYU MUKAILA O B.A. HISTORY AND DIP. STUMES CSC/5569

5,570 TIAMIYU RASHEED BABATUNDE B.SC, MSC CIVIL ENG CSC/5570

5,571 TIAMIYU RAZAK OWOLABI BSC EDUCATION CSC/5571

5,572 TIAMIYU SAHEED OLAKUNLE BSC MATHEMATICS CSC/5572

5,573 TIAMIYU YUSSUF OLAYINKA B.SC. EDU CSC/5573

5,574 TIFASE SEFIUDEEN OLUSOLA B ENGN MECH ENGN CSC/5574

5,575 TIJANI AKINOLA E BSC ACCOUNTING CSC/5575

5,576 TIJANI AREMU ZAKARIYAU BSC AGRIC EXTENSION & RURAL SOCIOLOGY CSC/5576

5,577 TIJANI DAUDA RAJI B (EDU) ECONOMICS CSC/5577

5,578 TIJANI KABIRU ADESOLA B. SC. BUS ADMIN. CSC/5578

5,579 TIJANI KEHINDE OLUFUNKE HND, PGDE CSC/5579

5,580 TIJANI LATEEF SOLIU BSC CSC/5580

5,581 TIJANI MUJEEB ADEKULEKUN BA ENGLISH LANGUAGE + PGDE CSC/5581

5,582 TIJANI OLAIDE SAHEED B.SC.ACCOUNTING CSC/5582

5,583 TIJANI OLAYIWOLA A. DOCTOR OF PHARMACY CSC/5583

5,584 TIJANI SAHEED ABIODUN BSC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/5584

5,585 TIJANI SARAFADEEN A. B.SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/5585

5,586 TIJANI TITILAYO KUDIRAT B A (ED)YORUBA CSC/5586

25/11/2012 Page 133 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,587 TIJANI WAHEED ABIMBOLA HND, PGD CSC/5587

5,588 TIJANI WAKEEL O B SC EDU CSC/5588

5,589 TIJANI WASIU ADEYEMI BSC (AGRICULTURE) CSC/5589

5,590 TIMILEHIN DAMILOLA ILORI B. EDU. TEACHER EDU. ENGLISH CSC/5590

5,591 TIMOTHY I. WILE B. SC. MASS. COMM. CSC/5591

5,592 TINUBU IYIADE OLUWASEUN B.TECH (MECH. ENGR) CSC/5592

5,593 TITILAYO AYISAT ABIOLA B ART IN ENGLISH CSC/5593

5,594 TITILOLA DORCAS OLUWASEYI LLB BL LAW CSC/5594

5,595 TITILOYE ADEYEMI OLUWATOSIN B.SC. BIOLOGY CSC/5595

5,596 TITUS ADEMOLA ADEGOKE B.A ENGLISH CSC/5596

5,597 TOKEDE ADENIYI BENJAMIN B.SC (ED) ECONOMICS CSC/5597

5,598 TOKEDE CLEMENT ADEDAPO BSC ARCHITECTURE CSC/5598

5,599 TOKI OLAJUMOKE B.SC EDU. Bus. Admin CSC/5599

5,600 TOLA OLAWUMI V. B. TECH. (AGRIC. ECONS) CSC/5600

5,601 TOLA OLAYINKA R B TECH ARCHITECTURE CSC/5601

5,602 TOLULOPE SAMUEL JOGBODE B.S EDUCATION CHEMISTRY CSC/5602

5,603 TOMINIYI TEMIDAYO JULIUS BSC (PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION CSC/5603

5,604 TONADE MOTUNOLANI BUKOLA B.SC IND RELATIONS &BUS MGT CSC/5604

5,605 TOOKI OLUWASEUN OLAYINKA B.TECH ELECT/ELECT CSC/5605

5,606 TOWOJU TEJUMADE OPEYEMI BA LINGUISTICS CSC/5606

5,607 TOYE ABIODUN O B.ENGR. (CIVIL ENGINEERING) CSC/5607

5,608 TOYE ADEBAYO O BSC GEOGRAPHY CSC/5608

5,609 TUNDE ABRAHAM ADESINA B.SC ECONOMICS CSC/5609

5,610 TUTUOLA OLUSOLA ADEYEMI B. AGRICULTURE CSC/5610

5,611 UKPONG AKPAN BOSEDE.A HND & PGD CSC/5611

5,612 USMAN LUKUMAN ADEDAYO B SC ED MATHEMATICS CSC/5612

5,613 USMAN MOSHOOD O HND PGD CSC/5613

5,614 USMAN SALAMAT A B.TECH AGRIC SC CSC/5614

5,615 UTHMAN JIMOH B.SC ELECT-ELECT ENGINEERING CSC/5615

5,616 UTHMAN RAZAQ ADEJARE HND, ICAN & MBA CSC/5616

5,617 UTMAN IYABO SALMAT BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/5617

5,618 UZAMOT KAFAYAT A. B.A. (LAW) CSC/5618

5,619 VERISSIMO SEGUN MONSURU B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/5619

5,620 VICTOR LIJOFI B(ED) EDUCATION/ ECONOMICS CSC/5620

5,621 VICTOR OLAOSEBIKAN B.ED TEACHER EDU ECONOMICS CSC/5621

5,622 VICTORIA CHIYEN CKEBU BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/5622

5,623 VICTORIA OLUSOLA OLA B SC ECONS CSC/5623

5,624 WAHAB ABDUL-LATEEF BACHELOR OF SCIENCE(ED.) CSC/5624

5,625 WAHAB KAZEEM O B.TECH AGRIC SC CSC/5625

5,626 WAHAB OLAIDE O. B.SC. ED (CHEMISTRY) CSC/5626

5,627 WAHAB OLAIDE OLALEKAN BSC ED (CHEMISTRY) CSC/5627

5,628 WAHAB OLUWATOYIN .C. BSC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/5628

25/11/2012 Page 134 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,629 WAHEED OLA SHITTU BSC AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING CSC/5629

5,630 WAHEED OLALEKAN LATEEF BACHELOR OF LAW CSC/5630

5,631 WAHEED TIRIMISYU OLATUNJI B A ED HISTORY CSC/5631

5,632 WAIDI FOLORUNSO AMOBI BSC IN GEOGRAPY CSC/5632

5,633 WAKEEL BABATUNDE BELLO B. SC. (ED) ACCOUNTING CSC/5633

5,634 WALIYAT OMOLAYOJO B.ED (TEACHER EDU/ECONOMICS) CSC/5634

5,635 WALIYU GBADEBO IDRIS BA ISLAMIC STUDIES CSC/5635

5,636 WALIYU MOJEED B. EDUCATION CSC/5636

5,637 WASIU ADESOLA IBRAHIM B.EDUCATION CSC/5637

5,638 WASIU ADEWALE ADEBISI B(ED) EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT CSC/5638

5,639 WAYE AHMED OLASUMBO B.TECH AGRIC ECONS EXT CSC/5639

5,640 WEBSTER ESHO BOLA BA PHILOSOPHY CSC/5640

5,641 WILLIAMS JOSHUA OLAYINKA MSC ARCHTECTURE CSC/5641

5,642 WILLIAMS SHERIFF OLATUNJI BSC(AGRIC & RURAL SOCIOLOGY) CSC/5642

5,643 WONUADE OLUSOLA A B TECH AGRIC ECONS CSC/5643

5,644 WOYE AHMED OLASUMBO B.TECH. AGRIC. CSC/5644

5,645 WUMI FLORA OGUNTOYE B ED CSC/5645

5,646 WUSU SARAH DONA B.SC INDUSTRIAL RELATION AND PERSON CSC/5646

5,647 YAGBOYAJU MORUFAT OLABISI ND, HND, PGD EDUCATION CSC/5647

5,648 YAHAYA BALA SANNI SOCIOLOGY CSC/5648

5,649 YAHAYA KAMORU OLUSEGUN BSC (ECONS) + ICAN CSC/5649

5,650 YAKUBU ADEGBENLE B ARTS EDUCATION IN FRENCH CSC/5650

5,651 YAKUBU SIKIRU GBOLAGADE ACCOUNTANCY INAN/ICAN CSC/5651

5,652 YEKEEN GANIYAT ADEWUMI B.SC ACCOUNTING CSC/5652

5,653 YEKEEN IBRAHEEM ISHOLA B.SC. (ED) MATHEMATICS CSC/5653

5,654 YEKEEN KAMORU ADENIYI B ED / MED TEACHER EDUCATION CSC/5654

5,655 YEKEEN KAMORUDEEN A BSC ACCOUNTING + ICAN CSC/5655

5,656 YEKEEN MUNIRU B.SC. AGRIC. CSC/5656

5,657 YEKEEN QOZIM OLAWUMI B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION CSC/5657

5,658 YEKEEN TESLEEM OLAYINKA B TECH AGRIC CSC/5658

5,659 YEKEEN, WASIU B OF AGRIC TECHNOLOGY CSC/5659

5,660 YEKINI ISIAKA ADEKUNLE B.SC. EDU. IN ECONOMICS CSC/5660

5,661 YEMI KOLAWOLE ADEGBITE B ENGINEERING CSC/5661

5,662 YETUNDE ABIMBOLA A. B. ED. TEACHER EDUC. & ECONS CSC/5662

5,663 YETUNDE BOLANLE B ED BIOLOGY CSC/5663

5,664 YETUNDE ELIZABETH ADELAKUN BACHELOR OF LAWS CSC/5664

5,665 YINUSA ABIODUN O BSC ED ECONOMICS CSC/5665

5,666 YINUSA MUSILIM AYOFE HND. ACCT. + ACA CSC/5666

5,667 YINUSA SAMIU AKIN BSC (EDUCATION) CSC/5667

5,668 YINUSA TAJUDEEN BABATUNDE BSC PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION CSC/5668

5,669 YISAU TAJUDEEN ADEYEMI BACHELOR OF SCIENCE CSC/5669

5,670 YUSSUF RAFIU TEMITOPE B.SC. ELECT -ELECT CSC/5670

25/11/2012 Page 135 of 136S/No Name of Applicants Qualifications Exam No

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSSION, OSOGBO

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR YEAR 2012 RECRUITMENT

INTO OFFICERS CADRE

5,671 YUSSUF TOYIN IDAYA BSC EDUCATION CHEMISTRY CSC/5671

5,672 YUSUF ABDULKAWIYU ELECTRONIC ELECTRICAL ENG. CSC/5672

5,673 YUSUF ABDULRASAQ ONAOPEPO B.ED.BIOLOGY CSC/5673

5,674 YUSUF BALIAHMIN AKINKUNMI B.SC (POLITICAL SCIENCE) CSC/5674

5,675 YUSUF FATAI ABOLORE BSC ECONOMICS CSC/5675

5,676 YUSUF GRACE ADEOLA B EDU PRY.EDU. CSC/5676

5,677 YUSUF KAMILA OYEYEMI HND, MBA. ACCT. CSC/5677

5,678 YUSUF LASISI OMOTOSO B.A ED. ENGLISH CSC/5678

5,679 YUSUF LUQMAN ADEKUNLE B.SC (ACCOUNTING) CSC/5679

5,680 YUSUF NAFIU AREMU B ENG MECH ENG CSC/5680

5,681 YUSUF NAHEEM ADEGBOYEGA B ARTS ARABIC ISL CSC/5681

5,682 YUSUF OLANIRETI E B.SC.ED.GEOG CSC/5682

5,683 YUSUF OLANIRETI EUNICE BSC EDUCATION (GEOGRAPHY) CSC/5683

5,684 YUSUF OLUSOLA BOLAJOKO B. ART RELIGIOUS STUDIES CSC/5684

5,685 YUSUF OLUSOLA RUKAYAT B.SC. ACCOUNTING CSC/5685

5,686 YUSUF SARAFADEEN ADEMOLA B.EDUCATION CSC/5686

5,687 YUSUF SAUDAT ADEBUKOLA B.SC IN POLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/5687

5,688 YUSUF TAIBAT IYABO B A (ED) SPECIAL EDUCATION/ISLAMIC CSC/5688

5,689 YUSUF TAIWO HUSSEIN B.SC.ED.ACCOUNTING CSC/5689

5,690 YUSUF TOLULOPE FATIMOH B.SC.ACCUNTING CSC/5690

5,691 YUSUF TUNDE T. BA ENGLISH CSC/5691

5,692 YUSUF UTHMAN ADEMOLA B. TECH. MSC ANATORMY CSC/5692

5,693 YUSUF WASIU ADEKUNLE B. A (ISLAMIC STUDIES) CSC/5693

5,694 YUSUF YETUNDE B. B.SC INDUSTRIAL LABOUR RELATION CSC/5694

5,695 YUSUF ZAINAB BUKOLA VETERINARY MEDICINE CSC/5695

5,696 YUSUFF ABDUL KAWWIYU BSC ELECT/ELECT CSC/5696

5,697 YUSUFF BALIAHMIN AKINWUNMI BSC PPOLITICAL SCIENCE CSC/5697

5,698 YUSUFF ROFIYAT ADENIKE B. A. (HONS) HISTORY & INTERNAL CSC/5698

5,699 YUSUFF TAOFEEK TUNDE BA (ED) ENGLISH CSC/5699

5,700 YUSUFU SIDIKAT OLUWATOSIN B.ED EDU.MGT CSC/5700

5,701 ZAINAB BOLANLE MUSTAPHA PGD TEACHER EDU. CSC/5701

5,702 ZAKARIYAH BUNYAMIU S B SC EDU IN ECONS CSC/5702

5,703 ZAKARIYAN FATIMAT F B.SC. ED.GEOGRAPHY CSC/5703

Short URL: http://www.osundefender.org/?p=73673

Posted by on Nov 27 2012. Filed under ANNOUNCEMENT, Letter To The Editor, NEWS, News Across Nigeria, Sports News, World News. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

16 Comments for “The State Of Osun Civil Service Commission Releases Short Listed Candidates For Employment 2012.”

  1. Ajibola kolade W

    I just want to commend you for the job well done and make some observation .First the nature of how the name of the successful candidate was put online is a welcome development and we appreciate that.Another area that will employ you to improve is the process of obtain the form it should have been an online process to reduces the stress that many people go through during that time.Lastly people that have B.sc Computer were not short list why

  2. Adewoyin j. Taiwo

    we really appreciate the efforts of the state of MOLUABI Govenor, OGBENI RAUF AREGBESOLA for wonderful things you are doing for the people of osun. I therefore pray that ALMIGHTY GOD shall put more power to your elbow and all the rest of your vision for the state of OSUN will never die in JESUS NAME.

  3. Akintunde Oluseye M.

    GLORY be to GOD for the privilege of having AKONI-OGBENI RAUF AREBGESOLA as NUMBER-ONE-MAN of the STATE OF OMOLUABI. well done for the MOVE.

  4. Agboola Rotimi A.

    …a new development to our great state of Osun. job well done Sir.

  5. james

    why were we not informed earlier that they are not going to employ computer science graduates.Well God is on our side.

  6. Gbenga Obisesan

    I really want to appreciate the Able Governor of Osun State for the job weld one, more grease………………………. at least he has done great thing for the Youths and the entire state. May Almighty God help us

  7. Tayo

    why is biochemistry graduate names removed.i know it is well with us

  8. OJo. A.G.

    Saw ma name n the list pasted at d ooffice but can’t find ma name here oo. Y is ma name bn removed

  9. Ayo Bello

    Kudos to Ogbeni for ensuring that the shortlisting was done with high level of due process, we sincerely hope that in the final analysis, the appointment shall also be carefully selected with high level of meritocracy. Weldone sir!

  10. Olagunju toyosi

    Thanks to the God sent man of the state of osun, more power to your elbow.

  11. I seriously love your blog.. Great colors & theme. Did you build this site yourself? Please reply back as I’m trying to create my own site and would love to know where you got this from or exactly what the theme is called. Thank you!|

  12. Anonymous

    What about the result of this examination

  13. Adekunle Nike

    I appreciate the effort of our amiable Governor for this great work done for the youth of the state, this really made us convince that you have the interest of youth at mind. I’m Proud of you and pray that God will continue to move you forward, Osun State will move from one level of glory to another during your tenure.

    Please how are these shortlisted candidate going to receive their employment letter; are going to download it online or they are to come to the office for it and when are they resuming into their duty post?
    I will appreciate it if i can get reply please.

  14. You may need to file a dispute to correct the record.
    You’ll most likely get a low interest rate and not have to worry about being denied because of bad credit. If you are having difficulty making the monthly instalments, the first thing you should do is talk to the provider as soon as possible.

  15. a

    This website is great 1f8debe2abc9ff4a98833625fd0ef9da

  16. This is a great job and well done by Ogbeni and Osun State Govt. May Allah continue enrich u with more power. But Why is it only Bsc and other higher qualification was shortlisted and not HND among d candidate?

Leave a Reply

e-copy: Osun Defender

TUESDAY, 30TH SEPTEMBER 2014 EDITION

Photo Gallery